CricketArchive

Births on 18th September

1794EC Woodbridge(Epsom, Sussex)
1803R Elmhirst(Cambridge University)
1810FC Brooke(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1816R Grimston(Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Oxford University)
1821AM Hoare(Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey)
1821GE Hughes(Oxford University)
1825M Collier(Devon)
1825RJC Elwes(Gentlemen of Lincolnshire)
1826CWW Fitzwilliam(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1830RC Attfield(Lansdown)
1832T Westbrook(Tasmania)
1839WM Coyney(Free Foresters, Market Drayton, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire)
1844AJ Brook(Sussex)
1846R Walker(Lancashire)
1851D Campbell(Oxford University, Victoria)
1852E Fryer(Aldershot Division, Cheltenham College)
1853JHH Beanland(Marylebone Cricket Club, Wiltshire)
1854CW Butler(Tasmania)
1854GH Wallace(Cambridge University)
1856T Foster(Staffordshire)
1858J Jones(Players of the South, South)
1859CH Mansill(Wellington)
1859H Miller(Lancashire)
1861FR Marriott(Cheshire, Oxford University)
1861O Seaman(Allahakbarries)
1863FC Langstaff(Haileybury College)
1864WSR May(Bryn-y-Neuadd, Derbyshire Friars, Repton School)
1866P Northcote(Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
1867C Chirnside(Cork County)
1867T Neill(Auckland)
1868H Spencer(Derbyshire)
1870A Smith(Cumberland)
1872F Noakes(Brighton College)
1873J Black(Otago)
1873A Nash(Glamorgan)
1873B Wallach(Marylebone Cricket Club, Transvaal)
1873WAG Williams(Clifton College)
1876AS Crawley(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1877DGH Auchinleck(Trinity College, Oxford, Winchester College)
1877JGH Moore(Otago)
1877B Tremlin(Essex, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1878EW Bale(Surrey, Worcestershire)
1878CW Cavendish(Buckinghamshire)
1878CR Gorry(New South Wales)
1879LW de Motte(Crescent Athletic Club, Haverford College, Manor Field, Merion, New York Veterans, Staten Island Cricket Club, Wanderers, Westchester-Biltmore)
1879CS Lee(Gonville and Caius College, Cambridge, St Paul's School)
1879LW Long(Clifton College, Incogniti)
1880HD Middleton(Charterhouse School)
1881HM Greenhill(Hampshire)
1881HE Hartington(Yorkshire)
1881K Mason(Barbados)
1883CFR Cowan(Royal Navy, Warwickshire)
1885GE Downs(Royal Grammar School, Worcester Second XI)
1885RBF Selwyn-Payne(Somerset)
1888F Bennett(Cheshire)
1888EJ Pennack(University College School)
1889RF Middleton(South Australia)
1891PR Battiscombe(Tonbridge School)
1891FK Gould(South Australia)
1892HG Dunham(Bedfordshire)
1892JE Shelley(University)
1892SJ Staples(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire)
1893JD Whicher(Bradfield College)
1893MW Woodley(St Peter's College, Adelaide)
1896CP Hancock(Rajputana)
1896JS Poole(Rugby School, Stanley House, Rugby School)
1897CD Adams(Royal Air Force)
1897CG Houghton(umpire)
1900FF Dennis(Ardingly College)
1900AR Weyer(Mitcham, Surrey Second XI)
1903TM Calhaem(Whitgift Grammar School)
1903RE Darling(South Melbourne)
1906MBS Bower(Dorset)
1906TA Dennison(Dublin University)
1906B Smallpiece(Shrewsbury School)
1907C Clover-Brown(Ceylon, Dr J Rockwood's Europeans XI)
1907OW Herman(Hampshire)
1909HE Patterson(North Eastern Transvaal)
1910MS Walker(Wakefield Clergy, York and District Clergy)
1911JH Fitzpatrick(New South Wales)
1911CL Pearson(Europeans)
1912HEI Reaney(Wellington)
1912EJ Unwin(Essex)
1914ACC Hughes(Marlborough College)
1915B Bray(Lincolnshire)
1915EA Williams(Victoria)
1916RA Powell(Cheltenham College)
1917PH Taylor(Gloucestershire)
1918BC Longbottom(Royal Grammar School, Lancaster)
1918AB Wootton(Cheshire, New Brighton)
1919DHN Carter(Mill Hill School)
1919PL Pearce-Gould(Rossall School)
1920DV Knight(Cambridge University)
1921KF Diprose(Taranaki)
1923IR Readman(Harrow School)
1924JM Benyon(Marlborough College)
1925JG Burton(Christ's Hospital)
1925CL Lewis-Barclay(Cambridge University, Harrow School)
1926R Warhurst(Birmingham City Football Club, GH Merrick's XI)
1928FH Apperley(Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire Second XI)
1928AE Berry(Otago)
1930DM Savill(Clare College, Cambridge, DS Sheppard's XI, Marlborough College)
1931JN Abell(Oxford University)
1932RC Whyte(Canterbury Under-20s)
1933D Cassley(Glamorgan)
1933J Page(Queensland Country)
1935GW Tune(Derbyshire Second XI)
1936GA Pulley(Army, Worcestershire, Worcestershire Second XI)
1937WM Bigmore(Avorians)
1937M Jairam(Andhra, Hyderabad)
1937AT Roberts(Trinidad, West Indies, Windward Islands)
1938Fasihuddin(Baluchistan, Karachi, Karachi University, Karachi Whites, Pakistan Universities, Quetta)
1938GE Phillips(King Edward's School, Birmingham, Old Edwardians)
1938NS Sonwabe(South Africa African XI, South African Invitation XI)
1939KTK Varma(Kerala)
1940AH Beadles(Shropshire)
1940PJ Gray(Queensland Country)
1940Mohammad Nisar(North-West Frontier Province, Pakistan Air Force, Peshawar)
1940BAG Murray(New Zealand, Wellington)
1940MN Prabhakar Raju(Andhra)
1942RE Parker(Queensland)
1943BC Dear(West Ham United Football Club)
1944E Largue(Tyneside Senior Cricket League)
1945PA Baker(Berkshire)
1946RN Busby(Oxfordshire)
1946DT Dowsett(Laodiceans)
1946S Rodger(umpire)
1949M Bagus(umpire)
1949JG Phillips(Canterbury)
1949J Pickering(King Edward's School, Birmingham)
1949KJ Prindiville(Western Australia)
1950JA Batson(Billericay)
1950Sharfuddin(Uttar Pradesh)
1952MJ Sisodia(Gujarat)
1953A Racklyeft(Mosman, Sydney North)
1953BW Reidy(Cumberland, Lancashire)
1954GE Chancellor(Melbourne, Ringwood)
1954RJ Sutcliffe(Lancashire)
1956P Williams(Waverley)
1957A Griffiths(Staffordshire)
1958WW Davis(Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Glamorgan, Northamptonshire, Tasmania, Wellington, West Indies, Windward Islands)
1958DJ Karchargis(Old Parkonians, South Loughton)
1958TS Mukund(Mambalam Mosquitos)
1958DR Pringle(Cambridge University, England, Essex, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1960MJ Kinross(Fitzroy)
1961CSJ Cowper(umpire)
1961LT Fenwick-Clennell(Eton College)
1961R Haynes(Cambridgeshire, Essex Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Sussex Second XI)
1962Rashid Ali(Islamabad)
1963WD Baker(Felsted School)
1963AR King(Eastern Province Country Districts)
1965SF Remedios(Australia Under-19s, Australian Universities, North Brisbane Under-19s, Queensland Under-19s)
1966RM Layton(Durham University, Herefordshire, Middlesex Second XI)
1966M Ngece(Border)
1967MI Burns(Cumberland)
1967JG Gregersen(Essex Second XI)
1967BJ Miskella(Littleborough)
1969MD Thompson(Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Commission, Queensland Colts, Queensland Metropolitan Colts)
1970D Gough(England, Essex, ICC World XI, Yorkshire)
1970DR Laing(Gauteng, Nottinghamshire, Transvaal)
1971G Prasanna(Andhra Under-15s)
1972B Dews(Burnmoor, Durham Second XI)
1972JJB Freeland(Sussex Second XI)
1972AMA Fuchs(South Australia Country)
1972MED Jarrett(Cambridge University, Oxford University)
1972NC Samal(Maharashtra Under-17s, Maharashtra Under-19s)
1973RJ Ballinger(Durham University, Marylebone Cricket Club Schools, Middlesex Cricket Board, Middlesex Second XI, Teddington)
1973KBS Naik(Andhra)
1974MC MacKenzie(Otago)
1974K Sivakumar(Indian Bank Sports Recreation Club, PARRY's Sports and Recreation Club, State Bank Recreation Club)
1975HT Girish Rao(Karnataka)
1975GN Quinn(Forfarshire, Forthill, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1975G Scott(Wales Minor Counties)
1976BM McCorkill(Millfield School, Worcestershire Second XI)
1976JN Miller(Northumberland)
1977A Ali(Rawtenstall)
1977DL Iniff(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
1978EK Fisher(Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers)
1978AA Pagnis(Mumbai, Railways)
1978JE Stansfield(Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Cricket Board)
1979T Rocque(West Zone Women)
1980KCPK Anthony(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
1980Z Choudhary(Belgium)
1980AR Jadhav(Goa Under-22s)
1980CE Ross(Canterbury)
1980RAE Stacey(Marlborough Blues)
1981CS Cowan(South Africa Women, Western Province Women)
1981Mohammad Faiq(Andhra)
1981P Morrell(Norden)
1982Abdul Muqeet(Lahore Blues Under-19s, Lahore East Zone Blues)
1982Allah Yar(Layyah)
1982L Chettri(Sikkim Under-22s)
1982WST Fernando(Moratuwa Sports Club)
1982NRA Finlay(scorer)
1982JM Gamaarachchi
1982HMMB Herath(Moors Sports Club)
1982Muqeed Khan(Lahore East Zone Blues)
1982N Peng(Durham, Glamorgan)
1982Y Saito(Japan Women)
1983TD Durance(Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
1983KI Rao(Bihar, Jharkhand)
1983Riaz Altaff(Singapore Cricket Club)
1983CR Sarkar(Bengal Under-19s)
1983VV Thakkar(Baroda Under-16s)
1984Ambuj Kumar(Bihar Under-16s, Bihar Under-19s, Bihar Under-22s)
1984PR Dunbar(Oxford University)
1984KA Jogia(Cambridge University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1984R Kapoor(Himachal Pradesh Under-19s, Himachal Pradesh Under-22s)
1984DP Marcroft(Haslingden)
1984BG Marriner(Sporting Alfas)
1984K Moothosamy(Gauteng)
1984S Rana(Abahani Limited, Haryana, Prime Bank Cricket Club, Pune Warriors, Royal Challengers Bangalore)
1984LAR Taylor(St Kitts, St Kitts and Nevis)
1985Ibrahim Shah(selected for Kohat Under-19s)
1985Kashif Habib(selected for Karachi Zone V)
1985GE Kidd(Ireland, Northern Knights)
1985GB Meyer(Singapore, Singapore Cricket Association, Singapore Under-17s, Singapore Under-19s)
1985PC Patel(Orissa)
1985Sajjad Hussain(Larkana)
1985PT Trishul(Karnataka Under-14s, Karnataka Under-16s, Karnataka Under-17s, Karnataka Under-19s)
1985SC Wiese(South Australia Under-17s, South Australia Under-19s)
1986Aamer Hayat(Railways)
1986SP Bharati(Young Bengal Association Club)
1986GW Clarence(Eastern Suburbs, Merrion)
1986S Dinesh Kumar(Indian Bank Sports Recreation Club, Integral Coach Factory Sports Association, PARRY's Sports and Recreation Club, TI Cycles Sports and Recreation Club)
1986DMAD Karunaratne(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
1986Mohammad Saqlain(Sargodha)
1986Salman Yasin(selected for Karachi Zone III)
1987Ahsan Shujat(selected for Karachi Zone I Under-19s)
1987Amjad Hussain(Dera Ghazi Khan Under-19s)
1987Awais Ali(MIA Corporation)
1987HSA Gunasekara(Kandyan Ladies Cricket Club)
1987Hasan Abbas(Karachi Zone I, Karachi Zone I Under-19s)
1987Junaid Ahmed(Dadu Under-19s)
1987KR Kapoor(Karnataka)
1987Mohammad Muqadas(Rawalpindi, Rawalpindi Rams)
1987H Rewaria(Railways Under-19s)
1987Sarabjit Singh(Punjab)
1987D Simpson(Counties Manukau, North Otago)
1987AD Solomons(Badureliya Sports Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Saracens Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
1987DT Turner(Clitheroe)
1987HK Walke(Vidarbha Under-14s, Vidarbha Under-15s, Vidarbha Under-17s, Vidarbha Under-19s)
1988AR A'lee(Arbroath United)
1988RMKS Bandara(Narammala Sports Club Women, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women)
1988LJ Fletcher(Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Surrey, Wellington)
1988MN Hussain(Assam Under-17s, Assam Under-19s, Railways Under-19s)
1988J Jai Kumar(Southern Railway Institute, Southern Railway Sports Association)
1988Mohammad Shoaib(Kohat)
1988Mohammad Yasir(Kohat Under-19s)
1988J Raj Kumar(Southern Railway Institute)
1988M Sharma(Chennai Super Kings, Haryana, India, Kings XI Punjab)
1988Shoaib Khan(Kohat)
1989Abdul Ahad(selected for Sheikhupura)
1989S Bhattacharjee(Haryana Under-22s, Haryana Under-25s, Punjab Under-17s)
1989G Dhand(Punjab Under-15s)
1989RD Dubey(Jharkhand Under-22s)
1989BMB Ekanayake(Moors Sports Club)
1989KK Gupta(Bihar)
1989KS Gupta(Bihar Under-15s, Jharkhand Under-17s, Jharkhand Under-19s)
1989Haseebullah(Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-17s)
1989Mohammad Fayyaz(Dera Ghazi Khan Under-19s)
1989NB Patil(Indian Oil Corporation)
1989HRJ Philip(Forfarshire, Grange, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1989RJ Ponti(Eton Ramblers, St Catharine's College, Cambridge)
1989A Tiwari(Uttar Pradesh)
1990PD Hennessy(Spain)
1990Mohsin Khan(Khanewal Under-19s)
1990HS Parmar(Gujarat Under-17s)
1990NO Payne(Shropshire Women)
1990S Pon Xavier(Alwarpet, India Pistons)
1990VV Rana(Indore, Sagar)
1990Waqas Ali(Rawalpindi Under-19s)
1991JM Davies(Rainford, St Helens)
1991K Edghill(Canada Under-19s)
1991MVT Fernando(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
1991MT Guerrero(Gibraltar Under-13s, Gibraltar Under-15s)
1991MJ Nofal(Gauteng, Wellington)
1992Ahmed Ali(Mansehra Under-19s)
1992Ali Asghar(Jacobabad Under-19s)
1992Aqib Qamar(Muzaffargarh Under-19s)
1992J Garner(Ramsbottom Second XI, Ramsbottom Third XI)
1992SC Ghosh(Belgachia United Club)
1992Haider Ali(Khanewal Under-19s)
1992KM Joseph(Trinidad and Tobago Academy, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s, West Indies Under-19s)
1992PLI Madushika(Narammala Sports Club Women)
1992Mohammad Asim(Kalat Under-19s)
1992Muzammil Ijaz(Jhang Under-19s)
1992MM Phadte(Goa Under-15s)
1992N Richards(Cornwall Women, Devon Women, Marylebone Cricket Club Women, Nottinghamshire Women, Somerset Women)
1992J Singye(Bhutan)
1992Wahab Ali(Sialkot Under-19s)
1993EL Ablitt(Northamptonshire Women)
1993J Adderley(Bahamas)
1993VS Aditya(Pankaja Kasturi Cricket Club)
1993Babar Khan(Hyderabad, Hyderabad Hawks)
1993Fateh Sher(Multan Under-19s, Okara Under-19s)
1993DA Gayle(DE Bernard's XI, Jamaica Inter-Collegiate Sports Association, Jamaica Select XI, Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s, P Palmer's XI)
1993A Hakeem(Kerala Cricket Association Under-19s XI, Kerala Under-19s)
1993GM Harris(Australia Women, Brisbane Heat Women, Melbourne Renegades Women, Queensland Women)
1993NT Hill(Palmerston North Boys High School, United)
1993Mukhtiar Singh(Spain)
1993CL Proud(Durham City Women, Willington Women)
1993CK Rai(Berkshire Under-15s Women, Berkshire Under-17s Women)
1993Shehzad Haider(Jhelum Under-19s)
1993AR Shrivastava(Madhya Pradesh)
1993P Tomar(Delhi Women, Nagaland Women)
1993LT Tosh(Forfarshire)
1994Gaurav Singh(Jharkhand Under-19s)
1994LP Griffiths(Northern Territory Under-17s, Northern Territory Under-19s, Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
1994Imtiaz Ali(Okara Under-19s)
1994SH Parmar(Saurashtra Under-16s, Saurashtra Under-19s)
1994Sameed Qadri(selected for Karachi Zone VI Under-19s)
1994P Sharma(Assam Cricket Association XI, Assam Under-23s)
1994LR Stabler(Durham Second XI, Hartlepool, Richmondshire, Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Second XI)
1995Alizorain Khan(Nagpur Cricket Academy)
1995MG Cattermull(East Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1995R Graham(Vernon Carus Women)
1995AE Harding(Gloucestershire Under-15s Women)
1995VR Jadeja(Saurashtra Under-16s, Saurashtra Under-19s, Saurashtra Under-23s)
1995Maham Manzoor(Hyderabad Women, Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women)
1995Mohammad Asim(Bahawalnagar Under-19s)
1995G Rahul Singh(Hyderabad, Services)
1995Vinay Singh(Malaysia Under-16s, Malaysia Under-19s)
1996JS Beetham(Wiltshire Women)
1996R Burns(Tasmania Under-15s Women, Tasmania Under-18s Women)
1996R Crumpton(Astwood Bank Women)
1996P Dhakad(Gwalior, Jiwaji University)
1996SK Hyland(South Australia Under-15s Women)
1996GO Kitchingham(Hutt International Boys School)
1996AD Meadows(Pershore Women)
1997W Daniel(South Australia Under-19s)
1997KS Jyothish Kumar(Kasaragod Under-14s, Kasaragod Under-16s)
1997N Knights(Isle of Man)
1997SS Pandit(Madhya Pradesh Under-16s)
1997R Quirk(Northern Territory Under-19s, Victoria Metropolitan Under-19s)
1997Tanveer Ahmed(Hong Kong)
1997TR Williams(Taranaki)
1998MD Ahir(Baroda Under-16s)
1998SH Arua(Papua New Guinea Under-19s)
1998Z Barnard(Queensland Under-18s Women)
1998OD Clarke(Banbury, Leicestershire Second XI, Oxfordshire, Worcestershire Second XI)
1998JE Culff(Ashtead, Banstead, Surrey Second XI)
1998U Mukilesh(Crom-Best Recreation Club, VB Kanchi Veerans)
1998SM Murphy(YMCA)
1998N Yordanov(Bulgaria)
1999CN Hewson(Hutt International Boys School)
1999D Joshi(Leicestershire Under-13s Women, Leicestershire Under-15s Women, Leicestershire Under-17s Women)
1999Kulwinder Singh(Punjab Under-16s)
1999J Maidment(Old Tauntonians and Romsey Under-11s)
1999BSG O'Connor(Palmerston North Boys High School)
1999K Raghu(Bilaspur)
1999B Yadram(Guyana, Windward Islands)
2000A Deosammy(Canada Under-19s, Cricket Council of Ontario Under-17s, ICC Americas Under-19s, Southern Ontario Under-16s)
2000MWG Harvey(Victoria)
2000Y Jamwal(Kullu Under-16s, Kullu Under-19s)
2000S Kishore(Bilaspur Under-16s)
2000AW Louw(Northern Cape)
2000LMD Madushanka(Colts Cricket Club)
2000NO Priestley(Derbyshire Second XI, Lullington Park, Rolleston, Swarkestone, Wall)
2000Rizwan Siddiq(Italy Under-19s)
2000SN Silva(Colombo District Women)
2001TT Sutherland(Christchurch Boys High School)
2002A Jain(Belgium Under-19s)
2002TG Mockford(Otago Under-17s)
2003C Wood(Spain Under-19s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive