CricketArchive

Evening Standard Challenge Trophy 2005



15 May 2005 First Round#Acton v South Hampstead Manor Park Grounds, Acton misc60132
15 May 2005 First Round#Addiscombe v Purley Sandilands, Croydon misc60133
15 May 2005 First Round#Banstead v Bickley Park Recreation Ground, Banstead misc60134
15 May 2005 First Round#Beddington v Beckenham Beddington Park, Wallington misc60135
15 May 2005 First RoundBlackheath v Linden Park The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc60136
15 May 2005 First RoundBrondesbury v Oxford Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc60137
15 May 2005 First RoundCockfosters v London Maccabi Vale Chalk Lane, Cockfosters misc60138
15 May 2005 First Round#Eastcote v Southgate Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc60139
15 May 2005 First Round#Gravesend v Ekco Monarchs and Trojans Bat and Ball Ground, Gravesend misc60140
15 May 2005 First Round#Harrow Town v Bessborough Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc60141
15 May 2005 First Round#Hayes v Reigate Priory Barnet Wood Road, Hayes misc60142
15 May 2005 First RoundHertford v Old Actonians Balls Park, Hertford misc60143
15 May 2005 First Round#Ickenham v Uxbridge Oak Avenue, Ickenham misc60144
15 May 2005 First Round#Indian Gymkhana v Kenton Thornbury Avenue, Osterley misc60145
15 May 2005 First Round#Knebworth Park v Osterley Knebworth Park, Knebworth misc60146
15 May 2005 First Round#Old Mid-Whitgiftian v Dartford Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc60147
15 May 2005 First RoundRadlett v Stanmore Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett misc60148
15 May 2005 First Round#St Albans v Brentham Clarence Park, St Albans misc60149
15 May 2005 First Round#St Margaretsbury v West Herts The Receation Ground, Stanstead Abbotts misc60150
15 May 2005 First Round#Sutton v Lordswood Cheam Road, Sutton misc60151
15 May 2005 First Round#Tring Park v Beaconsfield London Road, Tring misc60152
15 May 2005 First RoundTunbridge Wells v Orpington The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc60153
15 May 2005 First RoundWatford Town v Shepherds Bush Woodside, Watford misc60154
15 May 2005 First Round#Welwyn Garden City v Harrow Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City misc60155
15 May 2005 First RoundWembley v National Physical Laboratory Teddington Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc60156a
15 May 2005 First RoundWestcliff-on-Sea v Chingford Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea misc20851
15 May 2005 First Round#Wycombe House v Barnet B's Jersey Road, Osterley misc60157
19 May 2005 First RoundChessington v Metropolitan Police Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc60158
29 May 2005 First Round#Ashford v Esher Short Lane, Stanwell misc60159
29 May 2005 First Round#Aztecs v Ardleigh Green London Marathon Playing Fields, Barkingside misc60160
29 May 2005 First RoundBasingstoke and North Hants v Teddington May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc60161
29 May 2005 First RoundBrentwood v Gidea Park and Romford Old County Ground, Brentwood misc60162
29 May 2005 First RoundEnfield v Hutton Lincoln Road, Enfield misc20856a
29 May 2005 First Round#Fives and Heronians v Upminster The Paddock, Chigwell misc60163
29 May 2005 First RoundGore Court v Barnes The Grove, Sittingbourne misc60164a
29 May 2005 First RoundGuildford v Kew Woodbridge Road, Guildford misc60165a
29 May 2005 First Round#Hadleigh and Thundersley v Hornchurch John H Burrows Recreation Ground, Hadleigh misc60166
29 May 2005 First RoundHornsey v Waltham Tivoli Road, Hornsey misc20855
29 May 2005 First Round#Lambeth Enterprise v Maori Oxshott Private Banks Sports Ground, Catford misc60167
29 May 2005 First RoundMitcham v Weybridge The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc60168
29 May 2005 First Round#Oxted and Limpsfield v Dorking Master Park, Oxted misc60169
29 May 2005 First RoundRichmond v Epsom Old Deer Park, Richmond misc60170a
29 May 2005 First Round#Saffron Walden v Leyton County Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc60171
29 May 2005 First Round#Sawbridgeworth v Potters Bar Town Fields, Sawbridgeworth misc60172
29 May 2005 First Round#Shenfield v Ilford Chelmsford Road, Shenfield misc60173
29 May 2005 First Round#Walthamstow v BWIA Cavaliers Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc60174
29 May 2005 First Round#Wokingham v Normandy Wellington Road, Wokingham misc60175
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Ardleigh Green v St Albans Central Park, Harold Hill misc60176
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundBarnet B's v Hertford Barnet Lane, Barnet misc60177
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Beaconsfield v Welwyn Garden City Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc60178
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundBexley v Chingford Manor Way, Bexley misc60179
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundBromley v Kew Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc60180
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundBWIA Cavaliers v Ickenham North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc60181
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundChessington v Walton-on-Thames Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc60182
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Dartford v Malden Wanderers Hesketh Park, Dartford misc60183
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Ekco Monarchs and Trojans v Dulwich Ekco Social and Sports Club Ground, Southend-on-Sea misc60184
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundEnfield v Hornchurch Lincoln Road, Enfield misc20859
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Esher v Teddington New Road, Esher misc60185
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Fives and Heronians v Cockfosters The Paddock, Chigwell misc60186
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundGidea Park and Romford v Winchmore Hill Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc20860
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundGore Court v Beckenham The Grove, Sittingbourne misc60187a
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Hainault and Clayhall v Sawbridgeworth Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc60188
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundHarrow Town v Finchley Harrow Town Sports Club Ground, Harrow misc60189
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundHayes v Bickley Park Barnet Wood Road, Hayes misc60190
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#High Wycombe v Eastcote London Road, High Wycombe misc60191
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Kenton v Saffron Walden Kenton Park Road, Kenton misc60192
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundMitcham v Spencer The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc60193
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundNormandy v Sunbury Hunts Hill Road, Normandy misc60194
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Old Emanuel v Blackheath Blagdons, New Malden misc60195
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Osterley v Tunbridge Wells Tentelow Lane, Osterley misc60196
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Purley v Dorking The Ridge, Purley misc60197
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundRichmond v Maori Oxshott Old Deer Park, Richmond misc60198
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundShenfield v Hampstead Chelmsford Road, Shenfield misc20861
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundShepherds Bush v Radlett The New Ground, Shepherds Bush misc60199
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundWaltham v Brondesbury The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20862
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundWanstead v South Hampstead Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20863
19 Jun 2005 Second RoundWembley v Ealing Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc60200
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#West Herts v South Woodford Park Avenue, Watford misc60201
19 Jun 2005 Second Round#Wimbledon v Lordswood Church Road, Wimbledon misc60202
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundBeaconsfield v Chessington Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc60203
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#Blackheath v South Woodford The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc60204
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundChingford v Malden Wanderers Forest Side, Chingford misc60205
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundDulwich v Sunbury Turney Road, Dulwich misc60206
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundFinchley v Wanstead Arden Field, Finchley misc20865
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundFives and Heronians v Ealing The Paddock, Chigwell misc20866
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#Gore Court v Esher The Grove, Sittingbourne misc60207
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#Hainault and Clayhall v Saffron Walden Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc60208
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundHampstead v Hayes Lymington Road, Hampstead misc60209
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundHertford v Waltham Balls Park, Hertford misc20867
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#High Wycombe v Hornchurch London Road, High Wycombe misc60210
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#Lordswood v Ardleigh Green Martin Grove, Lordswood misc60211
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#Osterley v Richmond Tentelow Lane, Osterley misc60212
03 Jul 2005 Third Round#Purley v Bromley The Ridge, Purley misc60213
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundSpencer v Ickenham Spencer Cricket Club Ground, Earlsfield misc60214
03 Jul 2005 Third RoundWinchmore Hill v Radlett The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc60215
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundBeaconsfield v Hampstead Wilton Park, Beaconsfield misc60216
17 Jul 2005 Fourth Round#Blackheath v Radlett The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc60217
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundBromley v Waltham Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc20869
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundChingford v Esher Forest Side, Chingford misc60218
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundEaling v Lordswood Corfton Road, Ealing misc60219
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundHigh Wycombe v Sunbury London Road, High Wycombe misc60220
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundRichmond v Saffron Walden Old Deer Park, Richmond misc20870
17 Jul 2005 Fourth RoundWanstead v Ickenham Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20871
07 Aug 2005 Quarter-Final#Bromley v Radlett Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc60221
07 Aug 2005 Quarter-FinalEaling v Hampstead Corfton Road, Ealing misc60222
07 Aug 2005 Quarter-Final#High Wycombe v Chingford London Road, High Wycombe misc60223
07 Aug 2005 Quarter-FinalWanstead v Richmond Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20872
21 Aug 2005 Semi-FinalEaling v Richmond Corfton Road, Ealing misc60224
21 Aug 2005 Semi-FinalHigh Wycombe v Bromley London Road, High Wycombe misc58038
18 Sep 2005 FinalBromley v Ealing The Brit Oval, Kennington misc60225

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive