CricketArchive

Fielding in Minor Counties Championship 1994 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
MI Humphries (Staff)929231
D Borthwick (Nthum)927229
SC Crowley (Norf)927229
S Bramhall (Ches)922426
NP Dobbs (Lin)819625
SM Dutton (Cum)921324
AN Mackelworth (Shrop)815823
AM Snell (Corn)5111223
JR Moyes (Cum)516521
SM Perrin (Wilt)815621
GD Reynolds (Dor)915621
TMB Bailey (Bed)614418
SNV Waterton (Ox)911617
AD Griffin (Hert)814216
TP Russell (Buck)97916
SL Williams (Cam)614115
AD Brown (Suff)69514
MA Fell (Lin)914 14
JD Bean (Ches)912 12
CS Pritchard (Dev)712 12
K Sharp (Shrop)912 12
GS Calway (Dor)911 11
PJ Caley (Suff)910 10
RN Dalton (Bed)810 10
AW Harris (Wales)79110
DJM Mercer (Berk)910 10
GP Savin (Ox)810 10
NJ Adams (Cam)99 9
CK Bullen (Bed)99 9
NDJ Cartmel (Berk)5729
JD Gray (Ches)99 9
RW Horner (Berk)4639
PG Newman (Staff)99 9
AC Puddle (Wales)99 9
GD Sandford (Bed)3729
SM Shearman (Buck)79 9
RP Skyrme (Here)79 9
B Williams (Wales)3549
JG Wyatt (Dev)109 9
SR Bevins (Here)5628
RA Bunting (Norf)98 8
SM Clements (Suff)98 8
MR Davies (Shrop)98 8
NT Gadsby (Cam)108 8
MJ Marvell (Shrop)78 8
DB Storer (Lin)78 8
DR Thomas (Norf)98 8
GTJ Townsend (Dev)108 8
JR Wileman (Lin)98 8
SM Willis (Dev)108 8
GW Ecclestone (Cam)77 7
DE Gillett (Lin)57 7
SC Goldsmith (Norf)97 7
RR Gregg (Suff)97 7
SJ Halliday (Suff)97 7
SV Laudat (Ox)57 7
GE Loveday (Berk)87 7
MWC Olley (Cam)47 7
TW Richings (Dor)87 7
PM Roebuck (Dev)107 7
CJ Rogers (Norf)97 7
PF Shaw (Staff)97 7
JPJ Sylvester (Wales)67 7
TW Adcock (Nthum)86 6
C Amos (Norf)96 6
AD Breakwell (Shrop)56 6
DA Christmas (Lin)96 6
GR Furse (Corn)96 6
MR Gouldstone (Hert)96 6
AI Kallicharran (Here)96 6
JP Kent (Corn)96 6
DJ Makinson (Cum)96 6
L Potter (Corn)56 6
DW Randall (Suff)76 6
PCP Simmonite (Ches)46 6
A Willows (Dor)96 6
JN Batty (Ox)65 5
DM Carter (Suff)55 5
D Cartledge (Staff)95 5
IJ Curtis (Ox)95 5
SJ Dean (Staff)95 5
NA Fusedale (Berk)85 5
JJE Hardy (Dor)65 5
PJ Heseltine (Lin)65 5
PDB Hoare (Bed)75 5
J Hodgson (Berk)75 5
DJC Mahadanaarachchi (Wales)75 5
GR Morris (Nthum)65 5
DP Norman (Cam)105 5
T Parton (Shrop)95 5
D Patel (Cum)85 5
HV Patel (Here)95 5
IR Payne (Shrop)55 5
JD Robinson (Bed)75 5
DA Shaw (Berk)95 5
G Sheppard (Wilt)85 5
TS Smith (Cam)65 5
K Standring (Bed)55 5
GM Thomas (Corn)95 5
JR Wood (Berk)95 5
MD Woods (Cum)35 5
AS Barnard (Shrop)94 4
PM Blakeley (Shrop)74 4
DK Boase (Dev)3314
MP Briers (Corn)74 4
AB Byram (Shrop)94 4
CN Cavener (Hert)94 4
JL Clinch (Suff)74 4
SDL Davis (Bed)54 4
K Donohue (Dev)94 4
RA Evans (Ox)94 4
RJ Evans (Lin)64 4
MG Fowles (Here)54 4
N French (Lin)44 4
NR Gaywood (Dev)104 4
RHF Hall (Here)6224
DJB Hartley (Berk)84 4
MJ Ingham (Cum)24 4
TA Lester (Ox)94 4
N Lloyd (Wales)24 4
SG Lynch (Buck)44 4
CI Maplesden (Wilt)94 4
DM Owen (Buck)74 4
D Perryman (Wilt)94 4
SG Plumb (Norf)94 4
GD Rance (Buck)54 4
MJ Roberts (Buck)74 4
RR Savage (Wilt)84 4
S Sharp (Cum)44 4
MJ Walshe (Hert)44 4
RT Walton (Corn)64 4
JA Waterhouse (Staff)74 4
MR White (Bed)54 4
SM Williams (Corn)84 4
MC Abberley (Here)53 3
KM Bell (Wales)93 3
JA Benn (Nthum)43 3
SA Bradford (Lin)93 3
PRJ Bryson (Ches)53 3
DN Butcher (Dev)43 3
J Cassell (Dor)83 3
AR Clarke (Buck)83 3
IE Conn (Nthum)93 3
JM Connor (Here)33 3
R Ellwood (Cum)53 3
RJ Finney (Norf)93 3
D Follett (Staff)53 3
ES Garnett (Ches)53 3
AK Golding (Suff)93 3
AD Griffiths (Wales)53 3
RG Hignett (Ches)93 3
A Ikram (Wales)63 3
RS Jerome (Hert)53 3
PJ Lewington (Berk)43 3
JM Lewis (Cum)43 3
PM Marsh (Wilt)53 3
SD Myles (Staff)53 3
PD North (Wilt)43 3
SJ O'Shaughnessy (Cum)33 3
KN Patel (Staff)53 3
DJ Pearson (Cum)83 3
DF Ralfs (Cam)103 3
RJ Scott (Dor)83 3
JH Shackleton (Dor)93 3
ML Simmons (Berk)93 3
AJ Swann (Bed)53 3
G Thomas (Shrop)1213
KP Tomlins (Wilt)53 3
SN Warman (Lin)83 3
MJ Weston (Here)63 3
AP White (Ox)53 3
KJ Willcock (Corn)63 3
GB Wilson (Lin)13 3
ME Younger (Nthum)83 3
JP Addison (Staff)12 2
Ajaz Akhtar (Cam)92 2
NJ Archer (Staff)82 2
JDR Benson (Cam)32 2
S Burrow (Buck)52 2
MAE Burton (Cam)32 2
DR Clarke (Bed)52 2
SP Ducat (Hert)52 2
PNS Dutton (Nthum)42 2
BCA Ellison (Ox)22 2
C Evans (Wales)42 2
JD Fitton (Cum)42 2
KN Foyle (Wilt)82 2
PJ Garner (Ox)42 2
ID Graham (Suff)42 2
PC Graham (Nthum)32 2
G Hallam (Nthum)72 2
GL Home (Shrop)22 2
PJB Hunt (Here)12 2
RB Hurd (Buck)12 2
BS Jackson (Berk)12 2
MH James (Hert)62 2
KBS Jarvis (Here)32 2
PM Jobson (Ox)42 2
PS Jones (Wales)82 2
CS Lamb (Ches)42 2
AOF le Fleming (Dev)72 2
SJ Legg (Dor)12 2
CA Miller (Suff)42 2
AP Milne (Bed)22 2
SP Moffat (Hert)62 2
N Mohammed (Cam)42 2
S Mohammed (Cam)82 2
MJ Newbold (Wales)82 2
JEM Nicolson (Corn)82 2
JFM O'Brien (Ches)92 2
PA Owen (Bed)62 2
SJ Page (Hert)32 2
GDT Paskins (Buck)42 2
AJ Pugh (Dev)62 2
RA Pyman (Dor)72 2
PA Rawden (Lin)32 2
B Roberts (Cam)62 2
DJ Rowe (Corn)4112
TJA Scriven (Buck)82 2
LJ Slater (Staff)22 2
NA Stanley (Bed)72 2
R Swann (Bed)22 2
PL Thorn (Here)52 2
JK Tierney (Dev)32 2
S Turner (Cam)72 2
OS Youll (Nthum)62 2
RR Baigent (Buck)61 1
MJ Bailey (Here)71 1
SN Barnes (Wilt)41 1
JK Barrow (Berk)21 1
TJ Barry (Buck)61 1
RM Bell (Cum)31 1
PJ Berry (Cum)21 1
AJ Blackett (Hert)41 1
RG Blair (Bed)21 1
IN Blanchett (Norf)21 1
SM Brogan (Here)41 1
JF Brown (Staff)41 1
GJ Clarke (Cum)31 1
AP Cole (Norf)41 1
ST Crawley (Ches)71 1
NM Davies (Here)31 1
RJ Doel (Cam)21 1
WG Edwards (Wales)31 1
RGP Ellis (Hert)21 1
MA Everett (Hert)31 1
W Falla (Nthum)51 1
SD Fletcher (Lin)71 1
NA Folland (Dev)11 1
DJ Foster (Berk)51 1
N Fox (Norf)81 1
NJC Gandon (Hert)61 1
PL Garlick (Dor)91 1
RJ Greatorex (Wilt)61 1
MJ Green (Nthum)11 1
AJ Hall (Ches)21 1
BR Hardie (Cam)11 1
RJ Harding (Here)81 1
AR Harwood (Buck)71 1
AM Herbert (Here)21 1
AD Hobson (Staff)11 1
EPM Holland (Here)21 1
M Holland (Wilt)21 1
AN Johnson (Shrop)61 1
JH Jones (Berk)21 1
SG Joyner (Ox)51 1
Kafeel Jahangir (Hert)11 1
S Leggett (Suff)31 1
CP Lello (Corn)11 1
MV Lilley (Staff)21 1
LRJ List (Ox)21 1
CC Lovell (Corn)61 1
BL Marvin (Bed)21 1
A Needham (Hert)41 1
PJ Oxley (Berk)51 1
MJ Peck (Suff)21 1
BS Percy (Buck)61 1
BFS Purchase (Corn)31 1
N Rashid (Nthum)11 1
J Rhodes (Dev)41 1
SWD Rintoul (Dor)21 1
MFD Robinson (Here)11 1
AG Sabin (Ox)31 1
S Sawney (Dor)21 1
MG Scothern (Cum)71 1
TN Shardlow (Wilt)2011
MA Sharp (Cum)71 1
AE Skeggs (Hert)11 1
D Slade (Ox)31 1
AM Small (Dev)11 1
AC Smith (Wales)61 1
DT Smith (Cum)31 1
FL Stewart (Dor)11 1
D Surridge (Hert)81 1
MJ Tamplin (Wales)11 1
PD Thomas (Bed)31 1
MR Tipping (Norf)41 1
SR Walbridge (Dor)71 1
S Wall (Cum)31 1
AR Wilson (Cum)41 1
MC Woodman (Dev)81 1
DC Woods (Ox)51 1
MCG Wright (Hert)41 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive