CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in New Zealand for 1960/61 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
DN MacLeod (CD)12020    
LB Reade (CD)6020    
IR Hartland (Cant)18230    
JW Guy (NZ,Well)1040    
GE Lowans (CD)12050    
RW Morgan (Auck)483110    
AH Preston (Well)423120    
CJ Lyttelton361190    
RR Lindwall1146220    
JT Murray (MCC)241230    
CR Satherley (ND)120411-44.0000
RM Harris (Auck)7771921-49.5000
PGZ Harris (NZ,Cant)9983533-811.6600
GT McConnell (Well)368299685-5312.0010
CW Smith4202422-2412.0000
BE Congdon (CD)4851411-014.0000
RW Blair (Well)141590448317-3014.4520
JR Reid (NZ,Well)1750120547376-6314.7820
JDF Larter (MCC)144877534365-5614.8310
B Sutcliffe (Ot)3048161104-4116.1000
LA Clark (Auck)1585109421266-2916.1910
RC Motz (NZ,Cant)1741100549337-4816.6321
MP Donnelly3203521-017.5000
FJ Cameron (NZ,Ot)153493439255-2517.5610
BD Morrison (Well)71459196113-3217.8100
AM Moir (Ot)148884575326-5317.9631
JS Parson (Cant)144123721-718.5000
NT Woods (Ot)73860191103-5119.1000
WB Norman (Auck)123488367194-8219.3100
ME Chapple (Cant)55930196105-5619.6010
JC Alabaster (NZ,Ot)2559127961495-4719.6130
LC Butler (Well,NZ)113488299154-4119.9300
JA Hayes14456033-1920.0000
JWF Kiddey (Cant)1347107383197-2420.1521
RS Cunis (Auck)5343118596-7220.5510
AG Duckmanton (Cant)100365338165-2921.1210
DA Allen (MCC)1342102404194-4421.2600
DD Beard (CD)1950120626295-8121.5810
KFH Smith (CD)94766306133-3723.5300
RW Barber (MCC)2289901070457-8923.7730
PB McGregor (Auck)9062511-1625.0000
AR MacGibbon (Cant)118281371143-1826.5000
D Wilson (MCC)101844402153-3726.8000
BA Bolton (Cant)3221313552-1827.0000
DR Smith (MCC)231996874324-3827.3100
N Puna (ND)102640426155-5428.4010
TE Shaw (ND)14458832-1729.3300
DC Currie (Cant)366328832-4229.3300
RE Reid (Well)5583621073-8830.0000
MC Langdon (ND)103435427145-4830.5010
DM Sayer (MCC)100945363113-3033.0000
RI Long (Ot)12573311-833.0000
GD Alabaster (ND)83942339107-5933.9010
KR Deas (Auck)4801624574-8135.0000
BW Yuile (CD)76337352104-2635.2000
DC Hoskin (ND)90627458124-10238.1600
JT Sparling (NZ,Auck)150591576153-3338.4000
AF Lissette (ND)7013627473-9539.1400
LD Andersen (Auck)6723028072-4140.0000
GA Bartlett (NZ,CD)163861689173-4740.5200
DV Spence (CD)228912932-5243.0000
JD Henderson (CD)4141326762-4144.5000
RE Sutton (Auck)24388921-1744.5000
EJ Sigley (Well)12685611-4656.0000
IB Leggat (CD)6953435064-6458.3300
EW Dempster (Well)6626011-6060.0000
NR Wilson (ND)302218432-4961.3300
DJ Vear (Ot)282226311-1963.0000
WE Russell (MCC)10857311-1173.0000
DRW Silk (MCC)180711911-22119.0000
GO Rabone162212711-81127.0000

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive