CricketArchive

a15619
Tamil Nadu v Hyderabad
Ranji Trophy One Day 2003/04 (South Zone)
VenueMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai on 11th January 2004 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHyderabad won the toss and decided to field
ResultTamil Nadu won by 2 runs
PointsTamil Nadu 4; Hyderabad 0 (Consolation 1)
UmpiresMD Couto, SJ Phadkar
RefereeSM Patil

Tamil Nadu inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*S Sureshb Vishnuvardhan3958804-67.24
V Sivaramakrishnanc Khaleel b NP Singh2628403192.86
S Rameshc Khaleel b Suman4670911-65.71
S Sriramlbw b Yadav162222--72.73
S Badrinathst Khaleel b Reddy5766711186.36
J Madanagopalc and b Reddy3841533-92.68
R Ramkumarnot out81123--72.73
J Gokulakrishnanc Khaleel b Vishnuvardhan122--50.00
S Ganesh Kumarc Shashank Nag b Vishnuvardhan123--50.00
DT Kumarannot out9452-225.00
+P Rajudid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 5 nb, 1 w)8
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)249
Fall of wickets:
1-40 (Sivaramakrishnan, 8.2 ov), 2-79 (Suresh, 16.6 ov), 3-110 (Sriram, 23.6 ov), 4-151 (Ramesh, 33.3 ov), 5-217 (Badrinath, 45.2 ov), 6-236 (Madanagopal, 47.5 ov), 7-237 (Gokulakrishnan, 48.1 ov), 8-239 (Ganesh Kumar, 48.5 ov)
Hyderabad bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
NP Singh6   0421-536.007.00
Vishnuvardhan9   0453--18.005.00
Faiz Ahmed7   0300---4.29
Yadav10   0401--60.004.00
Suman8   0391--48.004.88
Reddy10   05121-30.005.10

Hyderabad inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TL Sumanc Raju b Kumaran1118211-61.11
DS Manoharb Sivaramakrishnan3548835-72.92
P Shashank Nagc Ganesh Kumar b Gokulakrishnan66921424171.74
Anirudh Singhc Raju b Sivaramakrishnan1118141-61.11
D Vinay Kumarb Ganesh Kumar610111-60.00
+I Khaleelrun out (Sriram)7880997-97.50
S Vishnuvardhanrun out (Sriram)248--50.00
Faiz Ahmedrun out (Suresh)557--100.00
*JS Yadavrun out (Sriram)1918242-105.56
PIS Reddyrun out (Raju)021--0.00
NP Singhnot out001--0.00
Extras(8 lb, 6 w)14
Total(all out, 49.2 overs)247
Fall of wickets:
1-25 (Suman, 4.5 ov), 2-89 (Manohar, 18.5 ov), 3-105 (Anirudh Singh, 22.5 ov), 4-114 (Vinay Kumar, 25.4 ov), 5-180 (Shashank Nag, 39.2 ov), 6-189 (Vishnuvardhan, 40.6 ov), 7-205 (Faiz Ahmed, 42.4 ov), 8-245 (Yadav, 48.2 ov), 9-245 (Reddy, 48.4 ov), 10-247 (Khaleel, 49.2 ov)
Tamil Nadu bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kumaran8   15312-48.006.62
Gokulakrishnan9.204313-56.004.61
Suresh8   03601--4.50
Sivaramakrishnan8   0362--24.004.50
Ganesh Kumar7   0241--42.003.43
Ramkumar9   0470---5.22

Notes
--> P Shashank Nag made his debut in List A matches
--> S Badrinath passed his previous highest score of 36 in List A matches
--> I Khaleel passed his previous highest score of 59 in List A matches
--> S Vishnuvardhan achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches in the Tamil Nadu innings (previous best was 3-59)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive