CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 2000/01 (Ordered by Wickets)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
D Ganesh (Karn)159259802376-8721.67 31
A Nehra (Del)104638462366-3112.83 42
DS Mohanty (Or)138465514356-4814.68 31
RB Patel (Bar)169652879346-3725.85 20
VN Buch (Bar)1900731024336-5431.03 10
Gagandeep Singh (Pj)132966505306-1416.83 20
Harbhajan Singh (Pj)110753391285-4013.96 20
JP Yadav (MP)140549631288-8022.53 21
TP Singh (Rl)158053701286-9525.03 21
Abdul Qayoom (JK)113048574275-4221.25 20
KS Parida (Rl)171580653255-3326.12 10
SK Satpathy (Or)150665741254-2529.64 00
IR Siddiqui (Mah)133148638244-4726.58 00
Sukhvinder Singh (As)86649305235-1513.26 21
US Chatterjee (Ben)1823117560235-6024.34 10
SV Ghag (Ser)124946583237-12225.34 20
NP Singh (Hyd)110038602235-3926.17 10
Harvinder Singh (Rl)131443709235-6630.82 20
RS Sodhi (Pj)107756431225-4019.59 10
A Mishra (Har)166382673226-13830.59 20
AP Bhoite (Bar)81212509215-2224.23 10
SK Sanwal (Pj)104943495205-8224.75 10
SJ Srivastava (UP)112648521204-9026.05 00
WD Balaji Rao (TN)100756374194-6019.68 00
AW Zaidi (UP)90437377195-8419.84 10
T Yohannan (Ker)103543456196-11724.00 20
Surendra Singh (JK)108346543194-7128.57 00
Z Khan (Bar)83932343185-4319.05 10
JP Das (Or)84347360184-2820.00 00
SS Raul (Or)93941394183-4821.88 00
SV Bahutule (Mum)108050435186-10424.16 20
A Barik (Or)127240801183-4844.50 00
MA Khan (Karn)63622350174-2420.58 00
S Mahesh (TN)101045422175-5724.82 10
LA Patel (Guj)83720453175-7226.64 20
SLV Raju (Hyd)125667459175-1627.00 10
SK Sharma (Raj)111648501175-8429.47 10
AR Kapoor (TN)107640506177-5929.76 11
SG Vadeyaraj (Karn)139857579174-8834.05 00
RR Powar (Mum)127150620175-7736.47 10
GD Dutta (As)65129310165-4219.37 10
HA Majmudar (Guj)87524461166-7428.81 10
KS Sahabuddin (And)106241504166-6331.50 20
IS Pathan (Bar)71031363155-5524.20 10
JS Yadav (Hyd)71123364157-7024.26 10
A Sharma (Ser)102036432154-4528.80 00
V Sharma (JK)72315452155-9830.13 10
Kanwaljit Singh (Hyd)106228513155-10034.20 10
SB Bangar (Rl)107531570153-5538.00 00
Robin Singh (Del)69531295145-6121.07 10
ND Hirwani (MP)111338488146-9034.85 10
SS Paul (Ben)104939562143-6440.14 00
D Bundela (MP)46211250136-3719.23 21
S Subramaniam (As)53618268135-3620.61 20
M Ghouse Baba (Hyd)71734338135-9726.00 10
YS Ranganath (And)85132374134-5928.76 00
SS Lahiri (Ben)74228378134-6329.07 00
HAS Khalid (Goa)89930413135-6331.76 10
PL Mhambrey (Mum)96939434135-7733.38 10
SV Aradhye (Mah)98336444134-7534.15 00
RL Sanghvi (Del)115654474136-7136.46 10
MV Sane (Mah)114032588133-9945.23 00
A Bhandari (Del)106140593133-7245.61 00
Sarandeep Singh (Pj)41018159126-3813.25 10
T Kumaran (TN)63329284123-5723.66 00
MV Rao (Ser)67225326123-6527.16 00
KN Ananthapadmanabhan (Ker)90040330124-7927.50 00
LR Shukla (Ben)65424402124-11933.50 00
AI Aware (Goa)85928461125-9238.41 10
PV Gandhe (Vid)103022548124-5845.66 00
B Bhushan (Pj)48223219117-5119.90 10
F Ghayas (Har)50816243115-6322.09 10
GK Pandey (UP)68436244115-4922.18 10
NS Kalekar (Goa)58813305115-3927.72 10
V Jain (Har)67219408113-11137.09 00
HH Watekar (And)90631465113-2242.27 00
A Sharma (HP)82618474113-9843.09 00
AR Yalvigi (Karn)103831590113-9253.63 00
P Thakur (Har)158675601115-10754.63 10
SR Nair (Ker)64026226103-2022.60 00
R Vijay Bharadwaj (Karn)62617241103-4424.10 00
P Jayachandra (Or)57621281103-2728.10 00
RP Rane (Goa)5416305103-3130.50 00
Javed Zaman (As)70525307104-3930.70 00
RV Pawar (Mum)83036418106-10941.80 10
MS Diwakar (Bih)65120422103-6142.20 00
N Madhukar (And)78623428103-11642.80 00
S Ganesh Kumar (As)71319428105-6742.80 10
R Panta (HP)73227441102-1744.10 00
SC Ganguly (Ben)2881611796-4613.00 10
Babloo Kumar (Pj)4643615095-4816.66 10
Mohammad Aslam (Raj)5902819194-5221.22 00
MR Shrinivas (TN)366921994-8024.33 00
SB Joshi (Karn)5412026294-3829.11 00
VK Sharma (Pj)6251932794-2536.33 00
Dhiraj Kumar (Bih)6562434093-6237.77 00
HJ Parsana (Sau)6841835194-5639.00 00
RF Morris (Mum)311915984-2719.87 00
NR Odedra (Sau)6122725785-7832.12 10
SR Saxena (Mum)6412626282-1332.75 00
SA Roy (Trip)7743031884-8439.75 00
B Ramprakash (Ker)8732732583-5340.62 00
R Thakur (HP)6421533783-6542.12 00
Jagtar Singh (JK)6001436883-6546.00 00
AM Piprode (Vid)6902440983-6551.12 00
S Sriram (TN)3461112573-617.85 00
DP Singh (Raj)5182618474-2526.28 00
AK Suman (Del)4021622073-9331.42 00
PM Mullick (Or)4261622373-4531.85 00
V Sehwag (Del)5462024172-1634.42 00
M Suresh Kumar (Ker)7622529273-2241.71 00
IK Pathan (Bar)4741330373-4043.28 00
DS Manohar (Hyd)6061632574-7246.42 00
PK Krishnakumar (Raj)6972236172-4851.57 00
Ashwani Gupta (JK)6201441973-2259.85 00
S Javed (Ser)5951342073-11260.00 00
M Kaif (UP)372287562-2312.50 00
WP Majumder (Ben)2441411663-3019.33 00
NM Kulkarni (Mum)282615164-5425.16 00
PR Satwalkar (Hyd)3891426263-6443.66 00
M Kartik (Rl)5762727963-8246.50 00
SA Shaikh (Mah)5941531663-6352.66 00
SA Khare (Vid)5281234664-15657.66 00
HS Sodhi (MP)8701939163-9565.16 00
J Rai (HP)9583244064-5773.33 00
Navdeep Singh (Pj)272135853-1511.60 00
SA Khan (Rl)251137652-1915.20 00
SC Oasis (Ker)238138752-2017.40 00
SP Hazare (Mum)165310354-7520.60 00
AB Agarkar (Mum)2761011053-6622.00 00
SA Mehta (Sau)4191920053-9640.00 00
Nischal Gaur (HP)5641626852-4553.60 00
N Chopra (Del)7313128052-2256.00 00
SP Jobanputra (Sau)5471531752-3063.40 00
V Sivaramakrishnan (TN)517832854-7965.60 00
Shamsher Singh (Raj)222176243-1915.50 00
R Bhatia (TN)228128243-2420.50 00
C Prasanth Menon (Ker)19228344-4420.75 00
A Sharma (UP)217128443-5121.00 00
M Raza (UP)252710342-2525.75 00
J Srinath (Karn)156210544-8626.25 00
Shakti Singh (HP)2881111642-4029.00 00
YA Golwalkar (MP)2421012942-1532.25 00
AM Dave (Raj)282615443-7538.50 00
N Ranjan (Bih)3301216542-3641.25 00
S Medappa (Goa)3901416541-1041.25 00
PR Yadav (Raj)241417642-3644.00 00
P Maitrey (Ser)286818942-3647.25 00
BKV Prasad (Karn)5062619642-3449.00 00
RK Chauhan (MP)4861320143-8450.25 00
CY Sachdev (Trip)4922221143-11852.75 00
Shahid Khan (Bih)4381223642-4459.00 00
SP Pandey (MP)504931042-9377.50 00
CE Atram (Vid)6071434943-15787.25 00
RV Dhruve (Sau)8283538041-3695.00 00
RJ Kanwat (Raj)9784639543-5298.75 00
S Angurala (Del)204175832-2919.33 00
GK Khoda (Raj)13806932-1423.00 00
L Jain (Raj)15658333-3627.66 00
SS Rao (Bih)19889332-4731.00 00
UI Patil (Vid)1921010233-10234.00 00
S Abbas Ali (MP)202410632-4335.33 00
AK Das (Ben)222712133-4740.33 00
MB Tripathi (UP)2651212432-4541.33 00
S Dasgupta (Trip)168214433-10448.00 00
Vikash Kumar (Bih)3601316532-2555.00 00
MS Kulkarni (Mah)3301117233-11457.33 00
YC Barde (Goa)288517931-1959.66 00
SH Kotak (Sau)315818931-2763.00 00
ND Kambli (Goa)3301124031-2980.00 00
Zakir Hussain (Rl)5372326431-3788.00 00
BN Mehta (Guj)8103136332-80121.00 00
PS Rawat (Rl)10833622-2418.00 00
Maninder Singh (MP)7224321-1021.50 00
AS Jain (Raj)12074622-3523.00 00
R Thakur (HP)9624622-4623.00 00
A Thakur (HP)5414922-1824.50 00
S Sharma (Har)216155022-5025.00 00
G Gambhir (Del)6915622-4628.00 00
PK Das (Or)12625921-1129.50 00
UC Patel (Bar)222137322-3636.50 00
VJT Ram Mohan (And)15057521-437.50 00
Sukhbir Singh (Bar)15699421-4547.00 00
Amrinder Singh (Pj)2881210022-2850.00 00
S Kannan (Mum)246710921-5154.50 00
TS Saha (Trip)168211022-11055.00 00
S Parui (Ben)244811421-1957.00 00
SB Jakati (Goa)132011522-11557.50 00
RR Singh (TN)2401212422-4562.00 00
AM Jichkar (Vid)210215122-10275.50 00
K Sharan (Bih)288815822-4379.00 00
KD Desai (Guj)318716422-8882.00 00
TB Arothe (Bar)304716621-1583.00 00
H Chaudhary (Del)264817521-7187.50 00
R Menon (Ker)4191319422-1097.00 00
Faiz Ahmed (Hyd)4741329221-55146.00 00
SR Tendulkar (Mum)1801311-1313.00 00
SH Sawant (Mum)2401911-1919.00 00
SM Kondhalkar (Mah)3602011-2020.00 00
Yuvraj Singh (Pj)2402311-1823.00 00
RK Borah (As)4412611-726.00 00
S Dalal (Har)6332611-1726.00 00
P Chandran (Ker)7232711-1427.00 00
AD Jadeja (JK)10263311-2333.00 00
JP Yadav (UP)5103811-3338.00 00
RA Swaroop (Bar)7244111-3241.00 00
Sanjay Singh (Bih)240234811-1648.00 00
CS Pandit (MP)9034811-2048.00 00
P Sharma (Har)203135411-2154.00 00
VH Gandhi (Guj)12635511-4855.00 00
YKT Goud (Rl)11436411-964.00 00
SD Chowdhury (Trip)7206911-3369.00 00
MS Dosi (Vid)11436911-4069.00 00
YS Wakaskar (Bar)11456911-3869.00 00
N Aggarwal (Har)10917111-7171.00 00
MJ Dalvi (Mah)300157411-4274.00 00
ND Naik (Goa)11437611-4976.00 00
Tariq-ur-Rehman (Bih)15058111-5681.00 00
TN Varsani (Guj)15038311-2583.00 00
A Pandey (UP)16258411-2584.00 00
SN Khanolkar (Rl)12658511-2085.00 00
AJ Oak (Mah)14438611-8686.00 00
SS Lahore (MP)22848811-8888.00 00
KD Chavda (Sau)14929411-8394.00 00
AV Kale (Mah)152210111-3101.00 00
Sabir Ali (Ben)2041010111-79101.00 00
Shashi Kumar (JK)162410511-54105.00 00
JK Sharma (Raj)192510911-43109.00 00
R Sridhar (Hyd)2521013811-101138.00 00
GH Banik (Trip)204415411-75154.00 00
B Akhil (Karn)4081618611-38186.00 00
M Dharmichand (Karn)282618911-101189.00 00
HH Kanitkar (Mah)4741421511-16215.00 00
R Deb Burman (Trip)4081621611-93216.00 00
SD Lande (Mah)5942429111-73291.00 00
J Arunkumar (Karn)6100    
VV Kolambkar (Goa)1010    
R Sathish (TN)12020    
I Ganda (Har)6020    
S Verma (Ser)6020    
NL Haldipur (Ben)6020    
M Manhas (Del)30230    
IG Srinivas (And)6030    
S Badrinath (TN)6040    
A Bhatti (JK)4050    
C Hemanth Kumar (TN)6050    
AR Khurasiya (MP)6050    
KST Sai (And)6050    
M Sharma (Pj)6060    
BM Pathak (Sau)12160    
VA Saxena (Raj)6060    
VG Kambli (Mum)24070    
AS Yadav (Hyd)24170    
HV Shitoot (Vid)24170    
S Mahajan (Pj)36470    
AA Banerjee (Ben)6080    
SB Saikia (As)6080    
SS Das (Or)18090    
AS Pathak (And)30290    
Sunil Kumar (Bih)36390    
SV Saravanan (TN)240100    
AC Bedade (Bar)300100    
JJ Martin (Bar)60100    
SK Kamat (Goa)60110    
VK Sharma (HP)180120    
S Bhatia (Raj)120120    
SB Somasunder (Karn)301120    
P Tiwari (UP)181140    
R Kapoor (HP)240140    
PK Das (As)423150    
D Mongia (Pj)722150    
A Raja Ali (Rl)241150    
Y Gnaneswara Rao (And)180160    
BM Rowland (Karn)300160    
DS Jadhav (Mah)180160    
AA Nadkarni (Ser)180170    
R Gir (HP)180170    
NM Khan (And)120170    
AK Sharma (HP)301170    
R Gupta (Har)420180    
R Nayyar (HP)322180    
Yashwinder Singh (HP)240190    
DJ Gandhi (Ben)481190    
I Gandroo (JK)422220    
A Hashmi (Bih)906230    
VVS Laxman (Hyd)481230    
RS Ricky (Pj)351250    
AS Naidu (Vid)290250    
K Seth (MP)240260    
SD Nadkarni (Ser)300260    
SK Kulkarni (Ser)240290    
Kavaljit Singh (JK)602290    
AS Kotecha (Guj)480310    
HR Jadhav (Bar)180330    
A Shukla (Trip)420340    
RN Ghosh (Trip)482370    
MD Mishra (MP)780400    
FU Bambhaniya (Sau)661410    
M Saif (UP)481410    
KA Damani (Guj)660450    
Y Venugopal Rao (And)1201460    
SS Parab (Bar)360460    
RVC Prasad (And)780480    
RD Banik (Trip)540510    
RS Rawat (Trip)662520    
S Bose (Trip)903530    
V Pratap (Hyd)662540    
Vidya Bhaskar (JK)750570    
IS Ghosh (Trip)540590    
JS Narse (Mah)780600    
SS Bhave (Mah)1502620    
AS Manohar (Vid)901620    
SA Shah (Mah)1566670    
A Raj (Bih)781700    
KD Aphale (Mah)1020720    
AN Amonkar (Goa)902770    
RS Gavaskar (Ben)1501810    
D Mahajan (JK)1021810    
MB Majithia (MP)2107930    
RD Jadhav (Vid)1381990    
JS Debnath (Trip)11401000    
MH Parmar (Guj)14441000    
JN Pandey (Ser)17471130    
Shibsagar Singh (Ben)312131570    
S Sharma (JK)282141570    
BH Patel (Guj)23441630    
Sangram Singh (HP)28861790    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive