CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in England for 1945 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
AL Hassett (AusSer)1010    
RS Whitington (AusSer)12080    
RT Morgan180130    
HS Squires (RAF)240150    
AB Sellers (Yor)240170    
P Vaulkhard300190    
TM Sharp362210    
CH Palmer180230    
RG Gallaugher421270    
RB Rae (La)360290    
AW Roper (AusSer)421300    
M Leyland (Yor)1328440    
DB Carr (Eng)1385490    
NW Harding670500    
JF Parker1081550    
R Eckersley (Yor)960620    
WE Bowes (Yor)108102233-227.3300
JA Richardson (Yor)4812322-2311.5000
CFT Price (AusSer)21449973-1814.1400
AWH Mallett270811784-2714.6200
WE Phillipson (Eng)44419171106-5817.1010
DR Cristofani (AusSer)77120359195-4918.8920
EP Robinson (Yor)4261913674-6119.4200
AE Nutter (La,RAF)291513775-5719.5710
RS Ellis (AusSer)148567498255-2419.9221
RS Hodge192210955-8221.8010
ADG Matthews (RAF)71327334155-6622.2620
R Pollard (Eng,La)131146679286-7524.2520
RJ Partridge (RAF)10827333-4124.3300
GH Pope (Eng)102946419175-5824.6410
A Booth (Yor)318257733-4925.6600
J Pettiford (AusSer)348520783-6225.8700
CG Pepper (AusSer)164160737274-5727.2900
DVP Wright (Eng)135542631235-9027.4321
AC Roberts16868333-8327.6600
FT Badcock3761219476-16627.7110
JWA Stephenson (Eng)282416765-11627.8310
AG Cheetham (AusSer)4511121373-4730.4200
RWV Robins (Eng)351225084-7031.2500
WB Roberts (La,Eng)4922716452-2432.8000
L Hutton (Eng,Yor)210016752-1233.4000
KR Miller (AusSer)85825336103-4233.6000
JA Young16246822-6834.0000
A Coxon (Yor)77126374104-3937.4000
JGW Davies (Eng)3721715942-3539.7500
RG Williams (AusSer)117645519133-10939.9200
F Hartley (La)9024411-4444.0000
TE Bailey165410321-3351.5000
WE Hollies (Eng)4521233663-11556.0000
WJ Edrich (Eng,RAF)648735461-1959.0000
LH Gray16877011-7070.0000
AR Gover (Eng)220414121-5170.5000
LN Constantine12628011-5380.0000
J Langridge (Eng)216613011-49130.0000
TL Pritchard258317911-145179.0000

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2023 CricketArchive