CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1919


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

19 Apr 1919  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4476
19 Apr 1919  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll4477
19 Apr 1919  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley ll4478
19 Apr 1919  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll4479
19 Apr 1919  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4480
19 Apr 1919  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll4481
19 Apr 1919  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4482
26 Apr 1919  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4483
26 Apr 1919  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4484
26 Apr 1919  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4485
26 Apr 1919  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll4486
26 Apr 1919  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4487
26 Apr 1919  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4488
26 Apr 1919  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4489
03 May 1919  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4490
03 May 1919  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll4491
03 May 1919  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll4492
03 May 1919  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne ll4493
03 May 1919  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4494
03 May 1919  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll4495
03 May 1919  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4496
10 May 1919  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4497
10 May 1919  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4498
10 May 1919  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4499
10 May 1919  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll4500
10 May 1919  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4501
10 May 1919  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4502
10 May 1919  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4503
17 May 1919  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4504
17 May 1919  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll4505
17 May 1919  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll4506
17 May 1919  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne ll4507
17 May 1919  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4508
17 May 1919  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll4509
17 May 1919  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4510
24 May 1919  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4511
24 May 1919  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4512
24 May 1919  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4513
24 May 1919  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll4514
24 May 1919  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4515
24 May 1919  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4516
24 May 1919  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4517
31 May 1919  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4518
31 May 1919  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll4519
31 May 1919  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley ll4520
31 May 1919  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll4521
31 May 1919  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4522
31 May 1919  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll4523
31 May 1919  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4524
03 Jun 1919  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4525
07 Jun 1919  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4526
07 Jun 1919  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4527
07 Jun 1919  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll4528
07 Jun 1919  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4529
07 Jun 1919  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll4530
07 Jun 1919  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4531
07 Jun 1919  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4532
09 Jun 1919  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4533
09 Jun 1919  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll4534
09 Jun 1919  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4535
09 Jun 1919  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4536
09 Jun 1919  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll4537
09 Jun 1919  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4538
10 Jun 1919  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley ll4539
10 Jun 1919  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4540
10 Jun 1919  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll4541
10 Jun 1919  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4542
13 Jun 1919  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll4543
13 Jun 1919  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll4544
13 Jun 1919  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4545
13 Jun 1919  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4546
14 Jun 1919  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4547
14 Jun 1919  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll4548
14 Jun 1919  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll4549
14 Jun 1919  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll4550
14 Jun 1919  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4551
14 Jun 1919  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4552
14 Jun 1919  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4553
16 Jun 1919  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll4554
16 Jun 1919  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4555
16 Jun 1919  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4556
18 Jun 1919  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll4557
21 Jun 1919  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4558
21 Jun 1919  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4559
21 Jun 1919  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4560
21 Jun 1919  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll4561
21 Jun 1919  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4562
21 Jun 1919  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4563
21 Jun 1919  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4564
25 Jun 1919  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4565
28 Jun 1919  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4566
28 Jun 1919  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll4567
28 Jun 1919  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley ll4568
28 Jun 1919  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne ll4569
28 Jun 1919  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4570
28 Jun 1919  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll4571
28 Jun 1919  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4572
01 Jul 1919  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4573
05 Jul 1919  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4574
05 Jul 1919  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4575
05 Jul 1919  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll4576
05 Jul 1919  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4577
05 Jul 1919  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4578
05 Jul 1919  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4579
05 Jul 1919  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4580
09 Jul 1919  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4581
09 Jul 1919  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4582
10 Jul 1919  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4583
12 Jul 1919  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll4584
12 Jul 1919  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4585
12 Jul 1919  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll4586
12 Jul 1919  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4587
12 Jul 1919  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4588
12 Jul 1919  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll4589
12 Jul 1919  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4590
15 Jul 1919  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll4591
19 Jul 1919  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4592
19 Jul 1919  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll4593
19 Jul 1919  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4594
19 Jul 1919  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4595
19 Jul 1919  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4596
19 Jul 1919  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll4597
19 Jul 1919  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4598
26 Jul 1919  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll4599
26 Jul 1919  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne ll4600
26 Jul 1919  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll4601
26 Jul 1919  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4602
26 Jul 1919  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4603
26 Jul 1919  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4604
26 Jul 1919  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4605
02 Aug 1919  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4606
02 Aug 1919  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll4607
02 Aug 1919  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4608
02 Aug 1919  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4609
02 Aug 1919  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll4610
02 Aug 1919  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4611
02 Aug 1919  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4612
04 Aug 1919  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley ll4613
04 Aug 1919  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4614
09 Aug 1919  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley ll4615
09 Aug 1919  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4616
09 Aug 1919  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4617
09 Aug 1919  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll4618
09 Aug 1919  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4619
09 Aug 1919  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4620
09 Aug 1919  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4621
13 Aug 1919  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4622
16 Aug 1919  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4623
16 Aug 1919  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll4624
16 Aug 1919  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne ll4625
16 Aug 1919  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4626
16 Aug 1919  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll4627
16 Aug 1919  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4628
16 Aug 1919  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4629
23 Aug 1919  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4630
23 Aug 1919  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll4631
23 Aug 1919  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4632
23 Aug 1919  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll4633
23 Aug 1919  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4634
23 Aug 1919  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4635
23 Aug 1919  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4636
30 Aug 1919  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4637
30 Aug 1919  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll4638
30 Aug 1919  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley ll4639
30 Aug 1919  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll4640
30 Aug 1919  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4641
30 Aug 1919  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll4642
30 Aug 1919  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4643
06 Sep 1919  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll4644
06 Sep 1919  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll4645
06 Sep 1919  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll4646
06 Sep 1919  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4647
06 Sep 1919  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll4648
06 Sep 1919  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll4649
06 Sep 1919  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden ll4650
13 Sep 1919  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll4651
13 Sep 1919  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll4652
13 Sep 1919  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll4653
13 Sep 1919  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll4654
13 Sep 1919  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll4655
13 Sep 1919  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll4656
13 Sep 1919  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll4657

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive