CricketArchive

Ireland Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

CD Waddell (Royal School Armagh)
R Waddell (Leinster, Munster)
J Wade (Carlow)
J Wade (Downpatrick)
J Wade (Terenure)
J Wade (Creevedonnell)
Wadeson (Cork)
B Wadeson (Na Shuler)
A Wahab (Cork County)
V Wailia (umpire)
O Wain (Lisburn)
S Wain (Oak Hill)
Waite (Royal Dublin Fusiliers)
A Waite (Ulster Country)
A Waite (Marylebone Cricket Club, Waringstown)
J Waite (Waringstown Second XI)
J Waite (Ireland Under-17s)
J Waite (Northern Cricket Union Under-15s)
J Waite (scorer)
J Waite (Lisburn)
JCT Waite (Ulster Schools)
R Waite (Northern Cricket Union Under-13s, Waringstown Second XI)
R Waite (Waringstown)
R Waite (Northern Cricket Union Under-17s)
WA Waite (Ulster Country)
A Wajihuddin (Fox Lodge, Glendermott)
C Wakim (Clontarf)
M Wakim Hussain (Terenure)
Walby (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
U Waldon (Phoenix)
M Waldrom (Malahide)
M Waldron (Malahide)
MV Waldron (Dragons Women, Ireland Women)
PH Waldron (Merrion)
PHP Waldron (Ireland)
PM Waldron (Merrion)
J Walia (Pembroke)
J Walia (St Johnston)
V Walia (North Kildare)
V Walia (umpire)
Walker (Military)
Walker (North)
A Walker (YMCA)
A Walker (YMCA Second XI)
A Walker (Pembroke Second XI)
A Walker (Fox Lodge)
AW Walker (Ireland)
B Walker (Dublin University, Phoenix)
C Walker (Westland)
D Walker (Thurles)
E Walker (Dublin University)
G Walker (Donemana)
GL Walker (Dublin University)
H Walker (Dublin University)
I Walker (Carrickfergus)
JB Walker (Clontarf)
K Walker (Fox Lodge)
L Walker (Ireland)
L Walker (Carrickfergus)
L Walker (Imperial Tobacco Company)
M Walker (Fox Lodge)
M Walker (University College, Dublin)
P Walker (North)
R Walker (YMCA)
R Walker (Dublin University Long Vacation Club)
R Walker (umpire)
R Walker (Dublin University)
T Walker (Ulster Town)
T Walker (scorer)
T Walker (Munster Under-19s)
A Wall (umpire)
D Wall (Civil Service)
P Wall (North Kildare)
S Wall (Civil Service)
T Wall (scorer)
V Walla (umpire)
Wallace (Navan)
A Wallace (umpire)
C Wallace (Leinster Under-15s)
C Wallace (Newbuildings)
C Wallace (Pembroke)
C Wallace (Bready Under-15s)
G Wallace (Strabane)
G Wallace (Killymallaght)
G Wallace (Bready)
H Wallace (Phoenix)
J Wallace (Killyclooney)
P Wallace (Ireland)
P Wallace (Dublin University)
P Wallace (Coleraine)
P Wallace (Clontarf)
PE Wallace (YMCA)
R Wallace (Ireland Under-19s)
RJ Wallace (North)
S Wallace (Killymallaght)
S Wallace (Newbuildings)
S Wallace (North)
S Wallace (Donemana)
TC Wallace (Belfast Wanderers)
WW Wallace (North)
J Wallia (St Johnston)
AK Wallis (Dublin University)
J Wallis (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
HB Walmesley (Military)
Walmsly (North)
N Walpol (Civil Service)
H Walser (The Hills Second XI)
J Walser (scorer)
Walsh (Players of Dublin)
A Walsh (Drumaness)
B Walsh (Munster, Ulster Town)
C Walsh (CYM)
C Walsh (Holywood)
D Walsh (umpire)
D Walsh (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
D Walsh (Railway Union Second XI)
FJ Walsh (Wexford)
G Walsh (Drumaness)
G Walsh (Dublin University)
J Walsh (Ireland Women)
J Walsh (Instonians, Ulster Town)
J Walsh (Munster, Old Belvedere)
J Walsh (Merrion Second XI)
J Walsh (Dragons Women)
JD Walsh (Pembroke)
JH Walsh (Leinster)
JJ Walsh (Merrion)
JW Walsh (JW Walsh's XI)
K Walsh (Holywood)
K Walsh (Woodvale)
N Walsh (scorer)
P Walsh (Irish Universities)
Rex Walsh (Dublin University)
Rowan Walsh (Dublin University)
S Walsh (YMCA)
TM Walsh (Pembroke)
C Walshe (CYM)
D Walshe (umpire)
E Walshe (Leinster, Phoenix)
I Walshe (North Kildare)
J Walshe (Downpatrick)
Walter (umpire)
B Walters (Lurgan)
C Walters (Irish Universities, South Leinster)
Walton (Officers of the Curragh Camp)
C Walton (Bangor)
JC Walton (Ireland)
JC Walton (Ulster)
W Walton (Vice Regal Lodge)
WMB Walton (Phoenix, Royal Artillery)
C Wanniarachchi (Phoenix Second XI)
Waqa (County Kerry)
Waqar (Midleton)
M Waqar (Balbriggan)
Waqar Ahmed (Laois)
Waqar Azmat (Malahide)
Waqar Azmat (Clontarf)
M Waqar Hussain (Balbriggan)
M Waqar Hussain (Terenure)
Waqas (County Galway)
Waqas Raza (Civil Service)
Waqqas Raja (Ballaghadereen, Civil Service)
Ward (Curragh Camp)
Ward (Phoenix)
Ward (Pembroke)
A Ward (Leinster)
B Ward (umpire)
BJ Ward (Ireland)
C Ward (North West)
C Ward (Cork)
D Ward (Curragh Camp)
D Ward (scorer)
DW Ward (umpire)
DW Ward (referee)
F Ward (Ireland Under-19s, Irish Schools)
G Ward (Leprechauns)
GJF Ward (Malahide)
GJL Ward (Malahide)
J Ward (umpire)
M Ward (Phoenix)
ND Ward (umpire)
S Ward (Cork County)
TF Ward (Ireland)
TF Ward (Pembroke)
J Wardell (Dublin University, Phoenix)
FW Warden (Ulster)
G Ware (Cork)
B Waring (Lisburn)
F Waring (Kilkenny)
W Waring (North)
F Waris (Munster Reds)
F Waris (Irish Universities)
A Warke (Instonians Second XI)
H Warke (Templepatrick)
H Warke (Woodvale)
HSL Warke (Carrickfergus, Ulster Schools)
IL Warke (Irish Universities, Ulster Town)
L Warke (Ireland)
M Warke (Irish Universities, Woodvale)
M Warke (Instonians)
P Warke (Academy)
S Warke (Northern Cricket Union President's XI)
SJS Warke (Ireland)
JMGS Warman (Clontarf, Dublin University, Harrow School, Irish Universities)
E Warner (Lord Dunsany's XI)
A Warnock (Bready)
A Warnock (Newbuildings)
A Warnock (Glendermott)
C Warnock (Carlisle)
L Warnock (Carlisle)
PA Warren (Merrion)
S Warren (Donaghcloney)
J Warsop (Balbriggan)
JC Warwick (North)
R Wasam (County Galway)
D Waseem (County Sligo)
Rawal Waseem (County Sligo)
Rashid Waseem (County Sligo)
M Wasem (Ballaghadereen)
Wasif Ali (North Kildare)
Wasif Ali (North County)
H Wasler (The Hills Second XI)
R Wassam (County Galway)
BH Watchorn (Leinster)
J Waters (Sandymount)
G Waterson (Bangor)
D Waterstone (Brigade)
D Waterstone (Newbuildings)
H Waterstone (North West Under-13s)
H Waterstone (North West Under-15s)
D Watkins (Merrion)
R Watkins (Merrion)
A Watson (Leinster Under-13s)
AH Watson (Irish Universities)
C Watson (Ireland Women)
D Watson (umpire)
D Watson (scorer)
D Watson (Dublin University)
D Watson (Dundrum)
E Watson (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
EH Watson (North)
G Watson (Glendermott)
G Watson (Glendermott)
G Watson (umpire)
G Watson (Glendermott)
J Watson (North West)
J Watson (Lurgan Demesne, Ulster)
N Watson (Creevedonnell)
R Watson (North of Ireland Cricket Club)
SM Watson (Ireland)
W Watson (Dublin University Second XI)
GSJ Watterson (Bangor, Irish Universities)
M Watterson (Clontarf)
A Waugh (umpire)
D Waugh (Merrion)
M Waugh (umpire)
RP Waugh (Armagh)
E Waylby (Leinster Development XI)
J Wazier (Ballaghadereen)
HC Weare (Military)
M Weatherall (Derriaghy)
R Weavers (Burndennett)
C Webb (Laurelvale)
JH Webb (St Stephen's Green Past and Present)
PM Webb (Ireland)
PM Webb (Dublin University)
PM Webb (Pembroke)
PW Webb (Dublin University)
R Webb (Carlow, Cork)
WH Webb (JS Pollock's XI)
SH Webbe (Leinster)
C Webster (Saintfield)
D Webster (Civil Service)
D Webster (scorer)
J Webster (North County Third XI)
J Webster (Downpatrick)
K Webster (Civil Service)
S Webster (Civil Service)
T Webster (Ballyspallen)
C Weer (Muckamore)
C Weers (Muckamore Second XI)
J Weiner (Dublin University)
A Weir (Malahide, North Leinster)
B Weir (scorer)
C Weir (Muckamore Second XI)
C Weir (Muckamore)
C Weir (Templepatrick)
G Weir (Carrickfergus, Woodvale)
H Weir (Civil Service)
P Weir (Laurelvale)
R Weir (Malahide)
S Welch (umpire)
S Wellace (Donemana)
M Wells (Phoenix)
S Wells (Instonians, Irish Universities, Northern Cricket Union)
HB Welman (2nd Battalion Wiltshire Regiment)
AN Welsby (Leinster)
JH Welshman (Irish Universities)
BC Wentworth (Phoenix)
AS Were (Curragh Camp)
HA West (Dublin University)
JR West (Dublin University, Munster, Phoenix)
JR West (Phoenix)
JR West (Phoenix)
R West (Bangor)
RM West (Central Districts, Ireland, New Zealand Academy, Wellington)
T West (Phoenix)
TT West (Munster)
AJ Westby (Dublin University)
D Westby (Monkstown)
Jim Westby (Monkstown)
Joe Westby (Monkstown)
J Wetherill (umpire)
B Whaley (Pembroke)
EJ Whaley (Pembroke)
R Whaley (Pembroke)
E Whalley (scorer)
D Whapplington (Rush)
B Whealan (scorer)
A Wheeler (Oak Hill)
G Wheeler (Clontarf)
J Wheeler (Saintfield)
J Wheeler (umpire)
J Wheeler (Downpatrick)
J Wheeler (umpire)
N Wheeler (Dublin University, Phoenix, YMCA)
B Whelan (scorer)
C Whelan (Malahide Second XI)
FO Whelan (Railway Union)
H Whelan (Clontarf)
H Whelan (Clontarf Third XI)
HE Whelan (Ireland Women)
JA Whelan (Ireland Women)
L Whelan (North County)
M Whelan (Railway Union)
M Whelan (Railway Union)
RK Whelan (Ireland)
S Whelan (umpire)
V Whelan (Rush)
W Whelan (Leinster Development XI)
W Whelan (Railway Union)
WJ Whelan (Railway Union)
C Whickman (scorer)
G Whickman (umpire)
A Whitaker (Midleton)
I Whitaker (Cork Harlequins)
I Whitaker (Munster Under-13s)
J Whitaker (Munster Under-13s)
JJ Whitaker (Munster)
A Whitcroft (Armagh)
A Whitcroft (Armagh)
White (Officers of the Curragh Camp)
White (umpire)
A White (North Down)
A White (Ireland Development XI)
AJG White (Clontarf)
AJG White (Clontarf)
AR White (Ireland, Northamptonshire)
AR White (Clontarf)
AR White (Clontarf)
B White (Phoenix)
B White (Railway Union)
C White (Downpatrick)
G White (Wicklow, Wexford and Carlow)
G White (Phoenix Second XI)
H White (Vice Regal Lodge)
J White (Dublin University)
J White (Phoenix)
M White (Midleton)
P White (umpire)
P White (Carlisle)
R White (Ballymena, Instonians)
S White (Dragons Women, Scorchers Women)
T White (Leinster)
TH White (Dublin University Past and Present)
TK White (Coolattin)
WL White (umpire)
WM White (Ballymoney)
I Whiteen (Lisburn)
GH Whitehead (Railway Union)
P Whitehead (Munster)
GC Whiteman (Clontarf)
JC Whiteman (Clontarf)
H Whiteside (Belfast Under-14s)
IW Whiteside (Leinster)
JR Whitestone (Dublin University)
C Whitman (Saintfield)
R Whitney (CYM)
AM Whitstone (Dublin University Second XI)
A Whittaker (umpire)
A Whittaker (Midleton)
B Whittaker (Old Belvedere)
J Whittaker (Munster)
J Whittaker (University College, Dublin)
C Whitten (Cliftonville)
D Whitten (Royal Academical Institution, Belfast)
I Whitten (Lisburn)
M Whitten (Lisburn)
JS Whittington (North of Ireland Cricket Club)
AH Whitty (Dublin University)
J Whitty (Dublin University)
A Whooten (Cork County)
C Whyte (Dunmurry)
G Whyte (Leinster)
P Whyte (umpire)
R Whyte (YMCA)
R Whyte (Instonians)
J Wibble (Dundrum)
Wickham (Fermoy Garrison)
ACB Wicks (Dublin University)
Wigram (Dublin)
A Wigram (United Ireland Eleven)
K Wijerathne (Glendermott)
S Wijersundera (umpire)
Ashan Wijesinghe (Thurles)
Ashane Wijesinghe (Thurles)
T Wijesundera (umpire)
TS Wijesundera (Merrion)
C Wilcox (Cork Harlequins)
D Wilcox (Bangor)
J Wilcox (Bangor)
B Wilde (Rush)
G Wilde (Rush)
R Wilde (Rush)
C Wilkie (Laois)
AB Wilkinson (Leinster Second XI)
AE Wilkinson (Phoenix)
AE Wilkinson (Lord Dunsany's XI)
P Wilkinson (Irish Universities)
P Wilkinson (Oak Hill)
W Wilkinson (JM Hone's XI)
D Willcox (Bangor)
Williams (Military)
A Williams (umpire)
A Williams (Cork County)
B Williams (Cliftonville, Leinster)
C Williams (Ballymena)
C Williams (Instonians)
C Williams (Lisburn)
C Williams (umpire)
D Williams (Merrion)
E Williams (Dublin University)
E Williams (Irish Universities)
FW Williams (Leinster Second XI)
G Williams (Phoenix)
G Williams (Dublin University)
H Williams (Pembroke)
JP Williams (Officers of the Garrison)
M Williams (umpire)
M Williams (umpire)
MB Williams (Leinster, Pembroke)
PD Williams (Military)
R Williams (Holywood)
S Williams (Dublin University)
TC Williams (Ireland)
TC Williams (Pembroke)
TC Williams (Pembroke)
TH Williams (Dublin University)
WE Williams (Holywood)
Williamson (Leinster)
A Williamson (Bangor)
J Williamson (Ulster)
J Williamson (Ulster)
L Williamson (Creevedonnell)
M Williamson (North West, Northern Cricket Union)
M Williamson (Bangor)
R Williamson (Curragh Camp)
RE Williamson (Phoenix)
S Williamson (Burndennett)
T Williamson (Terenure)
T Williamson (Leinster Cricket Union Under-19s)
TEJ Williamson (Cork County, Cork Harlequins, Marylebone Cricket Club, Munster, Phoenix)
PJ Willis (Merrion)
R Willis (Merrion)
R Willis (South Leinster Under-19s)
RTL Willis (Aberystwyth University, Oxford)
S Willis (Cork Harlequins)
S Willis (Pembroke Second XI, Pembroke Third XI)
S Willis (scorer)
L Willmott (Cooke Collegians)
J Willoughby (North County)
S Willoughby (Merrion)
J Wills (Leinster)
JA Wills (Munster, North Leinster, South Leinster)
JR Wills (Dublin University)
JR Wills (Phoenix)
RT Wills (Ireland)
H Wilmot (Phoenix)
L Wilmott (Cooke Collegians)
Wilson (Royal Artillery (Major Boothby's Battery))
A Wilson (Dublin)
A Wilson (Carrickfergus)
B Wilson (JR West's XI, TT West's XI)
B Wilson (Dublin University Invitation XI)
B Wilson (Dublin University)
C Wilson (The Nedd)
C Wilson (Ballyspallen)
D Wilson (Munster Reds)
D Wilson (Na Shuler)
D Wilson (Lurgan)
D Wilson (UCC)
D Wilson (Midleton)
D Wilson (Lurgan)
D Wilson (Phoenix)
DM Wilson (Lord Chief Justice's XI)
DM Wilson (Dublin University)
E Wilson (Templepatrick)
G Wilson (Ireland)
G Wilson (Cooke Collegians)
G Wilson (North West)
GC Wilson (Derbyshire, Ireland, Northern Knights, Surrey)
H Wilson (Dublin)
IBJ Wilson (Ireland)
J Wilson (umpire)
J Wilson (Dublin University)
J Wilson (Irish Universities)
J Wilson (Armagh)
J Wilson (Ardmore)
J Wilson (Civil Service Second XI)
J Wilson (Civil Service)
J Wilson (Ballyspallen)
JJ Wilson (Civil Service North)
JJ Wilson (Holywood)
JK Wilson (Ireland)
LB Wilson (TT West's XI)
M Wilson (Academy)
R Wilson (Munster)
R Wilson (scorer)
R Wilson (Academy)
R Wilson (Bangor)
R Wilson (Laurelvale)
RR Wilson (Curragh Camp)
S Wilson (Waringstown)
S Wilson (Lurgan)
S Wilson (Northern Cricket Union Under-17s)
S Wilson (Armagh)
S Wilson (scorer)
T Wilson (Dublin)
T Wilson (Belfast Harlequins)
THH Wilson (Campbell College, Belfast)
W Wilson (North West)
WSH Wilson (Irish Schools)
J Wilson Logan (North West Under-13s)
S Wilson-Moore (YMCA)
W Wimbush (scorer)
HM Windsor (Cork)
J Wing (scorer)
R Wing (Malahide)
S Winjesundera (umpire)
B Winslow (Cork Harlequins)
HM Winter (Cork)
P Wire (County Kerry Second XI)
C Wise (Leinster)
V Wise (Leinster)
JM Wiseman (umpire)
R Wiseman (Lisburn)
D Wishart (North Down)
D Wislon (Lurgan)
Withers (Players of Dublin)
G Withey (Dublin University)
G Withey (North Kildare)
R Withey (North Kildare)
C Witten (Cliftonville)
C Wolfe (Dublin University, North Leinster)
C Wolfe (Malahide)
FL Wolfe (YMCA)
JPP Wolfe (Munster)
WJ Wolfe (Civil Service)
MJ Wolridge (Munster)
P Wong (Munster)
R Wong (Cork County, Munster)
Wood (Officers of the Garrison)
C Wood (Holywood)
HE Wood (Ulster)
S Wood (umpire)
Woodcock (umpire)
HF Woodgate (Ireland, Ireland XI, Lyric Club, Military, Vice Regal Lodge)
P Woodhouse (Phoenix)
R Woodhouse (Merrion)
RL Woodhouse (Leinster)
GT Woodrow (R and SP Union)
Woods (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
Woods (108th Inniskilling Fusiliers)
D Woods (Dundrum)
G Woods (Bessbrook)
H Woods (Dublin University)
J Woods (scorer)
J Woods (Dundrum)
JA Woods (Lisburn)
R Woods (JS Pollock's XI)
R Woods (North)
RH Woods (Kings Royal Rifle Regiment)
Z Woods-Oliver (Malahide)
A Woolfe (Carlisle)
S Woolfe (Carlisle)
M Woolridge (Munster)
D Woolston (Pembroke)
A Wooton (Cork County)
H Wooton (Cork County)
A Wootton (Cork County)
H Wootton (Cork County)
F Wormald (Vice Regal Lodge)
TA Worrall (YMCA)
I Worrell (Rush)
D Wotherspoon (Malahide)
D Wowlds (umpire)
T Wray (Brigade)
Wright (Limerick Depot Battalion)
A Wright (Waringstown)
A Wright (Civil Service North)
A Wright (Northern Cricket Union Under-17s)
ATD Wright (Northern Knights)
G Wright (North Down Second XI)
J Wright (Leinster)
J Wright (Armagh)
M Wright (Clontarf)
M Wright (Armagh)
N Wright (Waringstown Second XI)
R Wright (Waringstown Second XI)
C Written (Cliftonville)
MJ Wycherley (Cork County, Irish Universities)
E Wyeth (Leinster Second XI, Leprechauns)
M Wylam (St Johnston)
Wyld (Military, Vice Regal Lodge)
Wyld (Phoenix)
Wylie (Brigade)
BA Wylie (Cambridge University)
E Wylie (Instonians)
G Wylie (scorer)
R Wylie (Brigade, Eglinton, North West)
Wynne (Gentlemen of Dublin)
R Wynne (Railway Union)
M Wynyard (Phoenix)
C Wyse (Railway Union)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive