CricketArchive

Cockspur Cup 2004



25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundAldridge v Kibworth The Green, Aldridge misc56198
25 Apr 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundAston Unity v Lutterworth Coppice Lane, Sutton Coldfield misc56199
25 Apr 2004 Group 5 (North III) First RoundAtherton v Wavertree Higham Park, Atherton misc56200
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundBarton v Taunton Deane Cricketfield Road, Torquay misc
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundBishop's Castle v Old Elizabethans The Manor Ground, Bishop's Castle misc56202
25 Apr 2004 Group 5 (North III) First RoundBootle v Hyde Wadham Road, Bootle misc56203
25 Apr 2004 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundBowdon v Northop Hall South Downs Road, Bowdon misc56204a
25 Apr 2004 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundBradshaw v Highfield The Rigbys, Bradshaw misc56205
25 Apr 2004 Group 5 (North III) First RoundBramhall v Huyton Church Lane, Woodford misc
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundBromsgrove v Smethwick St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc56207
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundCallington v Exeter New Road, Callington misc56208
25 Apr 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundCheam v Wembley Peaches Close, Cheam misc56209
25 Apr 2004 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundChessington v Mitcham Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc56210
25 Apr 2004 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundChingford v Lordswood Forest Side, Chingford misc20800
25 Apr 2004 Group 5 (North III) First RoundDarwen v Prestwich Birch Hall, Darwen misc56211
25 Apr 2004 Group 12 (South East I) First Round#Eastcote v Uxbridge Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc56212
25 Apr 2004 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundEnfield v Knebworth Park Lincoln Road, Enfield misc56213
25 Apr 2004 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundEpsom v Sawbridgeworth Woodcote Road, Epsom misc56214
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundExmouth v Torquay The Maer Ground, Exmouth misc
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundFalmouth v Truro Trescobeas, Falmouth misc56216
25 Apr 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundFinedon Dolben v Market Harborough Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon misc56217
25 Apr 2004 Group 7 (North V) First RoundFleetwood Hesketh v Morecambe Sea Cop, Southport misc
25 Apr 2004 Group 5 (North III) First RoundFormby v Hightown Cricket Path, Formby misc56219a
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundFrocester v Kidderminster Victoria Pounds Close, Frocester misc
25 Apr 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundFrome v New Milton Agricultural Showgrounds, Frome misc56221
25 Apr 2004 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundFulwood and Broughton v Kearsley Highfield, Broughton misc56222
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundGlastonbury v St Fagans Tor Leisure Ground, Glastonbury misc56223
25 Apr 2004 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundHadleigh and Thundersley v Asian John H Burrows Recreation Ground, Hadleigh misc
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundHarborne v Gloucester City Old Church Avenue, Harborne misc56225a
25 Apr 2004 Group 7 (North V) First RoundHarris Park v Ribblesdale Wanderers University of Central Lancashire Ground, Fulwood misc56226
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundHatherley and Reddings v Highcroft and Great Barr North Park, Cheltenham misc56227
25 Apr 2004 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundHertford v Thame Town Balls Park, Hertford misc56228
25 Apr 2004 Group 5 (North III) First RoundHindley St Peters v Nantwich St Peters Recreation Ground, Hindley misc56229
25 Apr 2004 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundIckenham v West Herts Oak Avenue, Ickenham misc56230
25 Apr 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundKenilworth Wardens v Stratford-upon-Avon Glasshouse Park, Kenilworth misc56231
25 Apr 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundKidlington v Hungerford Stratfield Brake, Kidlington misc56232
25 Apr 2004 Group 7 (North V) First RoundLeigh v Northern Beech Walk, Leigh misc56233
25 Apr 2004 Group 7 (North V) First RoundLeyland v Lancaster The John Stanning Memorial Cricket Ground, Leyland misc56234
25 Apr 2004 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundLinden Park v The Mote Higher Common Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc
25 Apr 2004 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundLittle Lever v Norcross Victory Road, Little Lever misc
25 Apr 2004 Group 4 (North II) First RoundLoughborough Town v Quarndon Park Road, Loughborough misc56237
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundLudlow and South Shropshire v Moddershall The Burway, Ludlow misc56238
25 Apr 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundMalmesbury v Devizes Bryn Road, Tondu misc56239
25 Apr 2004 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundNew Brighton v Wigan Rake Lane, Wallasey misc56240
25 Apr 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundNorth Middlesex v Letchworth North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc56241
25 Apr 2004 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundOld Actonians v Dulwich Old Actonians Sport Club Ground, Ealing misc56242
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundOld Bristolians Westbury v Swansea Memorial Playing Field, Bristol misc56243
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundOld Edwardians v Kington The Memorial Ground, Solihull misc22336
25 Apr 2004 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundOxton v Whitchurch Townfield Lane, Oxton misc56244
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundPlympton v Grampound Road Harewood Park, Plympton misc56245
25 Apr 2004 Group 7 (North V) First RoundPrescot and Odyssey v Preston Burrows Lane, Prescot misc56246
25 Apr 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundRoffey v Whitstable Crawley Road, Horsham misc56247
25 Apr 2004 Group 5 (North III) First RoundSefton Park v Leyland Motors Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park misc56248
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundShifnal v Lichfield Priorslee Road, Shifnal misc56249
25 Apr 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundShrewsbury v Sutton Coldfield London Road, Shrewsbury misc56250
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundSidmouth v Paignton The Fortfield, Sidmouth misc56251
25 Apr 2004 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundSouth Woodford v Hornchurch Highfield Road, Woodford Green misc20801
25 Apr 2004 Group 5 (North III) First RoundSt Helens v Warrington The Oval, St Helens misc56252
25 Apr 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundSt Lawrence and Highland Court v Waltham Highland Court, Bridge misc20802
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundStapleton v Cardiff Sleepy Hollow, Stapleton misc56253
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundSudbrook v Lansdown Deepweir, Caldicot misc56254
25 Apr 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundThatcham Town v Farnham Browns Sports Field, Thatcham misc56255
25 Apr 2004 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundThree Bridges v Shepherds Bush Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc56256
25 Apr 2004 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundTimperley v Ormskirk Stockport Road, Timperley misc56257
25 Apr 2004 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundTring Park v Upminster London Road, Tring misc20803
25 Apr 2004 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundTunbridge Wells v South Hampstead The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc56258
25 Apr 2004 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundWallasey v Southport and Birkdale The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc56259
25 Apr 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWalmley v Leamington The John Findlay Memorial Ground, Walmley misc56260
25 Apr 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundWarminster v Weymouth Sambourne Road, Warminster misc56261
25 Apr 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Second Round#West of Scotland v Forfarshire Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc56262
25 Apr 2004 Group 7 (North V) First RoundWesthoughton v Lytham The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc56263
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundWestlands Sports v Hampset Westlands Sports Ground, Yeovil misc56264
25 Apr 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundWeston-super-Mare v Bridgwater Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc56265
25 Apr 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundWinchester Krakatoa Simmarians v Ventnor River Park Recreation Ground, Winchester misc56266a
25 Apr 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWolverhampton v Highway Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc56267
25 Apr 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundWorcester City v Moseley Ashfield Gordon Jones Memorial Ground, Norton misc56268
02 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundRoe Green v Harris Park Greenleach Lane, Roe Green misc56269
03 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundCheadle Hulme Ladybridge v Shaw Grove Park, Cheadle Hulme misc56270
09 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundAddiscombe v Beckenham Sandilands, Croydon misc56271
09 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundAlderley Edge v Little Lever Moss Lane, Alderley Edge misc56272
09 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundAndover v Portsmouth Batchelors Barn Road, Andover misc56273a
09 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundArdleigh Green v Thame Town Central Park, Harold Hill misc20804
09 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundAshington v Gateshead Fell Langwell Crescent, Ashington misc
09 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundAyrshire and Prestwick v Heriot's Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc56275a
09 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundBarnt Green v Shrewsbury Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc56276
09 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundBarrow v Preston Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc56277
09 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundBashley (Rydal) v South Wilts Bashley Road, Bashley misc
09 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundBasingstoke and North Hampshire v Havant May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc
09 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundBexley v Ealing Manor Way, Bexley misc56280a
09 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundBishop's Stortford v Stanmore Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford misc56281
09 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundBlackheath v Walthamstow The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc20805
09 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundBowdon v Wigan South Downs Road, Bowdon misc56282
09 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundBradshaw v Davenham The Rigbys, Bradshaw misc56283a
09 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundBristol v Bridgwater Longwood, Bristol misc56284a
09 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundBromsgrove v Hatherley and Reddings St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc56285
09 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundCannock v Kington Chase Park, Cannock misc56287
09 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundCardiff v Westlands Sports Diamond Ground, Cardiff misc56288a
09 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundCheltenham v Worcester City Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc56289
09 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundChester Boughton Hall v Alsager Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc56290a
09 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundChorley v Wavertree Windsor Park, Chorley misc56291
09 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundClifton v Askern Welfare Manchester Road, Clifton misc56292
09 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundClifton Alliance v Darlington Railway Athletic Clifton Park, York misc56293
09 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundCoventry and North Warwickshire v Old Hill Bulls Head Ground, Coventry misc56294
09 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundDenton St Lawrence v Skelmersdale Sycamore Park, Denton misc56295a
09 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundDevizes v Falkland London Road, Devizes misc56296
09 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundDidsbury v Warrington Wilmslow Road, Didsbury misc56297
09 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundDulwich v Amersham Turney Road, Dulwich misc56298
09 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundDundee High School Former Pupils v Grange Dalnacraig, Dundee misc56299a
09 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundDunnington v Saltburn Dunnington Cricket Club Ground, Dunnington misc
09 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundDunstall v Denby Deer Park, Dunstall misc56301
09 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundEagley v Lytham Blackburn Road, Dunscar misc56302
09 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundEasingwold v Wirksworth Easingwold Cricket Ground, Easingwold misc56303a
09 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundEast Kilbride v Ferguslie Torrance House, East Kilbride misc56304a
09 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundEastcote v Lordswood Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc56305
09 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundFarnworth v Northern Bridgeman Park, Farnworth misc56307
09 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundFarnworth Social Circle v Formby Piggott Park, Farnworth misc56308
09 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundFenner v Harrogate Marfleet, Hull misc56309
09 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundFinchley v Reading Arden Field, Finchley misc56310
09 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundFinedon Dolben v Lutterworth Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon misc56311
09 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundFleetwood v Kendal Broadwaters, Fleetwood misc
09 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundFrocester v Harborne Pounds Close, Frocester misc
09 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundGlastonbury v Swansea Tor Leisure Ground, Glastonbury misc56314a
09 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundGreenock v Clydesdale Glenpark, Greenock misc56315a
09 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundGuisborough v Sunderland Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc56316a
09 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundHainault and Clayhall v Enfield Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc20806
09 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundHalesowen v Shifnal Seth Somers Park, Halesowen misc56317
09 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundHampstead v Epsom Lymington Road, Hampstead misc56318
09 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v West Chittington and Thakeham Horntye Park, Hastings misc56319a
09 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundHayes v Eastbourne Barnet Wood Road, Hayes misc56320
09 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundHenley v Brondesbury The Brakspear Ground, Remenham misc56321
09 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundHigh Wycombe v Harrow Town London Road, High Wycombe misc56322
09 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundHighway v Knowle and Dorridge Fletchampstead Highway Ground, Coventry misc56323
09 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundHindley St Peters v Huyton St Peters Recreation Ground, Hindley misc
09 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundHoltwhites-Trinibis v East Grinstead Kirkland Drive, Enfield misc56325a
09 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundHornsey v Burnham Tivoli Road, Hornsey misc
09 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundHull and YPI v Cleethorpes Ferens Recreation Centre, Hull misc56327a
09 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundIckenham v Brentham Oak Avenue, Ickenham misc56328a
09 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundKibworth v Moseley Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc56329
09 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundKidlington v Corsham Stratfield Brake, Kidlington misc56330
09 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundLancaster v Blackpool Lune Road, Lancaster misc
09 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundLeicester Ivanhoe v Caythorpe Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club Ground, Kirby Muxloe misc56332
09 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundLongridge v Bootle George Newsham Memorial Cricket Ground, Longridge misc56333
09 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundMethley v Rotherham Town Little Church Lane, Methley misc56334
09 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundMiddlesbrough v Chester-le-Street Acklam Park, Middlesbrough misc56335a
09 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundMiddlesex Tamils v Slough Sudbury Hill misc56336a
09 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundModdershall v Water Orton Barnfields, Stone misc56337
09 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundNetherfield v Egerton Parkside Road, Kendal misc
09 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundNew Milton v Weymouth Fernhill Sports Ground, New Milton misc56339
09 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundNewcastle v South Northumberland Osborne Avenue, Jesmond misc
09 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundNewton-le-Willows v Darwen Crow Lane East, Newton-le-Willows misc56341
09 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundNorth Middlesex v Winchmore Hill North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc56342
09 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundNorton v Scarborough Station Road, Norton misc56343
09 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Kimberley Institute Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc56344
09 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundOld Elizabethans v Walsall The Memorial Ground, Worcester misc56345
09 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Mitcham Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc56346
09 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundOswestry v Ormskirk Morda Road, Oswestry misc56347
09 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundOxton v Littleborough Townfield Lane, Oxton misc56348
09 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundPotters Bar v Harrow The Walk, Potters Bar misc56349
09 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundQuarndon v Skelmanthorpe The Common, Quarndon misc56350a
09 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundReigate Priory v Malden Wanderers Park Lane, Reigate misc56351
09 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundRichmond v Bromley Old Deer Park, Richmond misc56352
09 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundSaffron Walden v Fives and Heronians Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20807
09 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundSandiacre Town v Elsecar Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc56353
09 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundSefton Park v Albrighton Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park misc56354
09 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundSheffield Collegiate v Ilkeston Rutland Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc56355
09 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundSidmouth v Grampound Road The Fortfield, Sidmouth misc56356
09 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundSouth Woodford v Beaconsfield Highfield Road, Woodford Green misc20808a
09 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundSouthgate v Colchester and East Essex John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc20809
09 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundSt Annes v Fleetwood Hesketh Vernon Road, St Annes misc56357a
09 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundStenhousemuir v Hillhead High School Former Pupils The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc56358a
09 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundStratford-upon-Avon v Banbury Swans Nest Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon misc
09 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundSudbrook v Bath Deepweir, Caldicot misc56361
09 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundSutton v Horsham Cheam Road, Sutton misc56362
09 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundTaunton Deane v Taunton The Convent Field, Taunton misc56363
09 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundTaunton St Andrews v Exmouth The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc56364a
09 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundTotton and Eling v Ventnor BAT Sports Ground, Totton misc56366
09 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundTreeton v Aston Hall Washfield Lane, Treeton misc56367a
09 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundTruro v Exeter Boscawen Park, Truro misc56306
09 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundTunbridge Wells v Brighton and Hove The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc56368a
09 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundUddingston v West of Scotland Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc
09 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Second Round#Upminster v Asian Upminster Park, Upminster misc56370
09 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundWallasey v Fulwood and Broughton The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc56371
09 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundWalton-on-Thames v Staines and Laleham Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc56372
09 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundWanstead v Cockfosters Overton Drive, Wanstead misc56373a
09 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWellington v Leamington Orleton Park, Wellington misc56374
09 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWest Bromwich Dartmouth v Himley Sandwell Park, West Bromwich misc56375
09 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundWest Indian Cavaliers v Lascelles Hall Birchover Park, Bilborough misc56376a
09 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Second Round#Weybridge v Radlett The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc56377
09 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundWhitley Hall v Altofts The Pavilion, Ecclesfield misc56378a
09 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundWickersley Old Village v York The Pavilion, Wickersley misc56379
09 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundWimbledon v Gidea Park and Romford Church Road, Wimbledon misc20810a
16 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundAshford v Teddington Short Lane, Stanwell misc56380
16 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundBeverley Town v Doncaster Town Norwood Park, Beverley misc56381
16 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundCambridge Granta v Vauxhall Mallards Horseshoe Lane, Weston Colville misc56286
16 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundCheam v Whitstable Peaches Close, Cheam misc56382
16 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundFarnham v Alton Folly Hill, Farnham misc56383
16 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundFinchampstead v Oxford Finchampstead Park, Finchampstead misc56384
16 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundStockton v Benwell Hill Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees misc56359
16 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundThree Bridges v Esher Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc56365
16 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundWaltham v Lewes Priory The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20811
18 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundSunbury v Ilford Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc56385a
23 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundAztecs v Hampstead London Marathon Playing Fields, Barkingside misc56386
23 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundBarnt Green v Wellington Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc56387
23 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundBarrow v Fleetwood Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc
23 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundBeckenham v Upminster Foxgrove Road, Beckenham misc20813
23 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundBootle v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge Wadham Road, Bootle misc56389a
23 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundBowdon v Denton St Lawrence South Downs Road, Bowdon misc56390a
23 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundBradshaw v Alderley Edge The Rigbys, Bradshaw misc56391
23 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundBristol v Sudbrook Longwood, Bristol misc56392
23 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundCannock v Bromsgrove Chase Park, Cannock misc56393
23 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundCardiff v Swansea Diamond Ground, Cardiff misc56394
23 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundCheltenham v Frocester Combe Park, Bath misc56395
23 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundChester Boughton Hall v Wallasey Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc56396
23 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundChester-le-Street v Saltburn Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street misc56397
23 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundChorley v Darwen Windsor Park, Chorley misc
23 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundCleethorpes v West Indian Cavaliers Sports Ground, Cleethorpes misc56399
23 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundClifton Alliance v Scarborough Clifton Park, York misc56400
23 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundClydesdale v Heriot's Titwood, Glasgow misc56401
23 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundColchester and East Essex v Reigate Priory Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester misc20814a
23 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundCoventry and North Warwickshire v Banbury Bulls Head Ground, Coventry misc56402
23 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundEaling v High Wycombe Corfton Road, Ealing misc56403
23 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundEast Grinstead v Ickenham East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc56404
23 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundEastbourne v Richmond Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc56405
23 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundFalkland v Corsham Enborne Lodge, Newbury misc56406
23 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundFarnham v Totton and Eling Folly Hill, Farnham misc56407
23 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundFinchley v Ardleigh Green Arden Field, Finchley misc
23 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundGidea Park and Romford v Beaconsfield Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc20815
23 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundGrange v Ferguslie Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
23 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundHainault and Clayhall v Wanstead Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc20816
23 May 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v Blackheath Horntye Park, Hastings misc56410
23 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundHavant v Andover Havant Park, Havant misc56411
23 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundHorsham v Amersham Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc56412
23 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundHuyton v Didsbury Huyton Lane, Huyton misc56413a
23 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundKibworth v Halesowen Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc
23 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundLutterworth v Vauxhall Mallards Coventry Road, Lutterworth misc56415
23 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundMethley v Elsecar Little Church Lane, Methley misc56416
23 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundMitcham v Walton-on-Thames The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc56417
23 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundNetherfield v Lancaster Parkside Road, Kendal misc
23 May 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundNew Milton v Bashley (Rydal) Fernhill Sports Ground, New Milton misc56419
23 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundNorthern v St Annes Moor Park, Great Crosby misc56420
23 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Caythorpe Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc
23 May 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundOrmskirk v Oxton Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc56422a
23 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundPotters Bar v Lordswood The Walk, Potters Bar misc56423
23 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundQuarndon v Dunstall The Common, Quarndon misc56424a
23 May 2004 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundRoe Green v Lytham Greenleach Lane, Roe Green misc
23 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundSaffron Walden v North Middlesex Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc20817
23 May 2004 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundSefton Park v Formby Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park misc56426
23 May 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundSlough v Teddington Upton Court Road, Slough misc56427
23 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundStanmore v Oxford Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc56428
23 May 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundStenhousemuir v Ayr The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc56429
23 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundStockton v South Northumberland Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees misc56430
23 May 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundSunderland v Ashington Ashbrooke, Sunderland misc
23 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundTaunton Deane v Taunton St Andrews The Convent Field, Taunton misc56432
23 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundThree Bridges v Henley Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges misc56433
23 May 2004 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundTreeton v Sheffield Collegiate Washfield Lane, Treeton misc56434
23 May 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundWalsall v Water Orton Gorway, Walsall misc56435
23 May 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundWaltham v Whitstable The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20818
23 May 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundWest Bromwich Dartmouth v Knowle and Dorridge Sandwell Park, West Bromwich misc
23 May 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundWeybridge v Burnham The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc
23 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundWhitley Hall v Fenner The Pavilion, Ecclesfield misc56438
23 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundWickersley Old Village v Clifton The Pavilion, Wickersley misc56439a
23 May 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Third Round#Wirksworth v Doncaster Town The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc56440
30 May 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundGrampound Road v Truro Playing Field, Grampound Road misc56441
30 May 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundIlford v Tunbridge Wells Valentine's Park, Ilford misc20820
06 Jun 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundAlderley Edge v Wallasey Moss Lane, Alderley Edge misc56442
06 Jun 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundBarnt Green v Banbury Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc56443
06 Jun 2004 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundBarrow v Northern Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc56444
06 Jun 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundBeckenham v Walton-on-Thames Foxgrove Road, Beckenham misc56445
06 Jun 2004 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundBootle v Huyton Wadham Road, Bootle misc56446
06 Jun 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundBowdon v Ormskirk South Downs Road, Bowdon misc56447
06 Jun 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundBromsgrove v Frocester St Godwalds Park, Bromsgrove misc56448
06 Jun 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundBurnham v Hainault and Clayhall The Memorial Ground, Burnham misc20824
06 Jun 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundCardiff v Bristol Diamond Ground, Cardiff misc56449
06 Jun 2004 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundChorley v Sefton Park Windsor Park, Chorley misc56450
06 Jun 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundDoncaster Town v West Indian Cavaliers Town Fields, Doncaster misc56451
06 Jun 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundEast Grinstead v Teddington East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc56452
06 Jun 2004 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundElsecar v Ockbrook and Borrowash Crab Field, Elsecar misc
06 Jun 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundFinchley v Hastings and St Leonards Priory Arden Field, Finchley misc
06 Jun 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundGrampound Road v Taunton St Andrews Playing Field, Grampound Road misc56455
06 Jun 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundGrange v West of Scotland Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
06 Jun 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundHampstead v Reigate Priory Lymington Road, Hampstead misc56457
06 Jun 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundHeriot's v Ayr Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc56458
06 Jun 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundHigh Wycombe v Tunbridge Wells London Road, High Wycombe misc56459
06 Jun 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundHorsham v Three Bridges Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc56460
06 Jun 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundKibworth v Walsall Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc56461
06 Jun 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundLordswood v Gidea Park and Romford Martin Grove, Lordswood misc20825
06 Jun 2004 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundLytham v Netherfield Church Road, Lytham St Annes misc56462
06 Jun 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundNew Milton v Havant Fernhill Sports Ground, New Milton misc56463
06 Jun 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundOxford v Saffron Walden Oxford University Press Ground, Oxford misc20826
06 Jun 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundScarborough v Chester-le-Street North Marine Road, Scarborough misc56464
06 Jun 2004 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundSheffield Collegiate v Dunstall Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc56465
06 Jun 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundTotton and Eling v Falkland BAT Sports Ground, Totton misc56466
06 Jun 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundVauxhall Mallards v Knowle and Dorridge Strumpshaw Road, Brundall misc56467
06 Jun 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundWaltham v Richmond The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20827
13 Jun 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundFenner v Wickersley Old Village Marfleet, Hull misc56468
25 Jun 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundSunderland v South Northumberland Ashbrooke, Sunderland misc
27 Jun 2004 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fifth RoundBarnt Green v Vauxhall Mallards Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc56470
27 Jun 2004 Group 5 (North III) Fifth RoundBootle v Chorley Wadham Road, Bootle misc56471
27 Jun 2004 Group 2 (North East I) Fifth RoundChester-le-Street v South Northumberland Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street misc56472
27 Jun 2004 Group 3 (North East II) Fifth RoundDoncaster Town v Wickersley Old Village Town Fields, Doncaster misc56473
27 Jun 2004 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fifth RoundFrocester v Kibworth Pounds Close, Frocester misc56474
27 Jun 2004 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fifth RoundHavant v Totton and Eling Havant Park, Havant misc56475
27 Jun 2004 Group 13 (South East II) Fifth RoundHigh Wycombe v Walton-on-Thames London Road, High Wycombe misc56476
27 Jun 2004 Group 14 (South East III) Fifth RoundHorsham v Hainault and Clayhall Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc20831
27 Jun 2004 Group 7 (North V) Fifth RoundLytham v Barrow Church Road, Lytham St Annes misc56477
27 Jun 2004 Group 6 (North IV) Fifth RoundOrmskirk v Alderley Edge Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc56478
04 Jul 2004 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fifth RoundCardiff v Taunton St Andrews Diamond Ground, Cardiff misc56479
04 Jul 2004 Group 1 (Scotland) Fifth RoundGrange v Heriot's Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
04 Jul 2004 Group 12 (South East I) Fifth RoundTeddington v Gidea Park and Romford Worthington-Simpson Ground, Balderton misc20833
11 Jul 2004 Sixth RoundBarrow v Doncaster Town Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc56481
11 Jul 2004 Group 16 (South East V) Fifth RoundHampstead v Finchley Lymington Road, Hampstead misc56482
11 Jul 2004 Sixth RoundHigh Wycombe v Hainault and Clayhall London Road, High Wycombe misc20834
11 Jul 2004 Sixth RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Bootle Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc56483
11 Jul 2004 Sixth RoundOrmskirk v Barnt Green Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc56484
11 Jul 2004 Group 15 (South East IV) Fifth RoundWaltham v Saffron Walden The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20835
18 Jul 2004 Sixth RoundGrange v South Northumberland Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc56485
18 Jul 2004 Sixth RoundHavant v Finchley Havant Park, Havant misc56486
18 Jul 2004 Sixth RoundKibworth v Taunton St Andrews Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc56487
25 Jul 2004 Quarter-FinalBarnt Green v Doncaster Town Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc56488
25 Jul 2004 Quarter-FinalHigh Wycombe v Havant London Road, High Wycombe misc56489
25 Jul 2004 Quarter-FinalSouth Northumberland v Ockbrook and Borrowash Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc56490
25 Jul 2004 Sixth RoundTeddington v Waltham Teddington Town Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc20838
01 Aug 2004 Quarter-FinalKibworth v Teddington Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc56491
08 Aug 2004 Semi-FinalKibworth v High Wycombe Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc56492
08 Aug 2004 Semi-FinalOckbrook and Borrowash v Barnt Green Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc56493
07 Sep 2004 FinalKibworth v Ockbrook and Borrowash Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood misc56494

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive