Fielding in The Cricketer Cup 1996 (Ordered by Dismissals)
Name | Matches | Catches | Stumpings | Dismissals |
HJ Norman (Brad) | 5 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
AGW Lewin (Upp) | 5 | 7 | 7 | |
BG Blyth (Char) | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
PRC Came (Brad) | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
RAJ Hills (Harr) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
SD Smith (Upp) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
SB Higgo (Lan) | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
JTC Kendall (Brad) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
RJ Turnill (Wyk) | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
TA Bristowe (Char) | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
RMF Cox (Brad) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
SC Debenham (Upp) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
RA Furnival (Rep) | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
IC Martin (Lan) | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
RWA Pyne (Rep) | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
GW Roberts (Rug) | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
JD Robinson (Lan) | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
RMF Stewart (OMT) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
HF Akerman (Blun) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
SJ Ansell (Hail) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
WMI Bailey (Clift) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
DC Blofield (Shr) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
JNB Bovill (Char) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
RWK Brown (Upp) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
WB Cartledge (Oun) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
TFC Cooper (Fel) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
J Drake-Brockman (StEd) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
MG Eldridge (Clift) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
JP Garner (Fel) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
SE Haggas (Harr) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
WEJ Holland (Wyk) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
EL Home (Shr) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
DJ Kennedy (Upp) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
AV Knight (Fel) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
GI Macmillan (Char) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
MD Murray (Rep) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
RD Nelson (Harr) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
GM Nice (Brad) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
RD Oliphant-Callum (Brigh) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
JOD Orders (Wyk) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
WA Oscroft (Brad) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
M Pike (Shr) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
JL Pool (Harr) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
JER Scott (Upp) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
JWJ Sly (Upp) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
SC Teesdale (All) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
AP Thompson (OMT) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
CPL Thompson (Hail) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
DV Trivedi (All) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
MH Walton (Cholm) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
WBJ Ward (Oun) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
EA Wass (Cholm) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
NJ Watkins (Stowe) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
SD Wild (Fel) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
EJ Wilson (Fel) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
HJW Wright (Rep) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
PM Alcock (Lan) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
BP Alexander (Well) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
DJ Anderson (Rep) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
JD Appleyard (Oun) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
JP Arscott (Ton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
WJP Atkinson (Stowe) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
PJ Baldwin (Down) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JN Batty (Rep) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
MJ Beckett (Rep) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
WD Blacklidge (Char) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
DJ Bowett (Shr) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
KJM Burke (Down) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
DJ Burrows (Shr) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
RL Chettleburgh (Brigh) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
SF Cloke (Lan) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
CA Coe (Char) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
WCC Cooper (Fel) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
JD de la Hey (Sher) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
WL Doe (Fel) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
MWG Doggart (Char) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
RC Doggart (Char) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
S Dyson (All) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
NJW Edwards (Whit) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
TR Elliott (Oun) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
EJ Everall (Shr) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JDS Fricker (Harr) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
WM Fyfe (Ton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
NT Gadsby (Fel) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
RJ Gouriet (Eton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
RM Graham (Brad) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
AG Grinonneau (Rug) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
RGA Gunn (Hail) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
REQ Gurney (Rad) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JR Hall (West) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
WP Hargrove (Sher) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
DS Harrison (Amp) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
BG Helps (Upp) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
SP Henderson (Down) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
EWR Hill (Upp) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
DC Holliday (Oun) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
CJ Hollins (Ton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
PL Hollis (Rad) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JP Howland (All) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
MJC Jerman (Rep) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
WS Kendall (Brad) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
JD Kershen (West) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
WM Lawry (Clift) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
TF Lunn (West) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AJ Lutwyche (Lan) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
RA MacDowel (Rad) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AW Maclay (Wyk) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
RDO MacLeay (Eton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
RP Matthews (StEd) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
MR Middleton (Harr) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
RSM Morris (Stowe) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
RL Perkins (Upp) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
HRH Pike (Shr) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
WF Poole-Wilson (Wyk) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
KC Powell (Whit) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JE Pratt (Sher) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
DR Pringle (Fel) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
NL Purbeck (Cholm) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JD Ricketts (Sher) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
CWV Robins (Eton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
DM Robinson (Oun) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
IS Rogers (Cholm) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
JMW Sale (Ton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
TA Simpson (Eton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
ET Smith (Ton) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
MS Smith (All) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AP Solomons (OMT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
PD Stafford (Hail) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
DA Stewart (Upp) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
CJ Stopford (Stowe) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
JAR Swinney (All) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
SA Talbot-Williams (StEd) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
GH Tassell (Char) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
DR Thompson (Brigh) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
TRK Thompson (Wyk) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
JMPC Turner (Sher) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
NE Ward (Brad) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
SJH Whitehead (Wyk) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
CS Williams (Brad) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
JAS Withers (Brigh) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
SCB Withers (Brigh) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
JAD Wyke (Well) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
LATEST SCORES
CURRENT EVENTS
- Bangladesh in United States of America 2024
- Denmark Women in Austria 2024
- Guernsey Women and Isle of Man Women in England 2024
- ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League Two 2023/24 to 2027
- ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2024
- India Women in Bangladesh 2023/24
- Netherlands Twenty20 Tri-Series 2024
- Oman in Scotland 2024
- Pakistan in England 2024
- Pakistan in Ireland 2024
- Pakistan Women in England 2024
- Thailand in Indonesia 2024
- West Indies Women in Pakistan 2023/24
- Zimbabwe in Bangladesh 2024
View all Current Events CLICK HERE