CricketArchive

Miscellaneous Matches played by Philip Glenn (130)

Note that the only matches included in this list are those for which CricketArchive has a scorecard on its database

27th July 1986 League Cricket Conference President's Trophy 1986 Quarter-FinalDerbyshire County Cricket League v Durham Senior Cricket League not known misc303646
18th June 1995 Derbyshire Building Society Cup 1995 Group OneDenby v Derbyshire County Colts The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc851737
28th June 1998 Derbyshire County Cricket League Silver Link Trophy 1998 Third RoundDenby v Lullington Park The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc780580
30th June 1998 Douglas Concrete Cup 1998 Quarter-FinalLullington Park v Denby Deer Park, Dunstall misc780581
28th April 2002 National Club Championship 2002 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundKimberley Institute v Denby Private Ground, Kimberley misc50876
27th April 2003 National Club Championship 2003 Group 4 (North II) First RoundSheffield United v Denby Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc55945
3rd May 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc367270
13th July 2003 Derbyshire Premier Cup 2003 First RoundDenby v Southwell The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc275292
23rd May 2004 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2004 First RoundDenby Second XI v Elvaston Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276273
11th July 2004 Derbyshire Premier Cup 2004 Second RoundDenby v Wollaton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc275328
14th August 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367231
24th April 2005 Cockspur Cup 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundDenby v Treeton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc56502
29th May 2005 Derbyshire Premier Cup 2005 Group CKimberley Institute v Denby Private Ground, Kimberley misc275344
8th June 2005 OJ Jackson Cup 2005 Quarter-FinalDenby v Sandiacre Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276821
19th June 2005 Derbyshire Premier Cup 2005 Group COckbrook and Borrowash v Denby Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc275351
10th July 2005 Derbyshire Premier Cup 2005 Group CDenby v Sawley and Long Eaton Park The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc275357
15th July 2005 OJ Jackson Cup 2005 FinalDenby v Quarndon The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276827
29th April 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc366465
13th May 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc366486
27th May 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Chesterfield Second XI v Denby Second XI Queen's Park, Chesterfield misc366494
28th May 2006 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2006 First RoundWirksworth and Middleton v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc276330
3rd June 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366501
10th June 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc366511
17th June 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Quarndon Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366515
18th June 2006 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2006 Second RoundBrailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc276335
8th July 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366533
9th July 2006 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2006 Quarter-FinalBarton-under-Needwood v Denby Second XI Holland Park Sports Club Ground, Barton-under-Needwood misc276342
9th September 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Pilsley The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366588
10th September 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Clay Cross v Denby Second XI Sharley Park, Clay Cross misc366593
9th September 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Riddings The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366462
11th May 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Chesterfield Second XI v Denby Second XI Queen's Park, Chesterfield misc366221
24th May 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Pilsley v Denby Second XI Pilsley Parish Sports Ground, Pilsley misc366235
8th June 2008 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2008 First RoundMatlock v Denby Second XI Causeway Lane, Matlock misc276396
26th July 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Chesterfield Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366288
16th August 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc366308
23rd August 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366310
25th April 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Lullington Park Second XI v Denby Second XI Lullington Park, Lullington misc589925
10th May 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Bayley Cup 2009 First RoundDenby Third XI v Little Eaton The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc816098
13th June 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Heanor Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589967
14th June 2009 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2009 Second RoundDenby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276433
18th July 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Quarndon Second XI v Denby Second XI The Common, Quarndon misc589998
8th August 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc590016
15th August 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc590023
22nd August 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v West Hallam White Rose The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc590028
12th September 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Alrewas v Denby Second XI Daisy Lane, Alrewas misc590044
13th September 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Trentside The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc590051
9th May 2010 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2010 First RoundDenby Second XI v Trentside The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276449
22nd May 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Brailsford and Ednaston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835538
5th June 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Darley Dale The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835551
6th June 2010 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2010 Second RoundRolleston v Denby Dovecliff Road, Rolleston-on-Dove misc276462
12th June 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Langley Mill United v Denby Second XI Station Road, Langley Mill misc835559
19th June 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division One 2010  Rolleston v Denby Dovecliff Road, Rolleston-on-Dove misc145386
26th June 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division One 2010  Ticknall v Denby The Grange, Ticknall misc145394
3rd July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division One 2010  Denby v Aston-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc145396
10th July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division One 2010  Denby v Stainsby Hall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc145402
17th July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Walton-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835588
24th July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Heanor Town v Denby Second XI Town Ground, Heanor misc835594
31st July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division One 2010  Clifton v Denby Chapel Lane, Clifton misc145420
7th August 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pilsley Parish Sports Ground, Pilsley misc835605
14th August 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835612
21st August 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Darley Dale v Denby Second XI Station Road, South Darley misc835620
28th August 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division One 2010  Swarkestone v Denby Barrow Turn, Swarkestone misc145448
4th September 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Trentside v Denby Second XI Faldo Close, Branston misc835637
11th September 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division One 2010  Denby v Ticknall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc145456
12th September 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division One 2010  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc145461
30th April 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc365662
7th May 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365665
14th May 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Duffield v Denby Second XI Eyes Meadow, Duffield misc365672
21st May 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365678
28th May 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc365685
4th June 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365690
11th June 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Derby Congregational v Denby Second XI Brayfield Road, Littleover misc365695
18th June 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Cutthorpe v Denby Second XI Cutthorpe Park, Cutthorpe misc365703
19th June 2011 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2011 Second RoundDenby v Matlock The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276487
9th July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365719
16th July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Shipley Hall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365725
23rd July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc365731
30th July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Duffield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365738
6th August 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc365747
13th August 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365750
20th August 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc365758
27th August 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Derby Congregational The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365763
3rd September 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Cutthorpe The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365766
10th September 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc365773
17th September 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Tutbury The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365779
18th September 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc365784
13th May 2012 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2012 First RoundTutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc275607
19th May 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Clay Cross v Denby Second XI Sharley Park, Clay Cross misc365550
23rd May 2012 OJ Jackson Cup 2012 First RoundSawley and Long Eaton Park v Denby West Park, Long Eaton misc276543
27th May 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc365562
2nd June 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc365563
4th June 2012 Derbyshire Premier Twenty20 Cup 2012 Group B Semi-FinalDenby v Ilkeston Rutland The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc278874
4th June 2012 Derbyshire Premier Twenty20 Cup 2012 Group B FinalDenby v Swarkestone The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc278882
9th June 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Langley Mill United The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365571
10th June 2012 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2012 Second RoundDenby Second XI v Matlock The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc275612
17th June 2012 Derbyshire Premier Cup 2012 Preliminary RoundLullington Park v Denby Lullington Park, Lullington misc275030
26th July 2012 OJ Jackson Cup 2012 Quarter-FinalDenby v Alvaston and Boulton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276549
28th July 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Tutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc365615
11th August 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc365625
25th August 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Langley Mill United v Denby Second XI Station Road, Langley Mill misc365636
1st September 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Rolleston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365642
9th September 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365653
27th April 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Langley Mill United v Denby Second XI Station Road, Langley Mill misc363232
28th April 2013 Kingfisher Beer National Club Championship 2013 Group 3 First RoundDenby v Clifton Village The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc340983
18th May 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363246
1st June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363256
8th June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc363260
15th June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363265
22nd June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Tutbury The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363271
29th June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Staveley Welfare v Denby Second XI Lowgates, Staveley misc363278
6th July 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc363283
13th July 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Langley Mill United The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363285
27th July 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Cutthorpe The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363296
10th August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363306
17th August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Wirksworth and Middleton v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc363314
24th August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Aston-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363315
31st August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc363323
7th September 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Tutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc363330
19th April 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Morton Colliery v Denby Second XI Back Lane, Morton misc589285
26th April 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589289
3rd May 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc589296
17th May 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc589304
14th June 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Swarkestone Second XI v Denby Second XI Barrow Turn, Swarkestone misc589328
21st June 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Walton-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Station Lane, Walton-on-Trent misc589333
30th August 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Swarkestone Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589379
6th September 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Walton-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589385
23rd April 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Clowne Town v Denby Second XI High Leys Road, Clowne misc707111
14th May 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Derby Congregational The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707127
6th August 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Abbots Bromley The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707204
9th September 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777373

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive