CricketArchive

Miscellaneous Matches played by Ian Daniel (79)

Note that the only matches included in this list are those for which CricketArchive has a scorecard on its database

6th August 1996 Lombard Under-15 Challenge Cup 1996 Group BNetherlands Under-15s v Sri Lanka Under-15s Oundle School Ground, Oundle misc39282
9th August 1996 Lombard Under-15 Challenge Cup 1996 Group BSouth Africa Under-15s v Sri Lanka Under-15s Oundle School Ground (Pitch 2), Oundle misc39286
10th August 1996 Lombard Under-15 Challenge Cup 1996 Group BAustralia Under-15s v Sri Lanka Under-15s Oundle School Ground, Oundle misc39287
12th August 1996 Lombard Under-15 Challenge Cup 1996 Group BPakistan Under-15s v Sri Lanka Under-15s Oundle School Ground (Pitch 2), Oundle misc39290
19th August 1996 Lombard Under-15 Challenge Cup 1996 Plate Mini-LeagueSri Lanka Under-15s v West Indies Under-15s Oundle School Ground, Oundle misc52705
14th March 1997 Other matches in Sri Lanka 1996/97  St Joseph's College, Colombo v St Peter's College, Colombo P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc262636
13th March 1998 Other matches in Sri Lanka 1997/98  St Joseph's College, Colombo v St Peter's College, Colombo P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc365320
21st March 1998 Other matches in Sri Lanka 1997/98  St Joseph's College, Colombo v St Peter's College, Colombo P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc365359
16th July 2000 South Africa in Sri Lanka 2000  Sri Lanka Board XI v South Africans P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc10410
9th September 2000 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2000 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50062
16th September 2000 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2000 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50070
6th October 2000 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2000 Quarter-FinalNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50091
5th February 2001 England in Sri Lanka 2000/01  Sri Lanka Colts XI v England XI Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa misc9593
8th September 2001 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2001 Group ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50103
15th September 2001 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2001 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50114
6th October 2001 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2001 Group ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Saracens Sports Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50127
26th October 2001 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2001 FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50141
27th July 2002 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2002 Group DBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50151
3rd August 2002 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2002 Group DSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa misc50165
10th August 2002 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2002 Group DBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Air Force Ground, Katunayake misc50169
17th August 2002 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2002 Group DBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Under-19s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50178
23rd August 2002 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2002 Quarter-FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50187
30th August 2002 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2002 Semi-FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50191
6th September 2002 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2002 FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50193
21st April 2003 New Zealand in Sri Lanka 2003  Sri Lanka A v New Zealanders Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc10303
19th July 2003 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2003 Group ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50201
26th July 2003 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2003 Group ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50210
2nd August 2003 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2003 Group AColts Cricket Club Under-23s v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50219
9th August 2003 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2003 Group ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50228
22nd August 2003 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2003 Quarter-FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Galle Cricket Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50239
29th August 2003 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2003 Semi-FinalBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50243
18th November 2003 Sri Lanka A in India 2003/04  India Under-19s v Sri Lanka A Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot misc924
19th June 2004 Under-23 Tournament Division One 2004 Group DBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc51458
30th June 2004 Sri Lanka A in England 2004  British Universities v Sri Lanka A Grace Road, Leicester misc1274
25th July 2005 Indian Oil Cup 2005 Warm-upSri Lanka Cricket XI v Indians Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc3853
27th July 2005 Indian Oil Cup 2005 Warm-upKurunegala District Cricket Association Invitation XI v Indians Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala misc3973
22nd April 2007 Academy Tri-Series 2006/07  Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy v Sri Lanka Cricket Academy Narayanganj Osmani Stadium, Fatullah misc20565
24th April 2007 Academy Tri-Series 2006/07  Pakistan Cricket Academy v Sri Lanka Cricket Academy Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 2 Ground, Savar misc20566
25th April 2007 Academy Tri-Series 2006/07  Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy v Sri Lanka Cricket Academy Narayanganj Osmani Stadium, Fatullah misc20567
28th April 2007 Academy Tri-Series 2006/07  Pakistan Cricket Academy v Sri Lanka Cricket Academy Narayanganj Osmani Stadium, Fatullah misc20569
3rd May 2007 Sri Lanka Academy in Bangladesh 2006/07  Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy v Sri Lanka Cricket Academy Bir Shrestha Shahid Flight Lieutenant Motiur Rahman Stadium, Khulna misc20571
9th May 2007 Sri Lanka Academy in Bangladesh 2006/07  Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy v Sri Lanka Cricket Academy Bir Shrestha Shahid Flight Lieutenant Motiur Rahman Stadium, Khulna misc20572
18th July 2007 Bangladesh in Sri Lanka 2007  Sri Lanka Cricket XI v Bangladeshis Police Park Ground, Colombo misc24440
1st May 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Richmondshire Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226290
3rd May 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Guisborough v Thornaby Fountains Garth, Guisborough misc226292
8th May 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Bishop Auckland v Thornaby Kingsway, Bishop Auckland misc226299
15th May 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Middlesbrough Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226311
20th May 2010 MacMillan Cup 2010 First RoundYarm v Thornaby Leven Road, Yarm misc277832
22nd May 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Billingham Synthonia v Thornaby Chiltons Avenue, Billingham misc226312
29th May 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Marton v Thornaby Marton Cricket Club Ground, Marton misc226323
31st May 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Hartlepool Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226332
3rd June 2010 MacMillan Cup 2010 Second RoundBishop Auckland v Thornaby Kingsway, Bishop Auckland misc277837
5th June 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Great Ayton Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226339
12th June 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Normanby Hall v Thornaby Cricket Lane, Normanby misc226345
17th June 2010 Kerridge Cup 2010 Second RoundBillingham Synthonia v Thornaby Chiltons Avenue, Billingham misc277744
19th June 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Northallerton Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226353
20th June 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Hartlepool v Thornaby Park Drive, Hartlepool misc226357
24th June 2010 Kerridge Cup 2010 Quarter-FinalThornaby v Hartlepool Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc277751
26th June 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Marske v Thornaby Windy Hill Lane, Marske-by-the-Sea misc226364
3rd July 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Stokesley Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226373
10th July 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Richmondshire v Thornaby Hugill Road, Richmond misc226379
17th July 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Guisborough Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226387
24th July 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Bishop Auckland Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226394
31st July 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Middlesbrough v Thornaby Acklam Park, Middlesbrough misc226399
7th August 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Billingham Synthonia Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226407
14th August 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Darlington v Thornaby Feethams Cricket Ground, Darlington misc226409
21st August 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Marton Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226421
28th August 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Great Ayton v Thornaby Leven Park, Great Ayton misc226425
30th August 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Normanby Hall Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226436
4th September 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Northallerton v Thornaby Farndale Avenue, Northallerton misc226443
11th September 2010 North Yorkshire and South Durham Premier Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Thornaby v Darlington Mandale Bottoms, Thornaby misc226451
7th August 2011 Higson Cup 2011 FinalFurness v Workington The Square, Haverigg misc810642
28th August 2011 Meageen Cumberland Cup 2011 FinalCockermouth v Furness JD Campbell Memorial Ground, Cleator misc266443
4th August 2013 Higson Cup 2013 FinalFurness v Workington The Square, Haverigg misc810644
25th August 2013 Meageen Cup 2013 FinalFurness v Keswick Vicars Croft, Appleby Eden misc355834
1st September 2013 Other matches in England 2013  Penrith v Cumberland Development XI Tynefield Park, Penrith misc357429
17th August 2014 Higson Cup 2014 FinalFurness v Ulverston Ulverston Road, Dalton-in-Furness misc810645
24th August 2014 Meageen Cumberland County Cup 2014 FinalFurness v Whitehaven Parkside Road, Kendal misc835324
14th June 2015 Ray Digman Knockout Trophy 2015 Third RoundLeigh v Birkenhead Park Beech Walk, Leigh misc636317

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive