CricketArchive

England Players (S)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Siddons (King Edward's School Birmingham Second XI)
Siddons (West Bromwich Dartmouth Second XI)
Siddons (Solihull School)
Siddons (Aston Avenue)
A Siddons (Nottinghamshire)
R Siddons (Shipley Hall)
S Siddons (scorer)
M Siddown (Beverley Women)
A Siddquen (Asian)
P Siddron (Lincolnshire Senior Women)
Sideaway (umpire)
R Sideaway (PE Murray-Willis' XI)
J Sidebotham (Cheshire)
JF Sidebotham (Shrewsbury School)
P Sidebotham (Blackpool)
Sidebottom (Hornsey)
Sidebottom (Bradford)
Sidebottom (Hale Barns)
A Sidebottom (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Orange Free State, Yorkshire)
D Sidebottom (Amersham)
F Sidebottom (Durham)
JA Sidebottom (Giggleswick School)
JH Sidebottom (Durham)
KB Sidebottom (Marlborough College)
L Sidebottom (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Worcestershire, Worcestershire)
P Sidebottom (umpire)
RJ Sidebottom (England, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
M Sidegreaves (New Longton)
R Sidell (Acle)
A Sideman (Longparish)
J Siderfin (Buckinghamshire Women Invitation XI)
JL Siderfin (Braves, England Women, Knight Riders, Somerset Women, Super Strikers, Thames Valley Women, West Women, Wiltshire Women)
PM Siderfin (scorer, umpire)
S Siderfin (umpire)
B Siderway (Old Hill Second XI)
Sides (Tividale)
WB Sides (Oundle Rovers, Worcestershire)
B Sideway (Slough)
CL Sidey (Repton School)
SW Sidford (Trent College)
T Sidford (The Forty Club)
R Sidgewicke (Richmond)
A Sidgreaves (Penwortham)
EH Sidgreaves (Liverpool, Nelson, Ormskirk, Rawtenstall)
H Sidgreaves (The Oratory School)
J Sidgreaves (Preston)
M Sidgreaves (New Longton)
C Sidgwick (Skipton)
JA Sidgwick (Clare College, Cambridge, Ipswich Grammar School)
R Sidgwick (Jamaica, Yorkshire)
R Sidgwick (Nassington)
J Sidhu (Walsall Second XI)
P Sidhu (Sibton Park, Sibton Park Second XI)
Paldip Sidhu (Kimberley Institute, Nottinghamshire Under-13s, Nottinghamshire Under-14s, Nottinghamshire Under-15s, Nottinghamshire Under-17s)
Prabdip Sidhu (Kimberley Institute, Nottinghamshire Under-13s, Nottinghamshire Under-15s, Nottinghamshire Under-17s)
R Sidhu (Willington)
R Sidhu (Ickenham)
R Sidhu (Acton)
R Sidhu (Gravesend Second XI, New Ash Green Second XI)
S Sidhu (Walsall, Walsall Second XI)
A Sidiq (Purley)
I Sidiq (Purley)
Sidique Khan (Solihull Blossomfield)
Sid Khan (Kidlington)
J Sidles (Netherseal Colliery)
AL Sidley (Haslingden)
R Sidley (Haslingden Second XI, Haslingden Third XI)
RJL Sidley (Harrow School)
C Sidlow (Denbighshire)
C Sidlow (Sefton)
A Sidney (I Zingari, Royal Artillery)
B Sidney (umpire)
C Sidney (Wisbech)
H Sidney (Radley College)
R Sidney (umpire)
R Sidney (Sutton Coldfield)
S Sidney (Berkshire)
TS Sidney (Incogniti, Marylebone Cricket Club)
WS Sidney (Marylebone Cricket Club, Ne'er-do-wells)
HM Sidney-Wilmot (England Amateur XI, Morpeth, Northumberland, South Northumberland, West Lothian)
RD Sidney-Wilmot (Northumberland Under-15s)
S Sidoli (Club Cricket Conference Women)
W Sidway (Durham County Cricket League)
D Sidwell (Leicestershire Young Cricketers)
J Sidwell (Enderby)
M Sidwell (Hinckley Town)
O Sidwell (Tring Park, Tring Park Second XI)
TE Sidwell (Leicestershire, The Rest)
W Sidwell (Aston Unity)
WT Sidwell (Rugby)
N Sidwick (Somerset Under-15s Women)
RP Siebert (Magdalen College School, Oxford)
AE Sieckell (CC Goodway's XI)
E Sieckell (Castle Bromwich Aero)
RM Siedle (JD Currie's XI, LD Watts' XI)
A Siefers (Surrey Over-50s, Sutton)
PR Siegert (Sudbury)
CRA Siegle (Dulwich College)
AC Siegmund (Hertford)
M Siemak (Hartley Wintney Second XI)
S Sieradzki (Cannock)
Sierra (Aston Unity)
Siers (Atherstone Town)
R Sieveright (Nantwich)
CB Sievers (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
CF Sievwright (Wellington College)
AC Siftly (St Thomas' Hospital)
A Sigan (Longsight Second XI)
Siggins (Household Brigade)
J Siggins (Corsham)
M Signey (London University I)
LH Sigsworth (Civil Service, Lancashire Second XI)
J Sigurdsson (Chislehurst and West Kent)
D Sihra (Handsworth Women)
H Sihra (Lordswood Second XI, Rainham)
H Sihra (Sidcup Second XI)
K Sihra (Dartford Second XI)
U Sikandar (Richmond)
Sikandar Iqbal (Aston-on-Trent)
Sikandar Khan (East Lancashire Second XI)
S Sikander (Waltham)
Sikander Afzal (May and Baker)
Sikander Afzal (Noak Hill Taverners)
Sikander Butt (Royton)
Sikander Khan (HSBC)
Sikanther Syed-Ibraham (Fives and Heronians)
Sikawdar Khan (Catford Wanderers Second XI)
Sikhander Khan (Massey Ferguson)
RJI Silberrad (Wellington College)
JH Silburn (Northumberland)
RDK Silby (WJ Thompson's XI)
A Silcock (umpire)
Frank Silcock (London United Eleven, South)
Fred Silcock (Bishop's Stortford)
J Silcock (Bishop's Stortford, Chelmsford, Essex, Hertford, Hertfordshire, Milton Hall Club, New All England Eleven)
M Silcock (Fordham)
M Silcock (Farnsfield, Farnsfield Second XI)
MP Silcock (Bradfield Waifs)
P Silcock (Holmesfield)
PW Silcock (Dauntsey's School, Free Foresters)
W Silcock (Lancashire)
W Silcock (Leyland)
W Silcock (2nd Derbyshire Volunteer Battalion)
A Silcocks (umpire)
Silk (Springfield)
CHP Silk (St John's School, Leatherhead)
D Silk (Teddington)
DRW Silk (Cambridge University, Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset)
G Silk (Isle of Wight Under-15s Women)
G Silk (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Worcestershire Over-50s)
J Silk (Brighton College)
M Silk (Blackheath, Blackheath Second XI, Hornsey, Sandwich Town, Sandwich Town Second XI)
PB Silk (Oundle School)
R Silk (Old Elizabethans)
R Silk (Sussex Women)
S Silk (Water Orton)
S Silk (University College School)
S Silk (Chippenham, Corsham)
R Silka (Mill Hill School)
A Silkin (Public Schools)
SC Silkin (Cambridge University, Glamorgan)
J Sill (Weymouth College)
K Sill (Bournville)
S Sill (Bournville)
AWM Sillars (Tonbridge School)
R Sillars (Club Cricket Conference, East Molesey, Sutton)
AF Sillem (Marylebone Cricket Club)
RO Sillem (Free Foresters)
RJ Sillence (Gloucestershire, Wiltshire, Worcestershire)
B Sillett (referee, scorer, umpire)
J Sillett (Billingshurst)
A Sillie (Trinity College, Oxford)
A Sillifant (Launceston)
D Sillifant (Launceston)
Sills (Pate's Grammar School)
Sills (Thornbury)
Sills (Oakham School)
CC Sills (Oakham School)
G Sills (Grantham)
M Sills (Welbeck Colliery)
M Sills (Portishead)
R Sills (Buckinghamshire Women)
R Sills (Addington Village Second XI)
RJT Sills (Bedford Modern School)
TM Sills (Bradfield Waifs, Cambridgeshire)
W Sills (Eastwell, Grantham, Irnham Park)
Silman (Birmingham Press)
E Silman (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
TE Silman (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
E Silson (Ben Rhydding Women)
D Silva (Hayes, Hayes Second XI)
H Silva (Rotherham Town)
I Silva (Rotherham Town)
JV Silva (Oxford University Authentics, Shropshire)
M Silva (West Herts)
OMPS Silva (Berkshire)
R Silva (Buckinghamshire Under-14s, Buckinghamshire Under-15s, Harefield)
S Silva (Worcestershire Second XI)
S Silva (Hardwick and Caldecote)
SD Silva (Astley Bridge)
T Silva (Fakenham)
T Silva (Chris Gayle Academy)
TD silva (Lingfield)
Silver (Malvern)
A Silver (Maidenhead and Bray)
AJC Silver (umpire)
B Silver (Hampshire Cricket League)
B Silver (Leicestershire and Rutland Under-13s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-14s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-15s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-16s)
BA Silver (Rowledge)
CF Silver (Reading School)
DM Silver (Whitgift School)
JC Silver (Sheffield University)
L Silver (Enfield)
M Silver (Hertfordshire Under-15s)
M Silver (Old Northamptonians Second XI)
MJ Silver (Cheltenham College, Old Cheltonians)
NJ Silver (Cheltenham College)
P Silver (Rowledge, Rowledge Second XI, Rowledge Third XI)
S Silver (Bexley, Bexley Second XI, Dartford, Dartford Second XI, Essex Second XI, Kent Cricket League, Leicestershire Second XI, Lordswood, Lordswood Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
S Silver (Upchurch)
T Silver (Rowledge)
C Silvera (scorer)
HD Silverberg (Nottinghamshire Club and Ground, Nottinghamshire Second XI)
SH Silverman (City of London School)
H Silverstone (Epsom)
EC Silverthorn (Private Banks)
CE Silverthorne (Private Banks)
S Silverthorne (St Swithin's)
F Silvertop (The Oratory School)
H Silvertop (The Oratory School)
A Silverwood (National Fire Service)
C Silverwood (Haverhill)
CEW Silverwood (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Mashonaland Eagles, Middlesex, The Rest, Yorkshire)
HF Silverwood (Felsted School)
J Silverwood (East Midlands Women)
K Silverwood (EL Donnison's XI)
N Silverwood (Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s)
N Silverwood (Clifton Village, Gedling Colliery)
R Silverwood (Burnley)
R Silverwood (Lowerhouse)
T Silverwood (Colne)
Silvester (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
Silvester (Salters Club)
Silvester (Asbury)
Silvester (Birmingham Association)
C Silvester (Doncaster Town, Doncaster Town Second XI)
CF Silvester (Pershore Women, Worcestershire Under-13s Women, Worcestershire Under-15s Women, Worcestershire Under-17s Women)
FJ Silvester (Bedford Modern School)
J Silvester (Devon)
LW Silvester (Sedbergh School)
P Silvester (Beckenham, Beckenham Second XI, Doncaster Town, Doncaster Town Second XI)
P Silvester (Epsom)
P Silvester (Hambledon, Hambledon Second XI, Hambledon Third XI)
P Silvester (Farncombe)
P Silvester (Midland Bank)
RJ Silvester (Worcestershire Second XI)
S Silvester (Yorkshire)
F Silvey (Royal Ascot Second XI)
Silvin (Longsight)
Silway (Middlesex)
A Sim (Old Brockleians)
A Sim (Prescot)
AC Sim (Marlborough College, Warnham Court)
AD Sim (Devon, Gentlemen of Devon, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club, Winchester College)
D Sim (Carmel and District)
DLW Sim (St Peter's School, York)
GAS Sim (West Kent)
H Sim (Prescot)
H Sim (Buckinghamshire Under-13s, Buckinghamshire Under-14s, Buckinghamshire Under-15s, Buckinghamshire Under-17s)
JWW Sim (Stamford School)
KH Sim (Devon)
M Sim (Civil Service Women)
P Sim (Burton Latimer)
P Sim (Simmons and Simmons)
P Sim (Northamptonshire Under-17s)
WC Sim (Devon, Devon Colts, Gentlemen of Devon, Marylebone Cricket Club)
Simaab (Asian)
C Simcock (Blackpool, Lytham)
G Simcock (Bacup)
H Simcock (Blythe)
T Simcock (Blythe)
A Simcoe (umpire)
J Simcoe (Wallasey, Wallasey Second XI)
Simcox (Birmingham)
Simcox (Salters Club)
Simcox (Derbyshire Friars)
A Simcox (Cheshire Under-14s, Cheshire Under-15s)
A Simcox (Barlaston, Betley)
A Simcox (Old Eastbournians)
AD Simcox (Cambridge University, Cambridge University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
N Simcox (Midlands Club Cricket Conference Under-21s)
CG Sime (Clifton College)
HS Sime (Dulwich College)
JR Sime (Bedford School)
WA Sime (Minor Counties, Nottinghamshire, Oxford University)
AB Simeon (Gentlemen of Hampshire)
JSB Simeon (The Oratory School)
PB Simeon (Gentlemen of Hampshire)
A Simeon Pickering (Yeadon Second XI)
Simes (West Sussex)
J Simes (Sussex)
EG Simey (Sherborne School)
PAT Simey (Sherborne School)
W Simieson (Cleveland)
K Simiit (Handsworth)
V Simileon (Watford Town)
V Similien (Taunton Deane)
Simkin (Erdington, Erdington Second XI)
Simkin (Erdington)
EW Simkin (Erdington)
F Simkin (Erdington, Sutton Coldfield)
IR Simkin (Uppingham Rovers)
IRH Simkin (Uppingham Rovers)
WS Simkin (Erdington)
S Simkins (Lymington)
S Simkins (New Milton)
T Simkins (Bedfordshire Over-50s)
A Simkiss (Attenborough)
C Simkiss (Attenborough)
L Simkiss (Staffordshire Under-13s Women)
P Simkiss (Thornham Second XI)
M Simlett (Northamptonshire)
A Simm (St Helens)
A Simm (Walmer)
B Simm (Kendal, Lancaster, Northern Cricket League)
EG Simm (King Edward VII School Sheffield Masters)
J Simm (Lancashire Second XI)
J Simm (North Lancashire League)
M Simm (London New Zealand Club)
NA Simm (Highfield)
S Simm (Longsight)
N Simmerson (Ambleside Second XI)
M Simmlett (Northamptonshire)
Simmonds (I Zingari)
Simmonds (Solihull)
Simmonds (Monmouthshire)
Simmonds (Stockton and Middlesbrough)
Simmonds (Eton College)
Simmonds (Aythorpe Roding)
Simmonds (Surrey)
Simmonds (Old Edwardians)
Simmonds (Birmingham)
Simmonds (Aldridge)
Simmonds (Combined Services XI)
A Simmonds (Cambridge University, Surrey)
A Simmonds (Sussex Young Cricketers)
BMH Simmonds (Dorset)
C Simmonds (Gentlemen of Shropshire)
C Simmonds (Wadebridge)
C Simmonds (The Forty Club)
CE Simmonds (Whitgift Grammar School)
CF Simmonds (Club Cricket Conference)
CJ Simmonds (Leicester Banks)
D Simmonds (Army)
DC Simmonds (Peterborough Town)
E Simmonds (Berkshire Under-15s Women, Berkshire Under-17s Women)
EG Simmonds (Sevenoaks Vine)
EG Simmonds (Sussex Young Amateurs)
EWT Simmonds (Oxton)
FA Simmonds (Sherborne School)
FW Simmonds (Sevenoaks Vine)
G Simmonds (Cambridgeshire Under-13s Women, Cambridgeshire Under-15s Women)
GE Simmonds (Staffordshire)
H Simmonds (Hungerford Park, Maidstone)
H Simmonds (Lymington Under-11s)
HA Simmonds (King's College, Cambridge)
I Simmonds (Ludlow and South Shropshire, Sudbrook)
I Simmonds (Downham Town)
J Simmonds (Epping)
J Simmonds (Club Cricket Conference President's XI)
JP Simmonds (Gentlemen of Leicestershire, Gentlemen of Lincolnshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oakham, Oakham School, Rutland, The Forty Club)
JW Simmonds (Eashing, Eashing Park)
L Simmonds (Cambridge St Giles)
M Simmonds (Nottingham University)
M Simmonds (Ardleigh Green, Oundle Rovers)
M Simmonds (Hadleigh)
MJ Simmonds (Merchant Taylors' School)
NJ Simmonds (Devon Colts, King's School, Bruton)
P Simmonds (Middlesex Schools)
P Simmonds (Old Alleynians)
R Simmonds (Sudbrook)
R Simmonds (Teddington)
R Simmonds (umpire)
R Simmonds (umpire)
R Simmonds (Hampshire Under-13s Women)
R Simmonds (umpire)
R Simmonds (Cowdrey Second XI)
RCK Simmonds (King Edward VI College Stourbridge)
RJM Simmonds (Lancing College)
RMH Simmonds (Sherborne School)
S Simmonds (Sussex Cricket Board)
S Simmonds (Kent Under-13s Women, Kent Under-13s Women B, Kent Under-15s Women, Kent Under-17s Women, Leeds and Broomfield Women, Leeds and Broomfield Women Second XI)
SJ Simmonds (Hertfordshire Women)
T Simmonds (Bapchild Second XI)
TH Simmonds (Dudley)
W Simmonds (Cornwall)
W Simmonds (Buckinghamshire Academy, Buckinghamshire Under-15s, Buckinghamshire Under-17s)
WH Simmonds (Gloucestershire)
WHC Simmonds (Oxton)
J Simmonite (Aston Hall)
PCP Simmonite (Cheshire)
T Simmonite (Sparsholt, United Services Portsmouth)
Simmons (Hornchurch)
Simmons (Canada Life Offices)
Simmons (Reigate Priory)
Simmons (Gentlemen of Kent)
Simmons (Settle)
A Simmons (East Anglia Women, East Midlands Women, Hertfordshire Women, Sussex Women)
A Simmons (Sudbury)
A Simmons (Alfreton)
A Simmons (Davenham)
A Simmons (Walsall Under-16s)
A Simmons (Billingshurst, Steyning)
A Simmons (Old Anchorians)
A Simmons (Romiley Women)
AG Simmons (Great Marlow)
B Simmons (East Molesey)
BE Simmons (Haileybury and Imperial Service College)
BTM Simmons (Clifton College)
C Simmons (Cyphers)
C Simmons (Eynsford)
CH Simmons (Sussex)
D Simmons (Clacton-on-Sea)
D Simmons (Kent Second XI)
D Simmons (Hertfordshire Under-13s, Hertfordshire Under-14s, Hertfordshire Under-15s)
D Simmons (Cambridgeshire Colts)
D Simmons (Letchworth)
D Simmons (Kenilworth Second XI)
D Simmons (Tennyson)
D Simmons (Leamington, Leamington Second XI, Warwick School)
DA Simmons (The Forty Club)
DE Simmons (Great Eccleston, Great Eccleston Second XI)
E Simmons (Birmingham)
E Simmons (Royal Air Force)
EO Simmons (Berwick and District)
F Simmons (Vickers Crayford)
GD Simmons (Chichester Clergy, Guildford Clergy)
GKD Simmons (Devon, Tonbridge School)
GM Simmons (Christ's Hospital)
GR Simmons (umpire)
GW Simmons (Marylebone Cricket Club)
H Simmons (Maidstone)
H Simmons (Band of Brothers)
H Simmons (Kent Under-15s Women, Kent Under-17s Women)
H Simmons (Portsmouth University)
H Simmons (Lymington Under-11s)
HC Simmons (Hull Mechanics Institution)
HJ Simmons (City of London School)
J Simmons (Lancashire, Tasmania)
J Simmons (scorer)
J Simmons (Coggeshall Town)
J Simmons (Tynedale)
J Simmons (Kennington)
J Simmons (Whiteparish, Whiteparish Second XI)
J Simmons (Stewarts and Lloyds Corby)
J Simmons (Enfield)
J Simmons (Old Elthamians Granby Second XI)
J Simmons (Poynton Women)
JW Simmons (Broadwater)
KP Simmons (Bloxham School)
LAW Simmons (Dulwich College)
M Simmons (Buckinghamshire Women, Home Counties Women, Possibles Women, South Women, Thames Valley Women, The Rest, Women's Cricket Association)
M Simmons (Shenfield, Shenfield)
M Simmons (scorer)
M Simmons (Thames Valley Women)
M Simmons (Handsworth, Handsworth Second XI, Handsworth Third XI)
M Simmons (Swindon)
MB Simmons (Durham University)
ML Simmons (Berkshire)
MP Simmons (Old Lantonians)
N Simmons (Tonbridge)
N Simmons (England XI)
NA Simmons (Hurstpierpoint College)
P Simmons (Westerham)
P Simmons (umpire)
P Simmons (Backworth, Durham County Cricket League)
PM Simmons (Gloucester Nondescripts)
PWA Simmons (Cranbrook School)
R Simmons (Chertsey, Kent, Surrey)
R Simmons (Alder, Alder Second XI)
R Simmons (Enfield)
R Simmons (Enfield)
R Simmons (umpire)
R Simmons (Aldershot Women, Cambridge University Women)
RA Simmons (Fakenham)
RAJ Simmons (Christ College, Brecon)
RLL Simmons (St Paul's School)
S Simmons (Broadstairs, Broadstairs Second XI, Kent Under-17s)
S Simmons (Havant Second XI, Kent Under-15s, Kent Under-17s, Portsmouth, Whitstable, Whitstable Second XI)
S Simmons (Camp Hill Old Edwardians)
S Simmons (English Universities)
T Simmons (Club Cricket Conference, Hertfordshire Development XI, Hertfordshire Under-13s, Hertfordshire Under-14s, Hertfordshire Under-15s, Hertfordshire Under-17s, Letchworth, Middlesex Academy, Middlesex Under-17s)
T Simmons (Tennyson)
T Simmons (Grays and Chadwell)
T Simmons (Chester Boughton Hall)
TH Simmons (Dudley Second XI)
W Simmons (Hampshire, Hampshire Colts, Players of Hampshire, Southampton Union)
W Simmons (Millfield School)
W Simmons (Gloucestershire Second XI)
W Simmons (Windmill Hill)
W Simmons (Cheltenham)
W Simmons (Grays and Chadwell)
WH Simmons (Cranleigh School)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive