CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 1996/97 (Ordered by Wickets)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
RK Chauhan (MP)38861931352557-5224.58 72
B Vij (Pj)2470931074537-5520.26 63
P Thakur (Har)2430791149476-3224.44 11
P Jain (Har)197180863447-7219.61 41
B Ramprakash (Ker)2351116818418-2519.95 42
NM Kulkarni (Mum)2661145904416-5122.04 50
AS Wassan (Del)2014701049415-4825.58 30
Avinash Kumar (Bih)26901101161406-4229.02 10
KVP Rao (Bih)26291101095386-4728.81 20
SS Raul (Or)192186762376-4420.59 41
US Chatterjee (Ben)2347109915345-3426.91 10
SV Bahutule (Mum)2378102922334-2527.93 00
IR Siddiqui (Mah)202564960335-9929.09 20
Sukhvinder Singh (As)109851435317-9914.03 42
Robin Singh (Del)181258931306-8031.03 20
A Kuruvilla (Mum)143451636295-3621.93 10
ND Hirwani (Ben)157665671296-5123.13 20
J Rai (HP)155063681296-12323.48 20
RA Swaroop (Bar)194858832296-12128.68 30
Sukhbir Singh (Bar)155665591274-3221.88 00
KN Ananthapadmanabhan (Ker)196174807276-9929.88 10
SS Lahore (MP)2580117993274-8436.77 00
B Bhushan (Pj)143867695265-7226.73 10
MO Kamal (UP)164667707256-12028.28 30
S Subramaniam (TN)157052717255-8428.68 10
SV Jedhe (Mah)179366734255-4729.36 10
NP Singh (Hyd)187872885243-6636.87 00
Zakir Hussain (Rl)152032746235-3132.43 10
J Gokulakrishnan (Goa)123055444227-5420.18 11
DS Mohanty (Or)141666591225-5226.86 10
H Ramkishen (And)146359633227-12628.77 10
SLV Raju (Hyd)173794634224-6528.81 00
RL Sanghvi (Del)170571801226-7536.40 10
HH Kanitkar (Mah)151855602213-4128.66 00
MB Majithia (MP)2026105727216-5934.61 10
Kanwaljit Singh (Hyd)184872835214-7239.76 00
N Chopra (Del)210966961216-7845.76 10
TB Arothe (Bar)88434331205-3816.55 10
A Varma (Ben)119642557204-2427.85 00
K Chakradar Rao (And)153484572204-7028.60 00
S Sharma (Pj)146464577204-6528.85 00
MS Kulkarni (Mah)153456746204-5937.30 00
SC Oasis (Ker)114050487194-5925.63 00
HJ Parsana (Sau)118842562195-6429.57 20
Mohammad Aslam (Raj)130139631195-9533.21 10
NA David (Hyd)95644337184-2618.72 00
SC Mohanty (Or)107934534184-3529.66 00
CTK Mashood (Ker)115146453175-5326.64 10
S Vishnuvardhan (Hyd)106538486174-5128.58 00
R Sridhar (Hyd)131461587173-15534.52 00
HS Sodhi (MP)134931656174-4638.58 00
Javed Zaman (Rl)53332178165-4511.12 10
SB Joshi (Karn)52934235166-9714.68 31
M Prabhakar (Del)70738271164-3116.93 00
IA Thakur (Rl)67922303165-8418.93 10
M Kartik (Rl)105370310166-2819.37 10
M Suresh Kumar (Rl)105446403164-2125.18 00
Harvinder Singh (Pj)93040445166-3627.81 21
PK Hedaoo (Vid)98542484165-11530.25 10
KS Parida (Rl)57640204156-12113.60 10
DK Devanand (TN)103536445157-7429.66 10
NS Kalekar (Goa)97432480155-10432.00 10
F Ghayas (Del)89531490154-8232.66 00
H Yadav (Trip)82828422147-8030.14 10
AR Kapoor (Pj)90028424145-9430.28 10
HAS Khalid (Goa)129735473145-5433.78 10
PL Mhambrey (Mum)112644477145-3434.07 10
Dhanraj Singh (Har)97333484144-3734.57 00
AG Sarkar (Ben)103938524145-5037.42 10
SS Hazare (Bar)83426377135-2929.00 20
S Chandramouli (TN)119050478133-4636.76 00
AL Gera (UP)127246532135-13340.92 10
R Ananth (Karn)78047231123-1719.25 00
D Ganesh (Karn)51611284125-9223.66 10
SV Kamat (Goa)72024316124-3626.33 00
WD Balaji Rao (TN)78824331125-4727.58 10
MV Rao (Ser)63015373127-5931.08 10
SR Bajpai (UP)96550386123-4932.16 00
SB Bangar (Rl)85831396123-4633.00 00
S Mahesh (TN)115848426123-5535.50 00
V Jain (Har)96035430123-4035.83 00
BN Mehta (Guj)114650538125-12644.83 10
SA Roy (Trip)49519184117-5016.72 10
MP Patel (Mum)80736305115-6527.72 10
KK Dixit (Ser)65023327113-5129.72 00
RV Pawar (Mum)91927463115-9342.09 10
PK Krishnakumar (Raj)97932481113-4343.72 00
GK Pandey (UP)138564501113-2745.54 00
Chaman Lal (Pj)115337506113-9346.00 00
DT Patel (Guj)49017201104-6320.10 00
A Katti (Karn)75043256103-925.60 00
GD Dutta (As)57514260104-6426.00 00
YC Barde (Goa)53413264103-6026.40 00
ST Banerjee (Ben)73833264103-2326.40 00
Abdul Qayoom (JK)49813284105-11028.40 10
SV Ranjane (Mah)71424369104-4936.90 00
S Pandey (Har)68419390105-10639.00 10
VN Buch (Bar)113343483103-6248.30 00
HD Patel (Guj)102943486103-15348.60 00
PY Chitale (Mah)6333223395-10225.88 10
SV Shukla (Sau)5781125994-6128.77 00
SV Inamdar (Mah)4501527294-16330.22 00
SA Khan (Or)5822127693-5430.66 00
A Sharma (Ser)9893544193-1549.00 00
Shibsagar Singh (Ben)9664547893-7153.11 00
Dhananjay Singh (Bih)2721811885-2414.75 10
AM Kale (Vid)3801215483-2919.25 00
UV Gandhe (Vid)4871721084-3226.25 00
V Pratap (Hyd)5282126482-2533.00 00
SA Shukla (UP)5151827383-3734.12 00
Surinder Singh (HP)5881928985-4136.12 10
SP Pandey (MP)6002330884-6338.50 00
RJ Kanwat (Raj)10482854282-7767.75 00
IA Kamtekar (Mah)16807265282-8981.50 00
SS Sawant (As)3241312573-4417.85 00
R Biswal (Or)3701715674-10922.28 00
S Mujumder (Ben)4082022074-10531.42 00
RP Singh (Har)4441525074-6435.71 00
YS Ranganath (And)4671126573-6737.85 00
Pawan Kumar (Trip)5702229475-8542.00 10
R Mahendra (Ker)5791830272-3843.14 00
Anil Kumar (Bih)647738474-10254.85 00
RR Singh (TN)3481113962-2623.16 00
M Venkataramana (TN)326718265-6330.33 10
MS Dosi (Vid)4091719464-6432.33 00
AA Ranade (Mum)5102221862-2036.33 00
FV Rasheed (Ker)5712230461-1450.66 00
Ashwani Gupta (JK)5221334564-19957.50 00
S Chandel (HP)199134955-259.80 10
K Chandrashekara (Ker)16857353-4714.60 00
PJJ Rodrigues (Goa)15638854-5717.60 00
BD Kakad (Mah)3001212753-3525.40 00
J Patel (Bih)264613853-3027.60 00
SA Ankola (Mum)3841815052-4530.00 00
SV Ghag (Ser)3541415853-4431.60 00
AB Agarkar (Mum)4201618352-4536.60 00
Shamsher Singh (Raj)4742319252-6038.40 00
SH Kotak (Sau)282519552-6239.00 00
C Sharma (Ser)4311320151-040.20 00
RR Garsondia (Sau)6633722152-5244.20 00
K Bharatan (Rl)8405128652-5257.20 00
MP Rana (Sau)18088842-2822.00 00
AR Tandon (Bar)20499542-1523.75 00
MS Kadri (Bar)183710444-9926.00 00
AS Shetty (Goa)3401310943-7927.25 00
R Deb Burman (Trip)223911342-4328.25 00
KA Sunil (Ker)227712243-4130.50 00
DP Singh (Raj)3891513843-5134.50 00
NP Rana (Sau)3681017742-3044.25 00
AR Yalvigi (Mum)330718143-12545.25 00
Dhiraj Kumar (Bih)330618342-3045.75 00
C Sanyal (Trip)5461420543-12751.25 00
S Sharma (JK)389720943-10252.25 00
AD Chavada (Bar)4282121042-5752.50 00
S Jha (Bih)3661521342-4453.25 00
SK Kulkarni (Ser)402624142-7460.25 00
DJ Barot (Guj)3721024244-11860.50 00
DJ Johnson (Karn)5101125243-7263.00 00
J Jamwal (HP)3841325342-7863.25 00
DV Parmar (MP)16294632-2215.33 00
I Gandroo (JK)10045433-5418.00 00
D Chakraborty (Bih)12665432-2918.00 00
BSK Yadav (Hyd)9916132-1320.33 00
UI Gani (Vid)13726331-521.00 00
UP Medhi (As)16876631-522.00 00
SK Satpathy (Or)14366633-6622.00 00
S Sensharma (Ben)192136931-823.00 00
P Maitrey (Ser)13937032-1323.33 00
Indrajit Singh (As)186128533-4528.33 00
Baljit Singh (Or)18679833-9832.66 00
LS Rajput (Vid)228710831-2436.00 00
A Masood (Ben)2341111033-11036.66 00
SS Sugwekar (Mah)2941412232-4140.66 00
RS Sodhi (Pj)3572013032-3243.33 00
O Wilson (Del)222413833-8546.00 00
P Bali (JK)276714433-7448.00 00
V Sharma (JK)258815532-7851.66 00
D Vasu (TN)4502116132-6253.66 00
A Barik (Or)3651120333-11967.66 00
D Bundela (MP)348820632-5668.66 00
S Sriram (TN)4861626633-3788.66 00
Nischal Gaur (HP)6191732231-58107.33 00
AP Dani (Mum)10271622-98.00 00
BKP Misquin (Goa)4702622-2313.00 00
KBS Naik (And)3603322-2016.50 00
Shafiq Khan (Har)7223521-717.50 00
Shakti Singh (Del)8444121-020.50 00
S Panda (Bih)15054721-1323.50 00
T Nasiruddin (Karn)9624921-1524.50 00
AD Jadeja (Har)13276022-6030.00 00
AN Bhagawati (As)16276322-4931.50 00
MH Parmar (Guj)10826522-3532.50 00
Sarabjit Singh (Pj)12626922-3534.50 00
JP Yadav (MP)16266922-1434.50 00
RS Gavaskar (Ben)17447722-5138.50 00
R Sharma (JK)8407922-7939.50 00
SG Chakraborty (As)225118021-3740.00 00
A Deb Burma (Trip)9008521-1742.50 00
AK Sharma (Del)25989321-946.50 00
S Abbas Ali (MP)14449422-1947.00 00
T Kumaran (TN)13029421-4347.00 00
PK Dwevedi (MP)187310221-551.00 00
KC Mehta (Sau)180210521-4652.50 00
Mohan Singh (Raj)264910621-2253.00 00
P Jayachandra (Or)3061310921-2854.50 00
PJS Reddy (And)178310922-4454.50 00
JN Pandey (Ser)228411121-855.50 00
TA Gonsalves (Vid)192611722-3558.50 00
G Deol (Pj)233714322-7671.50 00
R Nayyar (HP)252216021-380.00 00
GK Khoda (Raj)330819021-2895.00 00
S Sharma (HP)324419522-10397.50 00
AW Zaidi (UP)342719821-4799.00 00
R Seth (Or)6602530321-25151.50 00
J Arunkumar (Karn)181511-55.00 00
SS Das (Or)241711-57.00 00
SB Somasunder (Karn)3621011-1010.00 00
AK Das (Ben)3031211-1212.00 00
D Chakraborty (As)3021611-1416.00 00
KS More (Bar)1101811-1818.00 00
J Mehra (HP)4221911-1919.00 00
V Khullar (Bih)4802011-2020.00 00
DJ Singh (As)4822211-1022.00 00
Bhupinder Singh (Pj)2402311-2323.00 00
NA Patel (Guj)4302411-524.00 00
A Mehra (Pj)5402711-827.00 00
S Sharma (Har)132102711-1827.00 00
TN Varsani (Guj)4202911-2129.00 00
Manoj Singh (UP)6613311-3333.00 00
MV Prasanth (Karn)10263811-3838.00 00
S Dogra (Del)7624411-1944.00 00
Sanjay Singh (Bih)6604411-2244.00 00
RL Yadav (UP)11454611-3146.00 00
A Prakash (Bih)7214711-2747.00 00
UG Gotkhindikar (Mah)9625111-5051.00 00
R Vijay Bharadwaj (Karn)15145811-1658.00 00
YKT Goud (Rl)11426411-864.00 00
R Panta (HP)8416911-3569.00 00
M Sajid (Or)13237011-7070.00 00
SC Gudge (Mah)15667011-4270.00 00
Kaul Singh (HP)12617611-3476.00 00
Rakesh Kumar (Bih)198147711-5977.00 00
PK Dutta (As)10827711-5877.00 00
K Nath (Del)12028511-5985.00 00
RR Naik (Goa)12018511-7585.00 00
SD Chowdhury (Trip)8408711-8787.00 00
RK Borah (As)15639911-5999.00 00
SK Patel (Bar)18649911-9299.00 00
A Malhotra (Del)156110411-6104.00 00
SS Bhave (Mah)190212211-1122.00 00
RK Ranjan (Bih)180312611-126126.00 00
Arvind Singh (UP)204412811-76128.00 00
DN Chudasama (Sau)174112811-128128.00 00
VD Gohil (Sau)4201517911-22179.00 00
N Madhukar (And)318819711-43197.00 00
C Dey (Trip)402821911-138219.00 00
NR Goel (Har)6100    
P Sharma (Har)6100    
S Shankar (Ker)12110    
Narender Singh (Ser)12110    
PS Rawat (Rl)24310    
V Yadav (Har)6010    
S Mehta (JK)6010    
AP Bhoite (Bar)6010    
G Arvind Kumar (Hyd)6020    
FR Khaleel (Karn)12020    
SK Rao (Vid)6020    
Kavaljit Singh (JK)6020    
US Phate (Vid)6020    
AD Sinha (Raj)6030    
M Yadav (Bih)12030    
AN Kudua (Ker)1040    
BM Jadeja (Sau)12040    
S Yadav (Rl)12140    
SS Upadhyaya (Goa)6040    
S Verma (Ser)9140    
KST Sai (And)12150    
Mohammad Iqbal (JK)6050    
VVS Laxman (Hyd)6070    
Yuvraj Singh (Pj)6070    
S Sharma (HP)6080    
PR Yadav (Raj)24080    
A Dani (Del)12080    
RR Parida (Or)12080    
Z Bhatt (JK)12080    
K Srinath (TN)18090    
NL Haldipur (Ben)6090    
AS Kotecha (Guj)30090    
W Jaffer (Mum)120100    
Jitender Singh (Har)120100    
MS Narula (Bar)422100    
R Gill (JK)110100    
RR Kanade (Mah)240100    
PG Joshi (Del)180110    
MV Joglekar (Mum)301110    
VB Chandrasekhar (Goa)120110    
S Ramesh (TN)180110    
CS Pandit (MP)120120    
AA Banerjee (Ben)302130    
A Sharma (Pj)242130    
R Shamshad (UP)361130    
A Raja Ali (MP)60140    
SB Desai (Guj)362150    
JJ Martin (Bar)361150    
Vishwajit Singh (UP)362150    
N Negi (Raj)60160    
WV Raman (TN)240160    
SR Das (As)200160    
AB Kapoor (Rl)363160    
PK Das (Or)180180    
SN Kashikar (Vid)603180    
Fayaz Ahmed (And)301180    
VK Sharma (HP)420180    
A Khatua (Or)301180    
YP Chandurkar (Vid)665190    
PM Mullick (Or)180200    
R Puri (Har)240220    
Vidya Bhaskar (JK)482240    
RV Sapru (UP)480250    
D Mongia (Pj)542250    
DJ Gandhi (Ben)662270    
A Kaypee (Har)300280    
RGM Patel (Bar)543290    
Brijender Singh (UP)661290    
AS Parmar (Raj)300320    
Tariq-ur-Rehman (Bih)782320    
PK Khakhar (Sau)300330    
HR Jadhav (Bar)481330    
A Sharma (Raj)721350    
VG Kambli (Mum)782360    
Izaz Hussain (As)1024370    
SM Kondhalkar (Mah)480380    
Rajinder Singh (As)1085380    
D Kanungo (Or)13814410    
AC Bedade (Bar)964450    
AD Agashe (Mah)1085470    
C Sharma (Ben)722480    
AN Khadse (Vid)842530    
A Bedi (Pj)480540    
S Dasgupta (Trip)480550    
Ashok Kumar (Bih)481560    
SP Sushil (Guj)1143590    
CC Mankad (Sau)1447630    
Asif Peerzada (JK)1143680    
TC Pandey (Ser)1262690    
SS Tanna (Sau)1868710    
M Saif (MP)1325790    
A Madhusudhan Raju (And)1809800    
AV Kale (Mah)1322860    
N Sharma (HP)12031010    
JJ Patel (Guj)389171720    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive