CricketArchive

ECB 38-County Cup 2000


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

14 May 2000 Group 4Shropshire v Herefordshire London Road, Shrewsbury mint442
14 May 2000 Group 1Somerset Cricket Board v Wiltshire Longwood, Bristol mint443
14 May 2000 Group 3Suffolk v Huntingdonshire Exning Park, Exning mint444
21 May 2000 Group 6Cheshire v Derbyshire Cricket Board Rake Lane, Wallasey mint445
21 May 2000 Group 5Norfolk v Bedfordshire County Ground, Lakenham mint446
25 May 2000 Group 8Yorkshire Cricket Board v Lancashire Cricket Board Hullen Edge Ground, Elland mint447
28 May 2000 Group 4Shropshire v Worcestershire Cricket Board Morda Road, Oswestry mint448
28 May 2000 Group 1Somerset Cricket Board v Cornwall Willis Lane, North Perrott mint448a
28 May 2000 Group 6Staffordshire v Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Knutton Road, Wolstanton mint448b
30 May 2000 Group 8Cumberland v Lancashire Cricket Board Fitz Park, Keswick mint449
04 Jun 2000 Group 2Berkshire v Sussex Cricket Board Browns Sports Field, Thatcham mint450
04 Jun 2000 Group 7Buckinghamshire v Kent Cricket Board Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley mint451
04 Jun 2000 Group 6Derbyshire Cricket Board v Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Town Ground, Heanor mint452
04 Jun 2000 Group 1Devon v Somerset Cricket Board The Fortfield, Sidmouth mint453
04 Jun 2000 Group 3Hertfordshire v Middlesex Cricket Board Denis Compton Oval, Shenley mint454
04 Jun 2000 Group 4Warwickshire Cricket Board v Wales Minor Counties Kings Heath Cricket Club Ground, Kings Heath mint454a
07 Jun 2000 Group 7Surrey Cricket Board v Oxfordshire Imber Court, East Molesey mint455
11 Jun 2000 Group 5Cambridgeshire v Norfolk Harecroft Road, Wisbech mint456
11 Jun 2000 Group 1Cornwall v Devon Cape Cornwall Road, St Just mint457
11 Jun 2000 Group 6Derbyshire Cricket Board v Staffordshire Town Ground, Heanor mint458
11 Jun 2000 Group 3Essex Cricket Board v Huntingdonshire County Ground, Chelmsford mint459
11 Jun 2000 Group 3Hertfordshire v Suffolk Balls Park, Hertford mint460
11 Jun 2000 Group 5Northamptonshire Cricket Board v Leicestershire Cricket Board The Carter Hill Ground, Raunds mint461
11 Jun 2000 Group 8Northumberland v Yorkshire Cricket Board Osborne Avenue, Jesmond mint462
11 Jun 2000 Group 6Nottinghamshire Cricket Board v Lincolnshire Boots Ground, Nottingham mint463
11 Jun 2000 Group 4Worcestershire Cricket Board v Herefordshire Seth Somers Park, Halesowen mint464
15 Jun 2000 Group 8Cumberland v Yorkshire Cricket Board Tynefield Park, Penrith mint465
15 Jun 2000 Group 3Middlesex Cricket Board v Essex Cricket Board Old Deer Park, Richmond mint466
18 Jun 2000 Group 5Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire The Avenue Sports Club Ground, March mint467
18 Jun 2000 Group 8Durham Cricket Board v Northumberland Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees mint468
18 Jun 2000 Group 1Gloucestershire Cricket Board v Cornwall Bristol University Sports Ground, Bristol mint469
18 Jun 2000 Group 2Hampshire Cricket Board v Dorset Burridge Sports Ground, Burridge mint470
18 Jun 2000 Group 4Herefordshire v Wales Minor Counties Mortimer Park, Kingsland mint471
18 Jun 2000 Group 5Leicestershire Cricket Board v Norfolk Doncaster Close, Oakham School mint472
18 Jun 2000 Group 6Staffordshire v Lincolnshire Trentham Road, Stoke-on-Trent mint473
18 Jun 2000 Group 2Sussex Cricket Board v Berkshire Cricket Field Road, Horsham mint474
18 Jun 2000 Group 4Warwickshire Cricket Board v Shropshire Swans Nest Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon mint475
18 Jun 2000 Group 1Wiltshire v Devon Station Road, Corsham mint476
25 Jun 2000 Group 5Bedfordshire v Leicestershire Cricket Board Goldington Bury, Bedford mint477
25 Jun 2000 Group 2Berkshire v Dorset Finchampstead Park, Finchampstead mint478
25 Jun 2000 Group 3Hertfordshire v Essex Cricket Board Balls Park, Hertford mint479
25 Jun 2000 Group 7Kent Cricket Board v Surrey Cricket Board Ball Lane, Ashford mint480
25 Jun 2000 Group 6Lincolnshire v Cheshire Augusta Street, Grimsby mint481
25 Jun 2000 Group 5Norfolk v Northamptonshire Cricket Board County Ground, Lakenham mint482
25 Jun 2000 Group 8Northumberland v Cumberland Preston Avenue, North Shields mint483
25 Jun 2000 Group 7Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire Christ Church Ground, Oxford mint484
25 Jun 2000 Group 3Suffolk v Middlesex Cricket Board Old London Road, Copdock mint485
25 Jun 2000 Group 2Sussex Cricket Board v Hampshire Cricket Board The Pavilion, Birdham mint486
25 Jun 2000 Group 4Wales Minor Counties v Worcestershire Cricket Board Main Road, Ynysygerwn mint487
25 Jun 2000 Group 1Wiltshire v Gloucestershire Cricket Board The County Ground, Swindon mint488
26 Jun 2000 Group 8Lancashire Cricket Board v Durham Cricket Board Bentgate, Haslingden mint489
27 Jun 2000 Group 8Yorkshire Cricket Board v Durham Cricket Board The Playing Field, Stamford Bridge mint490
29 Jun 2000 Group 7Surrey Cricket Board v Buckinghamshire Recreation Ground, Banstead mint491
02 Jul 2000 Group 6Cheshire v Staffordshire Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich mint492
02 Jul 2000 Group 2Dorset v Hampshire Cricket Board Dean Park, Bournemouth mint493
02 Jul 2000 Group 1Gloucestershire Cricket Board v Somerset Cricket Board Bristol University Sports Ground, Bristol mint494
02 Jul 2000 Group 3Huntingdonshire v Middlesex Cricket Board Cricketfield Lane, Ramsey mint495
02 Jul 2000 Group 8Lancashire Cricket Board v Northumberland Bull Hey, Wigan mint496
02 Jul 2000 Group 5Northamptonshire Cricket Board v Cambridgeshire The Carter Hill Ground, Raunds mint497
02 Jul 2000 Group 7Oxfordshire v Kent Cricket Board Vicarage Hill, East Challow mint498
04 Jul 2000 Group 4Worcestershire Cricket Board v Warwickshire Cricket Board Chester Road North, Kidderminster mint499
09 Jul 2000 Group 5Bedfordshire v Northamptonshire Cricket Board Lancot Park, Totternhoe mint500
09 Jul 2000 Group 7Buckinghamshire v Surrey Cricket Board Wendover Road, Aylesbury mint500a
09 Jul 2000 Group 1Cornwall v Wiltshire Beacon Park, Helston mint501
09 Jul 2000 Group 1Devon v Gloucestershire Cricket Board Sandhills, Instow mint501a
09 Jul 2000 Group 2Dorset v Sussex Cricket Board Redlands Sports Ground, Weymouth mint502
09 Jul 2000 Group 8Durham Cricket Board v Cumberland Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street mint503
09 Jul 2000 Group 3Essex Cricket Board v Suffolk County Ground, Chelmsford mint504
09 Jul 2000 Group 2Hampshire Cricket Board v Berkshire Ripsley Park, Liphook mint505
09 Jul 2000 Group 4Herefordshire v Warwickshire Cricket Board The Parks, Brockhampton mint506
09 Jul 2000 Group 3Huntingdonshire v Hertfordshire Sports Field, Warboys mint507
09 Jul 2000 Group 5Leicestershire Cricket Board v Cambridgeshire Ratcliffe College, Cossington mint508
09 Jul 2000 Group 6Lincolnshire v Derbyshire Cricket Board Sports Ground, Cleethorpes mint509
09 Jul 2000 Group 6Nottinghamshire Cricket Board v Cheshire Boots Ground, Nottingham mint510
09 Jul 2000 Group 4Wales Minor Counties v Shropshire Croft-y-Genau Road, St Fagans mint511
11 Jul 2000 Group 7Kent Cricket Board v Oxfordshire Mote Park, Maidstone mint512
19 Jul 2000 Quarter-FinalCheshire v Durham Cricket Board Parkgate, Neston mint513
19 Jul 2000 Quarter-FinalEssex Cricket Board v Berkshire Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden mint514
19 Jul 2000 Quarter-FinalGloucestershire Cricket Board v Herefordshire Bristol University Sports Ground, Bristol mint515
19 Jul 2000 Quarter-FinalNorfolk v Surrey Cricket Board County Ground, Lakenham mint516
10 Aug 2000 Semi-FinalHerefordshire v Berkshire The Recreation Ground, Kington mint517
10 Aug 2000 Semi-FinalNorfolk v Cheshire County Ground, Lakenham mint518
30 Aug 2000 FinalCheshire v Herefordshire Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood mint519

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive