CricketArchive

ListA Bowling in Afghanistan for 2018 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Shawkat Zaman (Kabul)4080     12.00
Shafiqullah Shinwari (Kabul)6090     9.00
Said Mutabar (Kabul)180120     4.00
Imran Mir (Boost)60130     13.00
Nasir Totakhil (MA)180230     7.66
Asadullah Matani (Amo)120250     12.50
Fareed Zargar (MA)360260     4.33
Noor-ul-Haq (Kabul)300270     5.40
Farmanullah Safi (Band)120320     16.00
Najibullah Zadaran (Boost)480360     4.50
Nisar Wahdat (Amo)600450     4.50
Abdul Wasi (Amo)540650     7.22
Ziaur Rahman (MA)420670     9.57
Zahid Zakhail (Amo)902690     4.60
Fitratullah Khawari (Band)1801411-1414.000018.004.66
Ehsan Mangal (MA)1801711-1717.000018.005.66
Rahmat Shah (MA)186214984-3418.621023.254.80
Nijat Masood (Band)2473268135-1920.610119.006.51
Aftab Alam (SG)2260214103-3721.400022.605.68
Nasratullah (Band)258319793-4321.880028.664.58
Sharafuddin Ashraf (Amo)2583274126-4322.830121.506.37
Sayed Shirzad (Boost)3483290123-7224.160029.005.00
Hashmatullah Shahidi (Band)132110143-3925.250033.004.59
Zahir Khan (MA)168118274-6326.001024.006.50
Qais Ahmad (SG)240121083-5326.250030.005.25
Rokhan Barakzai (Boost)162013353-3126.600032.404.92
Dastagir Khan (Boost)114010942-4927.250028.505.73
Abdullah Mazari (Kabul)240021274-4530.281034.285.30
Abdul Baqi (Boost)252118262-3330.330042.004.33
Zahir Shehzad (SG)162015352-4630.600032.405.66
Hamza Hotak (Band)260118762-2031.160043.334.31
Zia-ur-Rehman (MA)252118962-2731.500042.004.50
Mirwais Ashraf (Amo)96012642-4631.500024.007.87
Jamshid Khan (Amo)3603211-3232.000036.005.33
Nasir Khan (Boost)7206621-2233.000036.005.50
Ibrahim Zadran (Band)9606921-1634.500048.004.31
Batin Shah (Kabul)144015043-5937.500036.006.25
Nawaz Khan (MA)144018853-3837.600028.807.83
Tariq Stanikzai (SG)192016342-5440.750048.005.09
Mohammad Inamullah (Kabul)10218221-3641.000051.004.82
Mohammad Ibrahim (Band)9608222-2841.000048.005.12
Zamir Khan (SG)6004211-4242.000060.004.20
Wafadar Momand (SG)174121753-8943.400034.807.48
Javid Zadran (Kabul)7819121-2945.500039.007.00
Fazal Niazai (MA)168119543-5848.750042.006.96
Shahidullah (MA)138010721-1953.500069.004.65
Yamin Ahmadzai (Boost)228026952-3953.800045.607.07
Samiullah (Amo)4205411-5454.000042.007.71
Tahir Khan (SG)144011121-3855.500072.004.62
Samiullah Shenwari (SG)177017231-2257.330059.005.83
Shamsurrahman (Kabul)114011621-5458.000057.006.10
Fareed Ahmad (SG)276230452-5160.800055.206.60
Karim Janat (Kabul)273030752-6561.400054.606.74
Gulbadeen Naib (MA)108012522-4962.500054.006.94
Azmatullah Omarzai (SG)102112522-5262.500051.007.35
Waqarullah Ishaq (Boost)5406611-2966.000054.007.33
Muslim Musa (Band)9017011-4270.000090.004.66
Fazal Haque (Amo)195022032-7973.330065.006.76
Naveen-ul-Haq (Kabul)274032043-4980.000068.507.00
Karim Sadiq (Boost)318425031-3583.3300106.004.71
Arif Khan (Kabul)10428411-5084.0000104.004.84
Zohaib Ahmadzai (Amo)10818511-4085.0000108.004.72
Javed Ahmadi (Amo)174217521-3487.500087.006.03
Abdullah Adil (Amo)156019621-6198.000078.007.53
Mohammad Alam (Boost)174215111-73151.0000174.005.20

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive