CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1950


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

15 Apr 1950  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll9981
15 Apr 1950  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll9982
15 Apr 1950  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll9983
15 Apr 1950  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll9984
15 Apr 1950  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll9985
15 Apr 1950  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll9986
15 Apr 1950  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll9987
22 Apr 1950  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll9988
22 Apr 1950  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley ll9989
22 Apr 1950  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne ll9990
22 Apr 1950  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll9991
22 Apr 1950  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll9992
22 Apr 1950  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll9993
22 Apr 1950  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden ll9994
29 Apr 1950  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll9995
29 Apr 1950  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll9996
29 Apr 1950  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll9997
29 Apr 1950  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll9998
29 Apr 1950  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll9999
29 Apr 1950  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10000
29 Apr 1950  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10001
06 May 1950  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll10002
06 May 1950  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley ll10003
06 May 1950  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll10004
06 May 1950  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10005
06 May 1950  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10006
06 May 1950  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10007
06 May 1950  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10008
13 May 1950  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10009
13 May 1950  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll10010
13 May 1950  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10011
13 May 1950  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne ll10012
13 May 1950  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10013
13 May 1950  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll10014
13 May 1950  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10015
20 May 1950  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle llmisc20
20 May 1950  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden llmisc21
20 May 1950  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse llmisc22
20 May 1950  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson llmisc23
20 May 1950  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom llmisc24
20 May 1950  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton llmisc25
20 May 1950  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden llmisc26
27 May 1950  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington llmisc27
27 May 1950  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup llmisc28
27 May 1950  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley llmisc29
27 May 1950  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne llmisc30
27 May 1950  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn llmisc31
27 May 1950  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield llmisc32
27 May 1950  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom llmisc33
29 May 1950  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10016
29 May 1950  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10017
29 May 1950  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll10018
29 May 1950  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10019
30 May 1950  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10020
30 May 1950  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley ll10021
30 May 1950  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10022
30 May 1950  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll10023
30 May 1950  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10024
02 Jun 1950  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll10025
02 Jun 1950  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll10026
02 Jun 1950  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10027
02 Jun 1950  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10028
03 Jun 1950  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10029
03 Jun 1950  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10030
03 Jun 1950  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll10031
03 Jun 1950  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10032
03 Jun 1950  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll10033
03 Jun 1950  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10034
03 Jun 1950  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10035
05 Jun 1950  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll10036
05 Jun 1950  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10037
05 Jun 1950  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10038
10 Jun 1950  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll10039
10 Jun 1950  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll10040
10 Jun 1950  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10041
10 Jun 1950  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne ll10042
10 Jun 1950  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10043
10 Jun 1950  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll10044
10 Jun 1950  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10045
12 Jun 1950  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10046
12 Jun 1950  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll10047
12 Jun 1950  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10048
12 Jun 1950  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll10049
12 Jun 1950  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10050
12 Jun 1950  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10051
13 Jun 1950  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll10052
14 Jun 1950  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10053
14 Jun 1950  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10054
17 Jun 1950  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10055
17 Jun 1950  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10056
17 Jun 1950  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10057
17 Jun 1950  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll10058
17 Jun 1950  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10059
17 Jun 1950  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10060
17 Jun 1950  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10061
20 Jun 1950  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10062
24 Jun 1950  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll10063
24 Jun 1950  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley ll10064
24 Jun 1950  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10065
24 Jun 1950  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll10066
24 Jun 1950  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10067
24 Jun 1950  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll10068
24 Jun 1950  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10069
26 Jun 1950  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10070
26 Jun 1950  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll10071
26 Jun 1950  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll10072
26 Jun 1950  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne ll10073
26 Jun 1950  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10074
26 Jun 1950  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10075
26 Jun 1950  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10076
28 Jun 1950  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10077
01 Jul 1950  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10078
01 Jul 1950  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll10079
01 Jul 1950  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10080
01 Jul 1950  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10081
01 Jul 1950  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll10082
01 Jul 1950  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10083
01 Jul 1950  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10084
04 Jul 1950  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll10085
05 Jul 1950  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll10086
08 Jul 1950  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10087
08 Jul 1950  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll10088
08 Jul 1950  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10089
08 Jul 1950  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10090
08 Jul 1950  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10091
08 Jul 1950  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10092
08 Jul 1950  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10093
11 Jul 1950  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll10094
12 Jul 1950  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10095
15 Jul 1950  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10096
15 Jul 1950  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll10097
15 Jul 1950  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll10098
15 Jul 1950  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10099
15 Jul 1950  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll10100
15 Jul 1950  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll10101
15 Jul 1950  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10102
18 Jul 1950  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10103
22 Jul 1950  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10104
22 Jul 1950  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll10105
22 Jul 1950  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10106
22 Jul 1950  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10107
22 Jul 1950  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10108
22 Jul 1950  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10109
22 Jul 1950  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10110
29 Jul 1950  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10111
29 Jul 1950  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll10112
29 Jul 1950  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley ll10113
29 Jul 1950  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10114
29 Jul 1950  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll10115
29 Jul 1950  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll10116
29 Jul 1950  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10117
31 Jul 1950  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10118
05 Aug 1950  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10119
05 Aug 1950  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne ll10120
05 Aug 1950  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10121
05 Aug 1950  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10122
05 Aug 1950  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10123
05 Aug 1950  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10124
05 Aug 1950  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10125
07 Aug 1950  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10126
07 Aug 1950  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10127
12 Aug 1950  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10128
12 Aug 1950  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll10129
12 Aug 1950  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley ll10130
12 Aug 1950  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll10131
12 Aug 1950  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll10132
12 Aug 1950  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10133
12 Aug 1950  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10134
19 Aug 1950  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll10135
19 Aug 1950  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10136
19 Aug 1950  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10137
19 Aug 1950  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10138
19 Aug 1950  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll10139
19 Aug 1950  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10140
19 Aug 1950  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll10141
26 Aug 1950  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10142
26 Aug 1950  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll10143
26 Aug 1950  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll10144
26 Aug 1950  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10145
26 Aug 1950  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10146
26 Aug 1950  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10147
26 Aug 1950  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10148
02 Sep 1950  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll10149
02 Sep 1950  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll10150
02 Sep 1950  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll10151
02 Sep 1950  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll10152
02 Sep 1950  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll10153
02 Sep 1950  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll10154
02 Sep 1950  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll10155
09 Sep 1950  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll10156
09 Sep 1950  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley ll10157
09 Sep 1950  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll10158
09 Sep 1950  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll10159
09 Sep 1950  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll10160
09 Sep 1950  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll10161
09 Sep 1950  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton ll10162

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive