CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 2009/10 (Ordered by Wickets)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
A Mithun (Karn)1793481092476-7123.23 31
R Vinay Kumar (Karn)179372906468-3219.69 21
L Ablash (Pj)155947860366-7923.88 31
V Malik (HP)148978587326-3318.34 20
Iqbal Abdulla (Mum)196386855324-4826.71 00
PP Chawla (UP)170855882325-7327.56 10
A Konwar (As)150951542316-7217.48 20
MS Gony (Pj)124245598315-2119.29 21
Pankaj Singh (Raj)106640477307-5615.90 21
AN Ahmed (As)132476510285-4018.21 31
SV Bahutule (As)143658536286-6119.14 20
RR Bose (Ben)123545662285-1823.64 31
S Aravind (Karn)156059798275-4929.55 10
RP Singh (UP)186374891274-4733.00 00
AC Absolem (Hyd)145747737265-8928.34 20
SM Fallah (Mah)135934807268-9831.03 20
P Awana (Del)139940812265-4031.23 10
Dhiraj Kumar (Or)129931751254-2930.04 00
DS Kulkarni (Mum)162675674243-2428.08 00
AA Wakhare (Vid)118754439236-5619.08 31
WA Mota (Trip)110533491236-2621.34 10
S Badhwar (Har)123144629235-6927.34 10
R Aushik Srinivas (TN)145371631237-10727.43 10
Abid Nabi (JK)65018404225-2718.36 20
IK Pathan (Bar)69517408224-3518.54 00
AK Thakur (HP)118061521226-3823.68 20
DS Mohanty (Or)137375525224-4823.86 00
S Nadeem (Jhar)136251526216-7425.04 10
MP Arjun (Hyd)131948642216-4730.57 10
BC Mohanty (Or)127754594206-6529.70 10
SP Jobanputra (Sau)110333601204-5530.05 00
P Sangwan (Del)134530820205-10741.00 10
SK Trivedi (Guj)100854327196-3217.21 20
S Rana (Har)88846333194-2717.52 00
Bhuvneshwar Singh (UP)133248678195-2735.68 10
AB Agarkar (Mum)143870683195-8135.94 10
C Ganapathy (TN)108457436185-6124.22 10
Abdul Khader (Hyd)121549600185-10133.33 10
SS Lahiri (Ben)123926661185-15736.72 10
M Kartik (Rl)150475426175-8125.05 10
M Sharma (HP)92736442175-3126.00 20
S Narwal (Del)98126485175-7128.52 10
AC Sahoo (Or)100826537173-10031.58 00
R Ashwin (TN)180272698175-11641.05 10
SG Yadav (Guj)130930743176-12343.70 10
DS Goswami (As)68016344165-5721.50 10
P Kumar (UP)80439353166-6822.06 10
MM Patel (Bar)64817358165-4822.37 10
V Mishra (Del)84138395166-4924.68 21
UT Yadav (Vid)82429447166-4027.93 10
MS Khatri (Raj)112245461166-4928.81 11
SB Joshi (Karn)132565529164-6233.06 00
RV Dhruve (Sau)104740531165-10733.18 10
L Balaji (TN)124252532164-2933.25 00
RR Powar (Mum)120931648165-4740.50 10
A Mishra (Har)69632260155-4117.33 10
SM Maniar (Sau)109838606153-2840.40 00
MS Patel (Guj)125554620153-2141.33 00
TK Chanda (Trip)56433211145-5615.07 20
SJ Srivastava (UP)59717318144-7522.71 00
J Sharma (Har)99641422143-1530.14 00
M Sharma (HP)4558205134-9515.76 00
SD Chowdhury (Trip)48611259135-3519.92 10
P Suyal (Del)46512315134-4124.23 00
KS Sahabuddin (And)96648341134-5526.23 00
SB Bangar (Rl)118981342134-9126.30 00
MY Vahora (Bar)81431362134-3527.84 00
RK Datta (Trip)76224406133-5431.23 00
HS Bansal (Pj)89338423133-2832.53 00
R Sharma (Pj)107728535136-9241.15 10
KR Adhav (Mah)145534809135-2462.23 10
HS Baddhan (Mum)55832219124-8918.25 00
SK Cheruvathur (Ker)60221276126-3123.00 11
TP Sudhindra (MP)63029283125-3923.58 10
AM Salvi (Mum)65432289125-3124.08 10
T Atchuti Rao (And)81637332125-4327.66 10
Sarandeep Singh (HP)77930360127-12030.00 10
PP Gupta (UP)96633484124-8340.33 00
JA Odedra (Sau)33014173116-9215.72 20
SB Jakati (Goa)69033230114-4120.90 00
SO Mathur (Raj)87038349113-4931.72 00
R Shukla (Jhar)70724375115-9034.09 10
D Sivakumar (And)48425156103-3315.60 00
RA Jadeja (Sau)63636209104-7120.90 00
PD Vijaykumar (And)57930238103-5623.80 00
SG Gehlot (Rl)60835238103-7023.80 00
Z Khan (Mum)39814252104-6025.20 00
PP Ojha (Hyd)61018261105-5226.10 10
SB Wagh (Vid)75632306102-2930.60 00
SS Sarkar (Ben)59316344103-2034.40 00
SS Bandekar (Goa)61213394103-7239.40 00
R Dutta (JK)3251115893-517.55 00
AMI Sheikh (Vid)4291418294-2720.22 00
RL Jangid (Vid)7022726493-5929.33 00
VY Mahesh (TN)5131428193-5831.22 00
GVS Prasad (And)6502528295-10031.33 10
S Beigh (JK)5651333692-5137.33 00
Sameer Ali (JK)294716984-7421.12 00
VR Aaron (Jhar)5822330583-3638.12 00
KM Waingankar (Goa)5952431683-7239.50 00
K Diwan (HP)6582633382-1641.62 00
AB Dinda (Ben)8612451983-6564.87 00
SR Saxena (Rl)3361912873-1918.28 00
V Yadav (Raj)3271113574-2819.28 00
Gajendra Singh (Raj)3551114374-4620.42 00
LR Shukla (Ben)3501215473-4722.00 00
A Mukund (TN)291516373-523.28 00
SS Tarafdar (As)4982620372-2229.00 00
UR Malvi (Mum)3841221573-10830.71 00
Sarabjit Singh (Pj)366721874-14431.14 00
AR Yadav (Goa)5712224174-6034.42 00
JA Patil (Mah)342425474-11336.28 00
KV Sharma (Rl)6542926174-9337.28 00
TS Saha (Trip)6362129272-2241.71 00
S Gupta (Jhar)8472640073-4057.14 00
G Shankar Rao (And)8523440373-4457.57 00
YK Pathan (Bar)6881540973-14858.42 00
R Bhatia (Del)8883145272-5164.57 00
VS Chanwaria (Raj)2881211862-3319.66 00
FD Bhaja (Bar)2521014864-4224.66 00
AS Naidu (Vid)312917963-2329.83 00
SS Quadri (Jhar)3721018063-630.00 00
VH Joshi (Sau)331918264-7730.33 00
JS Debnath (Trip)6091529162-3248.50 00
I Saxena (Ben)235147755-7215.40 10
YS Chahal (Har)18198154-2216.20 00
AN Sharma (MP)2721810852-4021.60 00
P Prasanth (Ker)2771411452-2022.80 00
RL Mali (As)2341112354-8924.60 00
NK Patel (Guj)208314353-3528.60 00
AA Verma (Karn)3921418551-1137.00 00
K Upadhyay (Rl)4021318754-9337.40 00
TK Patel (Guj)278119252-4738.40 00
TM Brahmbhatt (Guj)3421519653-3939.20 00
UB Patel (Karn)3721220253-9640.40 00
RV Gomez (Ker)4381520353-3340.60 00
RT D'Souza (Goa)4021621952-6543.80 00
AM Makda (Guj)5642925452-3950.80 00
SP Pandey (MP)4491326953-5353.80 00
A Rajan (MP)420827153-8554.20 00
AM Nayar (Mum)7442633852-6367.60 00
KR Sreejith (Ker)13556544-6516.25 00
KS Sharma (Jhar)15956943-4417.25 00
A Rawat (Har)207411142-1227.75 00
SR Nair (Ker)3722111143-5227.75 00
S Shukla (UP)2641112643-2831.50 00
I Sharma (Del)3541015843-7739.50 00
S Suresh Kumar (TN)270616842-1242.00 00
A Jain (Del)3741522644-4356.50 00
J Mehta (HP)4861024742-2261.75 00
S Sureshnath (Mah)7742837842-3894.50 00
SA Quadri (Hyd)7491241741-51104.25 00
S Abbas Ali (MP)10427332-3124.33 00
RK Solanki (Bar)14437333-7324.33 00
RJ Pinto (Goa)12827632-1525.33 00
TL Suman (Hyd)13807732-2625.66 00
SK Raina (UP)17478133-3127.00 00
KP Appanna (Karn)213911132-8337.00 00
BA Bhatt (Bar)222811232-7537.33 00
RH Bhatt (Guj)2701412832-4442.66 00
SC Sanyal (Rl)3901813131-1443.66 00
Rajwinder Singh (Pj)4022613332-7644.33 00
MB Murasingh (Trip)2881213732-5845.66 00
R Suthesh (TN)222714332-7847.66 00
M Manhas (Del)324915631-252.00 00
SR Singh (Vid)300515732-7052.33 00
DK Waghmare (Mah)235217732-2459.00 00
KR Makwana (Sau)3501818233-8260.66 00
Dhruv Singh (Har)4141619632-1165.33 00
P Das (Or)321821231-5570.66 00
S Tyagi (UP)330721931-5273.00 00
Anand Singh (MP)364322-11.50 00
Kuldeep Singh (Raj)6531722-168.50 00
NG Gehlot (Raj)6013122-3115.50 00
Y Nagar (Del)7843521-017.50 00
AR Chauhan (Bar)7813621-618.00 00
A Srikkanth (TN)6004621-623.00 00
R Inder Singh (Pj)16395321-026.50 00
RV Uthappa (Karn)9625322-2226.50 00
P Rohan Prem (Ker)12205921-1829.50 00
Swapnil Singh (Bar)14466222-3731.00 00
KN Panchal (Bar)15057822-7839.00 00
P Parameswaran (Ker)16428022-8040.00 00
STR Binny (Karn)19898622-2043.00 00
T Kohli (Pj)18039822-3749.00 00
B Akhil (Karn)3062110021-150.00 00
Gagandeep Singh (Pj)2401210121-3950.50 00
KP Bhikane (Mah)162310622-8953.00 00
PC Patel (Or)144310822-6454.00 00
N Niyas (Ker)204410922-6054.50 00
A Bali (HP)240811021-4455.00 00
RG Sharma (Mum)258711521-1757.50 00
V Khanna (Pj)162012222-12261.00 00
AA Jhunjhunwala (Ben)168113322-8066.50 00
Shibsagar Singh (Ben)282413722-1268.50 00
SS Mondal (Ben)220116722-9783.50 00
A Sharma (Del)210016721-2283.50 00
IH Chaudhary (Guj)222717322-11886.50 00
AA Ansari (Mah)3311517622-3388.00 00
RK Mohanty (Or)300422222-79111.00 00
PM Sarvesh Kumar (Hyd)4331026521-62132.50 00
AD Yadav (Hyd)432828121-59140.50 00
BA Sumanth (And)242411-34.00 00
AR Bhati (Har)302911-99.00 00
RD Banik (Trip)901011-510.00 00
Rajiv Kumar (Jhar)1201211-1212.00 00
B Lingwal (Har)3631611-1616.00 00
DB Ravi Teja (Hyd)4211611-1616.00 00
A Kakkar (Pj)5421711-1017.00 00
Keshav Kumar (Jhar)4801811-1818.00 00
MS Vardhan (Jhar)6011911-1119.00 00
SK Kamat (Goa)2401911-1319.00 00
OJ Khanwilkar (Mum)3612011-1120.00 00
HD Rawle (Rl)7842111-1421.00 00
AG Murtaza (UP)7832311-1323.00 00
JJ Martin (Bar)2402311-2323.00 00
VS Yadav (Raj)12082611-1126.00 00
S Sriram (Goa)7232611-1526.00 00
D Mahajan (JK)6612911-1629.00 00
SY Veragi (Bar)6003411-3434.00 00
TP Singh (Rl)5413711-2837.00 00
TM Srivastava (UP)7214011-4040.00 00
VA Jagadeesh (Ker)14494211-3542.00 00
RP Chauhan (Guj)6614811-1948.00 00
R Sathish (TN)174115711-3157.00 00
Sachin Baby (Ker)9645711-1757.00 00
R Dhawan (HP)10216311-1763.00 00
MS Diwakar (Jhar)174116511-6565.00 00
RS Gavaskar (Ben)14456611-5666.00 00
SS Rao (Jhar)12646611-2266.00 00
KD Aphale (Trip)15047911-2779.00 00
SR Roy (Jhar)13638011-8080.00 00
D Kalyankrishna (And)19298711-2987.00 00
M Tehlan (Del)21048811-5688.00 00
PM Mullick (Or)16559111-2291.00 00
DD Chowdhury (Trip)18069311-493.00 00
RJ Kanwat (Raj)246119711-797.00 00
V Bhalla (Pj)186310211-34102.00 00
AK Argal (Bar)168310511-105105.00 00
AA Dey (Trip)174312011-100120.00 00
Arshad Ahmed (JK)234413611-87136.00 00
JS Saxena (MP)3241714211-0142.00 00
S Sreesanth (Ker)216614611-58146.00 00
M Suresh (Rl)3181015311-60153.00 00
D Kanjania (Del)222015711-85157.00 00
SR Iyer (MP)206215811-90158.00 00
BN Jadeja (Sau)4801823711-73237.00 00
PA Patel (Guj)6100    
BD Thaker (Guj)6100    
VG Nair (Ker)6010    
MK Pandey (Karn)6010    
R Dewan (Har)6010    
DS Jadhav (As)6020    
AS Das (Ben)6020    
U Kaul (Pj)6040    
S Sohal (Pj)24140    
HS Bhatia (MP)6050    
M Sharma (Har)6060    
AK Desai (Goa)30360    
HN Shah (JK)6060    
SO Kukreja (Mum)6070    
PS Mehta (Sau)6070    
Sangram Singh (HP)18170    
DP Chakrabarty (Ben)18080    
SD Jogiyani (Sau)6080    
GK Khoda (Raj)6080    
RD Bist (Raj)12080    
SA Pai (Hyd)12090    
P Dogra (HP)18090    
PI Sharma (Raj)6090    
KS Parida (Rl)362100    
FY Fazal (Rl)251100    
AR Gupta (Raj)281110    
M Sidana (Pj)240110    
RG Sharma (Raj)120120    
SD Atitkar (Mah)240120    
SK Sarma (Ker)120130    
A Lalith Mohan (Hyd)361130    
AS Yadav (Hyd)180130    
S Sharma (Har)361130    
CR Pathak (Sau)120130    
RK Bishnoi (Raj)181140    
KB Arun Karthik (TN)302150    
AS Sinha (As)242150    
SS Tiwary (Jhar)180150    
SJ Patel (Guj)240160    
AT Rayudu (Hyd)270160    
AV Kolhar (Vid)241160    
TP Yadav (Jhar)300170    
KM Jadhav (Mah)120180    
P Aziz (As)180180    
RP Srivastava (UP)420190    
RS Paradkar (Vid)240200    
JD Desai (Guj)240220    
SP Purkayastha (As)543240    
Parvez Rasool (JK)301240    
BJ Thakkar (HP)542250    
VA Saxena (Raj)241280    
M Kaif (UP)300290    
AA Girap (Rl)480310    
D Bundela (MP)421310    
G Satish (Karn)480320    
V Kohli (Del)601350    
SC Ganguly (Ben)662360    
NS Shetty (Trip)541380    
PG Waghela (Mum)480420    
S Badrinath (TN)542430    
AM Rahane (Mum)601430    
Parvinder Singh (UP)723440    
M Vijay (TN)784470    
HA Majmudar (Guj)1339500    
Hardeep Singh (JK)1141560    
V Bhatia (HP)1142650    
PL Das (As)1263670    
HH Khadiwale (Mah)19810670    
SH Kotak (Sau)1282730    
MK Tiwary (Ben)1080740    
RV Pawar (Bar)1320800    
G Gambhir (Pj)1260810    
MB Parmar (Guj)1081870    
B Lumba (Pj)1445900    
NS Bhati (Raj)1924960    
JN Shah (Sau)1141960    
KD Karthik (TN)840970    
Shoaib Ahmed (Hyd)14411020    
RH Saha (Trip)17431080    
T Yohannan (Ker)24041480    
NJ Behera (Or)33071510    
R Jesuraj (TN)408181710    
VG Sharma (Hyd)32472150    
AJ Shinde (Hyd)486202840    
GB Gaikwad (Mah)474113090    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive