CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 1992/93 (Ordered by Wickets)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
B Vij (Pj)2262106860497-6717.55 30
ND Hirwani (MP)25531061035476-3422.02 61
MO Kamal (UP)185280854436-2119.86 30
US Chatterjee (Ben)150570552427-6313.14 41
Arshad Ayub (Hyd)2625148997426-9023.73 30
S Subramaniam (TN)141271520397-5713.33 42
SV Jedhe (Mah)198191861376-11923.27 20
Bhupinder Singh (Pj)195497719365-4319.97 10
M Venkataramana (TN)142957682356-7319.48 31
Avinash Kumar (Bih)181792670347-4319.70 42
A Bedi (Pj)123951514325-5316.06 20
P Jain (Har)161968592287-11921.14 31
SS Patil (Bom)166099650265-9425.00 10
K Bharatan (Rl)152177706267-3927.15 21
RP Rathore (Raj)86831440257-11017.60 30
TB Arothe (Bar)118128581256-7523.24 31
AR Bhat (Karn)108570304245-2712.66 20
MB Majithia (Rl)137159711246-5729.62 10
Maninder Singh (Del)95371240237-5410.43 21
R Ananth (Karn)140668596235-5325.91 10
AW Zaidi (UP)129630715225-9232.50 20
HS Sodhi (MP)94329428216-2420.38 10
PV Gandhe (Vid)106136494215-7423.52 10
DK Nilosey (MP)73115553215-10126.33 10
F Ghayas (Del)60022314207-5315.70 21
SJ Jadhav (Mah)122550489205-5524.45 20
RC Thakkar (As)122957499204-3524.95 00
MS Narula (Bar)94429532206-9226.60 10
MS Kulkarni (Mah)107435699205-8534.95 10
SS Lahore (MP)186081740206-9537.00 10
Shakti Singh (HP)80326385196-3020.26 20
IR Siddiqui (Mah)92228439196-5923.10 11
PS Vaidya (Ben)77024372184-3120.66 00
R Sridhar (Hyd)126852509183-4028.27 00
Rajinder Singh (As)71426310175-8118.23 10
S Sensharma (Ben)74217347175-3820.41 10
HR Wasu (Vid)73924380174-7222.35 00
B Ramprakash (Ker)104139385175-9622.64 10
Krishnan Mohan (Pj)113759416176-3924.47 10
D Sharma (Har)142755494175-5429.05 10
NR Yadav (Hyd)101436523174-4330.76 00
MV Ramanamurthy (Hyd)91633389164-6224.31 00
KN Ananthapadmanabhan (Ker)101840451165-12028.18 10
A Saha (Trip)61423297155-6919.80 10
SA Ankola (Bom)71924341154-6122.73 00
AS Shetty (Goa)105042422154-8128.13 00
KA Jeshwant (Karn)47118226146-2416.14 10
DT Patel (Guj)69224319144-8322.78 00
D Vasu (TN)92339447145-8131.92 10
SR Kesherwani (UP)123441661144-7647.21 00
V Razdan (Del)70223331133-2825.46 00
TA Gonsalves (Vid)4686342134-6726.30 00
R Biswal (Or)73434414135-16431.84 10
DN Chudasama (Sau)88523437136-12533.61 10
S Mohapatra (Or)81220454136-3834.92 10
GVV Gopalraju (And)93132494134-4538.00 00
SV Bahutule (Bom)116759530134-7140.76 00
RP Singh (UP)75128340123-6028.33 00
RA Swaroop (Hyd)82928355125-9129.58 10
IP Prakash (And)66220389125-17032.41 10
BM Radia (Sau)118221588124-7349.00 00
MM Karanjkar (Bom)70541241114-3921.90 00
TN Varsani (Guj)3886251116-9622.81 10
Pawan Kumar (Trip)73024321114-6329.18 00
S Kumar Prasad (Or)83038379115-9834.45 10
AR Kapoor (TN)79226385113-8335.00 00
ND Kambli (Goa)67510386114-8835.09 00
A Kuruvilla (Bom)6668460116-6141.81 10
KK Sharma (Rl)95526516113-10446.90 00
Mohammad Aslam (Raj)45212215105-9421.50 10
SV Inamdar (Mah)59618300104-7130.00 00
MV Rao (Ser)64522314105-5231.40 10
KD Amin (Bar)56313327103-5132.70 00
K Batra (Har)3871324194-5326.77 00
SG Chakraborty (As)8132832893-836.44 00
BKV Prasad (Karn)6302233593-2837.22 00
IA Thakur (Rl)6821336295-11340.22 10
Shamsher Singh (Raj)3841317885-7222.25 10
SP Mukherjee (Ben)4392219284-2824.00 00
C Sharma (Har)3781221085-13726.25 10
RR Garsondia (Sau)6062722884-3728.50 00
S Mahadevan (Goa)4911123583-9129.37 00
Jaideep Singh (Pj)5441723685-8929.50 10
PB Hingnikar (Vid)4311623885-2529.75 10
V Sharma (Guj)396826185-8732.62 10
AS Wassan (Del)5761928583-7035.62 00
SA Shukla (UP)513430983-6238.62 00
DV Soni (Bar)8212338284-5547.75 00
S Ranjan (Bih)8451939483-5849.25 00
RR Singh (TN)7982047582-7959.37 00
B Sharma (HP)439921973-6231.28 00
SS Harmalkar (Goa)6141924473-9034.85 00
P Maitrey (Ser)5461228274-6740.28 00
A Sen (HP)6291928974-12841.28 00
PG Ray (Mah)9144331372-6144.71 00
DJ Johnson (Karn)432731974-11545.57 00
SB Joshi (Karn)6783032073-9245.71 00
KBJ Azad (Del)7152136573-4652.14 00
H Ramkishen (And)6001437972-6554.14 00
YS Bhandari (Har)6461441273-7258.85 00
P Jayaraj (Ker)174106964-4211.50 00
Izaz Hussain (As)210119363-2015.50 00
Hilal Ali Khan (Bih)310917265-6728.66 10
G Jayakumar (Ker)3661017963-5329.83 00
Jasbir Singh (UP)3841319363-6532.16 00
RL Hazare (Mah)5522226062-3543.33 00
J Rai (HP)5521329562-9149.16 00
CC Mankad (Sau)7363129662-4549.33 00
AK Sharma (Del)3091212954-4325.80 00
P Thakur (Har)3181314153-6028.20 00
GK Pandey (UP)4681520553-4341.00 00
S Sasidharan (Ser)414724253-11048.40 00
RJ Kambli (Goa)5401628853-9557.60 00
C Dey (Trip)6541729354-8958.60 00
KVP Rao (Bih)6512333152-1166.20 00
S Sinha (Bih)5912033852-7567.60 00
H Joshi (Sau)623634253-3068.40 00
NK Parikh (Guj)7801443252-11286.40 00
RK Chauhan (MP)256127742-619.25 00
S Arfi (Bih)204510944-5327.25 00
FV Rasheed (Ker)246812041-830.00 00
Ashok Singh (Har)2551012642-1931.50 00
Parvinder Singh (Raj)2581313042-4132.50 00
V Vinay Kumar (And)258616742-1641.75 00
LS Rajput (As)4642117441-143.50 00
AH Palkar (Bar)312618242-5545.50 00
D Sudhakar Reddy (And)432422943-2257.25 00
BH Mistry (Guj)6042130442-2976.00 00
PJ Kanade (Mah)7834132-1013.66 00
D Roy (Ben)15695132-3617.00 00
LL Chaturvedi (Raj)8405933-3519.66 00
D Agnihotri (HP)15075932-2919.66 00
H Sharma (Del)276156532-3421.66 00
J Arun Lal (Ben)15057433-4424.66 00
A Srivastava (Rl)12657633-6225.33 00
RP Gawande (Vid)199108132-3727.00 00
Jaswinder Singh (Rl)20498833-7529.33 00
PK Krishnakumar (Raj)15249133-4030.33 00
JA Fernandes (Goa)249711633-11538.66 00
PK Dwevedi (MP)180412231-040.66 00
NA Desai (Guj)150212532-9141.66 00
S Subramanya (Ser)246713332-2544.33 00
VA Shahane (Bom)222613833-7146.00 00
SS Sawant (Rl)3121116732-4555.66 00
SM Patil (MP)3961417031-1156.66 00
Rajesh Singh (Or)3241021232-8670.66 00
M Suresh Kumar (Ker)6181929132-9197.00 00
KD Pandey (Ser)6613221-1516.00 00
G Srinivasan (Hyd)10853621-518.00 00
HR Jadhav (Bar)7914522-1922.50 00
M Kakoti (As)12675021-1125.00 00
SD Solanki (Guj)10275422-3727.00 00
Dhanraj Singh (Har)9315822-3429.00 00
N Deb (Trip)8226222-6231.00 00
NP Sandeep (Ker)198116521-1032.50 00
Sukhvinder Singh (Del)222157221-3636.00 00
SS Tanna (Sau)16227822-2639.00 00
H Thakkar (Guj)9618722-6543.50 00
K Nath (Del)288129421-3247.00 00
M Patel (Bih)16239522-7647.50 00
L Sivaramakrishnan (TN)16259922-3049.50 00
RGM Patel (Bar)168011121-3655.50 00
Javed Khan (As)208511321-1156.50 00
SV Mudkavi (Raj)317711622-4858.00 00
RR Kulkarni (Bom)282513521-1567.50 00
JA Trivedi (Guj)3001013621-3968.00 00
SC Sadangi (Ser)294917522-7687.50 00
HA Huddar (Vid)3721018721-4193.50 00
V Vijayasaradhi (And)420919921-1699.50 00
RT Yerawadekar (Mah)4382220721-48103.50 00
DS Mishra (Rl)4081122922-54114.50 00
SB Somasunder (Karn)788711-77.00 00
RM Naik (Bar)3011611-1516.00 00
GK Khoda (Raj)2801911-1919.00 00
K Bhaskar Pillai (Del)9672311-2023.00 00
SJ Kalyani (Ben)1102411-2424.00 00
RK Borah (As)7232911-129.00 00
YM Mathur (Raj)6323811-3838.00 00
D Chakraborty (As)9024311-643.00 00
S Mehra (Pj)10854411-4444.00 00
T Dam (Trip)6634411-4444.00 00
N Razzak (Vid)7234711-4447.00 00
AD Jadeja (Har)16285011-2650.00 00
MK Patel (Or)14465411-1754.00 00
VV Joshi (Raj)7805511-3755.00 00
Zulfiqar Ali Khan (Raj)10205711-5757.00 00
S Jha (Bih)11436211-3762.00 00
HP Sharma (Ser)11436511-6565.00 00
Ejaz Ahmed (Trip)12627011-7070.00 00
SR Akhlujkar (Rl)13817511-3975.00 00
Yashpal Sharma (Rl)14897711-1077.00 00
Zahid Ahmed (As)13228111-7281.00 00
AN Neralkar (Mah)20488611-3086.00 00
SA Doshi (Bar)12738711-7387.00 00
SS Shirsat (Ser)15938911-8989.00 00
NA Vernekar (Goa)19249211-4592.00 00
A Khatua (Or)16859411-894.00 00
M Roy (Or)210411711-76117.00 00
SK Patel (Bar)204311711-81117.00 00
A Deb Burman (Trip)192112011-55120.00 00
SD Lande (Mah)324814811-52148.00 00
A Madhusudhan Raju (And)264715311-47153.00 00
S Jakhar (Raj)360917011-108170.00 00
Kanwaljit Singh (Hyd)4021417311-23173.00 00
MG Chaturvedi (Del)6100    
BS Gossain (Bih)12200    
V Jaisimha (Hyd)12200    
V Yadav (Har)6010    
Bhupinder Singh (Pj)6010    
CR Bodha (Raj)18210    
NR Odedra (Sau)6010    
A Jaiprakasham (Or)2010    
GS Thapa (Ser)6020    
S Dhuri (Goa)6020    
US Phate (Vid)6020    
SH Kotak (Sau)6020    
MV Sridhar (Hyd)2020    
S Sharma (Del)6020    
KS Chavan (Bar)6030    
SS More (Bom)12030    
MG Gogte (Vid)6030    
A Poddar (Trip)6040    
AO Malhotra (Ben)2040    
RC Manohar (Mah)6040    
S Dasgupta (Trip)12040    
M Arora (Pj)6040    
AC Bedade (Bar)6040    
RS Dravid (Karn)12060    
PL Mhambrey (Bom)18160    
MM More (Mah)6060    
Sanjeev Kumar (Bih)6060    
PK Dutta (As)12060    
Indrapal Singh (UP)12070    
Manvinder Singh (Rl)12070    
PS Sheppard (Rl)6080    
SS Bhave (Mah)12080    
A Sharma (Pj)30190    
VB Chandrasekhar (TN)6090    
RB Parikh (Bar)6090    
PV Shashikanth (Karn)303100    
A Mehra (Pj)120100    
S Dey (Trip)120100    
R Shamshad (UP)120100    
BM Jadeja (Sau)423100    
I Bokhle (Goa)180100    
G Vadhera (Del)240110    
GH Banik (Trip)240110    
A Ray (Or)181110    
A Kripal Singh (TN)240120    
SMH Kirmani (Karn)120120    
M Senthilnathan (TN)60140    
A Mishra (Goa)180140    
Santosh Kumar (HP)483150    
R Puri (Har)180160    
AV Vijayvargiya (MP)120170    
HHN Joshi (Raj)362170    
R Chanda (Rl)180200    
SC Ganguly (Ben)663210    
Zuber Khan (MP)261220    
UI Gani (Vid)481220    
S Chopra (Pj)360230    
AB Kapoor (UP)240240    
MS Sahni (MP)360250    
MD Gunjal (Mah)180270    
NA David (Hyd)301270    
RV Sapru (UP)420280    
S Sarkar (As)480280    
V Pratap (Hyd)482290    
S Dangi (Har)300320    
K Srikkanth (TN)843320    
SG Gujar (Vid)420320    
Bantoo Singh (Del)662330    
K Rajagopalan (MP)603330    
MH Parmar (Guj)480330    
K Srinath (Karn)1088360    
V Arvind (Del)421440    
M Nayyar (Del)784470    
R Srikant (Or)702500    
ST Banerjee (Bih)1387570    
A Banerjee (Ben)961660    
MF Rehman (And)1622670    
AN Pandya (Sau)1686680    
SS Sugwekar (Mah)21611690    
SA Roy (Trip)1806770    
R Nambiar (Ser)1083810    
G Reddy (Hyd)1142820    
B Iqbal Khan (Bom)1323840    
SB Desai (Guj)1260920    
R Deb Burman (Trip)16811040    
NP Rana (Sau)19841130    
JJ Martin (Bar)15021370    
R Nayyar (HP)18001610    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive