CricketArchive

Transco Lancashire League 2001 - Four Wickets in an Innings

9-61Asif MujtabaLowerhouse v TodmordenLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19366
9-89CW HendersonLowerhouse v HaslingdenLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19386
8-15C WrightBurnley v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19279
8-38SC OddyTodmorden v LowerhouseCentre Vale, Todmordenll19376
8-46DN OrmerodBacup v EnfieldLanehead, Bacupll19441
7-8ID AustinHaslingden v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19319
7-22K RoscoeRawtenstall v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19377
7-28BE YoungEast Lancashire v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19273
7-29S YoungBacup v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19326
7-33LL JacksonEnfield v NelsonDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19385
7-39N HolmesEnfield v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell19302
7-53BE YoungEast Lancashire v TodmordenAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19324
7-56DM BenkensteinBurnley v RamsbottomTurf Moor, Burnleyll19337
7-59GB HuntColne v TodmordenThe Horsfield, Colnell19267
6-19PB KellyEast Lancashire v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19317
6-26S YoungBacup v RamsbottomLanehead, Bacupll19420
6-29SR LemonNelson v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19439
6-31M van JaarsveldEnfield v BurnleyDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19290
6-31BJ HodgeRamsbottom v NelsonAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19431
6-32BJ HodgeRamsbottom v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19292
6-32A PayneRawtenstall v HaslingdenThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19327
6-32MP MottRawtenstall v BacupLanehead, Bacupll19343
6-33G LaycockColne v HaslingdenThe Horsfield, Colnell19433
6-35JM AndersonBurnley v AccringtonTurf Moor, Burnleyll19412
6-39A PayneRawtenstall v RamsbottomThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19306
6-40TD O'NeillChurch v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19342
6-41TD O'NeillChurch v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19436
6-43S YoungBacup v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19413
6-44AL SidleyHaslingden v AccringtonBentgate, Haslingdenll19291
6-46DA ConnollyBurnley v NelsonTurf Moor, Burnleyll19405
6-48UA JanjuaRishton v HaslingdenBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19319
6-54MJ NicholsonTodmorden v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19313
6-57J HopeLowerhouse v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll19321
6-59K RoscoeRawtenstall v ColneThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19285
6-59MJ NorthColne v ChurchThe Horsfield, Colnell19384
6-60N WestwellChurch v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell19384
6-62K NazirNelson v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19309
6-64BE YoungEast Lancashire v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19347
6-70K RoscoeRawtenstall v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19288
6-75M GreenhalghEnfield v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll19357
5-9DN OrmerodBacup v NelsonLanehead, Bacupll19287
5-13S YoungBacup v NelsonLanehead, Bacupll19287
5-15I HaworthEast Lancashire v AccringtonAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19429
5-18S YoungBacup v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19435
5-25DW ClarkeAccrington v NelsonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19301
5-27AL SidleyHaslingden v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll19265
5-27N IqbalEast Lancashire v AccringtonAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19429
5-31GB HuntColne v BacupLanehead, Bacupll19274
5-33I HaworthEast Lancashire v BacupAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19282
5-33G LaycockColne v East LancashireThe Horsfield, Colnell19289
5-34JM AndersonBurnley v LowerhouseTurf Moor, Burnleyll19321
5-34DM BenkensteinBurnley v ColneTurf Moor, Burnleyll19379
5-35PR SleepRishton v TodmordenBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19293
5-35S YoungBacup v AccringtonLanehead, Bacupll19363
5-36C DeardenTodmorden v BacupLanehead, Bacupll19378
5-38DN OrmerodBacup v East LancashireLanehead, Bacupll19349
5-39CT PerrenRishton v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19362
5-39MD BlomleyHaslingden v RishtonBentgate, Haslingdenll19382
5-40DN OrmerodBacup v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19435
5-42M van JaarsveldEnfield v ChurchDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19315
5-43MJ NicholsonTodmorden v EnfieldCentre Vale, Todmordenll19348
5-45S YoungBacup v TodmordenLanehead, Bacupll19378
5-46ID AustinHaslingden v RawtenstallBentgate, Haslingdenll19421
5-48S YoungBacup v East LancashireLanehead, Bacupll19349
5-49DS KeggNelson v ColneSeedhill, Nelsonll19423
5-52UA JanjuaRishton v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19272
5-52TM HussainAccrington v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19318
5-53MR PriceRamsbottom v ColneAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19368
5-55MJ NicholsonTodmorden v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19300
5-55BE YoungEast Lancashire v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19364
5-55TK CanningAccrington v EnfieldThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19419
5-56BE YoungEast Lancashire v RawtenstallAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19339
5-57DN OrmerodBacup v ColneLanehead, Bacupll19274
5-57S YoungBacup v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19359
5-57DN OrmerodBacup v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19411
5-59S YoungBacup v RawtenstallLanehead, Bacupll19343
5-59MJ NicholsonTodmorden v AccringtonCentre Vale, Todmordenll19390
5-59LL JacksonEnfield v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll19400
5-60CT PerrenRishton v ChurchBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19424
5-61MJ NicholsonTodmorden v HaslingdenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19286
5-63PD GilraneChurch v NelsonBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19309
5-64DM BenkensteinBurnley v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19369
5-67MP MottRawtenstall v LowerhouseThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19432
5-70RW GreenEnfield v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19278
5-71TK CanningAccrington v East LancashireThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19273
5-71BE YoungEast Lancashire v EnfieldAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19298
5-72MA HeapNelson v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19431
5-74DN OrmerodBacup v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll19304
5-75MJ NicholsonTodmorden v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll19353
5-77TD O'NeillChurch v East LancashireAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19373
5-78DN OrmerodBacup v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll19308
5-80DS KeggNelson v HaslingdenSeedhill, Nelsonll19367
5-82BJ HodgeRamsbottom v TodmordenAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19417
5-90JB SeedleRishton v BacupBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19389
4-10NJ WellsRishton v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell19414
4-15CT PerrenRishton v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19305
4-16NJ WellsRishton v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19294
4-16JNH MorganTodmorden v ChurchCentre Vale, Todmordenll19307
4-18SI FernandoEast Lancashire v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19434
4-19JM AndersonBurnley v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19328
4-21ID AustinHaslingden v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll19265
4-21MJ NorthColne v NelsonThe Horsfield, Colnell19323
4-21DM BenkensteinBurnley v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19328
4-21M van JaarsveldEnfield v RamsbottomDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19352
4-22DA ConnollyBurnley v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19422
4-23MR PriceRamsbottom v East LancashireAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19317
4-23TK CanningAccrington v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19325
4-23CM FergussonChurch v AccringtonBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19406
4-24JS EllisColne v NelsonThe Horsfield, Colnell19323
4-24CM FergussonChurch v EnfieldBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19380
4-25A PayneRawtenstall v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19332
4-26MP MottRawtenstall v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19332
4-27DO BrownBurnley v East LancashireTurf Moor, Burnleyll19392
4-28L DewhurstAccrington v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell19310
4-29JJ RussellLowerhouse v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19280
4-29PJ MercerEast Lancashire v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19425
4-30K NazirNelson v TodmordenSeedhill, Nelsonll19300
4-31S YoungBacup v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19269
4-31M van JaarsveldEnfield v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19284
4-31M van JaarsveldEnfield v HaslingdenDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19312
4-31NM HunterTodmorden v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19417
4-31DN OrmerodBacup v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19413
4-32LL JacksonEnfield v BurnleyDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19290
4-32PJ SealRawtenstall v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell19351
4-33DN OrmerodBacup v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19269
4-34DW ClarkeAccrington v ChurchThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19342
4-35J HopeLowerhouse v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19416
4-36A PayneRawtenstall v AccringtonThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19318
4-36JS EllisColne v BurnleyTurf Moor, Burnleyll19379
4-36MR PriceRamsbottom v ChurchAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19436
4-37PR SleepRishton v ColneBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19333
4-37N WilkinsonBacup v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19370
4-37MA HeapNelson v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19385
4-37K NazirNelson v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19431
4-38JJ RussellLowerhouse v ColneThe Horsfield, Colnell19407
4-40I HaworthEast Lancashire v BurnleyAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19303
4-40M van JaarsveldEnfield v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19419
4-40A PayneRawtenstall v BurnleyThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19437
4-41MJ NorthColne v BacupLanehead, Bacupll19274
4-41MR PriceRamsbottom v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll19344
4-42M GreenhalghEnfield v AccringtonDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19325
4-42I HaworthEast Lancashire v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19388
4-42DM BenkensteinBurnley v TodmordenTurf Moor, Burnleyll19426
4-43DJ CallaghanEast Lancashire v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19425
4-44S TaylorHaslingden v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19286
4-44SC OddyTodmorden v RamsbottomCentre Vale, Todmordenll19334
4-44PD GilraneChurch v ColneBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19338
4-44MP MottRawtenstall v NelsonThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19418
4-44UA JanjuaRishton v RawtenstallBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19445
4-45N HolmesEnfield v RawtenstallDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19365
4-45MD HopeLowerhouse v BacupLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19435
4-45JC ScuderiNelson v East LancashireSeedhill, Nelsonll19444
4-46NJ WellsRishton v EnfieldBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19278
4-46GB HuntColne v EnfieldThe Horsfield, Colnell19302
4-46BJ HodgeRamsbottom v LowerhouseAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19360
4-47K RoscoeRawtenstall v East LancashireThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19388
4-48WR WingfieldNelson v BacupLanehead, Bacupll19287
4-48BE YoungEast Lancashire v BurnleyAlexandra Meadows, Blackburnll19303
4-48ID AustinHaslingden v BacupBentgate, Haslingdenll19304
4-49JB SeedleRishton v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19283
4-49N IqbalEast Lancashire v LowerhouseLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19401
4-50M van JaarsveldEnfield v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19278
4-50MJR RindelLowerhouse v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19383
4-50M van JaarsveldEnfield v TodmordenDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19409
4-50DN OrmerodBacup v RamsbottomLanehead, Bacupll19420
4-51Zubair ImtiazHaslingden v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19367
4-54JM AndersonBurnley v RawtenstallTurf Moor, Burnleyll19296
4-55DO BrownBurnley v EnfieldDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19290
4-55S YoungBacup v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19370
4-56MJ NicholsonTodmorden v BacupLanehead, Bacupll19378
4-56M van JaarsveldEnfield v ColneDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19394
4-57JS EllisColne v AccringtonThe Horsfield, Colnell19310
4-57S YoungBacup v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19320
4-57J CairnsHaslingden v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19367
4-58MJ NicholsonTodmorden v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19293
4-58SR ReidyEnfield v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19348
4-58K NazirNelson v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19418
4-59GB HuntColne v BurnleyThe Horsfield, Colnell19314
4-59JC ScuderiLowerhouse v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll19340
4-59M van JaarsveldEnfield v HaslingdenBentgate, Haslingdenll19400
4-60CW HendersonLowerhouse v NelsonLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19316
4-61TK CanningAccrington v ChurchThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19342
4-62LL JacksonEnfield v ColneDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19394
4-63BJ HodgeRamsbottom v ColneAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19368
4-63MP MottRawtenstall v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19445
4-64J HopeLowerhouse v NelsonLiverpool Road, Lowerhousell19316
4-64S YoungBacup v RishtonLanehead, Bacupll19336
4-66DM BenkensteinBurnley v RawtenstallTurf Moor, Burnleyll19296
4-66TD O'NeillChurch v BacupLanehead, Bacupll19329
4-67N HolmesEnfield v HaslingdenDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19312
4-67BE YoungEast Lancashire v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19317
4-67TD O'NeillChurch v RishtonBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19322
4-68TK CanningAccrington v LowerhouseThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19280
4-68DN OrmerodBacup v LowerhouseLanehead, Bacupll19295
4-69LL JacksonEnfield v TodmordenDill Hall Lane, Enfieldll19409
4-73ID AustinHaslingden v RawtenstallThe Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstallll19327
4-73DM BenkensteinBurnley v East LancashireTurf Moor, Burnleyll19392
4-75MD HopeLowerhouse v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19397
4-76MJ NicholsonTodmorden v RamsbottomAcre Bottom, Ramsbottomll19417
4-76TK CanningAccrington v RishtonBlackburn Road, Rishtonll19438
4-80J HopeLowerhouse v NelsonSeedhill, Nelsonll19383
4-81MJ NicholsonTodmorden v East LancashireCentre Vale, Todmordenll19425
4-81MR PriceRamsbottom v AccringtonThorneyholme Road, Accringtonll19440
4-82DN OrmerodBacup v TodmordenCentre Vale, Todmordenll19320
4-104N HolmesEnfield v ChurchBlackburn Road, Oswaldtwistlell19380

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive