CricketArchive

Ireland Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C A (Cork County)
M Aafaq (Old Belvedere)
Aarif (County Galway)
A Abbasi (North County)
A Abbasi (YMCA)
A Abbasi (Phoenix)
R Abbott (Clontarf)
R Abbott (Railway Union)
Abdul Khan (Cork Harlequins Second XI, Cork Harlequins Third XI)
S Abdul Salam (Terenure)
Duke of Abercorn (Vice Regal Lodge)
A Abhi (Dundrum)
Abhilash (Dundrum)
Abraham (Leinster)
A Abraham (Leinster)
AA Abraham (Durham, Leinster, Newcastle, Northumberland, Northumberland, Northumberland Club, Sunderland)
G Abraham (Nenagh)
W Abraham (Leinster)
D Abrahams (Irish Schools)
S Abu Talib (Railway Union)
A Acharya (Derriaghy)
B Acheson (Coleraine)
BJ Ackland (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University)
T Ackland (Merrion)
WR Ackroyd (Dublin University)
B Adair (Leprechauns)
B Adair (Civil Service)
BHA Adair (Civil Service North)
GR Adair (Northern Knights)
L Adair (Woodvale)
L Adair (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
M Adair (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
MR Adair (Ireland, Northern Knights, Warwickshire)
R Adair (Ulster Town)
R Adair (Bangor, Church of Ireland Young Men's Society, Holywood, Ulster Schools)
R Adair (Belfast Under-14s)
R Adair (Civil Service North)
RE Adair (Ireland)
S Adair (Eglinton)
M Adam (Old Belvedere)
A Adams (umpire)
B Adams (North Down, Phoenix)
C Adams (Derriaghy)
J Adams (Woodvale)
J Adams (Downpatrick)
J Adams (scorer)
K Adams (Phoenix)
K Adams (North Down)
M Adams (Holywood)
N Adams (umpire)
N Adams (Dundrum)
R Adams (Ballymena)
T Adams (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
TN Adams (Ulster Schools)
W Adams (North Down, Northern Cricket Union, Ulster Country, Ulster Town)
W Adams (scorer)
WE Adams (Liverpool, Phoenix)
Adcock (Curragh Camp)
G Addicott (Waringstown)
Addington (Curragh Camp)
R Adeel (Ballaghadereen)
Adeel Haider (Mullingar)
A Adey (Muckamore)
A Adey (North Down)
R Adi (umpire)
M Adiar (Glendermott)
A Aditya (Muckamore)
A Adnan (Ballaghadereen)
M Afaq (Civil Service)
M Afaq Khan (Civil Service)
MA Aftab (Old Belvedere)
Aftab Ahmed (Limerick Raiders)
A Afzal (Ballaghadereen)
I Afzal (Ballaghadereen)
K Afzal (Ballyhaunis)
M Afzal (Cork County Second XI)
M Afzal (Laois)
Z Afzal (Ballaghadereen)
Afzal Syed (Waterford Institute of Technology)
R Agar (Players of Dublin, Vice Regal Lodge)
S Agha (Balbriggan)
D Agnew (Civil Service North)
D Agnew (Civil Service)
P Agnibesh (Malahide)
B Agus (umpire)
O Ahad Qureshi (YMCA Second XI)
FI Ahamed (Limerick)
O Ahammed (Cork County Second XI)
O Ahammed (County Kerry)
T Ahearne (Cork County)
JW Aherne (Monkstown)
MP Aherne (Monkstown)
A Ahmad (Dundrum)
A Ahmad (Leinster)
E Ahmad (Leprechauns)
F Ahmad (National University of Ireland Galway)
F Ahmad (County Galway)
H Ahmad (Dundrum)
K Ahmad (Limerick)
M Ahmad (Laois)
M Ahmad (Phoenix)
N Ahmad (Sligo)
S Ahmad (Balbriggan)
S Ahmad (Phoenix)
S Ahmad (The Hills Second XI)
Shahzad Ahmad (Phoenix Second XI, Phoenix Third XI)
Shazaib Ahmad (Phoenix Second XI, Phoenix Third XI)
T Ahmad (Railway Union Second XI)
K Ahmal (Limavady)
A Ahmed (Old Belvedere)
A Ahmed (YMCA Second XI)
B Ahmed (County Kerry)
D Ahmed (YMCA Second XI, YMCA Third XI)
E Ahmed (YMCA)
E Ahmed (Irish Universities)
E Ahmed (Terenure)
H Ahmed (Limerick Raiders)
M Ahmed (Phoenix Second XI)
M Ahmed (Laois)
M Ahmed (Cork Harlequins)
O Ahmed (Dublin University)
O Ahmed (County Kerry)
R Ahmed (North Kildare)
R Ahmed (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
R Ahmed (Ballaghadereen)
S Ahmed (Clontarf)
S Ahmed (Old Belvedere)
S Ahmed (YMCA)
S Ahmed (Railway Union)
S Ahmed (Cork Harlequins)
SS Ahmed (Clontarf, Railway Union)
ST Ahmed (Phoenix Second XI)
T Ahmed (Railway Union Second XI)
W Ahmed (Ballaghadereen)
Ahmed Dar (Old Belvedere)
Ahmed Khan (Ballaghadereen)
Ahmed Khan (County Galway)
Ahsan Khan (Greystones)
O Aiken (Bangor)
K Aiston (Cliftonville, Larne)
JC Aitken (North)
M Aitken (Leinster, Railway Union)
Aizhigiri (Ballaghadereen)
Aizhigiri Khan (Ballaghadereen)
M Ajmal (Laurelvale)
U Ajmal (Old Belvedere)
A Akbar (Midleton)
S Akbar (Oak Hill)
S Akbar (Civil Service)
U Akbar (County Clare)
Akbar Badshah (Killymallaght)
U Akber (County Clare)
R Akhil (Malahide Second XI)
M Akhtar (UCC)
N Akhtar (The Hills)
S Akhtar (Limerick Raiders)
W Akhtar (Rush)
N Akhter (The Hills)
S Akhter (Limerick Raiders)
S Akhter (Limerick Raiders)
K Akmal (Limavady)
H Akram (Knockharley)
M Akram (Limerick)
M Akram (Laois)
S Akram (Ballaghadereen)
U Akram (Laois)
Akshay Kumar (Civil Service)
B Alam (County Kerry)
I Alam (Old Belvedere Second XI)
K Alam (Munster Under-13s)
K Alam (Limerick)
M Alam (Phoenix Second XI)
M Alam (Phoenix)
O Alam (Coleraine)
S Alam (Munster)
S Alam (Limerick Raiders)
S Alam (Dundrum)
S Alam (County Kerry)
S Alam (Limerick)
K Alam Baloch (Southern Ireland Under-15s)
A Alamyar (County Kerry)
S Alan (Cork Harlequins)
EV Alcock (Phoenix)
F Alcock (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
H Alcom (Rathmines School Past and Present)
N Alcorn (Limavady)
P Aldiss (Leinster Under-15s)
J Aldridge (Military, Winchester College)
S Alexamder (umpire)
A Alexander (Holywood)
B Alexander (Instonians)
B Alexander (umpire)
C Alexander (Sion Mills)
G Alexander (Phoenix)
G Alexander (Larne)
G Alexander (Gentlemen of Ireland)
J Alexander (North)
JC Alexander (Phoenix)
L Alexander (Phoenix)
LW Alexander (Dublin University)
LW Alexander (County Kildare)
M Alexander (Leprechauns)
R Alexander (Ireland)
R Alexander (Ulster)
R Alexander (Queen's University, Belfast)
S Alexander (umpire)
S Alexander (umpire)
W Alexander (Dublin University)
W Alexander (Na Shuler)
W Alexander (Vice Regal Lodge)
WC Alexander (Phoenix)
S Alexnder (umpire)
M Alford (Brigade Second XI)
M Alford (North West Under-15s)
Ali (Laois)
A Ali (Laurelvale)
A Ali (North County)
A Ali (Limerick Raiders)
D Ali (Terenure)
E Ali (Clontarf Second XI)
J Ali (YMCA)
K Ali (Strabane)
K Ali (Irish Universities)
K Ali (Leinster Under-19s)
M Ali (Civil Service)
M Ali (Fox Lodge)
Q Ali (Sligo)
Q Ali (County Sligo)
R Ali (County Galway)
S Ali (Limavady)
S Ali (YMCA Second XI)
S Ali (Limerick)
S Ali (Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County)
T Ali (Phoenix Second XI)
T Ali (County Galway)
U Ali (County Sligo)
Y Ali (Pembroke Second XI)
Y Ali (umpire)
Y Ali (County Kerry)
S Ali Aijaz Shah (Terenure)
A Ali Baig (umpire)
A Ali Baig (umpire)
A Ali Baig (umpire)
A Ali-Baig (umpire)
H Ali Baig (umpire)
Ali Haider (Mullingar)
W Ali Raja (County Galway)
W Ali Raja (North Kildare)
W Ali Raja (Ballaghadereen)
W Ali Raja (Terenure)
S Ali Rizvi (Phoenix)
ST Ali Shah (County Galway)
Y Ali Shah (YMCA)
S al Islam (Cork Harlequins)
K Ali Teer (Waterford Institute of Technology)
B Alkinson (umpire)
B Allam (scorer)
B Allam (Pembroke Second XI)
A Allan (Ireland Under-13s)
C Allan (Ulster)
M Allat (umpire)
E Allcock (Coolattin)
Allen (Lisburn)
A Allen (Northern Cricket Union President's XI)
B Allen (Fox Lodge, Newcastle, North West)
B Allen (Brigade)
B Allen (Eglinton)
B Allen (umpire)
C Allen (Ireland)
C Allen (Viscount Massereene's Team)
C Allen (Ulster Under-15s)
C Allen (Fox Lodge)
C Allen (scorer)
CD Allen (Dublin University)
D Allen (Bready, Cork Harlequins)
DC Allen (Irish Universities, Ulster Town)
F Allen (JS Pollock's XI)
G Allen (scorer)
J Allen (Armagh)
J Allen (Ireland)
JW Allen (Ireland)
JW Allen (North)
K Allen (Waringstown)
K Allen (Lisburn)
L Allen (Muckamore)
L Allen (Muckamore)
L Allen (Muckamore)
Luke Allan jun (Muckamore)
Luke Allan sen (Muckamore)
M Allen (Munster Under-13s)
N Allen (Ireland Under-15s)
N Allen (scorer)
N Allen (umpire)
NR Allen (North West Warriors)
P Allen (Killymallaght)
P Allen (Glendermott)
P Allen (Newbuildings)
P Allen (Lurgan)
R Allen (Ireland Under-18s)
R Allen (Fox Lodge)
R Allen (Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Northern XII)
R Allen (Eglinton)
R Allen (Brigade)
S Allen (Waringstown)
S Allen (Lisburn)
S Allen
W Allen (Dublin University)
W Allen (Leinster)
WJ Allen (Lurgan Demesne)
WS Allen (Waringstown)
S Alleyne (Munster)
D Allison (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
L Allison (Lisburn)
L Allison (Ireland Under-15s)
J Allman (County Kerry)
M Allott (umpire)
C Allwright (Merrion)
K Allwright (Merrion Second XI)
R Allwright (Merrion)
A Almas (Ballaghadereen)
J Altaf (Railway Union Second XI)
J Altaf (Clontarf)
M Altaf (Phoenix)
Alton (umpire)
C Alwright (Merrion)
U Aman (YMCA)
D Amarnath (Brigade)
A Ameer (Old Belvedere)
J Amin (Cork County, Irish Universities)
J Amin (Laois)
M Amin (The Hills)
MJ Amin (Cork County)
A Amir (Ballaghadereen)
M Amir (Ballaghadereen)
M Amir (County Galway)
M Amir Anwar (Dublin University)
M Amir Anwar (Clontarf Second XI)
Amir Iqbal (Rush)
Amir Khan (Laois)
Amit (Old Belvedere Second XI)
M Amjad (Civil Service North)
M Amjad (Civil Service)
M Amjad (Leinster Second XI)
A Amoroso (Railway Union)
L Amoroso (Railway Union)
J Anand (Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County)
V Anandan (County Galway)
A Anbalagan (Dundrum)
G Ancher (Phoenix)
G Anchor (Phoenix)
I Anders (Phoenix)
I Anders (Leinster Cricket Union Under-15s)
IS Anders (Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s)
J Anders (Phoenix)
L Anders (scorer)
RJ Anders (Leinster Lightning, Munster Reds)
TRM Anders (Munster Reds)
Anderson (Vice Regal Lodge)
A Anderson (Holywood)
AE Anderson (Ireland)
AE Anderson (Ulster)
B Anderson (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
BM Anderson (Cliftonville, Northern Cricket Union)
BM Anderson (Ulster Town)
C Anderson (Bangor)
C Anderson (Cork County)
C Anderson (Ulster)
CD Anderson (Dublin University)
CS Anderson (Ireland)
E Anderson (Kilkenny)
G Anderson (Drummond)
G Anderson (North Down)
I Anderson (Armagh Taverners)
IJ Anderson (Ireland)
J Anderson (Ireland, KwaZulu-Natal)
J Anderson (Ulster Country)
J Anderson (Leinster)
J Anderson (Irish Schools)
J Anderson (umpire)
J Anderson (South)
J Anderson (Phoenix)
JG Anderson (Cheshire)
M Anderson (Irish Schools)
M Anderson (Ireland Under-19s)
M Anderson (Lurgan)
M Anderson (Armagh)
N Anderson (Lurgan)
N Anderson (North)
NP Anderson (Northern Ireland)
PG Anderson (Dublin University)
R Anderson (YMCA)
R Anderson (YMCA Second XI)
R Anderson (YMCA Second XI, YMCA Third XI)
RN Anderson (Cremore)
S Anderson (Lurgan)
S Anderson (Balbriggan)
S Anderson (Phoenix)
SR Anderson (YMCA)
T Anderson (Ulster Country)
T Anderson (Northern Cricket Union Under-13s)
T Anderson (Holywood)
T Anderson (Belfast Under-14s)
WC Anderson (North)
M Andrade (Midleton Second XI)
C Andrew (Munster Under-13s)
C Andrew (Cork Harlequins)
J Andrew (Cork Harlequins Second XI, Cork Harlequins Third XI)
Andrews (umpire)
AM Andrews (North)
AM Andrews (North Down)
AM Andrews (North of Ireland Cricket Club)
C Andrews (Phoenix)
C Andrews (Belfast Harlequins)
C Andrews (Munster Under-15s)
CF Andrews (Civil Service North)
HW Andrews (North Down)
J Andrews (umpire)
J Andrews (scorer)
J Andrews (North)
J Andrews (Dublin University)
J Andrews (Cliftonville)
J Andrews (North of Ireland Cricket Club)
J Andrews jun (North Down)
John Andrews (North County)
Jonathan Andrews (North County, The Hills)
JR Andrews (Leinster)
M Andrews (Ireland Under-21s Women)
M Andrews (umpire)
M Andrews (scorer)
N Andrews (Holywood)
O Andrews (Gentlemen of Ireland, Ireland)
O Andrews (Northern Cricket Union)
R Andrews (Oak Hill)
TJ Andrews (North Down)
W Andrews (Instonians, Ulster)
W Andrews (North County)
s Angela Mooney (scorer)
U Anilkumar (Leinster Second XI, Phoenix Second XI)
N Anjum (Cork Harlequins)
N Anjum (Cork County)
M Anson (umpire)
S Anson (umpire)
D Anthony (St Johnston)
I Anthony (North West)
A Antony (Nenagh)
A Antony (umpire)
D Antony (Ardmore)
Anty (Fermoy Garrison)
V Anulal (Nenagh)
Anus Khan (Leinster Second XI)
A Anwar (County Kerry)
A Anwar (Limerick)
I Anwar (Irish Universities)
MA Anwar (Clontarf, Dublin University, Irish Universities)
N Anwar (Laois)
S Anwar (Leinster)
S Anwar (Balbriggan)
A Anwer (Ballaghadereen)
A Aphale (Ballymena)
C Aramalla (Merrion Third XI)
LS Arbuthnot (Royal School Armagh)
R Arbuthnot (Carrickfergus)
Archbold (Royal Artillery (Major Boothby's Battery))
BJ Archer (Ireland)
BJ Archer (Ireland Under-15s)
F Archer (North)
GC Archer (umpire)
H Archer (The Hills)
H Archer (Leinster Cricket Union Under-15s)
H Archer (Leinster Under-13s)
H Archer (Ireland Under-15s)
H Archer (Rush)
J Archer (North Leinster, The Hills)
K Archer (scorer)
L Archer (North Leinster)
L Archer (The Hills Second XI)
RJ Archer (Clontarf)
S Archer (The Hills)
W Archer (The Hills)
D Arcot (Old Belvedere)
M Argent (Pembroke)
C Arivell (scorer)
M Arivell (Eglinton)
K Arjune (Killymallaght)
P Arkadi (Civil Service)
R Arkwright (Vice Regal Lodge)
WB Arlow (umpire)
G Armitage (YMCA)
I Armitage (umpire)
Armstrong (North)
Armstrong (Buttevant Garrison)
B Armstrong (Oak Hill)
C Armstrong (Rush)
CM Armstrong (Ireland, Ireland A)
CN Armstrong (North County)
D Armstrong (Leinster Development XI)
D Armstrong (Leinster Cricket Union Under-19s)
DK Armstrong (Ireland Women)
DTA Armstrong (Leinster, North County, North Leinster)
G Armstrong (National Bank of Ireland)
HH Armstrong (Ireland)
HR Armstrong (Coolattin)
J Armstrong (Ireland)
J Armstrong (Malahide)
JH Armstrong (Gentlemen of the North of Ireland)
JH Armstrong (Ulster Juniors)
N Armstrong (YMCA)
N Armstrong (Royal Academical Institution, Belfast)
R Armstrong (North County, Rush)
RLG Armstrong (Ireland)
W Armstrong (scorer)
WV Armstrong (YMCA)
L Arneil (umpire)
L Arneill (umpire)
D Arnold (Malahide)
PJ Arnold (Ireland Under-21s, Irish Schools)
T Arnold (The Hills)
J Arnott (County Wicklow)
A Arora (Leinster)
B Arora (Leinster)
I Arshad (North County)
J Arshad (Limerick Raiders)
M Arshad (North County Second XI)
M Arshad (Terenure)
M Arshad (County Galway)
MU Arshad (Railway Union Second XI)
B Arthur (Clontarf Second XI)
I Arthur (North Down)
J Arthur (North Down Second XI)
O Arthur (Clontarf Third XI)
R Arthur (Civil Service North)
S Arthur (Civilians)
T Arthur (Phoenix)
D Artt (Ulster Town)
R Arulchelvan (Railway Union)
H Arunkemar (Downpatrick)
J Arunkemar (Downpatrick)
J Arunkumar (Downpatrick)
H Asad (North Kildare, Old Belvedere)
R Asad (Clontarf Second XI)
Asgar Ali (Old Belvedere)
Ash (County Clare)
Ashan (Thurles)
Ashcroft (Royal Dublin Fusiliers)
Ashe (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
AV Ashe (King's County)
J Ashfaq (Phoenix Second XI)
C Ashley (umpire)
M Ashmore (Munster)
M Ashraf (County Kerry Second XI)
D Ashton (Clontarf)
WS Ashton (Phoenix)
Ashwinee Kumar (Dublin University)
M Asif (Laois)
M Asif (The Hills Second XI)
M Asif (County Sligo)
Asif Hussain (Limerick Raiders)
M Asif Qadeer (Sligo)
Asim (Thurles)
M Asim Aftab (Old Belvedere)
M Asim Jan (Phoenix)
Asim Nazir (Clontarf)
Asim Zubair (County Kerry)
B Askew (Malahide Second XI)
B Askew (scorer)
H Askew (umpire)
H Askew (Malahide Second XI, Malahide Third XI)
H Askew (scorer)
P Askew (scorer)
Askshay (Civil Service)
I Aslam (Railway Union)
U Aslam (Civil Service)
U Aslam (County Galway)
N Aspinall (Limerick)
Asrar Khan (Dublin University)
JG Aston (Gentlemen of Ireland, Ireland)
JG Aston (Leinster)
PT Aston (Carrickfergus)
Athill (Fermoy Garrison)
M Atif (Glendermott)
Atif Kamal (Malahide)
A Atiq (Laois)
Atkins (Cork)
M Atkins (Carlisle)
M Atkins (Academy)
MA Atkins (Leinster)
B Atkinson (Phoenix)
C Atkinson (Cork County, Cork Harlequins, Lisburn)
C Atkinson (Ireland Under-15s)
C Atkinson (Belfast Under-14s)
G Atkinson (Military)
J Atkinson (Armagh)
J Atkinson
J Atkinson (Lisburn)
JR Atkinson (Leinster)
RG Atkinson (Cork)
T Atkinson (Cliftonville)
TN Atkinson (Dublin University)
S Attwood (Dublin University)
Atwell (umpire)
J Augustine (Dundrum)
C Aurej (Laois)
Auret (scorer)
C Auret (Laois)
C Auret (North Kildare)
C Auret (North County)
D Auret (scorer)
L Auret (Laois)
M Auret (Laois)
M Auret (North Kildare)
M Auret (North County)
P Auret (Laois)
D Aurey (scorer)
B Aurora (Leinster)
AH Austin (North West Warriors)
C Austin (scorer)
C Austin (Merrion Second XI, Merrion Third XI)
J Austin (Bready)
J Austin (Fox Lodge)
C Averil (Eglinton)
C Averill (Coleraine, Eglinton, Glendermott)
C Averill (North West Warriors)
C Averill (Ballyspallen)
M Averill (Drummond, Eglinton)
M Averill (Coleraine)
M Averill (Ballyspallen)
M Awais (County Kerry)
H Awdry (North)
A Aylmer (County Kildare)
HH Aylmer (County Kildare)
BH Aylward (Pembroke)
WF Aylward (Pembroke)
T Aynsley (Leinster)
J Ayton (Curragh Camp)
J Ayub (Cork County Second XI)
J Ayub (County Kerry)
J Ayub (Cork Harlequins)
S Ayub (Clontarf Third XI)
S Ayub (Clontarf Second XI)
V Ayyannan Shettu (Clontarf Second XI)
S Ayyappath (umpire)
S Azarbos (Clontarf Second XI)
S Azarbos (YMCA Second XI)
Azeem Khan (Limerick, Limerick Raiders)
Azeem Khan (Limerick)
B Azhar (Leinster Lightning)
S Azhar (Cork Harlequins Third XI)
Azhar Syed (Waterford Institute of Technology)
S Azher (Cork Harlequins)
M Aziz (Limerick)
M Aziz (Munster Development XI)
M Aziz (Limerick)
M Aziz (Balbriggan)
W Aziz (Irish Universities)
Az Khan (County Kerry)
W Azmad (Malahide)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive