CricketArchive

Ireland Players (L)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

JJ Labaschagne (umpire)
BDC Labbett (Dublin University)
B Labette (Dublin University)
GF Labrooy (referee)
JJ Labuschagne (umpire)
LL Labuschagne (umpire)
J Labuschange (umpire)
D Lacey (Pembroke Third XI)
W Lacey (Monkstown)
U Lagad (scorer)
C Lagdon (108th Inniskilling Fusiliers)
A Laird (North Down Second XI)
E Laird (Instonians)
J Laird (Drummond)
R Laird (Donemana)
R Laird (Donemana Second XI)
S Laird (scorer)
S Laird (Glendermott)
B Lakhotia (Merrion)
B Lakhotia (The Hills)
E Lalor (Monkstown)
S Lalor (Laois)
G Lamb (The Hills)
NH Lamber (Leinster)
G Lambert (Railway Union)
G Lambert (Greystones)
J Lambert (Officers of Ireland)
J Lambert (Instonians)
NH Lambert (Ireland)
O Lambert (scorer)
R Lambert (Navan)
R Lambert (Cork County)
RD Lambert (Ireland, Rossall School)
RD Lambert (Leinster)
RD Lambert (Leinster A)
RH Lambert (Free State XI)
RJH Lambert (Ireland, London County, Woodbrook Club and Ground)
SD Lambert (Ireland)
A Lamberton (Eglinton)
F Lambkin (Cork, United South of Ireland Eleven)
H Lambkin (Cork)
J Lambkin (Cork)
P Lambkin (Phoenix)
Lambton (Dublin, United Ireland Eleven)
G Lamrock (Eglinton)
JJ Landough (umpire)
C Lane (Imperial Tobacco Company)
J Lane (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
RD Lane (Dublin University)
Earl of Lanesborough (I Zingari, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
JK Lang (Civil Service)
JK Lang (Leinster Second XI)
T Lang (Merrion)
T Lang (umpire)
J Lange (Balbriggan)
D Langford-Smith (Ireland)
A Langham (Phoenix)
N Langham (North)
JS Langlands (Cork, Curragh Camp, Military)
G Langton (Phoenix)
D Lankford Smith (Merrion)
JJ Lanton (Cork County)
C Lanyon (North of Ireland Cricket Club)
J Lanyon (Bromsgrove School)
JW Lanyon (Na Shuler)
D Lappin (Leinster)
D Lappin (Leinster Second XI, Leprechauns)
D Lappin (scorer)
D Lapsley (St Johnston)
E Lapsley (St Johnston)
I Lapsley (North West)
I Lapsley (Limavady)
K Lapsley (North West)
S Lapsley (St Johnston)
T Lapsley (scorer)
T Lapsley (scorer)
T Lapsley (Typhoons Women)
C Laquerica (Railway Union Second XI)
G Larcom (Dublin, United Ireland Eleven)
N Larkin (Northern Knights)
EM Larminie (Royal Engineers)
EN Larmour (Ireland)
J Larson (YMCA)
C Larzon (North)
I Latham (Carrickfergus, Cliftonville, Irish Universities)
I Lathan (Cliftonville)
J Laubret (umpire, scorer, referee)
CW Laughlin (Royal Academical Institution, Belfast)
M Launders (CYM)
R Laurenson (Coolattin)
RD Laurenson (Coolattin)
TD Laurenson (Coolattin)
P Lavang (Merrion)
C Laverty (UCC)
C Laverty (Midleton)
P Laverty (Cork County)
J Lavery (Ulster Town Under-19s)
J Law (Leinster Second XI)
PR Law (Irish Universities, Ulster Town)
R Law (Bangor)
R Law (Irish Schools)
SE Law (Pembroke)
SE Law (Leinster)
SE Law (Phoenix)
T Law (Leinster)
T Law (North Down)
T Law (Leinster)
T Law (Bangor Second XI)
A Lawler (Greystones)
G Lawler (Leinster Second XI)
G Lawler (Greystones)
E Lawless (Kildare)
A Lawlor (Greystones)
G Lawlor (Munster)
G Lawlor (Greystones)
G Lawlor (scorer)
RF Lawlor (Old Belvedere)
A Lawrence (Munster)
G Lawrence (United Ireland Eleven)
JF Lawrence (Dublin University)
R Lawrence (CYM)
R Lawrence (Phoenix)
GR Lawrenson (Dublin, Ireland, United Ireland Eleven)
R Lawrenson (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI, Wicklow, Wexford and Carlow)
M Lawrie (North County)
A Lawson (scorer)
P Lawson (Pembroke)
P Lawson (scorer)
R Lawson (Dublin University, Irish Universities)
TS Lawson (Clontarf, Irish Universities, Pembroke)
JJ Lawton (Cork County)
G Lax (Clontarf)
M Lax (CYM, The Hills)
T Lay (North Down)
E Layard (Bangor, Instonians)
C Laycock (Railway Union)
S Lazars (Ardmore)
S Lazars (Muckamore)
R Lazarus (Thurles)
C Lea (Dublin University Invitation XI)
D Leach (Dublin University)
F Leach (scorer)
R Leach (County Galway)
L Leachman (Coolattin)
J Leacock (Leinster)
GM Leahy (Ireland Women)
MPT Leahy (Dublin University)
Leaver (Civil Service)
PLO Leaver (Dublin University, Incogniti)
J Le Brau (umpire)
S Leckey (Lurgan, Waringstown)
D Lecky (Bready)
C Leddy (Bangor)
J Leddy (Bangor)
Ledsham (Curragh Camp)
G Ledwidge (Clontarf)
J Ledwidge (Clontarf)
J Lee (North)
LC Lee (Phoenix)
M Lee (scorer)
P Lee (Clontarf, Dublin University, Irish Universities, North Leinster)
P Lee (scorer)
S Lee (North)
HB Leech (Cork County, Dublin University)
M Leedon (CYM)
Lees (Military)
S Leeson (Coolattin)
W Le Fann (Phoenix)
W Le Flufy (Cork County)
U Leggate (Clontarf Second XI)
Leggett (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
Leggett (Fermoy Garrison)
C Legoe (Pembroke)
J Leicester (The Hills)
SM Leigh (Leprechauns, West Central)
C Leighton (North West Under-13s)
D Leikey (Bready)
G Leitch (Larne)
J Leithem (Holywood)
BS Le Marchant (Bourton Vale, United Services Portsmouth)
Le Mesurier (Curragh Camp)
E Lenahan (Greystones)
A Lenehan (Old Belvedere)
E Lenehan (Greystones)
D Leng (Ireland)
D Leng (Phoenix)
V Lengenhagen (The Hills)
P Lennon (Ulster Country)
P Lennon (Downpatrick)
T Lennon (Downpatrick)
W Lennon (Leinster)
J Lennox (Academy)
V Lenteigne (Phoenix)
G Leo (Leinster Second XI)
AD Leon (Carlisle)
AD Leon (Leinster)
A Leonard (Pembroke)
A Leonard (scorer)
A Leonard (Phoenix)
A Leonard (Midleton)
A Leonard (Munster Under-13s)
J Leonard (Phoenix)
J Leonard (Phoenix)
M Leonard (scorer, umpire)
M Leonard/Sharon Gray (scorer)
DA Leopold (Irish Schools)
FA Leopold (Civil Service)
HG le Peton (Ireland)
J LePithai (umpire)
C Lequerica (Railway Union)
J le Roux (Carrickfergus)
L Le Roux (Rush)
P Le Roux (Railway Union Second XI)
B Leslie (Munster)
J Leslie (North)
M Leslie (Munster)
W Leslie (Munster)
D Lester (Armagh)
D Lester (Downpatrick)
S Lester (Armagh)
JP Leubret (umpire)
L Levinson (Carlisle)
A Levis (Midleton)
J Levis (Munster)
T Levis (Munster)
A Lewis (Northern Cricket Union President's XI)
A Lewis (Midleton)
A Lewis (Derriaghy)
B Lewis (Instonians)
C Lewis (Northern Knights)
C Lewis (South Leinster)
D Lewis (scorer)
DA Lewis (Ireland)
DA Lewis (Marylebone Cricket Club Ireland)
EW Lewis (Irish Universities, Leinster, Merrion, South Leinster)
EW Lewis (Dublin University)
G Lewis (Ireland Under-21s Women)
G Lewis (Dublin University)
G Lewis (YMCA Second XI)
GH Lewis (Dragons Women, Ireland Women, Scorchers Women)
H Lewis (Railway Union)
I Lewis (YMCA)
JE Lewis (Ireland Under-23s Women, Ireland Women)
JW Lewis (Rathmines School Past and Present)
K Lewis (scorer)
KW Lewis (Clontarf)
M Lewis (Merrion)
RA Lewis (Ireland Women, Scorchers Women, Typhoons Women)
RG Lewis (Rathmines School Past and Present)
SJ Lewis (North)
T Lewis (Merrion)
U Lewis (scorer)
WE Lewis (Clontarf)
WI Lewis (Ireland)
Liardet (North)
M Libermann (Merrion)
JE Liddle (umpire, scorer)
C Light (Downpatrick)
A Lightbody (Belfast Under-14s)
M Lightbody (Northern Cricket Union Under-13s)
M Lightbody (Instonians)
M Lightbody (Instonians)
M Lightbody (Belfast Under-14s)
M Lightbody (Royal Academical Institution, Belfast)
R Lightbody (Lisburn Second XI)
S Lightbody (Lisburn)
R Linden (Carrickfergus)
A Lindrum (Downpatrick)
C Lindsay (Saintfield)
DB Lindsay (Merrion)
E Lindsay (Military)
E Lindsay (Mullingar)
FW Lindsay (Ulster)
JC Lindsay (North Down)
M Lindsay (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
WJ Lindsay (Merrion)
WLC Lindsay (Merrion)
A Linehan (Downpatrick)
AJ Linehan (Ireland)
AM Linehan (Ireland Women)
H Linehan (Ulster Country)
N Linehan (JS Pollock's XI)
PK Linehan (Downpatrick, Irish Universities, Ulster Country, Ulster Town)
K Lingala (Terenure)
E Links (Glendermott)
T Linley (Leinster)
J Lippiatt (umpire)
Lipscombe (Buttevant Garrison)
S Lipson (Dragons Women)
Z Lipson (scorer)
A Little (Laois)
A Little (Merrion)
AJ Little (Dublin University)
B Little (Munster)
B Little (Merrion)
CJ Little (Leinster, Merrion)
H Little (Pembroke Under-15s)
H Little (Dragons Women, Ireland Women, Scorchers Women, Typhoons Women)
J Little (scorer)
J Little (Leinster Under-15s)
JB Little (Ireland)
L Little (Ireland Women, Typhoons Women)
M Little (Irish Universities)
P Little (Clontarf)
S Little (Belfast Wanderers, North)
S Little (Armagh)
Littlewood (Ulster)
C Livingston (Carrickfergus, Instonians)
K Livingston (umpire)
CM Lkoyd (Clontarf)
Lloyd (Officers of the Curragh Camp)
A Lloyd (North)
CM Lloyd (Ireland)
LE Lloyd (Old Belvedere)
MJ Lloyd (Irish Schools)
P Lloyd (Civil Service)
RA Lloyd (Free Foresters, Lancashire)
A Lochart-Krause (Merrion)
JD Lockart (North)
G Lockhart (Coleraine)
G Lockhart (North West)
J Lockhart (Coleraine)
N Lockhart (scorer)
R Lockhart (Coleraine)
A Lockhart Krause (Merrion)
A Lockhart-Krause (Merrion)
Lockwood (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
Locky (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
C Logan (Cooke Collegians)
C Logan (Bonds Glen)
C Logan (Newbuildings)
J Logan Wilson (Ballyspallen)
J Logan-Wilson (Ballyspallen)
J Logan-Wilson (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s)
A Logue (Fox Lodge)
A Logue (North West Under-13s)
B Logue (Burndennett)
J Logue (Ireland Women)
J Logue (Scorchers Women)
K Logue (scorer)
R Logue (Brigade Second XI)
R Logue (North West Under-17s)
R Logue (Strabane)
R Logue (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s)
R Logue (Ulster Schools)
V Logue (Sion Mills)
FS Lomax (Pembroke)
FS Lomax (Civil Service)
JN Lombard (Dublin University)
A Long (Sion Mills)
C Long (Malahide Second XI)
H Long (Northern Cricket Union Under-13s)
J Long (Bready)
J Long (Bonds Glen)
J Long (Bonds Glen Second XI)
N Long (St Johnston)
R Long (Munster)
R Long (Brigade Second XI)
R Long (umpire)
T Long (Bangor)
WS Long (umpire)
A Longstaff (Greystones)
P Longstaff (Greystones)
A Longstaffe (Greystones)
R Longwell (Lisburn)
B Lordon (Munster Reds)
R Lott (HC McCall's XI)
JL Loubret (umpire)
M Loubser (North West Warriors)
M Loubser (Bready)
K Louge (scorer)
F Loughbourne (Curragh Camp)
AT Loughery (Campbell College, Belfast)
WGR Loughery (Ireland)
RO Loughlan (Pembroke Second XI)
D Loughrey (North West)
WGR Loughrey (Ulster)
DP Lousada (Curragh Camp)
B Louw (Ballyspallen)
G Love (North West)
JML Love (Queen's University, Belfast, Warwick School, Warwick School Masters)
M Love (Clontarf)
H Lovell (East End)
BR Lovitt (Dublin University)
Lowe (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
D Lowe (North Kildare)
N Lowe (Holywood)
G Lowie (Dundrum)
M Lowndes (Royal Dublin Fusiliers)
J Lowry (scorer)
J Lowry (Bangor)
CA Lowther (Northern Ireland Universities)
NJ Lowther (Irish Schools)
A Lucas (Sion Mills)
A Lucas (Bready)
D Lucas (Sion Mills)
EM Lucas (Marylebone Cricket Club)
M Lucas (Sion Mills)
R Lucas (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
R Lucas (Ulster Under-15s)
JV Luce (Dublin University, Phoenix)
G Lucy (Cooke Collegians, Lurgan)
T Luke (Instonians)
W Luke (Players of Dublin, Vice Regal Lodge)
M Lumb (Ulster Country)
WM Lumb (Ulster Country)
EK Lumley (Dublin University)
M Lunch (Drummond)
B Luney (Carrickfergus)
P Luney (umpire)
B Lunn (108th Inniskilling Fusiliers)
P Lunnery (umpire)
P Lunney (umpire, scorer)
P Lunney (scorer)
M Lunson (Phoenix)
Lord Lurgan (North)
D Lusby (CYM)
C Lush (Leprechauns)
WH Lush (Dublin University, Malahide)
Luther (Cork County)
A lvin Maginnis (umpire)
TC Lyle (Dublin University)
CJ Lynam (Cork County)
E Lynam (Holywood)
Lynch (Glendermott)
A Lynch (scorer)
A Lynch (Irish Universities)
A Lynch (Strabane)
A Lynch (scorer)
A Lynch (Newbuildings)
A Lynch (Eglinton)
A Lynch (Limerick)
A Lynch (Killyclooney)
Alan Lynch (Glendermott, Munster)
An Lynch (Glendermott Second XI)
B Lynch (Limavady)
B Lynch (scorer)
C Lynch (Glendermott)
C Lynch (Glendermott)
C Lynch (Rush)
D Lynch (Ireland Under-13s)
D Lynch (scorer)
D Lynch
D Lynch (Strabane)
D Lynch (County Kerry)
D Lynch (Cork County Second XI)
D Lynch (Ballymena)
D Lynch (Munster)
D Lynch (Killyclooney)
D Lynch (Downpatrick)
D Lynch (Leinster Under-19s)
Diarmuid Lynch (Terenure)
Do Lynch (Terenure)
Dónal Lynch (Terenure)
G Lynch (Terenure)
J Lynch (Glendermott)
J Lynch (Dublin University, Irish Universities)
J Lynch (scorer)
JE Lynch (Gentlemen of Ireland)
K Lynch (Eglinton Second XI)
M Lynch (Limavady)
M Lynch (The Hills)
M Lynch (Drummond)
M Lynch (County Kerry Second XI)
M Lynch (scorer)
M Lynch (Leinster)
M Lynch (scorer)
P Lynch (Ebrington)
P Lynch (Leinster)
S Lynch (Glendermott)
SM Lynch (Ireland Under-17s, Southern XII, Terenure)
T Lynch (Pembroke Second XI)
TM Lynch (CYM)
C Lynch-Miller (Rush)
T Lyne (Dublin)
D Lynes (Waringstown)
G Lyness (Northern Cricket Union)
G Lyness (Civil Service North)
GEG Lyness (Ireland)
K Lyness (Lurgan, Waringstown)
K Lyness (North Down)
P Lyness (Lurgan, Ulster Country)
P Lynn (Railway Union Second XI)
C Lynskey (Clontarf)
K Lynskey (Clontarf)
N Lynskey (Clontarf)
C Lyon (Gentlemen of Ireland)
C Lyons (North)
D Lyons (Leinster Second XI)
DK Lyons (Dublin University)
G Lyons (umpire)
N Lyons (Leinster)
P Lyons (Leinster)
PJ Lyons (Munster)
PS Lyons (Malahide)
RW Lyons (Ireland)
RW Lyons (YMCA)
S Lyons (Ireland A Women)
W Lyons (North)
C Lysaght (Leprechauns)
O Lysaght (Civil Service)
W Lysaght (Cork)
AG Lyster (Na Shuler)
A Lytle (Ballymena)
JH Lytle (Dublin University)
J Lyttle (umpire)
J Lyttle (Laurelvale)
J Lyttle (Ireland Under-19s)
JH Lyttle (Dublin University)
KJ Lyttle (scorer)
M Lyttle (Donaghcloney)
R Lyttle (Donaghcloney)
S Lyttle (Donaghcloney)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive