CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 2006/07 (Ordered by Wickets)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
RR Bose (Ben)2249122811577-2514.22 62
J Sharma (Har)137257614397-2815.74 22
V Bhatia (HP)153074590386-5715.52 40
RB Patel (Bar)179574777375-3521.00 30
RV Pawar (Bar)199984878367-8724.38 20
RP Singh (UP)119431618335-4918.72 20
JP Yadav (Rl)1504101447315-2714.41 30
R Ashwin (TN)124868525316-6416.93 42
D Kalyankrishna (And)123659565306-4318.83 20
P Kumar (UP)146345646306-8321.53 10
DS Mohanty (Or)144766574295-6619.79 10
PP Ojha (Hyd)157580577297-11419.89 20
I Sharma (Del)145470583295-3520.10 10
SB Joshi (Karn)2037107715294-2224.65 00
V Jain (Trip)97839435286-11615.53 30
KS Sahabuddin (And)139574548287-3719.57 20
Sarandeep Singh (HP)148754624286-4222.28 30
SS Sarkar (Ben)118157577274-2421.37 00
R Vinay Kumar (Karn)162387733275-4727.14 10
V Malik (HP)114134657264-1625.26 00
RV Dhruve (Sau)118241540255-6721.60 20
S Khajuria (JK)116736619257-3924.76 21
AC Absolem (Hyd)65024306247-3512.75 21
NM Kulkarni (Mum)133061499246-3120.79 21
SB Bangar (Rl)87154338236-4114.69 10
SK Satpathy (Or)140347579235-7225.17 10
A Katti (As)117650409225-2518.59 10
AA Sanklecha (Mah)110641615226-6027.95 30
RR Powar (Mum)164361769227-8934.95 20
TP Sudhindra (MP)126071435214-3320.71 00
B Akhil (Karn)127077492215-5823.42 10
AK Thakur (HP)119062514215-4524.47 10
KP Appanna (Karn)102942518215-7924.66 10
SP Jobanputra (Sau)127637673214-8532.04 00
AN Ahmed (As)77232350205-4417.50 10
SP Hazare (Mum)117042581205-8329.05 10
AM Makda (Guj)130944583205-5129.15 20
A Mishra (Har)127249621205-3331.05 10
Mohammad Aslam (Raj)147143722205-9036.10 20
AG Konwar (As)110659359194-1818.89 00
M Kartik (Rl)149395435195-4622.89 10
Abid Nabi (JK)113445631195-4633.21 10
SR Singh (Vid)112048504184-4728.00 00
L Ablash (Pj)92536399175-4023.47 10
SV Bahutule (Mah)116153483175-16028.41 10
S Nadeem (Jhar)140442593174-6334.88 00
VY Mahesh (TN)122945671174-11139.47 00
SP Khatua (Or)64938242165-2215.12 10
SP Pandey (MP)73230292166-4718.25 10
CE Atram (Vid)71225294165-5718.37 10
S Suresh (Ker)95352376164-4923.50 00
RT D'Souza (Goa)94034484164-4430.25 00
PP Chawla (UP)117033609165-10038.06 10
AB Dinda (Ben)176757873165-5754.56 10
AM Nayar (Mum)47318228153-1815.20 00
Gagandeep Singh (Pj)69330273154-2718.20 00
AB Agarkar (Mum)54119296155-4119.73 10
S Panda (Jhar)85233308154-3220.53 00
IK Pathan (Bar)65716354154-4723.60 00
A Sharma (Ser)99038431154-9328.73 00
YK Pathan (Bar)97522461156-4730.73 10
TK Patel (Guj)88121521155-4634.73 10
A Nehra (Del)118241615155-10541.00 10
SJ Srivastava (UP)124039641154-8942.73 00
TS Saha (Trip)86746291145-820.78 20
SS Rao (Jhar)61815329145-6923.50 10
G Vashisht (Har)93049373146-2426.64 10
MS Acharya (Vid)104745426144-5230.42 00
C Nanda (Del)80024444146-11231.71 10
SM Maniar (Sau)102835624143-5044.57 00
SS Tarafdar (As)52220249133-3019.15 00
R Sharma (Pj)94239380136-14329.23 20
AK Mohanty (Ser)121261380135-3329.23 10
RP Jadhav (Mah)93628485134-7137.30 00
HA Majmudar (Guj)90719498135-6538.30 10
Harvinder Singh (Rl)95033516133-4839.69 00
Pankaj Singh (Raj)110741546133-2642.00 00
KR Makwana (Sau)138043721133-19255.46 00
SA Khare (Vid)61722191124-5715.91 00
M Jha (Ser)63024281125-7823.41 10
WA Mota (Mum)60924282123-1523.50 00
AP Bhoite (Bar)59125285124-6123.75 00
A Rajan (MP)79627429124-6935.75 00
MP Arjun (Hyd)59731215114-2119.54 00
PV Gandhe (Vid)54616217115-5319.72 10
VR Singh (Pj)3667229114-5320.81 00
A Bhandari (Del)44818242113-1822.00 00
S Anish (Ker)60822245114-2522.27 00
SK Cheruvathur (Ker)59220285115-6025.90 10
SV Sehgal (Or)87047348114-7431.63 00
AP Naik (Goa)70928357114-3432.45 00
S Badhwar (Har)76527430114-3639.09 00
PK Reddy (Hyd)109050512112-5346.54 00
SS Lahiri (Ben)148244788112-6971.63 00
SV Saravanan (As)38515127105-2412.70 10
I Malhotra (Pj)54525216104-9121.60 00
C Raghu (Karn)70239244103-5124.40 00
PD Vijaykumar (And)63823262104-6126.20 00
RA Jadeja (Sau)80944292105-4529.20 10
TK Chanda (Trip)63015306104-7730.60 00
R Jesuraj (TN)85854307104-7430.70 00
IS Pathan (Bar)84643312103-3131.20 00
Amit Singh (Guj)78027377103-3037.70 00
Mohammad Faiq (And)107537451105-11545.10 10
V Sivaramakrishnan (TN)244714493-4716.00 00
Z Khan (Mum)210615995-4017.66 10
SO Mathur (Raj)6663430693-3434.00 00
SS Bandekar (Goa)6901344194-15449.00 00
S Abbas Ali (MP)4441916283-7420.25 00
Yashpal Singh (Ser)3551316984-3121.12 00
V Sharma (JK)3852218883-1223.50 00
R Bhatia (Del)6334420882-3726.00 00
MS Diwakar (Jhar)8402545583-5056.87 00
RJ Kanwat (Raj)10063545984-7257.37 00
S Beigh (JK)9271952182-4365.12 00
SS Patwal (Ser)5482915573-2722.14 00
AC Jadhav (MP)5782320873-3029.71 00
R Naresh (TN)4501621973-5831.28 00
Fazil Mohammad (Ser)6602825673-7436.57 00
SR Nair (Ker)7493026473-6737.71 00
C Suresh (TN)7683933874-5448.28 00
V Sehwag (Del)15896964-6311.50 00
SM Dholpure (MP)2831810663-3917.66 00
SC Ganguly (Ben)3541311863-2919.66 00
Shahid Khan (Jhar)3912112564-3120.83 00
AA Wakhare (Vid)3781216163-5626.83 00
KM Vaghela (Sau)3961919262-1832.00 00
S Rana (Har)4081419863-2733.00 00
AS Naidu (Vid)4431920663-4234.33 00
P Chandran (Ker)5162522863-7438.00 00
KS Parida (Rl)6373123363-4038.83 00
AR Kapoor (TN)6352033663-7256.00 00
Y Gnaneswara Rao (And)14375653-811.20 00
PL Das (As)237910555-6521.00 10
AS Kolambkar (Goa)204611452-922.80 00
Amanpreet Singh (Pj)3291212254-7224.40 00
LR Shukla (Ben)3241712352-924.60 00
Eklak Ahmid (Ben)3301912552-2325.00 00
NC Aiyappa (Karn)293714954-7829.80 00
RL Mishra (UP)240515652-2931.20 00
NJ Behera (Or)7646216052-2432.00 00
KA Damani (Guj)4242016153-732.20 00
Kunal Lal (Del)283717353-8934.60 00
Pankaj Kumar (Ser)4622017853-5135.60 00
RP Verma (Mum)3511019252-4038.40 00
S Sriram (Mah)4771120452-1540.80 00
SH Kotak (Sau)4281120552-1541.00 00
Jagtar Singh (JK)3891221052-642.00 00
SS Yadav (Goa)454821254-11642.40 00
Y Venugopal Rao (And)6563222852-3045.60 00
PIS Reddy (Hyd)5642122854-9545.60 00
JT Makla (Guj)4801423052-746.00 00
SS Gupta (Jhar)3921323153-4146.20 00
Manoj Singh (Trip)210165243-1013.00 00
RK Yadav (Jhar)17497742-3019.25 00
SS Dhuri (Goa)13747743-2119.25 00
S Dhananjaya (Karn)206109143-4522.75 00
YA Golwalkar (MP)284149844-7224.50 00
Sunny Singh (Har)160710842-2427.00 00
PM Mullick (Or)3752411241-328.00 00
AP Dole (Mah)218311242-1528.00 00
HV Shitoot (Vid)3181512542-1831.25 00
K Ali (Raj)3151113642-4134.00 00
FMM Shaikh (Goa)4441322043-11255.00 00
SR Burkul (Mah)5861926442-8066.00 00
S Sharma (Del)5361726842-7367.00 00
P Prasanth (Ker)10263731-112.33 00
RP Srivastava (UP)138104532-1615.00 00
N Saini (Har)9145132-2817.00 00
DK Mangaraj (Or)12046833-2622.66 00
RR Bhatkal (Karn)210148533-5328.33 00
AD Jadeja (Raj)234119432-2831.33 00
C Ganapathy (TN)276189533-6131.66 00
AG Murtaza (UP)24089832-932.66 00
Y Lakshman Kishore (And)2471210033-6233.33 00
RVC Prasad (And)2881012532-1941.66 00
R Dutta (JK)3241317333-13357.66 00
SB Jakati (Goa)5341929831-3599.33 00
S Sharma (HP)3002522-2012.50 00
AK Vidyarthi (Jhar)12683621-518.00 00
P Das (Or)5403721-1018.50 00
RV Gomez (Ker)9654021-320.00 00
Santosh Lal (Jhar)10824221-1721.00 00
SK Natkan (Sau)7804322-4321.50 00
P Jayachandra (Or)13874621-1723.00 00
DS Goswami (As)12625922-4429.50 00
SC Sanyal (Rl)17486521-1232.50 00
Harbhajan Singh (Pj)11806821-934.00 00
HC Gaonkar (Goa)16246922-6934.50 00
RS Gavaskar (Ben)15677021-235.00 00
SS Raul (Trip)15857322-3136.50 00
MG Mangela (Mum)19258422-5942.00 00
SS Shukla (UP)19878421-2342.00 00
T Maan (Har)12028522-8542.50 00
K Anil Kumar (Ker)182108521-3742.50 00
M Kaif (UP)12618822-3344.00 00
S Badrinath (TN)221610421-652.00 00
Afroz Khan (Raj)150310722-7353.50 00
KN Panchal (Bar)3241711721-258.50 00
SG Gehlot (Raj)180512122-12160.50 00
Sabir Ali (Trip)216713821-4269.00 00
NP Singh (Hyd)2881113921-5069.50 00
SD Chowdhury (Trip)285414521-2572.50 00
KS Sharma (Or)252915021-3475.00 00
JS Saxena (MP)336816421-2482.00 00
RL Sanghvi (Del)312716522-7682.50 00
M Manhas (Del)325816921-484.50 00
STR Binny (Karn)3421516921-2484.50 00
ST Khatri (Raj)222117122-17185.50 00
MK Tiwary (Ben)4501820321-22101.50 00
RK Solanki (Bar)131111-11.00 00
VVS Laxman (Hyd)363711-77.00 00
M Goel (Jhar)120811-88.00 00
A Malhotra (Del)5441411-314.00 00
M Sharma (HP)2401911-819.00 00
NK Patel (Guj)4202411-1024.00 00
Ratan Kumar (Jhar)4822511-1425.00 00
P Dogra (HP)2402511-2525.00 00
CA Pujara (Sau)6212911-729.00 00
SB Joshi (Bar)9652911-2029.00 00
M Vijay (TN)6013211-1632.00 00
SK Kamat (Goa)3603311-1133.00 00
DB Ravi Teja (Hyd)6623611-836.00 00
Tariq-ur-Rehman (Jhar)5403611-2236.00 00
RS Sodhi (Pj)6614311-843.00 00
UB Patel (Karn)6014711-4747.00 00
AS Yadav (Hyd)11424711-2847.00 00
TP Singh (Rl)12025111-3151.00 00
AB Dey (Trip)13835111-1451.00 00
R Sharma (Pj)12035311-1453.00 00
AS Verma (And)12025811-2658.00 00
D Joon (Har)7206011-2560.00 00
KM Waingankar (Mum)15046311-6363.00 00
Hardeep Singh (JK)15646411-1164.00 00
MY Vahora (Bar)192126511-5365.00 00
Y Sachdeva (Del)9636511-3465.00 00
VV Saraswathi Reddy (And)10217311-7373.00 00
D Mongia (Pj)282167611-5476.00 00
Sangram Singh (HP)196107811-478.00 00
VS Yadav (Raj)10818911-8989.00 00
D Mahajan (JK)19219411-2394.00 00
A Uniyal (Pj)252119811-7098.00 00
HH Khadiwale (Mah)2401610911-30109.00 00
RR Kundu (Rl)2341111011-70110.00 00
DT Kumaran (TN)2101211611-116116.00 00
JN Shah (Sau)186112211-41122.00 00
SR Saxena (Rl)3271213011-36130.00 00
PC Bhoir (Mah)300816211-76162.00 00
R Sathish (TN)5283219011-10190.00 00
R Prasanna (TN)6100    
GK Khoda (Raj)12110    
DA Chougule (Karn)6010    
RU Shukla (UP)18120    
AA Christian (Guj)6020    
RK Bishnoi (Raj)6020    
S Sharma (Har)12030    
SS Biswal (Or)6030    
BS Das (Trip)24130    
AG Pradeep (And)12040    
M Gupta (HP)12040    
SK Raina (UP)12050    
M Tehlan (Del)6050    
A Mannu (HP)12050    
AA Pagnis (Rl)6050    
Tarjinder Singh (As)30260    
Rajiv Kumar (Jhar)6060    
DS Jadhav (Mah)24160    
B Chipli (Karn)18060    
SS Das (Or)6070    
YV Takawale (Mah)24170    
TL Suman (Hyd)18170    
VA Saxena (Raj)12070    
PP Desai (Mah)36270    
VR Mane (Mum)12080    
J Arunkumar (As)27380    
S Dhawan (Del)36380    
BS Pati (Or)4080    
SD Jogiyani (Sau)12080    
MP Reddy (Ser)18090    
SR Tendulkar (Mum)180100    
Tahir Abbas (UP)180110    
P Rohan Prem (Ker)484110    
A Rawat (Har)241120    
AA Jhunjhunwala (Ben)301120    
SA Asnodkar (Goa)240120    
AA Muzumdar (Mum)120120    
RV Uthappa (Karn)361130    
AA Dey (Trip)544130    
V Kohli (Del)120150    
HK Badani (TN)240150    
M Bisla (HP)180150    
G Dhiman (Karn)180150    
PP Joshi (Sau)60160    
K Vasudevadas (TN)180160    
NG Gehlot (Raj)180160    
BJ Thakkar (Mum)360180    
G Gambhir (Del)60210    
M Rawat (Har)420210    
HH Kanitkar (Mah)60210    
MA Pasha (MP)483230    
S Chatterjee (Ser)481230    
RM Fernandez (Ker)300240    
VS Solanki (Raj)420250    
VA Jagadeesh (Ker)664260    
DM Mehta (Bar)662270    
RG Sharma (Raj)241270    
K Goel (Pj)300270    
MS Vardhan (Jhar)793280    
Inderjit Singh (JK)481290    
FY Fazal (Vid)422300    
D Bundela (MP)1023340    
PK Das (As)540340    
SN Khanolkar (Rl)540360    
LA Patel (Guj)540370    
Shibsagar Singh (Ben)1508380    
NS Shetty (Mum)784400    
RG Sharma (Mum)721400    
A Jain (Del)601410    
BB Baruah (As)967410    
AA Bilakhia (Guj)861420    
HH Watekar (Guj)961440    
RH Saha (Trip)720450    
AW Zaidi (UP)1026460    
SP Pawaskar (Goa)540500    
Majid Dar (JK)720510    
SS Karmakar (Ser)1444570    
AS Chopra (Del)1143640    
ND Doshi (Sau)1083680    
Shamsher Singh (Raj)18010730    
SG Patel (Guj)21610810    
SK Misquin (Goa)1565840    
T Yohannan (Ker)21051170    
B Sharma (Pj)28271180    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive