CricketArchive

Deaths on 12th November

1845H Hampton(Kent, Surrey)
1859JE de Visme(Gentlemen)
1875PH Dyke(Gentlemen of Kent, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1877G Mumford(Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
1880A Goodall(Northumberland Club)
1882JF Luxmoore(Gentlemen of Devon)
1884HRC Bird(Tonbridge School)
1888A Burchett(Victoria)
1893AD Dunlop(Gentlemen of Edinburgh, Glasgow, Loretto School, Scotland, Scotland XI, West of Scotland, West of Scotland)
1893E Elmhirst(Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1895D Potter(Brighton College)
1896G Redgrave(Scotland)
1898Lord Skelmersdale(I Zingari, Lords and Commons, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1900JW Bagnall(Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Lichfield, Pembroke College, Oxford, Staffordshire, Staffordshire Borderers)
1901JC New(Devon, Gentlemen of Devon)
1903RH Fry(Dulwich College)
1905SBA Bailey(Radley College, Trinity College, Oxford)
1905JH White(Gentlemen of Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire, Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge, St Ives, Suffolk)
1907LM MacLeod(Fettes College)
1910JH Hope(Otago)
1911C Page(Northumberland)
1912JMZ Flexmore(Southern Tasmania Cricket Association)
1913JG Davies(Tasmania)
1914WGS Cadogan(Europeans)
1914TLT FitzJohn(Gonville and Caius College, Cambridge)
1914F Pepys(Charterhouse School, Devon)
1917H Plaskitt(Westminster School)
1920CW Oddie(Haileybury College)
1921WB Byles(Oxford University)
1922C Parnham(Nottinghamshire)
1925D Lorrimer(Leicestershire)
1927J Aris(Otago)
1927HR Sandford(Gentlemen of Shropshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Shropshire)
1928DR Thissen(Glamorgan, Morriston, Swansea)
1932WH Sykes(Cheshire, Gentlemen of Cheshire)
1935A Emmett(Leicestershire)
1936LC Frisby(Haileybury College)
1937H Smith(England, Gloucestershire)
1938C Ashwin(Stanway)
1939W Greenup(Cheshire)
1939WA Wallis(Derbyshire)
1941AM Tabor(3rd King's Own Hussars)
1942FC Evans(Marlborough College)
1942HC Prichard(Gloucestershire)
1945MF Mason(Shropshire)
1946SL Searell(umpire)
1947AE Cross(Cranleigh School)
1947ASV MacRae(Western Province)
1947AB Yolland(Rossall School, Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge)
1951BCV Wentworth(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1953HJK MacPherson(New South Wales)
1953GVN Ridley(Essex)
1954JS Hird(Queen's College, Oxford)
1954ESJ Payne(Wellington)
1955BGS Signall(Rangitikei)
1956WV Jephson(Hambledon, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1958TC Clare(Birmingham University, King Edward's School, Birmingham, King Edward's School, Birmingham Second XI, King Edward's School, Birmingham Third XI)
1960J Trim(British Guiana, West Indies)
1962RW Biggar(Ashburton County, Royal New Zealand Air Force, South Canterbury)
1962JD Brunton(Cambridge University)
1963CW Gwynn(Royal Engineers)
1964GW Palfreyman(Leicester Ivanhoe, Wellingborough Grammar School)
1964SC Teale(North Eastern Transvaal)
1964JA Walkerley(Orange Free State)
1965CE McCausland(Dublin University, Ireland)
1969MH Muir(Otago Under-20s, Otago Under-23s)
1971CJ Craig(New South Wales Cricket Association, New South Wales Second XI)
1972VC Betts(Taranaki)
1973JWG Taylor(Durham School, Liverpool, Neston, Northern)
1974MA O'Brien(New Zealand Services, Wellington)
1976AM Whiteley(Berkshire, St John's School, Leatherhead)
1982TH Hardy(Rajputana)
1982LH West(Essex)
1983MA Blumire(Buckinghamshire, Slough)
1983H Devarajan(Kerala, Travancore-Cochin)
1986FH Holz(Franklin, Manawatu)
1991ES Snook(Wiltshire, Wiltshire Club and Ground, Wiltshire Colts)
1992HP Sharma(umpire)
1993K Rai Singh(India, Patiala, Services, Southern Punjab, The Rest, Western India States)
1996D Kenyon(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Royal Air Force, Worcestershire)
1996IR Mann(Cambridge University)
1997AH Bissett(Hawke's Bay)
1997I Murray(County Club, Northumberland, South Northumberland)
2000PL Holmes(Eastern Province)
2000H Walker(Northamptonshire)
2003DJ Hayward(Glamorgan Second XI)
2004KM Bilkey(Auckland Women)
2004DG Rewald(Queensland Country Colts, South Queensland)
2004MJ Smith(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
2005SJ Wade(Arsenal Football Club)
2006HJ Campling(The Forty Club)
2007KC Ibrahim(Bombay, Cricket Club of India, India, Muslims, Western India States)
2008AFA Gallow(Orange Free State)
2008ARB Neame(Free Foresters, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club)
2010NJ Selwyn(Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
2011Arshad Shami(Bahawalpur, Karachi, Karachi B, Karachi Greens, Pakistan Universities, Rawalpindi)
2011PM Roebuck(Cambridge University, Devon, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, Young England)
2012CJ Kearney(New South Wales Country, New South Wales Western Districts, Western New South Wales)
2013J Bryson(St Bees School)
2013JD Bryson(Cumbria Under-17s, Cumbria Under-19s, Keswick)
2015DM Ashworth(Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Pickwick, Pickwick Second XI)
2015G Atkinson(Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, Young England)
2015Jaspal Singh(Delhi, India Under-25s, Punjab)
2016PB Datta(Bengal, Cambridge University)
2016LN Devereux(Glamorgan, Middlesex, Worcestershire)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive