CricketArchive

Deaths of Cricketers in 2021

8th MayKK Tiwari(scorer, umpire)
7th MayGW Knight(Jersey, Jersey Island Cricket Club)
7th MayRN Panda(Orissa)
6th MayJ Downie(Birkenhead Park, Burton Joyce, Hucknall, Thurgarton)
5th MayVP Yadav(Central Zone Under-16s, India Under-19s, Railways Under-22s, Rajasthan Under-16s, Rajasthan Under-19s, Rest of India Under-16s)
4th MayR Shortman(Chelmsford)
1st MayKM Rungta(Cricket Club of India, Maharashtra, Rajasthan)
29th AprilN Sadashivan(Mysore)
24th AprilAD Yadav(Hyderabad)
23rd AprilJ Fletcher(Burnley)
19th AprilMEF Dormer(Auckland)
18th AprilIW Gallaway(Otago)
17th AprilJE Ogilvie(Wellington)
16th AprilG Mains(Gloucestershire)
15th AprilBD Bacon(Berkshire)
15th AprilJB Roberts(Scotland)
10th AprilMF Olton(Kent, Trinidad)
9th AprilDuke of Edinburgh(Duke of Edinburgh's XI)
5th AprilVM Bandiwadekar(umpire)
5th AprilT Gunn(Sussex)
2nd AprilMD Irani(Bombay)
1st AprilMK Fitchett(Victoria)
30th MarchRB Matier(Ulster Country)
27th MarchDG Ufton(Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club)
26th MarchJR Davey(South Australia)
14th MarchR Taylor(Haslingden, Rawtenstall)
11th MarchT Argent(Halesowen)
10th MarchAfzalur Rahman(umpire, referee)
8th MarchJE Benjamin(England, Staffordshire, Surrey, Warwickshire)
3rd MarchPS Carlton(Birkenhead Park)
22nd FebruaryPJ Rattray(Canterbury)
22nd FebruaryMM Spring(umpire)
18th FebruaryTO Dann(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
16th FebruaryMF Cain(Cockermouth)
10th FebruaryT Selwood(Central Districts, Middlesex)
6th FebruaryEA Moseley(Barbados, Eastern Province, Glamorgan, Northern Transvaal, West Indies)
6th FebruaryBAJ Plummer(Europeans)
6th FebruaryBR Taylor(Canterbury, New Zealand, Wellington)
5th FebruaryJB Gannon(Australia, Western Australia)
5th FebruaryER Moore(Ireland)
5th FebruarySaid Shah(umpire, referee)
4th FebruaryAD Buckingham(Cambridge University, Free Foresters)
4th FebruaryRT Ramachandran(umpire)
2nd FebruaryJ Sumner(Enfield Second XI, Enfield Third XI)
FebruaryR Dunn(Furness)
30th JanuaryG Bladen(Ramsbottom)
28th JanuaryP Fletcher(Rochdale)
23rd JanuaryG Davies(Accrington)
23rd JanuaryR Torrens(Ireland)
22nd JanuaryBJ Totty(Neston)
21st JanuaryGM Shuttleworth(Cambridge University)
20th JanuaryDW Bowden(Central Districts)
20th JanuaryRaeesuddin(Dacca University)
18th JanuaryTW Savage(Shropshire)
18th JanuaryC Wright(Suffolk Over-60s, Suffolk Over-70s)
14th JanuaryDC Needham(Cockington Corinthians)
14th JanuaryD Speakman(scorer, umpire)
13th JanuaryB Wright(The Forty Club, The Forty Club North East, The Forty Club South East)
12th JanuaryJT Ward(Canterbury, New Zealand)
10th JanuaryK Singh(Province Number 2)
10th JanuaryDV Smith(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex)
10th JanuaryTahir Mughal(Agriculture Development Bank of Pakistan, Allied Bank Limited, Durham, Gujranwala, National Bank of Pakistan, Pakistan Customs, Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited, Rawalpindi Rams, Sialkot, Sialkot Stallions, United Bank Limited)
9th JanuaryV Latty-Scott(Jamaica Women, West Indies Women)
8th JanuaryCC McDonald(Australia, Victoria)
8th JanuarySG McKnight(Otago)
6th JanuaryAT Burgess(Canterbury)
6th JanuaryJ Lihou(Queensland)
5th JanuaryG Watts(scorer)
3rd JanuaryS Kanojia(Railways)
JanuaryD Anderton(Ormskirk)
JanuaryDEJ Kramer(Quick Haag)
JanuaryBA Middleton(Walsall Second XI)
JanuaryPW Sutcliffe(Cheshire, Cumberland, Formby, Hertfordshire, Lancashire Second XI, Southport and Birkdale, Stanmore, Yorkshire Second XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive