CricketArchive

Ireland Players (G)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C Gaddy (North County Second XI)
Q Gaddy (umpire)
WA Gadley (Curragh Camp)
W Gaffikin (North)
Gaffney (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
Gaffney (Coolattin)
S Gaffney (University College, Dublin)
L Gaile (scorer)
N Gaile (scorer)
R Gaile (Eglinton Second XI)
B Gailey (CYM)
H Gailey (Dublin University)
RC Gailey (Dublin University, Telegram, Wanderers, Winnipeg)
L Gaille (scorer)
M Gaitland (Downpatrick)
M Galav (National University of Ireland Galway)
M Galav (County Galway)
M Galav (Terenure)
M Galav (Dundrum)
J Galavan (New Ross)
B Galbraith (Bready Under-15s)
G Galbraith (Gentlemen of Dublin)
J Galbraith (Dublin University)
W Galbraith (United Ireland Eleven)
R Gale (Malahide)
A Gallagher (scorer)
C Gallagher (Strabane)
D Gallagher (Ardmore)
D Gallagher (Clontarf)
J Gallagher (Phoenix)
K Gallagher (Phoenix)
K Gallagher (Sion Mills)
K Gallagher (Strabane)
P Gallagher (Pembroke)
P Gallagher (scorer)
P Gallagher (scorer)
P Gallagher (North)
R Gallagher (Malahide, Phoenix, Strabane)
R Gallagher (scorer)
R Gallagher (Instonians)
R Gallagher (scorer)
S Gallagher (Civil Service)
T Gallagher (Strabane)
W Gallagher (Dublin University)
B Galligan (Malahide)
S Galloway (Sion Mills)
M Galway (North Down)
S Galway (Cork)
Gamble (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
G Gamble (Brigade)
I Gamble (scorer)
J Gamble (umpire)
T Gamble (Bonds Glen)
G Gambler (Dublin)
A Gameel (Midleton)
Gammell (Limerick Depot Battalion)
JB Ganly (Dublin University)
JB Ganly (Free State XI)
E Garcyznski (County Kerry)
Gardiner (Curragh Camp)
J Gardiner (Eglinton)
W Gardiner (Armagh)
A Gardner (Holywood)
C Gardner (scorer)
Gareth (umpire)
D Gargan (Clontarf Second XI)
V Gargya (Phoenix)
M Garigan (Westland)
JJ Garland (Downpatrick)
Garnett (North)
J Garnett (Navan)
R Garnett (Military)
S Garnett (Navan)
J Garrigan (Malahide)
J Garrigan (scorer)
B Garry (Rush)
C Garry (North County)
K Garry (North County)
S Garry (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society, North County)
T Garry (North County)
T Garry jun (North County Second XI)
DB Garst (Dublin University)
J Garth (umpire)
JD Garth (Ireland)
JJ Garth (Ireland Wolves, Munster Reds)
JJ Garth (Leinster Under-13s, Leinster Under-15s)
K Garth (scorer)
KJ Garth (Dragons Women, Ireland Women, Perth Scorchers Women, Scorchers Women, Sydney Sixers Women)
R Garth (Pembroke, YMCA)
M Gartland (Terenure)
M Gartland (Drumaness)
M Gartland (Downpatrick)
R Garvey (Pembroke)
T Garwe (Eglinton)
D Gash (Cork Harlequins)
D Gash (Terenure)
E Gash (Cork Harlequins, Munster)
R Gash (Cork Harlequins)
A Gasper (Cork County)
E Gate (Leinster)
S Gatrell (scorer)
S Gattrell (North West)
D Gaughran (Clontarf)
JJ Gaul (Civil Service)
C Gault (Civil Service North)
R Gaur (Railway Union)
R Gaur (Irish Universities)
R Gaur (Strabane)
R Gaur (Brigade)
Gavin (Midleton)
MW Gavin (Dublin University)
G Gaw (Larne)
M Gaynor (Merrion)
R Gee (Cork Harlequins)
R Gee (Donemana)
S Gee (Munster Reds)
V Gee (Dragons Women, Ireland Women)
V Gee (umpire)
V Gee (scorer)
Geeson (Players of Dublin)
RE Gelderbloem (Carrickfergus, Stirling County, Stoneywood-Dyce)
J Geldhart (East End)
B Gelston (Drumaness)
D Gelston (Downpatrick)
N Gelston (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society, Downpatrick)
N Gelston (Armagh)
N Gelston (Drumaness)
J Geofrey (umpire)
B Geogeane (Cork County)
R Geoghegan (Munster Reds)
A George (Royal Dublin Fusiliers)
A George (scorer)
EA George (Pembroke)
J George (Dundrum)
J George (scorer)
M George (Ireland)
S George (Dundrum)
S George (Dundrum)
S George (Greystones)
T George (Nenagh)
B Geraghty (scorer)
C Geraghty (Malahide)
D Geraghty (umpire)
DJ Geraghty (Leinster)
R Geraghty (Cork County, Leinster)
R Geraghty (scorer)
T Geraghty (scorer)
N Geston (Armagh)
S Getgate (Civil Service North)
WT Getgood (Dublin University)
SC Getkate (Ireland, Northern Knights)
A Ghaffar (Leinster)
U Ghani (Oak Hill)
Ghanshyam (Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County)
MD Ghavre (Railway Union)
I Ghelani (Merrion)
S Ghourzak (Cork County Third XI)
A Ghuman (Ballymena)
A Ghumann (Glendermott)
TH Gibbon (Dublin University)
A Gibbons (scorer)
C Gibbons (Malahide)
C Gibbons
H Gibbons (Belfast Under-14s)
H Gibbons (Civil Service North Second XI)
H Gibbons (Royal Academical Institution, Campbell College and Methodist College XI)
J Gibbons (umpire)
S Gibbons (umpire)
T Gibbs (Dublin University)
T Gibbs (Merrion Third XI)
W Gibbs (Laois)
WE Gibbs (South Leinster)
C Gibson (Northern Cricket Union Under-15s)
CMH Gibson (Ulster Town)
D Gibson (Irish Universities)
J Gibson (Glendermott)
J Gibson (Woodvale)
J Gibson (Irish Universities)
J Gibson (Ballymena)
J Gibson (Civil Service Second XI)
L Gibson (Creevedonnell)
P Gibson (Glendermott)
P Gibson (YMCA)
R Gibson (Creevedonnell)
M Gibson-McKenna (Phoenix)
C Gick (Cremore)
A Giduthuri (Limerick)
L Giggans (Knockharley)
L Giggins (North County)
L Giggins (Irish Universities)
L Giggins (Knockharley)
A Gilbride (Clontarf Third XI)
Gilby (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
M Gilchrist (North Kildare)
OS Gilchrist (Pembroke)
AM Gill (Ireland Under-17s Women)
D Gill (Muckamore)
E Gill (Ireland Under-17s Women)
F Gill (Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
H Gill (Clontarf)
JR Gill (Ireland)
N Gill (Carrickfergus, Derriaghy, Instonians, Muckamore, Northern Knights)
R Gill (Downpatrick)
RI Gill (Ireland)
S Gill (Dublin University, Malahide)
V Gill (Merrion)
G Gilledie (umpire)
G Gillen (Ardmore)
M Gillen (scorer)
R Gillen (Dublin University)
AP Gillespie (Ireland Wolves, North West Warriors)
FJ Gillespie (Pembroke Second XI)
G Gillespie (scorer)
G Gillespie (Strabane)
G Gillespie (umpire)
G Gillespie (umpire)
G Gillespie (scorer)
J Gillespie (Strabane)
J Gillespie (Lurgan)
J Gillespie (North West)
M Gillespie (Ireland Under-15s)
M Gillespie (Strabane)
M Gillespie (Ireland Development XI)
M Gillespie (Brigade)
M Gillespie (Strabane)
M Gillespie (Strabane)
M Gillespie (Brigade Second XI)
M Gillespie (Strabane)
Michael Gillespie (Strabane)
MA Gillespie (Ireland)
MA Gillespie (Strabane)
P Gillespie (North West)
P Gillespie (Northern Ireland Development XI)
PG Gillespie (Ireland)
T Gillespie (Lurgan)
D Gilliand (umpire)
J Gilligan (Bootle)
D Gilliland (umpire)
D Gilliland (Irish Schools)
J Gilliland (North Down, Ulster Town)
K Gilliland (Derriaghy)
R Gilliland (umpire)
RT Gilliland (Ulster Country, Ulster Town)
D Gilliliand (umpire)
N Gillinan (Cork County)
DF Gillman (Buckinghamshire, Free Foresters, Leinster, Phoenix)
J Gillman (Cork)
T Gillman (Cork County)
J Gilmer (Instonians)
A Gilmore (Dublin University)
B Gilmore (scorer)
BJ Gilmore (Cork County, Dublin University, Irish Universities, Malahide, North Leinster)
BJ Gilmore (South)
BJ Gilmore (Malahide)
BW Gilmore (Irish Universities)
BW Gilmore (Malahide)
C Gilmore (Downpatrick)
FV Gilmore (Leinster)
G Gilmore (Leinster)
J Gilmore (North Down)
M Gilmore (Leinster)
R Gilmore (Irish Universities, North Leinster)
RJ Gilmore (Malahide)
W Gilmore (Railway Union)
E Gilmour (umpire)
G Gilmour (North Kildare)
J Gilmour (Instonians)
MJ Gilmour (Northern Knights)
S Gilmour (Leinster)
D Gilsenan (Munster Under-15s)
W Gilshan (Downpatrick)
D Giltinan (Munster)
N Giltinan (Munster, Ulster Town)
L Ginnell (Dublin University, Leinster, Old Belvedere)
L Ginnell (Leinster Second XI)
D Gintenan (umpire)
A Giri (Ballaghadereen)
A Giri (scorer)
S Girija (Cork County)
S Girija (Dundrum)
WJ Girvin (Armagh)
T Gladstone (Vice Regal Lodge)
W Glanville (University College, Dublin)
I Glass (Lisburn)
J Glass (Ballymena)
J Glass (Ireland Under-15s)
J Glass (Northern Cricket Union Under-15s)
JJ Glass (Ulster Schools)
JT Glass (Irish Universities)
M Glass (Ballymena, Ulster Country)
M Glass (Northern Cricket Union Under-13s)
M Glass (Lisburn)
M Glass (Ireland Under-15s)
S Glass (Ballymena)
C Gleasure (YMCA)
M Gleave (Lisburn Second XI)
A Gleghorne (Irish Universities)
F Glen (Dublin University)
F Glenn (North West)
J Glenn (Bready, Creevedonnell)
J Glenn (Glendermott)
JW Glenn (Northern Ireland Universities, Queen's University, Belfast)
R Glenn (referee, umpire)
T Glenn (Glendermott)
M Glennon (Terenure)
D Gloag (Dublin, Scotland, United Ireland Eleven, Vice Regal Lodge)
A Glover (Saintfield)
C Glover (Irish Universities)
C Glover (Royal Academical Institution, Belfast)
D Glover (Dunmurry)
D Glover (Pembroke)
K Glover (scorer)
Glynn (Phoenix)
CT Glynn (Ireland, Officers of Ireland)
GF Goddard (scorer)
G Godden (Civil Service)
A Godfrey (Leinster)
B Godfrey (Leprechauns)
B Godfrey (scorer)
B Godfrey (Leinster)
J Godsil (Malahide)
E Godward (Phoenix)
M Godwin (Phoenix)
A Goggin (Greystones)
Gogi Singh (County Clare Second XI)
O Gohar (Cork Harlequins)
R Golden (Malahide)
N Goldsborough (Munster Reds)
EJ Goldsmith (Ireland, Ireland XI)
J Goldsmith (CYM)
L Goldsmith (umpire)
R Goldsmith (CYM)
S Goldy (Old Belvedere Second XI)
G Gomez (Munster Reds)
G Gomez (Midleton)
C Goncalves (County Kerry)
R Gondhia (Civil Service North)
F Good (Munster Under-15s)
CAS Goodall (Civil Service North)
JB Goodbody (Bootham School Second XI, King's County)
L Goodbody (King's County)
RM Goodbody (King's County)
C Goodman (scorer)
G Goodman (Dublin University)
O Goodman (Dublin University, Leinster)
AD Goodrich (Ulster Country)
B Goodwin (umpire)
DE Goodwin (Ireland)
GDMNPD Goodwin (scorer)
H Goodwin (North)
N Goodwin (scorer)
W Goodwin (umpire)
W Goodwin (Malahide)
L Goodyear (Woodvale)
WR Goold-Adams (Rorke's Drift Garrison)
R Gopal (Phoenix Second XI)
V Gopal (Clontarf)
R Gopalakrishnan (Phoenix Second XI)
S Gopalakrishnan (Ballaghadereen)
B Gopalaswamy (Dublin University)
Gopi (Dundrum)
Gordon (Officers of Ireland)
Gordon (Curragh Camp)
Gordon (Royal Dublin Fusiliers)
D Gordon (Ballymena)
J Gordon (Muckamore Second XI)
K Gordon (Fox Lodge)
M Gordon (Killyclooney)
RB Gordon (Dublin University)
S Gordon (Muckamore)
S Gordon (Northern Cricket Union Under-17s)
TK Gordon (Phoenix)
Gordon-Short (Dublin Garrison)
N Gore (Gentlemen of Ireland)
W Gorman (umpire)
M Gormley (Ardmore)
S Gormley (Ardmore)
Gorton (Military)
A Gorvin (Dublin University)
R Gorvin (Dublin University)
D Gott (Dublin University)
D Gott (Carlisle)
R Goud (St Johnston)
C Gough (Railway Union)
R Gough (Typhoons Women)
WB Goulding (Ireland)
P Gourav (Pembroke Third XI)
I Gourley (M Rea's XI)
R Gourley (Dublin University)
S Gourley (Woodvale)
M Gouse (Limerick, Limerick Raiders)
R Govan (Malahide Second XI)
T Govern (Westland)
J Govoni (YMCA Second XI)
R Gowd (St Johnston)
A Gowdy (Bangor)
J Gowdy (North End)
JU Graburn (United Ireland Eleven)
JF Gracey (JS Pollock's XI)
P Gracey (Cork County)
H Grady (YMCA)
A Graham (Saintfield)
A Graham (Burndennett)
A Graham (Downpatrick)
ARJ Graham (Civil Service North, Irish Universities)
B Graham (Vice Regal Lodge)
C Graham (Strabane)
C Graham (North West Under-13s)
D Graham (Ireland)
D Graham (scorer)
D Graham (Instonians, Lisburn)
D Graham (North Down)
D Graham (Lisburn)
DJ Graham (Irish Universities)
DR Graham (Leinster)
G Graham (South)
G Graham (Pembroke)
G Graham (Phoenix)
GC Graham (scorer)
GR Graham (Ireland)
GR Graham (Leprechauns)
JR Graham (Ireland)
JR Graham (Leinster)
O Graham (North County)
P Graham (North Down)
P Graham (Monkstown)
S Graham (Ireland)
T Graham (Waringstown)
U Graham (Northern Cricket Union)
WT Graham (North Down)
R Grahame (Old Belvedere)
M Granger (Clontarf)
H Grant (Postal Services)
S Grant (Carrickfergus)
S Grant (scorer)
S Grant (North Down)
D Grant de Beer (The Hills Second XI)
JB Grassi (Leinster Lightning, Munster Reds)
MWD Grattan (Irish Universities)
AF Graves (Dublin University)
J Graves (YMCA)
JC Graves (Dublin University)
US Graves (North)
W Graves (North)
WR Graves (Bromsgrove School)
J Graveson (TT West's XI)
J Graveson (Phoenix)
J Gray (Dragons Women, Ireland Women, Scorchers Women, Typhoons Women)
J Gray (YMCA Third XI)
J Gray (Lisburn)
N Gray (Ireland Under-19s)
P Gray (Dublin University)
R Gray (Armagh)
S Gray (scorer)
W Gray (Leinster)
WG Gray (Irish Schools)
WJ Gray (Leinster)
T Greacen (Campbell College, Belfast)
ME Grealey (Ireland Women)
J Grear (Tonbridge School)
J Greel (Bonds Glen)
Green (Military)
G Green (R and SP Union)
GC Green (Dublin University)
H Green (Bessbrook)
J Green (YMCA Second XI)
JM Green (North)
JR Green (South Leinster)
JW Green (Dublin, Ireland)
P Green (Civil Service)
P Green (Vice Regal Lodge)
S Green (Phoenix)
S Green (Leinster)
A Greene (Curragh Camp)
EC Greene (Na Shuler)
PD Greene (Civil Service)
RG Greene (Dublin University, Irish Universities)
S Greene (Leinster)
N Greenlees (Academy)
Greenwood (Fermoy Garrison)
J Greer (Bonds Glen)
J Greer (Bonds Glen Second XI)
M Greer (Saintfield)
R Greer (Templepatrick)
RN Greer (Phoenix)
RN Greer (Phoenix Second XI)
TM Greeves (Campbell College, Belfast)
AL Gregg (Campbell College, Belfast)
DM Gregg (Irish Universities)
M Gregg (Phoenix)
C Gregory (Kilkenny, Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
J Gregory (Imperial Tobacco Company)
S Gregory (Mullingar)
WR Gregory (Ireland)
BA Grehan (Railway Union)
D Grehan (Pembroke)
E Grehan (Railway Union)
E Grehan (Railway Union)
E Grehan (scorer)
P Grehan (Railway Union)
S Grehan (Irish Universities, Railway Union)
C Greive (Lurgan)
T Gresley (Phoenix)
N Grey (Munster)
O Greyvenstein (Clontarf)
B Griber (Terenure)
JC Grier (Clontarf)
NP Grier (Clontarf, North Leinster)
C Grieve (Lurgan)
C Grieve (Lurgan)
C Grieve (Lurgan)
C Grieve (Lurgan)
CS Grieve (Lurgan)
H Grieve (Scorchers Women)
D Griffen (scorer)
CJ Griffin (Leinster)
D Griffin (scorer)
D Griffin (scorer)
D Griffin (umpire)
J Griffin (Bangor Second XI)
J Griffin (New Ross)
M Griffin (umpire)
M Griffin (County Kerry Second XI)
N Griffin (Dublin University)
CJ Griffith (Northern Ireland Universities)
D Griffiths (YMCA)
S Griffiths (Creevedonnell)
B Grimes (Rush)
W Grimson (Malahide)
GD Grissell (Kilkenny)
J Groom (Merrion)
M Grossett (North Down)
B Grossman (Carlisle)
M Groves (Railway Union Second XI)
W Groves (North)
H Growe (Clarence)
H Grubb (scorer)
G Grundie (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
S Grunert (Terenure)
I Guerin (Malahide)
P Guest (Leinster Under-13s)
P Guest (Pembroke Under-15s)
P Guest (Railway Union)
A Gugale (North County)
Gugz Singh (County Clare Second XI)
C Guildea (Balbriggan)
U Guilfoyle (scorer)
JD Guinan (Leinster)
JD Guinan (Clontarf)
R Guiness (Ireland)
C Guinness (Phoenix)
CWCN Guinness (Ireland, United Ireland Eleven)
EN Guise-Browne (Leinster)
M Gujjar (Midleton)
F Gul (Munster Under-13s)
Gulab (Old Belvedere)
Gulab Singh (North Kildare)
B Gumulapurapu (Merrion Third XI)
K Gunn (Merrion)
W Gunnell (Dublin University)
J Gunning (North End, Royal Irish Constabulary)
OR Gunning (Munster Reds)
Gunter (Military, Officers of the Garrison)
A Gupta (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
S Gupta (Pembroke Third XI)
S Gupta (Pembroke)
S Gupta (Pembroke Second XI)
S Gupta (Pembroke Third XI)
S Gupta (scorer)
S Gupta (Southern Ireland Under-15s)
S Gupta (Pembroke Under-15s)
S Gupta (Ireland Under-17s)
Gurpreet Singh (Laois)
K Gurrey (scorer)
K Gurrey (Scorchers Women)
B Gurvitz (West Central)
G Guthrie (Railway Union)
R Guthrie (Railway Union)
M Guttridge (umpire)
J Guy (Irish Universities, Lurgan, Northern Cricket Union)
T Guy (Ulster Country)
AP Gwynn (Dublin University)
EJ Gwynn (Dublin University Long Vacation Club)
JD Gwynn (Dublin University)
LH Gwynn (Dublin University)
RM Gwynn (Dublin University)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive