CricketArchive

a18814
Baroda v Gujarat
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2007/08 (West Zone)
VenuePoona Young Cricketers Hindu Gymkhana Ground, Pune on 2nd March 2008 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBaroda won the toss and decided to bat
ResultBaroda won by 161 runs
PointsBaroda 5 (Bonus 1); Gujarat -1
UmpiresKJ Anja, VM Bandiwadekar
RefereeJN Jadeja

Baroda inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
YK Pathanrun out (Thaker)923855116242.11
KH Devdharb Trivedi043--0.00
AA Bilakhiac Panchal b Parmar9678103115123.08
RK Solankic PA Patel b Parmar4050736-80.00
*+PR Shahc Parmar b SG Patel257--40.00
SA Gaekwadrun out (Bhandari)143535--40.00
KN Panchalc Thaker b SG Patel143030--46.67
RV Pawarc Rawal b Trivedi66404036165.00
SD Vorac Trivedi b Bhandari121927--63.16
PM Patelnot out348--75.00
SM Singhnot out212--200.00
Extras(5 lb, 4 nb, 5 w)14
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)355
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Devdhar, 0.6 ov), 2-132 (Pathan, 12.6 ov), 3-223 (Bilakhia, 24.6 ov), 4-232 (Shah, 27.1 ov), 5-243 (Solanki, 30.3 ov), 6-269 (Gaekwad, 38.2 ov), 7-274 (Panchal, 40.5 ov), 8-343 (Vora, 48.3 ov), 9-352 (Pawar, 49.4 ov)
Gujarat bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Trivedi10   06921-30.006.90
Bhandari6   0531--36.008.83
Rawal3   0420-2-14.00
Solanki9   06202--6.89
SG Patel10   0512--30.005.10
Parmar10   05022230.005.00
NK Patel2   0230---11.50

Gujarat inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MB Parmarc Devdhar b Singh1014201171.43
PK Panchalc Vora b Panchal656612010198.48
*+PA Patelb Vora61374413-164.86
NK Patelc Panchal b Vora055--0.00
BD Thakerc Patel b Singh611211-54.55
SJ Patelc Shah b Panchal2224352-91.67
DD Bhandaric Shah b Panchal1617--16.67
VD Solankib Panchal011--0.00
NM Rawalnot out162629-161.54
SG Patellbw b Pawar71617--43.75
SK Trivedib Panchal023--0.00
Extras(1 lb, 3 nb, 2 w)6
Total(all out, 34.2 overs)194
Fall of wickets:
1-34 (Parmar, 4.3 ov), 2-116 (Panchal, 14.1 ov), 3-116 (NK Patel, 14.6 ov), 4-138 (Thaker, 19.1 ov), 5-164 (PA Patel, 24.5 ov), 6-171 (SJ Patel, 26.2 ov), 7-171 (Solanki, 26.3 ov), 8-172 (Bhandari, 28.3 ov), 9-193 (SG Patel, 33.5 ov), 10-194 (Trivedi, 34.2 ov)
Baroda bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Singh9   26821227.007.56
Patel6   039011-6.50
Vora6   1422--18.007.00
Pawar6   1241--36.004.00
Panchal7.20205--8.802.73

Notes
--> SM Singh made his debut in ListA matches
--> NM Rawal made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> YK Pathan passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 43
--> AA Bilakhia passed his previous highest score of 46 in ListA matches
--> KN Panchal achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches when he dismissed DD Bhandari in the Gujarat innings (previous best was 3-17)
--> KN Panchal achieved his first five wickets in an innings in ListA matches in the Gujarat innings

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive