CricketArchive

Carlsberg ICC Trophy 1996/97


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights
 Man of the TournamentMO Odumbe
Pictures:Carlsberg ICC Trophy 1996/97, Scotland Team photograph

Mar 1997 Warm-upIreland v Namibia not known misc
Mar 1997 Warm-upNamibia v West Africa not known misc
17 Mar 1997 Warm-upBangladesh v Scotland Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur misc13365
18 Mar 1997 Warm-upBangladesh v Netherlands Kuala Lumpur misc54848
18 Mar 1997 Warm-upKenya v Scotland Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur misc13366
19 Mar 1997 Warm-upDenmark v Netherlands Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur misc171814
20 Mar 1997 Warm-upIreland v Scotland Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur misc13367
21 Mar 1997 Warm-upCanada v Scotland Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur misc13368
21 Mar 1997 Warm-upMalaysia v Netherlands Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur misc54849
24 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BArgentina v Bangladesh University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur icct268
24 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DBermuda v Italy Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct269
24 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CEast and Central Africa v Netherlands Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct270
24 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AGibraltar v Ireland Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct271
24 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AIsrael v Kenya Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct272
24 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BMalaysia v Denmark Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct273
24 Mar 1997 1st Round Group ASingapore v United States of America Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct274
24 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BUnited Arab Emirates v West Africa Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct275
25 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BBangladesh v West Africa Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct276
25 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DBermuda v Hong Kong Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct277
25 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CCanada v Fiji University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur icct278
25 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AGibraltar v United States of America Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct279
25 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AKenya v Singapore Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct280
25 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BMalaysia v Argentina Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct281
25 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CNamibia v Netherlands Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct282
25 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DPapua New Guinea v Scotland Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct283
26 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CCanada v Namibia Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct284
26 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BDenmark v United Arab Emirates University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur icct285
26 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CEast and Central Africa v Fiji Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct286
26 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DHong Kong v Scotland Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct287
26 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AIreland v Israel Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct288
26 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DItaly v Papua New Guinea Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct289
27 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BArgentina v West Africa Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct290
27 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BBangladesh v Denmark Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct291
27 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AGibraltar v Kenya Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct292
27 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AIreland v United States of America Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct293
27 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AIsrael v Singapore Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct294
27 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BMalaysia v United Arab Emirates Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct295
28 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DBermuda v Papua New Guinea University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur icct296
28 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CEast and Central Africa v Namibia Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct297
28 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CFiji v Netherlands Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct298
28 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AGibraltar v Singapore Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct299
28 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DHong Kong v Italy Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct300
28 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BMalaysia v West Africa Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct301
29 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BArgentina v Denmark Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct302
29 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BBangladesh v United Arab Emirates Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct303
29 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CCanada v East and Central Africa Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct304
29 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CFiji v Namibia Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct305
29 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DHong Kong v Papua New Guinea Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct306
29 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AIreland v Kenya Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct307
29 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AIsrael v United States of America Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct308
29 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DItaly v Scotland University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur icct309
30 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BArgentina v United Arab Emirates Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct310
30 Mar 1997 1st Round Group DBermuda v Scotland Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct311
30 Mar 1997 1st Round Group CCanada v Netherlands Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct311a
30 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BDenmark v West Africa Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct312
30 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AGibraltar v Israel Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct313
30 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AIreland v Singapore Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct314
30 Mar 1997 1st Round Group AKenya v United States of America University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur icct315
30 Mar 1997 1st Round Group BMalaysia v Bangladesh Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct316
01 Apr 1997 PlateArgentina v Gibraltar Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct317
01 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group FBangladesh v Hong Kong Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct318
01 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group ECanada v Kenya Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct319
01 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group EDenmark v Scotland Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct320
01 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group FIreland v Netherlands Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct321
01 Apr 1997 PlateIsrael v West Africa Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct322
01 Apr 1997 PlateNamibia v Papua New Guinea University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur icct323
01 Apr 1997 Plate Semi-FinalUnited Arab Emirates v United States of America Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct324
02 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group FBangladesh v Ireland Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct325
02 Apr 1997 Plate Semi-FinalBermuda v Fiji Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct326
02 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group ECanada v Scotland Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct327
02 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group EDenmark v Kenya Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct328
02 Apr 1997 PlateEast and Central Africa v Italy University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur icct329
02 Apr 1997 PlateGibraltar v West Africa Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct330
02 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group FHong Kong v Netherlands Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct331
02 Apr 1997 PlateMalaysia v Singapore Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct332
04 Apr 1997 20th Place Play-offArgentina v Israel Victoria Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct333
04 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group FBangladesh v Netherlands Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct334
04 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group ECanada v Denmark Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct335
04 Apr 1997 17th Place Play-offEast and Central Africa v West Africa Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct336
04 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group FHong Kong v Ireland Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct337
04 Apr 1997 2nd Round Group EKenya v Scotland Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct338
04 Apr 1997 15th Place Play-offMalaysia v Namibia Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct339
05 Apr 1997 Plate Final (9th Place Play-off)Bermuda v United Arab Emirates Kelab Aman, Kuala Lumpur icct340
05 Apr 1997 7th Place Play-offCanada v Hong Kong Perbadanan Kemajuan Negari Selangor, Kuala Lumpur icct341
05 Apr 1997 5th Place Play-offDenmark v Netherlands Rubber Research Institute, Kuala Lumpur icct342
05 Apr 1997 11th Place Play-offFiji v United States of America Royal Military College, Kuala Lumpur icct343
05 Apr 1997 13th Place Play-offPapua New Guinea v Singapore Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur icct344
06 Apr 1997 Semi-FinalIreland v Kenya Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct345
08 Apr 1997 Semi-FinalBangladesh v Scotland Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct346
10 Apr 1997 3rd Place Play-offIreland v Scotland Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct347
12 Apr 1997 FinalBangladesh v Kenya Tenaga National Sports Complex, Kuala Lumpur icct348

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive