CricketArchive

Zimbabwe Players (M)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

MM Mabuza (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
R McAdam (Rhodesia Schools)
BJ McBride (Natal, North Eastern Transvaal, Rhodesia)
AJ McCallum (Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
C McCallum (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
P McCarter (Goats)
P McCloughlin (Rhodesia Schools)
R McClouglin (Rhodesia Schools)
BD McCoun (Dragons, Old Georgians)
C McCullum (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
D McDermidt (MacDonald Club)
McDermott (Christian Brothers College, Bulawayo)
B McDonald (Mid West Rhinos B)
F McDonald (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
G McDonald (Rhodocs)
G McDonald (Zimbabwe Over-50s)
L MacDonald (Harare Sports Club)
L McDonald (Rhodocs)
R McDoughlin (Rhodesia Schools)
CB McGaw (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
L Macharaga (Southern Rocks B)
K Macheka (Rangers)
H Macheke (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
T Machiri (Southern Rocks, Southerns)
A McKay (Zimbabwe Schools)
AJ Mackay (Mashonaland, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
R McKendrick (Bulawayo, Rhodesia)
I MacKenzie (Matabeleland Country Districts)
PD MacKenzie (Rhodesia)
A McKeown (Zimbabwe Country Districts)
C McKibbin (Rhodocs)
R Mackie (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
MG McKillop (Matabeleland)
B MacLachlan (umpire)
FG MacLachlan (umpire)
B McLaughlan (umpire)
A McLaughlin (umpire)
S McLean (Goats)
R McLennan (Matabeleland)
G McLeod (Zimbabwe Under-25s)
McLoughlin (Rhodesia Schools)
PR McLoughlin (Rhodesia)
R McLoughlin (Rhodesia Schools)
C Macmillan (Manicaland, Matabeleland, Midlands)
C Macmillan (Zimbabwe Development XI)
S Macmillan (The Wonderers)
CB McNally (Matabeleland)
SR McPhee (Matabeleland Schools)
JD McPhun (Rhodesia)
D McRoberts (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
CR MacTavish (Rhodesia)
A McVey (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
DM McVey (Rhodesia)
R McWade (Zimbabwe Over-50s)
C Madande (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
JH Maddocks (umpire)
C Madhande (Zimbabwe High Performance XI)
WN Madhevere (Zimbabwe)
T Madhiri (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
MC Madhombiro (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
TB Madondo (Manicaland)
TN Madondo (Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Zimbabwe)
A Madziva (Mid West Rhinos B)
N Madziva (Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
R Madziva (Mid West Rhinos)
R Maforimbo (Jameson School)
T Mafudza (Mountaineers B)
T Mafusire (Old Hararians)
B Mafuva (Old Hararians)
B Mafuwa (Old Hararians)
RO Magarira (Rising Stars)
B Maggs (Rhodocs)
G Maggs (Rhodocs)
LH Maggs (Enterprise)
R Maggs (Rhodocs)
RG Maggs (Mashonaland Country Districts)
W Maggs (scorer)
A Magodo (umpire)
T Magonya (Westerns Women)
L Magwenzi (Zimbabwe Cubs, Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
C Mahachi (Matabeleland)
T Mahlunge (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles)
L Mahohoma (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
NB Mahwire (Centrals, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Zimbabwe)
S Maitland (umpire)
CF Majawa (Midlands)
B Makoni (umpire)
T Makoni (Rangers)
B Makovah (Mashonaland Under-24s)
S Makunura (Prince Edward School, Harare)
ST Makunura (Northerns)
D Makunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
L Malloch-Brown (scorer)
LS Malloch-Brown (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Midlands)
Maloney (Rhodoc Select XI)
PT Mambo (Rising Stars)
GAT Mamhiyo (Matabeleland Tuskers)
GN Mamhiyo (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
B Mandishone (Jameson School)
B Mandivenga (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
BT Mandiya (umpire, referee)
T Mandizha (Centrals, Midlands)
Manegwede (Zimbabwe Invitation XI)
D Mangongo (Southern Rocks B)
N Mangongo (Southern Rocks B)
L Mangwenzi (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
O Manje (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
D Mankunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
T Manoussis (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
J Manozi (scorer)
AJM Mansell (Rhodesia)
PNF Mansell (Rhodesia, South Africa)
B Manyande (scorer)
N Manyande (scorer)
N Manyande (scorer)
RN Manyande (Manicaland, Mashonaland)
M Manyere (Centrals Women)
T Manyere (Centrals Women)
F Manyika (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
TB Manyimo (Matabeleland)
AM Manyumwa (Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns)
D Manzunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
V Mapala (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
A Maparura (Easterns, Mountaineers)
A Maparura
D Maphosa (umpire)
M Maphosa (Mountaineers B)
T Maponga (scorer)
T Maponsa (umpire)
M Marabini (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
S Maradza (Mashonaland Eagles B)
Maragwede (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
A Maragwede (Zimbabwe Development XI)
P Marange (Zimbabwe Women)
F Marara (MacDonald Club)
T Maravanyika (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
A Maregwede (Masvingo, Midlands, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Zimbabwe)
A Marillier (Rhodesia)
DA Marillier (Mashonaland Eagles, Midlands, Zimbabwe)
ER Marillier (Mashonaland, Midlands)
SJ Marillier (Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks)
E Mariltien (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
S Marisa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
SC Marisa (Southern Rocks)
A Marodza (referee, umpire)
B Marsh (Westerns)
GC Martin (Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
SH Martin (Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Rhodesia, Worcestershire)
T Maruma (Easterns, Manicaland, Manicaland Mountaineers, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
TP Maruma (Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos, Southern Rocks, Tuskers)
T Marumani (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
TR Marumani (Zimbabwe Select XI, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
J Marumisa (Easterns, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Masvingo, Mountaineers)
Masakadza (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
H Masakadza (Abahani Limited, Easterns, Kala Bagan Cricket Academy, Kala Bagan Krira Chakra, Manicaland, Manicaland Mountaineers, Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Mountaineers, Sylhet Royals, Zimbabwe)
S Masakadza (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
SW Masakadza (Easterns, Manicaland Mountaineers, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
WP Masakadza (Manicaland Mountaineers, Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
JK Masara (Manicaland Mountaineers)
L Masasire (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
L Masesire (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
Mashata (Milton High School)
S Mashava (Southerns)
WT Mashinge (Manicaland Mountaineers, Mountaineers, Rising Stars, Zimbabwe)
T Mashonganyika (Mashonaland, Southerns)
CTB Masike (Rhinos)
V Masil
V Masilo
R Masocha (Rhinos)
B Mason (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
FS Massey (Mashonaland Under-24s)
E Masuku (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Tuskers)
LT Masunda (Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mashonaland Eagles)
O Masundire (Queens Sports Club)
PS Masvaure (Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos, Northerns, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
J Matagonda (Mid West Rhinos B)
DR Matambanadzo (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Southern Rocks)
EZ Matambanadzo (Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
FP Matambanadzo (Mashonaland A)
H Matanga (Midlands, Southern Rocks, Southerns)
K Matare (Southern Rocks B)
O Matare (umpire)
TR Matare (umpire)
F Matawu (Mashonaland Eagles B)
RT Matewa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
C Mathews (Jameson School)
C Mathews (Midlands Select XI)
M Mathews (Rhodesia Schools)
J Mathibiri (umpire)
F Mathieson (Midlands)
O Matibiri (umpire)
O Matibiri (umpire)
TJ Matibiri (umpire, referee)
TJ Matibiri (referee)
K Matigimu (Zimbabwe Cubs, Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
J Matigonda (Centrals)
Matiza (Hillcrest College)
Matope (Easterns Women)
Matsenyeri (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
S Matsika (Easterns)
E Matsikenyeri (scorer, referee)
E Matsikenyeri (scorer)
S Matsikenyeri (Easterns, Manicaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
S Matsikenyire (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
B Matsiwe (Rhinos)
M Matthews (Rhodesia Schools)
A Maungwa (Mashonaland, Masvingo, Midlands)
J Maunze (Mountaineers B)
KO Maunze (Centrals, Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mashonaland Eagles, Southern Rocks)
DA Mavhiko (Centrals, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands)
BA Mavuta (Durban Heat, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos, Rising Stars, Zimbabwe)
D Mawadzi
M Mawaya (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
T Mawaya (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
Mawoyo (Hillcrest College)
TMK Mawoyo (Easterns, Manicaland, Manicaland Mountaineers, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
JT Mawudzi (Mountaineers)
B May (Rhodesian Schools Fawns)
H Mayavo (Mid West Rhinos B)
NP Mayavo (Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos)
SM Mayers (Zimbabwe Women)
T Mayowa (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
D Mazhawidza (Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns)
DS Mazhawidza (Zimbabwe Cubs, Zimbabwe High Performance XI, Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
AT Mazvishaya (Zimbabwe Women)
M Mbangwa (Matabeleland, Zimbabwe)
D Mbindi (Mid West Rhinos B)
E Mbofana (Northerns Women)
MRH Mbofana (Manicaland Mountaineers, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
D Mboyi (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Matabeleland Tuskers)
TM Mboyi (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers, Westerns)
A Mbwembwe (Mashonaland)
LM Mbwembwe (Mashonaland)
M Mcdonald (Rhodocs)
M Mcnab (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
C Mellet (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
DR Melton (Derbyshire)
A Meman (Universals)
I Meman (Universals)
MA Meman (Shropshire, Zimbabwe)
W Merritt (The Stragglers)
K Meth (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
KO Meth (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
JA Meyer (Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
A Mhandu (Harare Sports Club)
M Mhlanga (umpire)
N Mhlanga (scorer)
T Mhlanga (scorer)
V Mhlanga (referee, umpire)
P Mhondoro (Mid West Rhinos)
TG Mhora (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
H Michael (Harare Country Club)
RR Michell (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
B Mienie (Slammers)
T Millar (Harare South Country Club)
C Miller (Slammers)
J Milligan (The Stragglers)
R Mills (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
JP Milne (scorer)
J Minshall (umpire)
SF Mire (Centrals, Comilla Victorians, Kabul Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos, Mohammedan Sporting Club, Zimbabwe)
Mitchell (Rhodoc Select XI)
Mitchell (Rhodesia Schools)
C Mitchell (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
D Mitchell (Zimbabwe Schools)
J Mitchell (Rhodesia Schools)
JC Mitchell (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B)
K Mitchell (Rhodesia Schools)
PM Mitchell (Mashonaland)
Mkala (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
Mlambo (Milton High School)
Mlambo (Prince Edward School, Harare)
A Mlambo (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Northerns)
B Mlambo (Easterns, Mashonaland, Masvingo, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks)
T Mlilo (Zimbabwe Women)
Moir (Mashonaland)
HD Moll (Manicaland)
HJD Moll (Rhodesia)
H Montgomery (Rhodesia Schools)
HH Montgomery (Rhodesia)
D Moolman (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
AJ Moor (Rhinos)
KP Moor (Zimbabwe Country Districts)
PJ Moor (Marylebone Cricket Club, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos, Northerns, Zimbabwe)
R Moor (Goats)
D Moore (Rhodesia Schools)
N Moore (scorer)
N Moore (Hwange Select XI)
BD Moore-Gordon (Zimbabwe A, Zimbabwe Cricket Academy, Zimbabwe Cricket Union President's XI)
DC Moore-Gordon (umpire)
J Moore-Gordon (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
T Mora (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
A Morgan (umpire)
F Morgan (Midlands)
FH Morgan (Rhodesia)
J Morgan
M Morgan (umpire)
R Morgan (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
R Morgan (Harare Sports Club)
T Morgan (Midlands)
W Morgan (umpire)
D Morris (Mashonaland)
DJ Morris (Rhodesia)
ED Morris (Rhodesia)
A Mostert (Mutare Sports Club Casuals)
G Mostert (Mutare Sports Club Casuals)
B Moyo (Centrals)
K Moyo (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
M Moyo
S Moyo (Zimbabwe Women)
V Moyo (referee)
V Moyo (referee)
VM Moyo (referee)
C Mpofu (Queens Sports Club)
CB Mpofu (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
N Mpofu (scorer)
N Mpofu (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
SG Mpofu (Zimbabwe Women)
TB Mpofu (Centrals, Midlands)
N M'shangwe (Easterns, Manicaland Mountaineers, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
O Msundire (Queens Sports Club)
O Msundire (Milton High School)
D Mthunzi (scorer)
W Mubaiwa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
W Mubaiwa (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
B Mucharonza (Mashonaland Eagles B)
T Muchawaya (Mountaineers, Rising Stars)
Mudenda (Christian Brothers College, Bulawayo)
BS Mudzinganyama (Rangers, Zimbabwe)
M Mufakkiadziya (Northerns Women)
TV Mufambisi (Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Zimbabwe)
A Mufandauya (Eagles)
R Mufudza (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
T Mufudza (Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mountaineers)
B Mugabe (St George's College, Harare)
SM Mugava (Mid West Rhinos)
CS Mugeri (Zimbabwe Women)
B Mugochi (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
P Mugore (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
M Muguda (Mashonaland Eagles B)
T Muhammad (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
E Mujaji (Easterns)
P Mujaji (Zimbabwe Women)
S Mujaji (Easterns, Manicaland, Mountaineers)
BT Mujuru (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
M Mukadam (Matabeleland)
C Mukandiwa (referee)
T Mukoki (Southern Rocks B)
B Mukondiwa (Westerns)
N Mukondiwa (Matabeleland, Southerns)
T Mukondiwa (Southern Rocks B)
C Muliliwana (Mashonaland)
L Mulligan (umpire)
G Mullin (Zimbabwe Schools)
CT Mumba (Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
R Mumpita (Matabeleland Schools)
N Munbangepfupfu (scorer)
N Mundangepfupfu (scorer)
TA Mundure (Southerns)
P Mungofa
T Mungoshi (Jameson School)
T Mungoshi (Midlands Select XI)
R Munro (Rhodocs)
C Munson (Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-15s)
MG Munson (Zimbabwe Under-15s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
P Munyaradzi (Mashonaland Eagles B)
T Munyaradzi (Centrals, Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mashonaland Eagles, Southern Rocks)
K Munyede (Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
TT Munyonga (Rising Stars, Zimbabwe)
T Munyoro (Harare Metropolitan Eagles)
M Mupachikwa
M Mupachikwa (Zimbabwe Women)
H Mupamba (Mashonaland Eagles B)
N Mupamba (Manicaland Mountaineers)
G Mupariwa (scorer)
T Mupariwa (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Southern Rocks, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
TR Mupariwa (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Matabeleland Tuskers, Rising Stars, Tuskers)
TT Mupariwa (Matabeleland Tuskers)
R Mupfudza (Eagles)
TI Mupunga (Manicaland Mountaineers, Mashonaland, Mountaineers)
N Mupurura (Mashonaland Eagles, Southern Rocks)
A Muragwede (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
S Muringani (Mid West Rhinos B)
S Murombo (Zimbabwe Cricket Chairman's XI, Zimbabwe Cubs, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
B Murphy (St George's College, Harare)
B Murphy (Hwange Select XI)
BA Murphy (Mashonaland, Western Province, Zimbabwe)
D Murphy (St George's College, Harare)
DJ Murphy (University of Cape Town)
G Murphy (MacDonald Club, Matabeleland)
KJ Murphy (Mashonaland)
D Murray (Rhodesia)
RC Murray (Rising Stars, Tuskers, Zimbabwe)
DT Murwendo (Rangers, Rising Stars)
TK Musakanda (Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos, Rising Stars, Zimbabwe)
T Musakwa (umpire)
W Musakwa (umpire)
K Musarurwa (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
SSF Musekwa (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Tuskers)
U Mushai (Milton High School)
O Mushandere (Matabeleland Country Districts)
AC Mushangwe (Zimbabwe Women)
Mushayi
H Mushayi (Southern Rocks B)
T Mushdriwa (Mashonaland Eagles B)
C Musoko (Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks)
MA Musonda (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women, Zimbabwe Women)
J Musorosekwa (Southern Rocks)
S Musoso (Easterns, Manicaland, Mid West Rhinos, Mountaineers)
Mutambaguwa (Prince Edward School, Harare)
P Mutambwa (Northerns)
B Mutandwa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
J Mutapure (umpire)
R Mutaramutswa (umpire)
R Mutare (Mashonaland)
N Mutasa (scorer)
N Mutasa (Zimbabwe Women)
D Mutemeri (scorer)
D Mutendera (Prince Edward School, Harare)
DT Mutendera (Mashonaland, Midlands, Zimbabwe)
PS Mutendra (scorer)
Mutepfa (Prince Edward School, Harare)
F Mutizwa (Easterns, Manicaland, Manicaland Mountaineers, Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
CT Mutombodzi (Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Zimbabwe)
T Mutsamba (Manicaland Mountaineers, Mountaineers)
A Mutumbami (Southern Rocks, Southerns)
A Mutumbami (umpire)
R Mutumbami (Bulawayo Metropolitan Tuskers, Centrals, Kabul Eagles, Masvingo, Matabeleland Tuskers, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
B Mutumwapavi
S Mutusva (umpire, referee)
LK Mutyambizi (Centrals, Mashonaland, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands)
T Muwawa (Easterns Women)
T Muza (scorer)
T Muzamindo (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
B Muzarabani (Northamptonshire, Rising Stars, Zimbabwe)
T Muzarabani (Centrals, Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
T Muzarawetu (Harare Metropolitan Eagles, Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers)
J Muzeya (umpire)
J Muzeya (referee)
J Muzeya
R Muzhange (Mid West Rhinos, Midlands Rhinos)
B Muzite (Zimbabwe Cubs, Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
R Muzunguzika (scorer)
S Mwakayeni (Manicaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Southern Rocks)
Mwale (Hillcrest College)
B Mwale (referee)
C Mwanza (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
D Mwanza (Westerns Women)
A Mwaunga (Mashonaland)
N Mwayeng (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
A Mwayenga (Manicaland)
N Mwayenga (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
W Mwayenga (Mashonaland, Masvingo, Zimbabwe)
W Mwayenga (Zimbabwe Development XI)
FK Mwazviita (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
A Mwembwe (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
A Mwenda (Mashonaland Eagles B)
C Myazika (umpire)
DN Myers (Zimbabwe Cricket Chairman's XI, Zimbabwe High Performance XI, Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
J Myers (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
BWF Myles (Matabeleland Schools)
HF Myles (Rhodesia, Western Province)
HF Myles (Midlands)
C Mzembe (Zimbabwe Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive