CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 1984/85 (Ordered by Wickets)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
R Goel (Har)2328133652397-3616.71 31
AR Bhat (Karn)146160630367-8217.50 21
RS Hans (UP)141573471346-3813.85 31
Maninder Singh (Del)167889592316-6219.09 21
S Venkataraghavan (TN)156554632307-6921.06 31
S Talwar (Har)154939776297-10726.75 30
Madan Lal (Del)80442288279-5010.66 11
RP Singh (UP)89423541257-6721.64 11
RR Kulkarni (Bom)101520663255-9626.52 20
KD Mokashi (Bom)157251780246-6632.50 10
PK Rathod (Karn)102639420234-3818.26 00
AK Patel (Sau)85227410216-3219.52 20
DV Pardeshi (Bar)109635521217-7624.80 21
G Sharma (UP)117038568216-2627.04 21
TA Sekhar (TN)71611480205-3624.00 20
NS Yadav (Hyd)93228506196-16626.63 20
D Chopra (Pj)81129359184-1519.94 00
RJ Shastri (Bom)71347260178-9115.29 11
NR Yadav (Hyd)4195326177-6419.17 21
Avinash Kumar (Bih)102126428176-2725.17 21
HR Wasu (Vid)70815448177-10226.35 10
HB Praharaj (Or)83118510176-8830.00 11
BS Sandhu (Bom)93631521174-4330.64 00
A Jha (Ser)88516530176-17931.17 20
K Arunkumar (TN)54113323165-5920.18 10
S Gulrez Ali (MP)107153424165-9426.50 10
Arshad Ayub (Hyd)90629430164-6326.87 00
B Qureshi (Sau)82421443166-8727.68 10
S Valson (Del)82517467164-3429.18 00
NC Patel (Guj)70219401154-6926.73 00
A Jaiprakasham (Or)5137262146-6618.71 10
SV Mudkavi (Raj)97737385148-6027.50 11
AW Sabnis (MP)71416417144-7029.78 00
SV Nayak (Bom)73821430144-8330.71 00
V Venkatram (Bih)74815430148-13030.71 10
RMH Binny (Karn)43815268135-7420.61 10
DR Doshi (Ben)78640282134-3521.69 00
VV Oak (Mah)4938332136-5525.53 11
JK Ghiya (And)81816445135-6634.23 10
N Parsana (Sau)76717467133-4335.92 00
SC Gudge (Mah)72612483135-10137.15 10
ND Hirwani (MP)90720526135-10140.46 10
S Srivastava (Del)57727289125-2124.08 10
VS Wadkar (Bar)4809375125-8931.25 10
P Sunderam (Raj)95433488124-10840.66 00
PK Banerjee (Rl)98718616123-7251.33 00
GK Shome (Ben)54030175113-2215.90 00
Yograj Singh (Pj)3816213113-1319.36 00
AG Mathur (UP)58812345114-3431.36 00
RV Jadeja (Sau)5209376114-5734.18 00
GL Rathod (Rl)110856384113-6134.90 00
KK Gohil (Ser)89029400113-4736.36 00
RC Shukla (Ben)34014154103-1715.40 00
N Khanday (JK)3904248104-5924.80 00
V Mathur (Raj)57823299104-3929.90 00
LB Mohapatra (Or)478332795-12336.33 10
Randhir Singh (Bih)7042233893-8337.55 00
DT Patel (Guj)664843093-7347.77 00
KSB Ramamurthy (And)338818086-422.50 10
B Burman (Ben)272818484-4723.00 00
K Ravishankar (And)270418983-2723.62 00
A Sharma (Rl)282621484-6626.75 00
S Vasudevan (TN)4801821684-9027.00 00
VS Gawate (Vid)318322283-4027.75 00
VD Shesh (Vid)354726583-5033.12 00
GR D'Monte (Mah)4981329282-2136.50 00
KBJ Azad (Del)6061729485-8036.75 10
D Meherbaba (And)6271335183-5643.87 00
AKB Verma (Ker)495639384-6549.12 00
S Santhosh (Ker)7181343382-3454.12 00
A Khan (Mah)22888974-3112.71 00
TS Mahadevan (Ker)262614075-8120.00 10
VSV Prasad (And)3481319672-1228.00 00
M Prabhakar (Del)3961420772-4229.57 00
P Jyothiprasad (Hyd)4381721272-2730.28 00
SJ Phadkar (Vid)246121574-5630.71 00
Umesh Kumar (Pj)7142725973-7037.00 00
SU Mitra (Or)5521428173-3240.14 00
S Sahoo (Or)4621229372-4741.85 00
UM Dastane (Rl)6002330372-2643.28 00
JP Saigal (Guj)384431272-2944.57 00
BH Mistry (Guj)6571832874-4446.85 00
SP Keshwala (Bar)564642873-6061.14 00
SK Sharma (Del)2241310663-4517.66 00
H Baruah (As)150210665-5217.66 10
D Pandit (JK)2941313363-3422.16 00
SM Patil (Bom)3781014664-3124.33 00
KK Sharma (UP)234316563-8227.50 00
N Konwar (As)344317366-6428.83 10
VS Kadam (Ser)310717863-2829.66 00
A Sinha (Bih)366619563-5932.50 00
R Pandit (JK)354521364-4635.50 00
SJ Jadhav (Mah)3961022164-4736.83 00
S Hyder Ali (Rl)10024634562-9057.50 00
A Kaul (JK)7462734862-7958.00 00
S Uzir (As)205117855-2915.60 10
D Sharma (Har)2851312353-4324.60 00
VH Surendra (Karn)194412655-12625.20 10
M Inder Singh (Pj)3061212853-5925.60 00
MA Khan (MP)192612854-9925.60 00
G Rao (MP)216413054-7526.00 00
RV Kulkarni (Bom)285913553-4127.00 00
RS Ghai (Pj)217713953-9327.80 00
S Khan (Rl)186214154-8528.20 00
Satish Kumar (Pj)240814552-1029.00 00
Harjinder Singh (Pj)3301117853-3835.60 00
S Ramesh (Ker)360425352-5450.60 00
MV Narasimha Rao (Hyd)444527953-4355.80 00
V Hariharan (Ker)456735552-8871.00 00
DK Jain (Del)12046744-3516.75 00
MR Srinivasaprasad (Karn)16249243-4623.00 00
RC Thakkar (Bom)22899444-3223.50 00
K Srikant (Ser)18639842-2224.50 00
M Hassan (MP)258512443-2931.00 00
LS Rajput (Bom)324713741-034.25 00
RR Jadeja (Sau)240615541-338.75 00
B Arun (TN)210016344-12340.75 00
R Rajan (Ser)318718243-3145.50 00
S Mukherjee (Ben)4502119343-3448.25 00
RD Khanwilkar (Karn)3481021242-8653.00 00
PM Pankule (Vid)4891923842-3159.50 00
S Parvez (JK)5433233-1710.66 00
D Pandit (As)10205333-1317.66 00
S Ranjan (Bih)13818432-3828.00 00
D Rai (Rl)14429333-7431.00 00
RB Bhalekar (Mah)2901111432-3938.00 00
RV Mankad (Bom)218211433-8638.00 00
PH Sharma (Raj)3301512832-3942.66 00
J Abhiram (Karn)288614032-3646.66 00
M Kakoti (As)269314932-7149.66 00
AV Walhekar (Mah)316715832-4852.66 00
AD Gaekwad (Bar)312817831-2259.33 00
AK Seth (Ser)228220432-6468.00 00
JJ Zinto (Guj)324220631-3768.66 00
Gajraj Singh (Raj)4681221132-4470.33 00
KD Ghavri (Sau)375921731-3072.33 00
Tilak Raj (Bar)350524931-2883.00 00
WV Raman (TN)5621530432-139101.33 00
R Jolly (Har)5281035731-50119.00 00
S Renu (Karn)3432122-210.50 00
S Mehra (Rl)3102822-1014.00 00
RK Borah (As)5404622-3123.00 00
S Joshi (Raj)10244622-2223.00 00
A Jabbar (TN)16874621-2123.00 00
R Mishra (TN)6624822-4024.00 00
AK Sharma (Del)10744921-024.50 00
HS Talwalkar (Mah)11425122-4925.50 00
KB Kala (UP)9655421-1727.00 00
Kanwaljit Singh (Hyd)16845821-1429.00 00
R Madhavan (TN)11416022-4230.00 00
SV Ranjane (Mah)9826321-3131.50 00
SV Jugade (Vid)11436521-2732.50 00
DK Nilosey (MP)10837922-6439.50 00
JP Pandya (Guj)13218422-3242.00 00
RD Desai (Guj)108210022-5250.00 00
KA Qayyum (Hyd)186410421-552.00 00
J Patel (Guj)137110521-4752.50 00
M Amar (Raj)132012222-7361.00 00
SG Rao (Karn)174712422-4762.00 00
K Das (As)282514121-2370.50 00
SP Takle (Vid)234116621-2583.00 00
A Nandy (Rl)282219621-2398.00 00
R Sudhakar Rao (Karn)30211-22.00 00
AK Mitra (Ben)120611-66.00 00
C Saldanha (Karn)242711-77.00 00
RM Jadhav (Rl)201811-08.00 00
P Borah (As)3011011-1010.00 00
C Sudhakar Rao (Ser)3831111-111.00 00
Rajinder Singh (Del)6021211-712.00 00
PM Shetty (Vid)2411611-816.00 00
A Kaypee (Pj)1801711-1717.00 00
A Azeem (Hyd)2612111-2121.00 00
A Bhattacharya (Ben)9013311-833.00 00
MA Ansari (UP)13863411-3434.00 00
R Vats (Rl)4213411-1034.00 00
KVSD Kamaraju (And)6613511-3035.00 00
SK Tarapore (Karn)4803611-2336.00 00
B Ghosh (Ser)9623811-538.00 00
US Chatterjee (Ben)9043811-2838.00 00
MP Bhatt (Or)11464411-2044.00 00
L Sivaramakrishnan (TN)9035111-5151.00 00
M Arya (Har)10826011-3860.00 00
AN Sippy (Bom)9016311-1163.00 00
I Gandroo (JK)6006511-6565.00 00
MS Sahni (MP)9026611-2166.00 00
PL Shastri (Raj)13226611-866.00 00
S Krishnamohan (And)6006611-2666.00 00
A Kalita (As)15646911-4169.00 00
RM Daniel (Mah)13838111-7281.00 00
H Gidwani (Bih)13228111-2381.00 00
VS Patel (Bar)8409411-6094.00 00
M Rayeez (Ker)151210411-58104.00 00
NY Satham (Bar)174213111-68131.00 00
AM Petiwale (Bar)132014511-116145.00 00
SS Hazare (Bar)258221411-29214.00 00
Humayun Kaiser (JK)4801324811-80248.00 00
Gursharan Singh (Del)6100    
RN Panda (Or)6100    
R Bedi (Ser)6010    
Salim Ahmed (Har)6010    
V Chamundeswaranath (And)6020    
K Dubey (Or)6020    
S Mahalik (Or)6020    
R Krishnamohan (And)1040    
Aman Kumar (Har)6050    
Ashwini Kumar (Har)18160    
V Manohar (Hyd)12160    
MT Kaore (Vid)12160    
SM Gavaskar (Bom)6070    
GA Parkar (Bom)12070    
K Srikkanth (TN)9070    
CS Sureshkumar (TN)6070    
GR Viswanath (Karn)6070    
D Augustus (Bih)2080    
N Gadkari (Ser)12080    
RY Deshmukh (Bar)12080    
VK Sharma (Har)18190    
PG Sahasrabudhe (Vid)12090    
AN Pandya (Sau)6090    
V Sivaramakrishnan (TN)240100    
SJ Kalyani (Mah)180100    
BS Gossain (Bih)60100    
K Bhaskar Pillai (Del)60110    
M Surendra Kumar (And)240110    
JD Bhatt (Vid)240120    
R Lamba (Del)483130    
A Das (As)240130    
Y Dutta (Pj)241140    
MR Chaturvedi (Bom)240150    
Satya Dev (Har)662160    
R Chadha (Har)300170    
C Sridhar (Hyd)200170    
AV Mudkavi (Raj)541200    
M Saikia (As)482220    
RG Borde (Mah)480220    
AB Asawa (Raj)361220    
HG Mathur (Rl)421220    
SV Manjrekar (Bom)301220    
RH Poonawala (Mah)421230    
A Vatsalya (Karn)480230    
V Jaisimha (Hyd)280230    
S Kumar Prasad (Del)483240    
A Khatua (Or)363240    
MD Gunjal (Mah)420290    
TK Bhattacharya (UP)240300    
BM Jadeja (Sau)330320    
H Joshi (Sau)601330    
K Jayaraman (Ker)360340    
RH Khan (Ser)420360    
P Venkat Murthy (Hyd)240360    
CPS Chauhan (Del)961380    
AL Palkar (Vid)662380    
V Bhan Singh (Raj)963400    
SM Vyas (Raj)1023410    
A Bhardwaj (Or)540420    
Z Bhatt (JK)663470    
K Das (Bih)662480    
K Ram Mohan (Ker)1022520    
S Ansari (MP)781530    
A Chatterjee (Hyd)842590    
RG Talwar (MP)1442600    
MN Ravikumar (And)900630    
S Mehrotra (UP)842660    
HV Pandya (Bar)1143690    
A Panda (Or)1383760    
M Amarnath (Bar)1383790    
GA Pratapkumar (And)1500850    
Yashpal Sharma (Pj)1602940    
SS Samel (Rl)12601260    
C Sharma (Har)21001750    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive