CricketArchive

Cockspur Cup 2006



23 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundBamford Fieldhouse v Timperley Hollin Lane, Bamford misc56800a
23 Apr 2006 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundHolmfirth v Elsecar Bridge Fold, Holmfirth misc56801
23 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundLiverpool v Northop Hall Aigburth, Liverpool misc
29 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundAstley and Tyldesley Collieries v Moorside Meanley Road, Astley misc56803
30 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundAlder v Alsager Alder Road, Liverpool misc56804
30 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundAlderley Edge v Prestwich Moss Lane, Alderley Edge misc56805
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundAlvaston and Boulton v Leicester Ivanhoe Raynesway, Alvaston misc56806
30 Apr 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundAndover v Gosport Borough Batchelors Barn Road, Andover misc56807
30 Apr 2006 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundAshford v Eastcote Short Lane, Stanwell misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundAskern Welfare v Skelmanthorpe Manor Way, Askern misc56809a
30 Apr 2006 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundAztecs v Hornsey London Marathon Playing Fields, Barkingside misc56810a
30 Apr 2006 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundBardoli v Chingford The Uplands, Loughton misc20873
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundBarrow v Netherfield Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc56811
30 Apr 2006 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundBeddington v Bromley Beddington Park, Wallington misc56812
30 Apr 2006 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundBishop's Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford misc56813
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundBristol v Frocester Longwood, Bristol misc56814
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundBristol West Indians v Sudbrook Gordon Road Playing Field, Bristol misc56815
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundBury v Longridge Radcliffe Road, Bury misc56816
30 Apr 2006 Group 14 (South East III) First Round#BWIA Cavaliers v Fives and Heronians North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc56817
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundCannock v West Bromwich Dartmouth Chase Park, Cannock misc56818
30 Apr 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundChallow and Childrey v Hungerford Vicarage Hill, East Challow misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundClifton Alliance v Scholes Clifton Park, York misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundDarwen v Edgworth Birch Hall, Darwen misc56821
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundDavenham v Eagley Butcher's Stile, Davenham misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundDenby v Ilkeston Rutland The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundDidsbury v Romiley Wilmslow Road, Didsbury misc56824
30 Apr 2006 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundEnfield v Hertford Lincoln Road, Enfield misc56825
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundEvesham v Bromsgrove Evesham Sports Club Ground, Evesham misc56826
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundFarnworth Social Circle v Rainhill Piggott Park, Farnworth misc56827
30 Apr 2006 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundFenner v Dunnington Marfleet, Hull misc56828
30 Apr 2006 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundFord Sports Club v Upminster Fords Sports Club Ground, Newbury Park misc20874
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundFormby v Oxton Cricket Path, Formby misc56829
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundFrenchay v Cheltenham Bob Stone Ground, Frenchay misc56830
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundFrome v Weston-super-Mare Agricultural Showgrounds, Frome misc56831
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundGolborne v Wallasey Simpson Fields, Lowton misc56832
30 Apr 2006 Group 3 (North East II) (Round 1Grimsby Town v Bridlington Augusta Street, Grimsby misc56833
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundHampset v Westbury Bloomfield Rise, Bath misc56834
30 Apr 2006 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundHarrow Town v Ickenham Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc56835
30 Apr 2006 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundHartley Country Club v Lordswood Hartley Country Club Ground, Hartley misc56836
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundHatherley and Reddings v Stapleton North Park, Cheltenham misc56837
30 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundHeaton Mersey v Darcy Lever The Heatons Sports Club, Heaton Moor misc56838
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundHighfield v Hindley St Peters Billinge Road, Highfield misc56839
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First Round#Highway v Dunstall Fletchampstead Highway Ground, Coventry misc56840
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundHimley v Smethwick Stourbridge Road, Himley misc56841
30 Apr 2006 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundHitchin v Knebworth Park Lucas Lane, Hitchin misc56842
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundHorwich RMI v Chorley The Recreation Ground, Horwich misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundHursley Park v Portsmouth The Quarters, Hursley misc56844
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundKibworth v Walmley Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth misc56845
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundKimberley Institute v Loughborough Town Private Ground, Kimberley misc56846
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundKington v Ludlow and South Shropshire The Recreation Ground, Kington misc56847
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundLansdown v Glastonbury Combe Park, Bath misc56848
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundLeamington v Market Harborough Arlington Avenue, Leamington Spa misc56849
30 Apr 2006 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundLetchworth v North Middlesex Whitehorn Lane, Letchworth misc56850
30 Apr 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundLewes Priory v Littlehampton, Clapham and Patching Stanley Turner Ground, Lewes misc56851
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundLichfield v Sandiacre Town Collins Hill, Lichfield misc56852
30 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundLittle Lever v Prescot and Odyssey Victory Road, Little Lever misc56853
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundMaghull v Westhoughton Old Hall Field, Maghull misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) First Round#Mitcham v Purley The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc56855
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundModdershall v Wolverhampton Barnfields, Stone misc56856
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundMorecambe v Fulwood and Broughton Woodhill Lane, Morecambe misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundMoseley Ashfield v Halesowen Yardley Wood Road, Moseley misc56858
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundNeston v New Brighton Parkgate, Neston misc56859
30 Apr 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundNew Milton v Basingstoke and North Hants Fernhill Sports Ground, New Milton misc56860
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundNewport v St Fagans Spytty Park, Newport misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundNorcross v Blackpool Anchorsholme Lane, Norcross misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundNorthern v Chester Boughton Hall Moor Park, Great Crosby misc56863
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Lutterworth Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc56864
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundOld Edwardians v Old Elizabethans The Memorial Ground, Solihull misc22334
30 Apr 2006 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Hayes Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc56865
30 Apr 2006 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundOrpington v East Grinstead Goddington Dene, Orpington misc56866
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundOswestry v Whitchurch Morda Road, Oswestry misc56867
30 Apr 2006 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundPotters Bar v Cockfosters The Walk, Potters Bar misc56868
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundRibblesdale Wanderers v Egerton Church Meadow, Clitheroe misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundRoffey v Linden Park Crawley Road, Horsham misc56870
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundSefton Park v Urmston Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park misc56871
30 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundShaw v Kearsley Holebottom Clough, Shaw misc56872a
30 Apr 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundShepherds Bush v Farncombe The New Ground, Shepherds Bush misc56873
30 Apr 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundShinfield v Alton Recreation Ground, Shinfield misc56874
30 Apr 2006 Group 5 (North III) First RoundSkelmersdale v Leigh Firswood Park, Skelmersdale misc56875
30 Apr 2006 Group 14 (South East III) First Round#South Hampstead v Hornchurch Athletic Milverton Road, Willesden misc56876
30 Apr 2006 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundSouthgate v Asian John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc20875
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundSouthport and Birkdale v Preston Trafalgar Road, Southport misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 4 (North II) First RoundSt Annes v Clitheroe Vernon Road, St Annes misc56878
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundStone v Shifnal Lichfield Road, Stone misc56879
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundStratford-upon-Avon v Finedon Dolben Swans Nest Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon misc56880
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundSutton Coldfield v Spondon Rectory Park, Sutton Coldfield misc56881
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundSwansea v Cardiff St Helen's, Swansea misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundThatcham Town v Sandhurst Browns Sports Field, Thatcham misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundThe Mote v Barbados Overseas Cricket Association Mote Park, Maidstone misc56884
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundThornbury v Old Bristolians Westbury The Ship Field, Alveston misc56885
30 Apr 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundTwickenham v Chessington Twickenham Green, Twickenham misc56886
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundUsk v Gloucester City Lower Mill Street, Usk misc56887
30 Apr 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundVentnor v Lymington Steephill Road, Ventnor misc56888
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundWalsall v Harborne Gorway, Walsall misc56889
30 Apr 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundWalton-on-Thames v Epsom Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc56890
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundWarminster v Uphill Castle Sambourne Road, Warminster misc56891
30 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundWavertree v Newton-le-Willows Sandown Lane, Wavertree misc56892
30 Apr 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWest Indian Cavaliers v Aston Unity Birchover Park, Bilborough misc56893
30 Apr 2006 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundWhitley Hall v Methley The Pavilion, Ecclesfield misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundWhitstable v Gore Court Belmont Road, Whitstable misc56895
30 Apr 2006 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundWickersley Old Village v Altofts The Pavilion, Wickersley misc56896
30 Apr 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundWigan v Farnworth Bull Hey, Wigan misc
30 Apr 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundWinscombe v Exiles Recreation Ground, Winscombe misc56898
30 Apr 2006 Group 7 (North V) First RoundWombourne v Kidderminster Victoria Church Road, Wombourne misc56899
01 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundSt Just v Grampound Road Cape Cornwall Road, St Just misc56900
07 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundAmersham v Gerrards Cross Shardeloes, Amersham misc56901
07 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundFalmouth v Truro Trescobeas, Falmouth misc56902
07 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundMiddlesex Tamils v Cheam Sudbury Hill misc
07 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) First Round#North Maidenhead v Burnham Summerleaze Road, Maidenhead misc56904
10 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundSt Helens v Heaton Windleshaw Road, St Helens misc56905a
14 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundBamford Fieldhouse v Nantwich Hollin Lane, Bamford misc56912
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundBanbury v West Indian Cavaliers White Post Road, Bodicote misc56913
14 May 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundBath v Frome North Parade, Bath misc56914
14 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundBenwell Hill v Newcastle Denton Bank, Benwell Hill misc16452
14 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundBeverley Town v Harrogate Norwood Park, Beverley misc56915
14 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundBexley v Bromley Manor Way, Bexley misc56916
14 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundBishop's Stortford v Brentwood Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford misc20880
14 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundBlackheath v Hornchurch The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc20881
14 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundBovey Tracey v Werrington The Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey misc
14 May 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundBridgwater v Warminster The Parks, Bridgwater misc56918
14 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundBrighton and Hove v Lewes Priory Nevill Sports Ground, Hove misc56919
14 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundBuckingham Town v Henley Bourton Road, Buckingham misc56920
14 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundBurnham v High Wycombe The Memorial Ground, Burnham misc
14 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundCambridge Granta v Saffron Walden Clare College Sports Ground, Cambridge misc20882
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundCaythorpe v Dunstall Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc56922
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundCoventry and North Warwickshire v Leamington Bulls Head Ground, Coventry misc56923
14 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundDarwen v Longridge Birch Hall, Darwen misc56924
14 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundDidsbury v Huyton Wilmslow Road, Didsbury misc
14 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundDulwich v East Grinstead Turney Road, Dulwich misc
14 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundEastcote v Ealing Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc56927
14 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundExeter v Torquay The County Cricket Ground, Exeter misc56928a
14 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundFinchampstead v Challow and Childrey Finchampstead Park, Finchampstead misc56929
14 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundFinchley v South Woodford Arden Field, Finchley misc20883
14 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundFleetwood v Fleetwood Hesketh Broadwaters, Fleetwood misc56930
14 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundFormby v Bowdon Cricket Path, Formby misc56931a
14 May 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundFrenchay v Cardiff Bob Stone Ground, Frenchay misc56932
14 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundGidea Park and Romford v Upminster Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc20884
14 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundGrimsby Town v Cleethorpes Augusta Street, Grimsby misc56933
14 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundHainault and Clayhall v Ilford Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc20885
14 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundHampstead v Hornsey Lymington Road, Hampstead misc56934
14 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundHarrow v Brentham Payne's Folly, Harrow misc56935
14 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundHarrow Town v Amersham Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc56936
14 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v Horsham Horntye Park, Hastings misc56937
14 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundHavant v Gosport Borough Havant Park, Havant misc56938
14 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundHertford v West Herts Balls Park, Hertford misc56939a
14 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundHindley St Peters v Widnes St Peters Recreation Ground, Hindley misc56940
14 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundKearsley v Heaton Mersey Springfield Road, Kearsley misc
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundKenilworth Wardens v Alvaston and Boulton Glasshouse Park, Kenilworth misc56942
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundKibworth v Finedon Dolben Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth misc56943
14 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundKington v Wombourne The Recreation Ground, Kington misc56944
14 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundKnebworth Park v Radlett Knebworth Park, Knebworth misc56945
14 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Old Hill Station Road, Dorridge misc56946
14 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundLeigh v Eagley Beech Walk, Leigh misc56947
14 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundLetchworth v Chingford Whitehorn Lane, Letchworth misc20886
14 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundLeyland v Northern The John Stanning Memorial Cricket Ground, Leyland misc56948
14 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundLeyland Motors v Urmston Sandy Lane, Leyland misc56949
14 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundLittle Lever v Prestwich Victory Road, Little Lever misc
14 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundLordswood v Gore Court Martin Grove, Lordswood misc56951
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundLoughborough Town v Spondon Park Road, Loughborough misc56952
14 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundMaghull v Farnworth Social Circle Old Hall Field, Maghull misc56953
14 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundMethley v Easingwold Little Church Lane, Methley misc56954a
14 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundMorecambe v Norcross Woodhill Lane, Morecambe misc56955a
14 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundNeston v Liverpool Parkgate, Neston misc
14 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundNetherfield v Lancaster Parkside Road, Kendal misc
14 May 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundOld Bristolians Westbury v Bristol West Indians Memorial Playing Field, Bristol misc56958
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundOld Edwardians v Moseley The Memorial Ground, Solihull misc22335
14 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Bickley Park Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc56959
14 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundOrmskirk v Alsager Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc56960a
14 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundOxford v Beaconsfield Oxford University Press Ground, Oxford misc56961
14 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundPaignton v Taunton St Andrews Queens Park, Paignton misc56962
14 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second Round#Portsmouth v Bashley (Rydal) St Helen's Field, Southsea misc56963
14 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundPotters Bar v Winchmore Hill The Walk, Potters Bar misc56964
14 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundPreston Nomads v Walton-on-Thames Spen Cama Memorial Ground, Fulking misc56965
14 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundPurley v Sutton The Ridge, Purley misc56966
14 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundReading v Alton Sonning Lane, Reading misc56967
14 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundRichmond v Middlesex Tamils Old Deer Park, Richmond misc56968
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundSandiacre Town v Ilkeston Rutland Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc56969
14 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundScarborough v Stockton North Marine Road, Scarborough misc56970
14 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundSevenoaks Vine v Eastbourne The Vine, Sevenoaks misc56971
14 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundSheffield Collegiate v Sheffield United Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc56972
14 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundShepherds Bush v Sunbury The New Ground, Shepherds Bush misc56973
14 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundSidmouth v Ilminster The Fortfield, Sidmouth misc
14 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundSkelmanthorpe v Elsecar Lidgett Lane, Skelmanthorpe misc56975
14 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundSlough v Kidlington Upton Court Road, Slough misc56976
14 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundSouth Hampstead v Waltham Milverton Road, Willesden misc20887
14 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundSouth Wilts v Basingstoke and North Hants Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc56977
14 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundSouthgate v Ardleigh Green John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc20888
14 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundSouthport and Birkdale v Egerton Trafalgar Road, Southport misc
14 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundSt Austell v Tavistock Wheal Eliza, Bethel, St Austell misc56979
14 May 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundSt Fagans v Frocester Croft-y-Genau Road, St Fagans misc
14 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundSt James's Montefiore v Farnham Keymer Road, Ditchling misc56981
14 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundStanmore v Uxbridge Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc56982
14 May 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundStapleton v Usk Sleepy Hollow, Stapleton misc56983
14 May 2006 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundStenhousemuir v Heriot's The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc
14 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundStone v Barnt Green Lichfield Road, Stone misc56985
14 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundSudbury v Colchester and East Essex Friars Street, Sudbury misc20889
14 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundTaunton Deane v Taunton The Convent Field, Taunton misc56986
14 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundTeddington v Twickenham Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56987
14 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundThatcham Town v Falkland Browns Sports Field, Thatcham misc
14 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundThree Bridges v The Mote Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc56989
14 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundTring Park v Brondesbury London Road, Tring misc56990
14 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundTunbridge Wells v Roffey The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc56991
14 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundVentnor v Totton and Eling Steephill Road, Ventnor misc56992
14 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundWallasey v Bootle The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc56993
14 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundWanstead v BWIA Cavaliers Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20890
14 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWater Orton v Ockbrook and Borrowash Coleshill Road, Water Orton misc56994
14 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundWest Bromwich Dartmouth v Bromsgrove Sandwell Park, West Bromwich misc56995
14 May 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundWestbury v Glastonbury Leighton Recreation Centre, Westbury misc56996
14 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundWeybridge v Malden Wanderers The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc56997
14 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundWeymouth v Bournemouth Redlands Sports Ground, Weymouth misc56998
14 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundWhitchurch v Shrewsbury Heath Road, Whitchurch misc56999
14 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundWickersley Old Village v Doncaster Town The Pavilion, Wickersley misc57000
14 May 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundWinscombe v Corsham Recreation Ground, Winscombe misc57001
14 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundWolverhampton v Himley Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc57002
14 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundWorkington v Kendal Ernest Valentine Ground, Workington misc57003a
14 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundYork v Hull and YPI Clifton Park, York misc57004
18 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundNorton v Middlesbrough Station Road, Norton misc
21 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundClitheroe v Bradshaw Chatburn Road, Clitheroe misc57006a
21 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundFarnworth v Astley and Tyldesley Collieries Bridgeman Park, Farnworth misc57007a
21 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundScholes v Dunnington New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc57008a
23 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundWalsall v Halesowen Gorway, Walsall misc57009
24 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundBramhall v St Helens Church Lane, Woodford misc57010
25 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundGuisborough v Richmondshire Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc
25 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundHorsham v Tunbridge Wells Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc57012a
25 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundLytham v Chorley Church Road, Lytham St Annes misc57013
25 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundSaltburn v South Northumberland Marske Mill Lane, Saltburn-by-the-Sea misc
25 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Second Round#Wavertree v Hyde Sandown Lane, Wavertree misc57015
28 May 2006 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundAyr v Poloc Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc
28 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundBickley Park v Lordswood Bickley Park Road, Bickley misc57038
28 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundBlackheath v Hornsey The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc57017a
28 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundBournemouth v Portsmouth Chapel Gate, Bournemouth misc57018
28 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundBradshaw v Egerton The Rigbys, Bradshaw misc57019
28 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundBramhall v Astley and Tyldesley Collieries Church Lane, Woodford misc57020
28 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundBrighton and Hove v St James's Montefiore Nevill Sports Ground, Hove misc57021
28 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundBrondesbury v Hertford Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc57022
28 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundChester-le-Street v Newcastle Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street misc57023
28 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundColchester and East Essex v Chingford Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester misc20891
28 May 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundEast Grinstead v Bromley East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc57024
28 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundFalmouth v St Just Trescobeas, Falmouth misc57025
28 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundFinchampstead v Falkland Finchampstead Park, Finchampstead misc57026
28 May 2006 Group 1 (Scotland) Third Round#Forfarshire v Grange Forthill, Dundee misc57027
28 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundGateshead Fell v Middlesbrough Eastwood Gardens, Gateshead misc
28 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundGuisborough v Sunderland Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc57029
28 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundHavant v Basingstoke and North Hants Havant Park, Havant misc57030
28 May 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundHenley v Oxford The Brakspear Ground, Remenham misc57031
28 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundHuyton v Ormskirk Huyton Lane, Huyton misc
28 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundIlminster v Exeter Recreation Ground, Ilminster misc
28 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundKearsley v Bamford Fieldhouse Springfield Road, Kearsley misc57034
28 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundKibworth v Loughborough Town Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth misc57035
28 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundLeigh v Bowdon Beech Walk, Leigh misc57036
28 May 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundLittle Lever v Hyde Victory Road, Little Lever misc57037
28 May 2006 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundLytham v Darwen Church Road, Lytham St Annes misc57039
28 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundMoseley v West Bromwich Dartmouth Scorers, Shirley misc57040
28 May 2006 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundNeston v Maghull Parkgate, Neston misc
28 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Caythorpe Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc57042
28 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundSaffron Walden v Brentwood Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20892
28 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundSandiacre Town v Alvaston and Boulton Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc57043
28 May 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundScarborough v South Northumberland North Marine Road, Scarborough misc57044
28 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundSheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc57045
28 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundSouthgate v Upminster John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc20893
28 May 2006 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundStenhousemuir v Ferguslie The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc
28 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundTaunton v Taunton St Andrews Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton misc57047
28 May 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundVentnor v Reading Steephill Road, Ventnor misc57048
28 May 2006 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundWalsall v Old Hill Gorway, Walsall misc57049
28 May 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundWaltham v Hainault and Clayhall The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20894
28 May 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundWerrington v Tavistock Ladycross, Werrington misc
28 May 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundWest Indian Cavaliers v Leamington Birchover Park, Bilborough misc57051
28 May 2006 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundWest of Scotland v Clydesdale Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc57052
28 May 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundWeybridge v Teddington The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc57053
28 May 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundWinchmore Hill v Radlett The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc57054
28 May 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundYork v Methley Clifton Park, York misc57055
04 Jun 2006 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundBarnt Green v Himley Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc57056
04 Jun 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundBath v Winscombe North Parade, Bath misc57057
04 Jun 2006 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundBootle v Widnes Wadham Road, Bootle misc57058
04 Jun 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundBristol West Indians v Stapleton Gordon Road Playing Field, Bristol misc57059
04 Jun 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundCleethorpes v Beverley Town Sports Ground, Cleethorpes misc57060
04 Jun 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundGlastonbury v Bridgwater Tor Leisure Ground, Glastonbury misc57061
04 Jun 2006 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundKendal v Fleetwood Shap Road, Kendal misc
04 Jun 2006 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundNorcross v Lancaster Anchorsholme Lane, Norcross misc57063
04 Jun 2006 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundNorthern v Urmston Moor Park, Great Crosby misc57064a
04 Jun 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundSkelmanthorpe v Scholes Lidgett Lane, Skelmanthorpe misc57065
04 Jun 2006 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundWhitchurch v Wombourne Heath Road, Whitchurch misc57066
11 Jun 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Third Round#Ealing v Stanmore Corfton Road, Ealing misc56906
11 Jun 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundFrocester v Cardiff Pounds Close, Frocester misc56907
11 Jun 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundHarrow v Harrow Town Payne's Folly, Harrow misc56908
11 Jun 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundPurley v Richmond The Ridge, Purley misc56909a
11 Jun 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundSlough v High Wycombe Upton Court Road, Slough misc
11 Jun 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundSunbury v Preston Nomads Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc56911
11 Jun 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundThree Bridges v Sevenoaks Vine Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc
11 Jun 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundWanstead v Finchley Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20900
17 Jun 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundBrighton and Hove v Preston Nomads Nevill Sports Ground, Hove misc57068
18 Jun 2006 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundAyr v Grange Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc57069a
18 Jun 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundBlackheath v Upminster The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc20901
18 Jun 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundBrentwood v Chingford Old County Ground, Brentwood misc20902
18 Jun 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundBridgwater v Bath The Parks, Bridgwater misc57071
18 Jun 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundBromley v Lordswood Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc57072
18 Jun 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundCaythorpe v Sandiacre Town Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc57073
18 Jun 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundCleethorpes v York Sports Ground, Cleethorpes misc57074
18 Jun 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundEaling v Harrow Corfton Road, Ealing misc57075
18 Jun 2006 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundEgerton v Lytham Blackburn Road, Egerton misc57076
18 Jun 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundFrocester v Bristol West Indians Pounds Close, Frocester misc57077
18 Jun 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundHavant v Bournemouth Havant Park, Havant misc57078
18 Jun 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundHorsham v Sevenoaks Vine Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc57079
18 Jun 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundHyde v Huyton Werneth Low, Hyde misc57080
18 Jun 2006 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundLancaster v Fleetwood Lune Road, Lancaster misc
18 Jun 2006 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundMaghull v Bowdon Old Hall Field, Maghull misc57082
18 Jun 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundOxford v High Wycombe Rover Cowley Sports and Social Club Ground, Cowley misc57083
18 Jun 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundRadlett v Brondesbury Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett misc57084
18 Jun 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundReading v Finchampstead Sonning Lane, Reading misc57085
18 Jun 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundScholes v Doncaster Town New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc57086a
18 Jun 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundSouth Northumberland v Chester-le-Street Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc57087
18 Jun 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundTaunton St Andrews v Ilminster The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc57088
18 Jun 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundTeddington v Richmond Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc57089
18 Jun 2006 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundWalsall v Moseley Gorway, Walsall misc57090
18 Jun 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundWaltham v Wanstead The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20903
18 Jun 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundWerrington v St Just Ladycross, Werrington misc57091
18 Jun 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundWest Indian Cavaliers v Loughborough Town Birchover Park, Bilborough misc57092
18 Jun 2006 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundWhitchurch v Barnt Green Heath Road, Whitchurch misc57093
25 Jun 2006 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundBootle v Northern Wadham Road, Bootle misc57094
25 Jun 2006 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundClydesdale v Stenhousemuir Titwood, Glasgow misc57095
26 Jun 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundAstley and Tyldesley Collieries v Bamford Fieldhouse Meanley Road, Astley misc57096
27 Jun 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundGateshead Fell v Guisborough Eastwood Gardens, Gateshead misc
02 Jul 2006 Group 7 (North V) Fifth RoundBarnt Green v Moseley Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc57098
02 Jul 2006 Group 14 (South East III) Fifth RoundBlackheath v Wanstead The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc20907
02 Jul 2006 Group 5 (North III) Fifth RoundBootle v Bowdon Wadham Road, Bootle misc57099
02 Jul 2006 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fifth RoundCaythorpe v West Indian Cavaliers Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc57100
02 Jul 2006 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundChingford v Brondesbury Forest Side, Chingford misc20908
02 Jul 2006 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fifth RoundFrocester v Bath Pounds Close, Frocester misc57101
02 Jul 2006 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fifth RoundHavant v Reading Havant Park, Havant misc57102
02 Jul 2006 Group 16 (South East V) Fifth RoundHorsham v Bromley Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc57103
02 Jul 2006 Group 6 (North IV) Fifth RoundHuyton v Bamford Fieldhouse Huyton Lane, Huyton misc57104
02 Jul 2006 Group 4 (North II) Fifth RoundLytham v Fleetwood Church Road, Lytham St Annes misc57105
02 Jul 2006 Group 12 (South East I) Fifth RoundOxford v Ealing Rover Cowley Sports and Social Club Ground, Cowley misc57106
02 Jul 2006 Group 2 (North East I) Fifth RoundSouth Northumberland v Gateshead Fell Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc57107
02 Jul 2006 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fifth RoundSt Just v Taunton St Andrews Cape Cornwall Road, St Just misc57108
02 Jul 2006 Group 15 (South East IV) Fifth RoundTeddington v Brighton and Hove Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc57109
02 Jul 2006 Group 3 (North East II) Fifth RoundYork v Doncaster Town Clifton Park, York misc57110
13 Jul 2006 Group 1 (Scotland) Fifth RoundAyr v Clydesdale Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc
16 Jul 2006 Sixth RoundAyr v South Northumberland Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc57112
16 Jul 2006 Sixth RoundBarnt Green v Caythorpe Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc57113
16 Jul 2006 Sixth RoundBrondesbury v Bromley Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc57114
16 Jul 2006 Sixth RoundFrocester v St Just Pounds Close, Frocester misc57115
16 Jul 2006 Sixth RoundHavant v Ealing Havant Park, Havant misc57116
16 Jul 2006 Sixth RoundLytham v Bootle Church Road, Lytham St Annes misc57117
16 Jul 2006 Sixth RoundWanstead v Teddington Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20910
16 Jul 2006 Sixth RoundYork v Bamford Fieldhouse Clifton Park, York misc57118
30 Jul 2006 Quarter-FinalBromley v Teddington Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc57119
30 Jul 2006 Quarter-FinalCaythorpe v Bootle Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc57120
30 Jul 2006 Quarter-FinalSouth Northumberland v York Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc57121
30 Jul 2006 Quarter-FinalSt Just v Ealing Cape Cornwall Road, St Just misc57122
20 Aug 2006 Semi-FinalBromley v St Just Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc57123
27 Aug 2006 Semi-FinalSouth Northumberland v Caythorpe Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc57124
04 Sep 2006 FinalBromley v South Northumberland Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood misc57125

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive