CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1902


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

12 Apr 1902  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1744
12 Apr 1902  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll1745
12 Apr 1902  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll1746
12 Apr 1902  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1747
12 Apr 1902  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1748
12 Apr 1902  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1749
12 Apr 1902  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1750
19 Apr 1902  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll1751
19 Apr 1902  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1752
19 Apr 1902  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll1753
19 Apr 1902  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1754
19 Apr 1902  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1755
19 Apr 1902  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll1756
19 Apr 1902  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1757
26 Apr 1902  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1758
26 Apr 1902  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne ll1759
26 Apr 1902  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1760
26 Apr 1902  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll1761
26 Apr 1902  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1762
26 Apr 1902  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1763
26 Apr 1902  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1764
03 May 1902  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll1765
03 May 1902  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1766
03 May 1902  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1767
03 May 1902  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1768
03 May 1902  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll1769
03 May 1902  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1770
03 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1771
10 May 1902  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1772
10 May 1902  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll1773
10 May 1902  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll1774
10 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1775
10 May 1902  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1776
10 May 1902  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1777
10 May 1902  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1778
17 May 1902  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll1779
17 May 1902  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1780
17 May 1902  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne ll1781
17 May 1902  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1782
17 May 1902  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1783
17 May 1902  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll1784
17 May 1902  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1785
19 May 1902  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley ll1786
19 May 1902  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1787
19 May 1902  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne ll1788
19 May 1902  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1789
19 May 1902  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll1790
19 May 1902  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1791
20 May 1902  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1792
20 May 1902  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1793
23 May 1902  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll1794
23 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1795
23 May 1902  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1796
24 May 1902  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll1797
24 May 1902  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley ll1798
24 May 1902  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1799
24 May 1902  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll1800
24 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1801
24 May 1902  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1802
24 May 1902  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1803
26 May 1902  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1804
26 May 1902  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1805
31 May 1902  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1806
31 May 1902  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll1807
31 May 1902  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1808
31 May 1902  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1809
31 May 1902  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll1810
31 May 1902  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1811
31 May 1902  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1812
04 Jun 1902  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1813
06 Jun 1902  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1814
07 Jun 1902  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1815
07 Jun 1902  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll1816
07 Jun 1902  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1817
07 Jun 1902  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1818
07 Jun 1902  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1819
07 Jun 1902  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1820
07 Jun 1902  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1821
10 Jun 1902  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll1822
14 Jun 1902  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll1823
14 Jun 1902  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1824
14 Jun 1902  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1825
14 Jun 1902  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll1826
14 Jun 1902  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1827
14 Jun 1902  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1828
14 Jun 1902  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1829
21 Jun 1902  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1830
21 Jun 1902  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll1831
21 Jun 1902  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll1832
21 Jun 1902  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1833
21 Jun 1902  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1834
21 Jun 1902  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll1835
21 Jun 1902  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1836
28 Jun 1902  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll1837
28 Jun 1902  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1838
28 Jun 1902  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1839
28 Jun 1902  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll1840
28 Jun 1902  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1841
28 Jun 1902  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1842
28 Jun 1902  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1843
02 Jul 1902  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1844
05 Jul 1902  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1845
05 Jul 1902  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll1846
05 Jul 1902  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1847
05 Jul 1902  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll1848
05 Jul 1902  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1849
05 Jul 1902  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll1850
05 Jul 1902  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1851
12 Jul 1902  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll1852
12 Jul 1902  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll1853
12 Jul 1902  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1854
12 Jul 1902  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll1855
12 Jul 1902  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1856
12 Jul 1902  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1857
12 Jul 1902  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1858
16 Jul 1902  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1859
18 Jul 1902  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll1860
19 Jul 1902  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1861
19 Jul 1902  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley ll1862
19 Jul 1902  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1863
19 Jul 1902  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll1864
19 Jul 1902  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll1865
19 Jul 1902  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1866
19 Jul 1902  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1867
26 Jul 1902  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll1868
26 Jul 1902  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1869
26 Jul 1902  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne ll1870
26 Jul 1902  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1871
26 Jul 1902  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1872
26 Jul 1902  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1873
26 Jul 1902  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1874
29 Jul 1902  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1875
01 Aug 1902  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll1876
02 Aug 1902  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1877
02 Aug 1902  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1878
02 Aug 1902  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1879
02 Aug 1902  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll1880
02 Aug 1902  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll1881
02 Aug 1902  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1882
02 Aug 1902  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1883
09 Aug 1902  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll1884
09 Aug 1902  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley ll1885
09 Aug 1902  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1886
09 Aug 1902  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1887
09 Aug 1902  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll1888
09 Aug 1902  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1889
09 Aug 1902  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1890
14 Aug 1902  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1891
16 Aug 1902  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1892
16 Aug 1902  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley ll1893
16 Aug 1902  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll1894
16 Aug 1902  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1895
16 Aug 1902  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1896
16 Aug 1902  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1897
16 Aug 1902  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1898
18 Aug 1902  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll1899
19 Aug 1902  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll1900
20 Aug 1902  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll1901
21 Aug 1902  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1902
22 Aug 1902  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll1903
22 Aug 1902  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1904
23 Aug 1902  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll1905
23 Aug 1902  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1906
23 Aug 1902  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne ll1907
23 Aug 1902  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1908
23 Aug 1902  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll1909
23 Aug 1902  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1910
23 Aug 1902  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1911
30 Aug 1902  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley ll1912
30 Aug 1902  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1913
30 Aug 1902  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1914
30 Aug 1902  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1915
30 Aug 1902  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll1916
30 Aug 1902  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1917
30 Aug 1902  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1918
06 Sep 1902  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1919
06 Sep 1902  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll1920
06 Sep 1902  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley ll1921
06 Sep 1902  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll1922
06 Sep 1902  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll1923
06 Sep 1902  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1924
06 Sep 1902  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1925

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive