CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in New Zealand for 1971/72 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
JD Riley (Well)8100    
JV Coney (Well)16110    
DW Neal (CD)5040    
JR Carson (Auck)8060    
JG Gibson (ND)4060    
MP Baker (CD)240120    
JC McLeod (ND)160120    
DP Lloyd (ND)482240    
JW Calder881310    
R McGill (ND)1284510    
JFM Morrison (Well)1282700    
DH Payton (CD)81011-00.0000
CRW Dickel (Ot)17554044-4010.0000
RO Collinge (Well)72019221177-2813.0011
GA Powell (Ot)184102822-2514.0000
BAG Murray (Well)6411411-1414.0000
GD Alabaster (Ot)131947359255-5114.3620
JC Alabaster (Ot)119032329225-7114.9510
RA Roy (Ot)14353022-2315.0000
B Andrews (Ot)113875229155-1915.2610
KA Nicholson (Ot)18466544-3816.2500
BE Congdon (Well)17646642-4416.5000
ML Ryan (Cant)58420174103-3017.4000
ADG Roberts (ND)17647342-2718.2500
BF Hastings (Cant)3201911-1519.0000
RJ Hadlee (Cant)4409194104-4219.4000
MG Webb (Ot)104827408217-4919.4210
CM Kirk (Cant)114159378195-4819.8910
RW Morgan (Auck)70414268134-3220.6100
NGS Smith (Auck)336712464-7720.6600
AR Hounsell (Cant)84517376185-5020.8810
BG Hadlee (Cant)4004222-2821.0000
HJ Howarth (Auck)211776663315-3421.3810
RD Cox25886533-6521.6600
BR Taylor (Well)166750500235-3721.7320
EK Gillott (ND)169157655296-7922.5810
JC Williams (Auck)65415251114-4922.8100
A Puna (ND)68313325145-7723.2110
BW Yuile (CD)89024293124-6024.4100
BJ McKechnie (Ot)12062611-2626.0000
WA Greenstreet (Well)125635411155-3427.4010
JM McIntyre (Auck)4901419672-4228.0000
TG Beatson (ND)14335822-3429.0000
RH Ellis (CD)360418963-2831.5000
GT McConnell (Well)101820420136-8732.3010
B Dunning (ND)78422327103-6932.7000
JH Howell (CD)87720394124-12632.8300
JAJ Cushen224410033-10033.3300
V Pollard (Cant)6723317152-5234.2000
GE Vivian (Auck)528827583-8034.3700
KO Campbell (Ot)2801110533-4135.0000
AB Jordan (CD)95222404114-5836.7200
DR Hadlee (Cant)335416342-4340.7500
RS Cunis (Auck)25648421-2442.0000
DG Trist (Cant)8882530472-2643.4200
BL Cairns15254811-4848.0000
JD Smith (ND)328810522-3652.5000
H Unka (ND)7541927953-7155.8000
MJF Shrimpton (CD)288117931-1259.6600
DU Patel (ND)19268011-5980.0000
RA Baddeley (Auck)4481017421-2787.0000
RB McCullough (Well)18459311-6393.0000
BDM Furlong (CD)6591627511-39275.0000

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive