CricketArchive

Deaths on 27th October

1853R Ponsonby(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1865GO Cresswell(Old Harrovians)
1874J Lillywhite(Manchester, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Middlesex, Sussex)
1878L Courtould(Gentlemen of the North)
1879CM McLeane(Winchester College)
1884W Horsburgh(Scotland)
1891SH Barton(Harrow School)
1892AH Rooper(Huntingdonshire)
1896C Johnson(Staffordshire)
1898JDG Higgon(Gentlemen of Devon)
1900JVG Thompson(East Melbourne)
1904EJ Sanders(EJ Sanders' XI)
1906DD Whigham(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1913JGW Jones(Brighton College)
1914EA Mitchell(Oakham School)
1914G Prain(Hawke's Bay)
1915J Galbraith(Ashton-under-Lyne, Cheshire, Stockport)
1917PHF Wiseman(Clifton College)
1919J Harry(Australia, Marylebone Cricket Club, Victoria)
1920JS Dugdale(Free Foresters, Oxford University)
1920OA Reid(Radley College)
1921G Bromhead(English Residents, Players of United States of America, United States of America)
1922HP Henderson(Ipswich and East Suffolk, Suffolk)
1924CP Thompson(2nd Battalion Wiltshire Regiment)
1925F Harry(Lancashire, Worcestershire)
1928WR Collyer(Cambridge University)
1928GG Greenwood(Hampshire)
1930FE Watson(West Coast (North Island))
1931GA Bigg(Lancashire)
1931R Bryant(New South Wales)
1932C Grubb(Williamstown)
1933LG Hemus(Auckland)
1933WB MacTier(Fettes College)
1933CJR Richards(Hampshire)
1936T Turner(South Australia, Victoria)
1937H Fletcher(Derbyshire)
1937ADHHR Pack(Lincolnshire)
1940BH Brumwell(Rugeley Grammar School)
1941LCW Thring(Bedfordshire, Dorset, Wiltshire)
1942JdC Short(Dublin University)
1942J Littlewood(Essex)
1942RG Wright(Europeans)
1944DA Kinloch(AJ Webbe's XI, Eton Ramblers, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Household Brigade)
1944JMC Lewis(St Catharine's College, Cambridge)
1945RW Moore(Ireland)
1945WA Rix(Norfolk)
1946HE Vigar(Surrey)
1947FM Roughead(Rugby School)
1950J McIver(Europeans)
1951HM Grayson(Liverpool and District)
1951G Radcliffe(Lancashire)
1953TG Wass(Nottinghamshire)
1954NF Druce(Cambridge University, England, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey)
1961RB Proud(Hampshire, Oxford University)
1966NE Haig(Army, England, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
1966PV Harvey(Oxford University)
1966WK Pringle(Border)
1967FT Summers(Worcestershire)
1970RH Fowler(Worcestershire)
1971RA Ridley(Canterbury)
1973G Roy(Bengal)
1974RJ Bagge(Marlborough)
1974HBJ Dugmore(Eastern Province)
1975HA Furness(Canada and United States of America, Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
1979CU Peat(Free Foresters, Middlesex, Oxford University)
1981HCB Berens(Kent Second XI, Wellington College)
1981RG Gulland(Free Foresters, Surrey Second XI, Sutton)
1982WT Luckes(Somerset)
1987VM Merchant(Bombay, Cricket Club of India, Freelooters, Hindus, India)
1988RR Michell(Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
1992RE Marshall(Barbados, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, West Indies)
1993LM Mason(Felsted School)
1994A Massey(Berkshire, Reading)
1994CA Watt(Dorset)
1995BW Rought-Rought(HDG Leveson-Gower's XI, Minor Counties)
1995JW Scaife(Europeans, Victoria)
1995WMS Trick(Glamorgan)
2000EJ Buirski(North-West Frontier Province)
2001JF Mendl(Marylebone Cricket Club)
2001WG Moffitt(Benwell Hill, Durham)
2001BV Ramachandran(Mysore)
2003GM Chandler(Cambridge University)
2004JBR Maile(Transvaal, Western Province)
2005N Ellis(Auckland)
2007JC Hodges(County Club, Devon, Royal Navy)
2008DG Hayes(Wairarapa)
2008MA Puglisi(Mosman)
2009DR Shepherd(Gloucestershire)
2011L Rudd(New South Wales Country, Riverina)
2013UK Kharvi(Swastic Union Cricket Club)
2013D Randall(Border)
2013JD Sayer(Combined Services)
2014RA Stretch(Border)
2015BNS Libby(Cornwall Over-50s)
2015SI Philips(Europeans, Northamptonshire)
2016VHD Cannings(Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire)
2017A Warman(Natal B)
2018Sibtain Kassamali(Kenya)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive