CricketArchive

Sri Lanka Players (C)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H Cabraal (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
N Cabraal (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
A Cader (Business Management School, Colombo)
MAAHA Cader (Badureliya Sports Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
ZA Cader (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
JJ Caderamanpulle (Wesley College, Colombo)
V Cafilin (Sri Lanka Young Women)
MA Cafoor (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
D Caldera (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
DMPP Caldera
G Caldera (Colts Cricket Club)
HD Caldera (Royal College, Colombo)
HJ Caldera (umpire)
HPKR Caldera (Nondescripts Cricket Club, Police Sports Club)
KR Caldera (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
S Caldera (Slimline Sports Club Women)
S Caldera (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
SK Caldera (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s)
TN Caldera
V Caldera (Sri Lanka Board President's XI)
W Caldera (Ceylon Ceramic Corporation)
WA Caldera (Panadura Sports Club)
A Calladine (Ceylon XI)
AHG Campbell (umpire)
GP Campbell (Ceylon)
SJ Campbell (Europeans)
R Canagasabai (Burgher Recreation Club, Royal College, Colombo)
C Canagasaby (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Candappa (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
S Candraboss (Matugama Cricket Club)
N Canekaratne (Kandy District Cricket Association)
Y Captain (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
YR Captain (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
YR Captain (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s)
Carden (Europeans)
FG Carey (Hewahetta and Pussellawa)
Carlyon (umpire)
GW Carlyon (Ceylon)
TK Carron (Colombo Academy)
Carter (Colombo Cricket Club)
N Casiechitty (Ceylon)
L Caspersz (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
S Cassel (Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s)
E Cave-Browne (Ceylon, Europeans)
GS Chalk (Dr J Rockwood's Europeans XI)
GS Chalk (Ceylon)
K Chamage (Sri Lanka Board Under-25s XI)
Chamaka (Central College, Homagama)
RA Chamalee (Sri Lanka Young Women)
WGL Chamali (Southern Ladies Cricket Club)
C Chamara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
DBN Chamara (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club)
DDAI Chamara (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
G Chamara (Moratuwa Sports Club)
G Chamara (Kalutara Town Club Under-23s)
I Chamara (Gesto Cricket Club)
I Chamara (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
L Chamara (Gurukula College, Kelaniya)
N Chamara (Seevali Sports Club)
N Chamara (Xaviarites Cricket Club)
N Chamara (Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
NHD Chamara (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
PKAT Chamara (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
WA Chamara (Mannar and Vavuniya Combined Schools)
WN Chamara (Mannar and Vavuniya Combined Schools)
G Chamari (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women)
D Chamath (Mahanama College, Colombo)
D Chameera (Sampath Bank)
PVD Chameera (Colombo Kings, Galle Guardians, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Yaal Blazers)
Chami (Radella Board Over-45s)
AGN Chamika (Asia Pacific Institute of Information Technology, Colombo)
D Chamika (Anuradhapura Central College)
J Chamika (Anuradhapura Central College)
JKS Chamika (Debarawewa Central College)
N Chamika (Ananda College, Colombo)
S Chamika (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
BHHL Chamikara (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
P Chamikara (Singha Sports Club)
Chaminda (Radella Board Over-45s)
D Chaminda (Sri Lanka Blind)
KAN Chaminda (Colts Cricket Club Under-23s, Colts Cricket Club Veterans)
KAP Chaminda (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
KH Chaminda (Matara Sports Club)
L Chaminda (Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club)
MSM Chaminda (Rio Sports Club, Singha Sports Club)
MW Chaminda (Rio Sports Club)
S Chaminda (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s)
HP Chaminda Pushpakumara Karunarathna (Sri Lanka Blind)
G Chamindu (Galle Cricket Club)
T Chamith (Eastern Province Under-19s)
C Chamod (Rio Sports Club)
DHC Chamod (P De S Kularatne College, Ambalangoda)
Y Chamod (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
Y Chamod (Leo Stadium Sports Club Under-23s)
Y Chamod (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s)
Y Chamod (Kalutara Town Club)
L Chamodana (Rahula College, Matara)
R Chamodini (Shakthi Ladies)
HL Champika (Rio Sports Club)
Chanaga (Sabaragamu University)
K Chanaka (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
KDY Chanaka (Antonians Sports Club Under-23s)
M Chanaka (Panadura Sports Club)
M Chanaka (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
MH Chanaka
N Chanaka (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
P Chanaka (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
P Chanaka (Old Marians Sports Club)
PUM Chanaka (Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club)
RPC Chanaka (Old Marians Sports Club)
Y Chanaka (Matara Sports Club)
V Chanake (Antonians Sports Club Under-23s)
RM Chandakumara (Singha Sports Club)
A Chandana (Matugama Cricket Club Under-23s)
A Chandana (Matugama Cricket Club)
K Chandana (Singha Sports Club)
KAS Chandana (umpire)
LS Chandana (scorer)
M Chandana (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
MCK Chandana (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
R Chandana (Kalutara Town Club)
R Chandana (Seevali Sports Club)
RM Chandana (Galle District Cricket Association)
S Chandana (Antonians Sports Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
S Chandana (Sri Lanka Blind)
S Chandana (Moors Sports Club)
U Chandana (Galle Cricket Club)
UDU Chandana (Gloucestershire, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
W Chandana Deshpiya Wanniarachciige (Sri Lanka Blind)
LG Chandana Santha (scorer)
MMM Chandani (Badulla Ladies)
S Chandasiri (umpire)
Chandima (Sri Lanka Deaf)
ADC Chandima (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KKAT Chandima (Kandy District Under-19s, Sri Lanka Under-19s, Sri Lanka Under-19s Blue)
S Chandima (Hambantota District)
T Chandima (Panadura Sports Club Under-23s)
D Chandimal (Seevali Sports Club)
DS Chandimal (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
LD Chandimal (Colombo Kings, Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Yaal Blazers)
WHP Chanditha (Antonians Sports Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Galle Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
Chandra (Connaissance Group)
Chandrabala (Kurunegala Sports Club Seniors)
S Chandraboos (Matugama Cricket Club Under-23s)
PH Chandradala (Matale Cricket Club)
RK Chandraguptha (Colombo Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Chandrakantha (Burgher Recreation Club)
MR Chandrakumar (Western Province Under-19s)
C Chandrakumara (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
PDG Chandrakumara (Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club)
R Chandrakumara (umpire)
SP Chandrakumara (umpire)
GW Chandralal (Rio Sports Club)
R Chandramohan (Connaissance Group)
S Chandran (Colts Cricket Club Under-23s)
M Chandrarathna (North Central Province Under-19s)
HM Chandrarathne (Tri Youth Cricket Club)
R Chandraratne (North Central Province Under-19s)
A Chandrasekara (scorer)
C Chandrasekara (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
C Chandrasekara (Wesley College, Colombo)
K Chandrasekara (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
KAPD Chandrasekara (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
NLPJ Chandrasekara (Saracens Sports Club)
P Chandrasekara (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
SS Chandrasekara (Anuradhapura Central College)
D Chandrasekera (umpire)
NRBDD Chandrasekera (Galle Cricket Club)
R Chandrasekera (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
D Chandrasena (Colts Cricket Club, Moratuwa Sports Club)
UAU Chandrasena (International College of Business and Technology, Colombo)
DMAP Chandrasiri (Colts Cricket Club Women, Palink Sports Club Women, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women)
HKDVN Chandrasiri (Burgher Recreation Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
JMS Chandrasiri
RW Chandrasiri (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
S Chandrasiri (umpire)
V Chandrasiri (Matale Cricket Club)
V Chandrasiri (Kalutara Town Club)
JB Chandrathilleke (Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
TMUI Chandrathilleke (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s, Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s)
WA Chandrawathi (Sri Lanka Women)
J Chandrika (St Josephians Cricket Club Women)
N Chandrika (Colombo Young Women Cricket Club)
Chandula (St Peter's College, Colombo)
HPKR Chandula (Old Servation Sports Club)
R Chandula (Old Servation Sports Club)
R Chandula (St Servatius' College, Matara)
S Changsha (Panadura Sports Club Under-23s)
C Chanmugam (Royal College, Colombo)
DN Chanmugam (Ceylon, Ceylon Board President's XI, Ceylon Cricket Association, Ceylon Prime Minister's XI, Hyderabad Blues, Mercantile Cricket Association, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Board President's XI)
DR Chanmugam (Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Board President's XI, Sri Lankans)
DR Chanmugam (Sinhalese Sports Club)
EA Chanmugan (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
M Chanmugan (St Peter's College, Colombo)
EWY Chanuka (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
LGY Chanuka (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
PVG Chanuka (Up Country Combined Schools)
M Chapel (Holy Cross College, Kalutara)
Charatha (Colombo Oval Cricket Academy)
Charhumal (Connaissance Group)
S Charhuranga (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
Charith (University of Colombo)
PD Charles (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
J Chase (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
T Chase (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
J Chathura (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Chathuran (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club Under-23s)
L Chathuranaga (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
AP Chathuranga (St Anthony's College, Wattala)
D Chathuranga (Matugama Cricket Club Under-23s)
D Chathuranga (Kurunegala Sports Club Under-23s)
G Chathuranga (Xaviarites Cricket Club)
H Chathuranga (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
H Chathuranga (Singha Sports Club Under-23s)
HD Chathuranga (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
I Chathuranga (Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda, Singha Sports Club)
IAS Chathuranga (Badureliya Sports Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Panadura Sports Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
j Chathuranga (Matale Cricket Club)
JKD Chathuranga (Panadura Sports Club)
KAP Chathuranga (Monaragala Combined)
LI Chathuranga (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
MGC Chathuranga (Matara Sports Club)
MGD Chathuranga (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
MKWPS Chathuranga (Kalutara Town Club)
P Chathuranga (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
P Chathuranga (United Southern Sports Club)
P Chathuranga (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s)
P Chathuranga (North Central Province Under-19s)
R Chathuranga (Old Marians Sports Club)
RMD Chathuranga (Leo Stadium Sports Club Under-23s)
S Chathuranga (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Chathuranga (Old Vidyalaya Sports Club)
S Chathuranga (Nomads Sports Club)
S Chathuranga (Leo's Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Chathuranga (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
WI Chathuranga (Debarawewa Central College)
VT Chathurangi (Seenigama Ladies)
DS Chathurani (Seenigama Ladies)
I Chathurani (Seenigama Ladies)
NBGY Chathurika (Seenigama Ladies)
NKU Chathurika (Colts Cricket Club Women, Nittambuwa Ladies)
Y Chathurika (Foundation of Goodness Academy Seenigama Ladies)
Chathurka (Sri Lanka Lions)
C Chaturanga (Sri Lanka Deaf)
D Chaturanga (Richmond College, Galle)
I Chaturanga (Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda)
J Chaturanga (Uva Province Combined Schools)
JU Chaturanga (Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Customs Sports Club, Moors Sports Club, Negombo Cricket Club, Singha Sports Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KWT Chaturanga (Colombo Campus)
M Chaturanga (Richmond College, Galle)
M Chaturanga (Kelaniya Cricket Club)
MGC Chaturanga (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
N Chaturanga (Devapathiraja College)
SPS Chaturanga (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
T Chaturanga (Sri Lanka Under-15s)
TAD Chaturanga (Kelaniya Cricket Club)
U Chaturanga (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
WAL Chaturanga (Antonians Sports Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
AB Chaturani (Negombo Ladies Club)
AGW Chaturani
WPA Chaturani (Vimukthi Cricket Club Women)
KADU Chaturika (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women)
C Chellaraj (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
D Chelliah (Defence Services)
L Chelliah (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
T Chelliah (Royal College, Colombo)
NA Chenuka (Galle Cricket Club)
O Chethaka (Sri Lanka Customs Sports Club Under-23s)
A Chethana (Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa)
S Chhibber (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
UJ Chinia (Panadura Sports Club)
Chinthaka (Radella Board Over-45s)
Chinthaka (ARM Opatha's XI)
AMN Chinthaka (Moratuwa Sports Club)
C Chinthaka (Matugama Cricket Club)
C Chinthaka (Malay Cricket Club)
KN Chinthaka (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
NHV Chinthaka (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Matara Sports Club)
R Chinthaka (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s)
R Chinthaka (Rio Sports Club)
S Chinthaka (Antonians Sports Club)
SWND Chinthaka (Matara Sports Club)
ULDC Chinthaka (Antonians Sports Club)
CRL Chitty (Royal College, Colombo)
WC Chrishantha (Singha Sports Club)
AE Christoffelsz (Royal College, Colombo)
C Christoffelsz (Burgher Recreation Club, St Peter's College, Colombo)
EA Christoffelsz (Ceylon, Ceylon and Hong Kong)
NM Christoffelsz (Ceylon, Ceylonese)
KWG Christopher (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
GSK Chularatne (Sri Lanka Blind)
Churchill (Colombo Cricket Club)
A Claessen (Colombo Academy)
EB Claessen (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
R Claessen (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
CJ Clark
AM Clarke (Europeans, Up-Country XI)
J Classen (Colombo Cricket Club)
H Clay (Kandy Cricket Club Seniors)
H Clay (umpire)
FL Clements (Dickoya and Maskeliya)
R Clements (Police Sports Club Under-23s)
B Clington (Jaffna Combined Schools)
J Clington (Jaffna Combined Schools)
RG Cochrane (Europeans)
ED Cockburn (Royal College, Colombo)
IA Coggins (Moors Sports Club)
SS Colambage (Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s)
A Coles (British High Commission Sri Lanka)
T Collinson (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
C Colombage (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
CM Colombage (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s, Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
DA Colombage (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
SM Colombage (Dambulla Viiking, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SS Colombage
TI Colompurage
C Colonne (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
S Condegama (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
R Constantine (Anuradhapura and Kurunegala)
CV Cooke (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
M Cooke (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
P Cooke (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
R Cooke (Ceylon University, Royal College, Colombo)
VP Cooke (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
G Cookson (Galle Cricket Club)
HS Coomaraswamy (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
R Coomaraswamy (Royal College, Colombo)
S Coomaraswamy (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
SS Coomaraswamy (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
S Coomeraswamy (Galle Combined XI)
LH Coomes (Europeans)
Cooray (umpire)
BC Cooray (umpire, referee)
BCT Cooray (Colts Cricket Club Under-23s)
F Cooray (Moratuwa Sports Club)
GJL Cooray (Royal College, Colombo)
H Cooray (Sinhalese Sports Club, St Joseph's College, Colombo)
H Cooray (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
HG Cooray (John Keells Holdings)
HMS Cooray (Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
K Cooray (St Sebastian's College, Moratuwa)
K Cooray (Panadura Sports Club)
KN Cooray (Panadura Sports Club)
M Cooray (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
M Cooray (Crusaders Sports Club)
M Cooray (Ceylon Ceramic Corporation)
ML Cooray (Burgher Recreation Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MMDR Cooray (Panadura Sports Club)
MMMS Cooray (Colts Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
MNR Cooray (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Maldives, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MPA Cooray (Antonians Sports Club, Moratuwa Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
MPD Cooray
MPSS Cooray (Moratuwa Sports Club Women)
MSG Cooray (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
NHG Cooray (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
NTM Cooray (scorer)
P Cooray (Kalutara Town Club)
PDM Cooray (Commercial Credit)
PDMA Cooray (Badureliya Sports Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PLCES Cooray (umpire)
R Cooray (St Anthony's College, Colombo)
S Cooray (Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s, Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Cooray (St Sebastian's College, Moratuwa)
S Cooray (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Cooray (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
S Cooray (umpire)
T Cooray (scorer)
T Cooray (Ceylon University)
CE Corea (Royal College, Colombo)
E Corea (Royal College, Colombo)
C Corera (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
S Corne (Galle District Cricket Association)
HG Cornish (Europeans)
AV Costa (Sinhalese Sports Club)
PMJ Costa (Colombo Young Women Cricket Club)
Sumudu Sameera (Kalutara Town Club)
YR Costa (Panadura Sports Club)
C Cotelingam (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
ED Cotelingam (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
Coupe (Combined Services)
W Courtenay (Colombo Cricket Club)
S Cox (Colombo Cricket Club)
T Cramar (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Cramer (St Peter's College, Colombo)
D Cramer (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HL Crawford (Ceylon)
C Crees (scorer)
KG Cristopher (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
T Croner (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
J Croning (Ceylon Women)
CR Croos (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
CV Croos
LA Croos (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
DLS Croospulle (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Negombo Cricket Club)
AE Crowther (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
ITS Crowther (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
FB Crozier (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
PKN Crozier (Royal College, Colombo)
SJC Cruse (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
Currie (Ceylon)
S Cyril (Imperial Institute of Higher Education, Colombo)
KL Cyril Kumara (Sri Lanka Blind)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive