CricketArchive

Fielding in Minor Counties Championship 2006 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
MR Dawson (Ches)622325
PSJ Goodwin (Staff)622123
GDT Paskins (Buck)620121
APW Allen (Dev)615419
PJ Nicholson (Nthum)616319
JA Knott (Bed)616218
IA Hawtin (Ox)613417
LTS Newton (Norf)415217
CJ Warn (Suff)613417
ND Hancock (Dev)715 15
OE Burford (Lin)612214
MRL Foster (Berk)613114
JE Bishop (Suff)612 12
WD Bragg (Wales)610212
HJ Langford (Here)612 12
PG Cook (Lin)611 11
DR Williams (Cum)411 11
CW Boroughs (Here)69 9
TE Jenkins (Hert)6819
CL Park (Dor)59 9
CP Schofield (Suff)59 9
TG Sharp (Corn)69 9
MD Summers (Cam)3819
RI Dawson (Dev)78 8
PJ Deakin (Dor)68 8
JM Golding (Wilt)58 8
TE Hankins (Wilt)48 8
TC Hicks (Dor)68 8
AJ Jones (Wales)38 8
PJ Scott (Here)68 8
PJ Caley (Suff)67 7
ID Carr (Staff)37 7
DG Court (Dev)67 7
DRJ Cranfield-Thompson (Buck)17 7
MP Dowman (Lin)67 7
GD Edwards (Corn)4437
RJ Foster (Shrop)47 7
JC Harrison (Buck)77 7
CA Haupt (Ox)47 7
PD King (Suff)67 7
AJ Parker (Shrop)4527
GP Rees (Wales)67 7
SP White (Hert)67 7
DR Willetts (Here)47 7
BJ Wright (Wales)27 7
JA Duffy (Ches)66 6
BJ Frazer (Hert)66 6
THC Hancock (Shrop)56 6
J Hibberd (Wilt)66 6
KT Medlycott (Buck)76 6
TI Morton (Wilt)36 6
SP Naylor (Berk)66 6
PM Tweddle (Dor)2516
TR Ward (Norf)66 6
PJ Wilshaw (Staff)56 6
PD Atkins (Buck)65 5
NC Bettis (Dev)65 5
TA Brooks (Buck)35 5
DJ Cowley (Dor)65 5
NS Curnow (Corn)45 5
DJR Exall (Here)65 5
MJ Fisher (Wales)55 5
CM Goode (Bed)55 5
RP Harvey (Staff)55 5
SL Hole (Ox)55 5
CJ Hooker (Cum)55 5
CA Hunkin (Corn)65 5
CP Martin (Shrop)45 5
SR Mason (Lin)45 5
AM Nahorniak (Here)45 5
JT Ralph (Shrop)55 5
S Seadon (Staff)65 5
MA Sharp (Cum)55 5
JM Spelman (Norf)65 5
J Trower (Lin)65 5
KIB Turner (Corn)3415
JD Whitney (Shrop)65 5
E Abel (Wilt)54 4
Ajaz Akhtar (Cam)64 4
TS Anning (Dev)74 4
GG Arblaster (Bed)64 4
OT Bailey (Cam)24 4
KJ Barnett (Staff)64 4
RK Brown (Cum)34 4
M Burns (Cum)64 4
MJ Clayden (Wales)34 4
MS Coles (Wilt)64 4
PM Davidge (Wilt)24 4
I Dawood (Here)14 4
MP Eccles (Norf)64 4
RJ Hall (Here)34 4
TB Huggins (Suff)64 4
MI Jackson (Bed)64 4
RC Kitzinger (Dor)64 4
AC McGarry (Suff)64 4
RJ Newman (Dev)24 4
I Pattison (Nthum)54 4
AL Penberthy (Corn)54 4
ML Robins (Corn)34 4
CJ Rogers (Norf)64 4
PR Sawyer (Buck)74 4
MH Steed (Bed)64 4
RP Waite (Cum)44 4
MO Wilkinson (Norf)44 4
C Amos (Norf)53 3
V Atri (Lin)63 3
DE Barnes (Cum)53 3
MR Beacham (Wales)53 3
LE Beaven (Berk)63 3
RD Bedbrook (Wilt)63 3
CR Borrett (Norf)63 3
NC Cantello (Ches)63 3
MG Cull (Suff)33 3
MJ Daly (Cum)23 3
MC Dobson (Lin)63 3
MJ Eyles (Buck)73 3
NJ Ferraby (Cam)63 3
GD Freear (Cam)33 3
TFC Harvey (Cam)53 3
JA Hayward (Wilt)63 3
JP Hewitt (Ox)53 3
NA Hitchings (Here)23 3
RM Johnson (Here)13 3
DR Law (Cam)63 3
BJ Lawes (Dor)53 3
MJ Metcalfe (Dor)63 3
JS Miles (Lin)63 3
AM Pearce (Corn)23 3
BP Price (Corn)53 3
CM Roberts (Wales)23 3
PJ Sampson (Buck)63 3
AC Shingler (Wales)53 3
BL Spendlove (Ches)13 3
G Stewart (Nthum)63 3
IJ Thomas (Here)13 3
PW Turk (Wilt)63 3
GA White (Cum)23 3
DA Woods (Ches)43 3
SJ Airey (Lin)62 2
CJ Barker (Staff)42 2
DJ Barrick (Nthum)12 2
JR Benstead (Staff)32 2
IE Bishop (Dev)52 2
C Brown (Norf)62 2
TJ Cant (Nthum)32 2
AP Cook (Ox)42 2
RW Cook (Lin)52 2
SG Cordingley (Hert)42 2
MAP Dale (Nthum)22 2
CP Davies (Ches)22 2
PJ Dennett (Wilt)52 2
NRC Dumelow (Ches)62 2
JSJ Gale (Shrop)12 2
TC Glover (Here)32 2
AD Hales (Buck)52 2
RE Harries (Wales)42 2
AJ Harrison (Wales)22 2
RJ Harrison (Corn)42 2
TDC Hembry (Suff)32 2
AJ Hodgson (Corn)12 2
GL Home (Shrop)42 2
S Humble (Nthum)22 2
MP Hunt (Dev)12 2
SA Kellett (Here)22 2
RD King (Staff)52 2
CS Knightley (Ox)42 2
ST Knox (Cum)22 2
TL Lambert (Berk)32 2
AW Laraman (Hert)62 2
NT Lee (Suff)52 2
DN Leech (Ches)62 2
CM Mole (Dev)52 2
GD Morris (Staff)22 2
PB Muchall (Nthum)42 2
JJ Newell (Buck)62 2
RM Newhook (Ox)52 2
B Parker (Nthum)52 2
HV Patel (Here)52 2
AJ Procter (Dev)72 2
S Rashid (Staff)62 2
J Ratledge (Cum)42 2
AR Roberts (Bed)52 2
LC Ryan (Ox)52 2
TN Shardlow (Wilt)12 2
L Simpson (Nthum)32 2
AE Skeggs (Hert)32 2
CA Swallow (Suff)62 2
PA Swannell (Cam)52 2
GM Thomas (Corn)52 2
MA Tilt (Shrop)32 2
KD Tudge (Wales)42 2
GW Walker (Norf)42 2
SJ Watts (Bed)62 2
T Webley (Dor)42 2
RJ Williams (Ox)42 2
RP Williams (Cum)12 2
DR Womble (Staff)42 2
MA Addison (Norf)21 1
Z Arshad (Dor)21 1
Baqar Rizvi (Wilt)31 1
DP Belt (Dor)41 1
DG Brandy (Cam)21 1
DS Brignull (Shrop)11 1
RM Brook (Nthum)31 1
AG Burton (Cam)31 1
LM Caddy (Corn)31 1
PE Carlson (Hert)31 1
PR Carter (Berk)41 1
TM Catley (Suff)51 1
DN Catterall (Shrop)61 1
D Clark (Cum)41 1
DA Clarke (Cam)21 1
JW Coxon (Cum)31 1
JG Crane (Corn)11 1
MG Davies (Shrop)21 1
LA Dawson (Wilt)31 1
NJ Edwards (Corn)11 1
GA Emmett (Ches)31 1
PJ Evans (Ox)11 1
JC Farrow (Ches)41 1
RW Fisher (Ches)11 1
RJ Foan (Dev)61 1
MD Ford (Dor)51 1
EJ Foster (Shrop)11 1
TD Fray (Berk)11 1
M Gorley (Cum)21 1
AJ Hall (Ches)61 1
JM Hands (Corn)21 1
JAR Harris (Wales)41 1
AT Heather (Nthum)41 1
RWJ Howitt (Bed)51 1
A Huxley (Shrop)31 1
A Jones (Dev)31 1
MA Jones (Berk)31 1
RI Kaufman (Ox)31 1
MJ Kay (Cam)11 1
F Khalid (Here)11 1
NJ Lamb (Hert)41 1
SJ Layton (Cam)11 1
AS Lewis (Hert)61 1
PD Lewis (Dor)11 1
DS Lucas (Lin)61 1
AJ Maiden (Staff)31 1
TJ Mason (Shrop)31 1
TL Merilaht (Wales)21 1
CP Miller (Cum)11 1
JN Miller (Nthum)11 1
DP Moore (Hert)31 1
RD Moores (Norf)21 1
BHD Mordt (Berk)21 1
AP O'Connor (Shrop)41 1
JAB Phillips (Ox)31 1
PJ Prichard (Berk)61 1
SA Richardson (Cum)11 1
WH Rist (Norf)21 1
CJL Sandbach (Ox)11 1
C Simpson (Nthum)21 1
D Slade (Ox)11 1
CA Smith (Ox)51 1
TS Smith (Cam)11 1
DJ Spencer (Buck)31 1
SF Stanway (Buck)71 1
SP Stokes (Ches)11 1
IM Tew (Ox)11 1
NJ Thurgood (Dor)11 1
SF Tiffin (Nthum)11 1
SA Tomlinson (Berk)31 1
GR Treagus (Dor)61 1
AJ Trott (Bed)41 1
HT Waters (Wales)21 1
RE Watkins (Wales)21 1
DA Wheeldon (Staff)21 1
JR Wood (Berk)41 1
A Worthy (Nthum)51 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive