CricketArchive

West of England Covid League 2020


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

25 Jul 2020 Group BBedminster v Bristol The Clanage, Bower Ashton misc856764a
25 Jul 2020 Group EBiddestone v Potterne Cuttle Lane, Biddestone misc856765
25 Jul 2020 Group CBridgwater v Taunton The Parks, Bridgwater misc856766a
25 Jul 2020 Group FCheltenham v Rockhampton Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc856767
25 Jul 2020 Group BClevedon v Winterbourne Dial Hill, Clevedon misc856768
25 Jul 2020 Group BDownend v Congresbury WG Grace Memorial Ground, Bristol misc856769a
25 Jul 2020 Group FFrocester v Dumbleton Pounds Close, Frocester misc856770
25 Jul 2020 Group EGoatacre v Chippenham Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre misc856771
25 Jul 2020 Group FHatherley and Reddings v Stroud North Park, Cheltenham misc856772
25 Jul 2020 Group DIlminster v Bridgwater Second XI Recreation Ground, Ilminster misc856773
25 Jul 2020 Group AKnowle v Brislington Broad Walk, Bristol misc856774a
25 Jul 2020 Group ALansdown v Frome Combe Park, Bath misc856775
25 Jul 2020 Group EMarshfield v Burbage and Easton Royal Broadleys, Marshfield misc856776a
25 Jul 2020 Group AMidsomer Norton v Keynsham Withies Lane, Midsomer Norton misc856777a
25 Jul 2020 Group DNorth Perrott v Chard Willis Lane, North Perrott misc856778a
25 Jul 2020 Group DShapwick and Polden v Taunton St Andrews Second XI Northbrook Road, Shapwick misc856779a
25 Jul 2020 Group DStreet v Staplegrove Victoria Sports and Social Club Ground, Street misc856780a
25 Jul 2020 Group ESwindon v Corsham The County Ground, Swindon misc856781
25 Jul 2020 Group CTaunton Deane v Weston-super-Mare The Convent Field, Taunton misc856782a
25 Jul 2020 Group CTaunton St Andrews v Wembdon The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc856783a
25 Jul 2020 Group FThornbury v Gloucester The Ship Field, Alveston misc856784
25 Jul 2020 Group CWellington v Minehead Courtland Road, Wellington misc856785a
25 Jul 2020 Group ABath v Bath Second XI Combe Park, Bath misc858783
01 Aug 2020 Group ABath v Lansdown North Parade, Bath misc856786
01 Aug 2020 Group EBiddestone v Goatacre Cuttle Lane, Biddestone misc856787
01 Aug 2020 Group DBridgwater Second XI v Taunton St Andrews Second XI The Parks, Bridgwater misc856788
01 Aug 2020 Group ABrislington v Keynsham Ironmould Lane, Bristol misc856789
01 Aug 2020 Group BBristol v Congresbury Longwood, Bristol misc856790
01 Aug 2020 Group EBurbage and Easton Royal v Corsham Burbage and Easton Royal Cricket Club Ground, Burbage misc856791
01 Aug 2020 Group DChard v Shapwick and Polden Dening Field, Chard misc856792
01 Aug 2020 Group EChippenham v Potterne Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham misc856793
01 Aug 2020 Group BDownend v Bedminster WG Grace Memorial Ground, Bristol misc856794
01 Aug 2020 Group FDumbleton v Gloucester Dairy Lane, Dumbleton misc856795
01 Aug 2020 Group AFrome v Bath Second XI Agricultural Showgrounds, Frome misc856796
01 Aug 2020 Group FHatherley and Reddings v Cheltenham North Park, Cheltenham misc856797
01 Aug 2020 Group AMidsomer Norton v Knowle Withies Lane, Midsomer Norton misc856798
01 Aug 2020 Group DNorth Perrott v Street Willis Lane, North Perrott misc856799
01 Aug 2020 Group FRockhampton v Stroud The Common, Rockhampton misc856800
01 Aug 2020 Group DStaplegrove v Ilminster Manor Road, Taunton misc856801
01 Aug 2020 Group ESwindon v Marshfield The County Ground, Swindon misc856802
01 Aug 2020 Group CTaunton v Taunton Deane Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton misc856803
01 Aug 2020 Group CTaunton St Andrews v Bridgwater The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc856804
01 Aug 2020 Group FThornbury v Frocester The Ship Field, Alveston misc856805
01 Aug 2020 Group CWembdon v Wellington Chilton Street, Bridgwater misc856806
01 Aug 2020 Group CWeston-super-Mare v Minehead Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc856807
01 Aug 2020 Group BWinterbourne v Bishopston Recreation Ground, Winterbourne misc856808
08 Aug 2020 Group ABath Second XI v Midsomer Norton North Parade, Bath misc856809
08 Aug 2020 Group BBedminster v Winterbourne The Clanage, Bower Ashton misc856810
08 Aug 2020 Group DBridgwater Second XI v Staplegrove The Parks, Bridgwater misc856811
08 Aug 2020 Group FCheltenham v Dumbleton Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc856812
08 Aug 2020 Group BClevedon v Bristol Dial Hill, Clevedon misc856813
08 Aug 2020 Group BCongresbury v Bishopston King George V Playing Field, Congresbury misc856814
08 Aug 2020 Group ECorsham v Biddestone Station Road, Corsham misc856815
08 Aug 2020 Group FFrocester v Rockhampton Pounds Close, Frocester misc856816
08 Aug 2020 Group FGloucester v Hatherley and Reddings Spa Ground, Gloucester misc856817
08 Aug 2020 Group EGoatacre v Burbage and Easton Royal Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre misc856818
08 Aug 2020 Group DIlminster v North Perrott Recreation Ground, Ilminster misc856819
08 Aug 2020 Group AKeynsham v Bath Frank Taylor Memorial Ground, Keynsham misc856820
08 Aug 2020 Group AKnowle v Frome Broad Walk, Bristol misc856821
08 Aug 2020 Group ALansdown v Brislington Combe Park, Bath misc856822
08 Aug 2020 Group EMarshfield v Chippenham Broadleys, Marshfield misc856823
08 Aug 2020 Group CMinehead v Wembdon Bircham Road, Minehead misc856824
08 Aug 2020 Group EPotterne v Swindon The Grove, Potterne misc856825
08 Aug 2020 Group DShapwick and Polden v Street Northbrook Road, Shapwick misc856826
08 Aug 2020 Group FStroud v Thornbury Farm Hill, Stroud misc856827
08 Aug 2020 Group CTaunton Deane v Taunton St Andrews The Convent Field, Taunton misc856828
08 Aug 2020 Group DTaunton St Andrews Second XI v Chard The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc856829
08 Aug 2020 Group CWellington v Bridgwater Courtland Road, Wellington misc856830
08 Aug 2020 Group CWeston-super-Mare v Taunton Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc856831
15 Aug 2020 Group ABath Second XI v Keynsham North Parade, Bath misc856832
15 Aug 2020 Group BBedminster v Clevedon The Clanage, Bower Ashton misc856833a
15 Aug 2020 Group CBridgwater v Taunton Deane The Parks, Bridgwater misc856834a
15 Aug 2020 Group DChard v Bridgwater Second XI Dening Field, Chard misc856835a
15 Aug 2020 Group FCheltenham v Frocester Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc856836
15 Aug 2020 Group EChippenham v Burbage and Easton Royal Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham misc856837
15 Aug 2020 Group BDownend v Bishopston WG Grace Memorial Ground, Bristol misc856838a
15 Aug 2020 Group FDumbleton v Rockhampton Dairy Lane, Dumbleton misc856839
15 Aug 2020 Group AFrome v Brislington Agricultural Showgrounds, Frome misc856840a
15 Aug 2020 Group FGloucester v Stroud Spa Ground, Gloucester misc856841
15 Aug 2020 Group FHatherley and Reddings v Thornbury North Park, Cheltenham misc856842
15 Aug 2020 Group AKnowle v Lansdown Broad Walk, Bristol misc856843a
15 Aug 2020 Group EMarshfield v Goatacre Broadleys, Marshfield misc856844a
15 Aug 2020 Group AMidsomer Norton v Bath Withies Lane, Midsomer Norton misc856845a
15 Aug 2020 Group DNorth Perrott v Taunton St Andrews Second XI Willis Lane, North Perrott misc856846a
15 Aug 2020 Group EPotterne v Corsham The Grove, Potterne misc856847
15 Aug 2020 Group DStaplegrove v Shapwick and Polden Manor Road, Taunton misc856848a
15 Aug 2020 Group DStreet v Ilminster Victoria Sports and Social Club Ground, Street misc856849a
15 Aug 2020 Group ESwindon v Biddestone The County Ground, Swindon misc856850
15 Aug 2020 Group CTaunton v Wellington Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton misc856851a
15 Aug 2020 Group CTaunton St Andrews v Minehead The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc856852a
15 Aug 2020 Group CWembdon v Weston-super-Mare Chilton Street, Bridgwater misc856853a
15 Aug 2020 Group BWinterbourne v Bristol Recreation Ground, Winterbourne misc856854a
22 Aug 2020 Group ABath v Frome North Parade, Bath misc856855
22 Aug 2020 Group EBiddestone v Chippenham Cuttle Lane, Biddestone misc856856
22 Aug 2020 Group DBridgwater Second XI v North Perrott The Parks, Bridgwater misc856857
22 Aug 2020 Group ABrislington v Midsomer Norton Ironmould Lane, Bristol misc856858
22 Aug 2020 Group BBristol v Downend Longwood, Bristol misc856859a
22 Aug 2020 Group EBurbage and Easton Royal v Swindon Burbage and Easton Royal Cricket Club Ground, Burbage misc856860
22 Aug 2020 Group DChard v Street Dening Field, Chard misc856861
22 Aug 2020 Group BClevedon v Bishopston Dial Hill, Clevedon misc856862
22 Aug 2020 Group BCongresbury v Bedminster King George V Playing Field, Congresbury misc856863
22 Aug 2020 Group ECorsham v Marshfield Station Road, Corsham misc856864
22 Aug 2020 Group FFrocester v Gloucester Pounds Close, Frocester misc856865
22 Aug 2020 Group EGoatacre v Potterne Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre misc856866
22 Aug 2020 Group DIlminster v Shapwick and Polden Recreation Ground, Ilminster misc856867
22 Aug 2020 Group AKeynsham v Knowle Frank Taylor Memorial Ground, Keynsham misc856868
22 Aug 2020 Group ALansdown v Bath Second XI Combe Park, Bath misc856869
22 Aug 2020 Group CMinehead v Taunton Bircham Road, Minehead misc856870
22 Aug 2020 Group FRockhampton v Hatherley and Reddings The Common, Rockhampton misc856871
22 Aug 2020 Group FStroud v Cheltenham Farm Hill, Stroud misc856872
22 Aug 2020 Group CTaunton Deane v Wellington The Convent Field, Taunton misc856873
22 Aug 2020 Group DTaunton St Andrews Second XI v Staplegrove The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc856874
22 Aug 2020 Group FThornbury v Dumbleton The Ship Field, Alveston misc856875a
22 Aug 2020 Group CWembdon v Bridgwater Chilton Street, Bridgwater misc856876
22 Aug 2020 Group CWeston-super-Mare v Taunton St Andrews Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc856877
29 Aug 2020 Group ABath Second XI v Knowle North Parade, Bath misc856878
29 Aug 2020 Group CBridgwater v Weston-super-Mare The Parks, Bridgwater misc856879
29 Aug 2020 Group ABrislington v Bath Ironmould Lane, Bristol misc856880a
29 Aug 2020 Group BBristol v Bishopston Longwood, Bristol misc856881
29 Aug 2020 Group EBurbage and Easton Royal v Biddestone Burbage and Easton Royal Cricket Club Ground, Burbage misc856882
29 Aug 2020 Group EChippenham v Swindon Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham misc856883
29 Aug 2020 Group BCongresbury v Clevedon King George V Playing Field, Congresbury misc856884
29 Aug 2020 Group ECorsham v Goatacre Station Road, Corsham misc856885
29 Aug 2020 Group FDumbleton v Hatherley and Reddings Dairy Lane, Dumbleton misc856886
29 Aug 2020 Group AFrome v Midsomer Norton Agricultural Showgrounds, Frome misc856887
29 Aug 2020 Group FGloucester v Cheltenham Spa Ground, Gloucester misc856888
29 Aug 2020 Group AKeynsham v Lansdown Frank Taylor Memorial Ground, Keynsham misc856889a
29 Aug 2020 Group CMinehead v Taunton Deane Bircham Road, Minehead misc856890
29 Aug 2020 Group EPotterne v Marshfield The Grove, Potterne misc856891
29 Aug 2020 Group FRockhampton v Thornbury The Common, Rockhampton misc856892
29 Aug 2020 Group DShapwick and Polden v North Perrott Northbrook Road, Shapwick misc856893
29 Aug 2020 Group DStaplegrove v Chard Manor Road, Taunton misc856894
29 Aug 2020 Group DStreet v Bridgwater Second XI Victoria Sports and Social Club Ground, Street misc856895
29 Aug 2020 Group FStroud v Frocester Farm Hill, Stroud misc856896a
29 Aug 2020 Group CTaunton v Wembdon Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton misc856897
29 Aug 2020 Group DTaunton St Andrews Second XI v Ilminster The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc856898
29 Aug 2020 Group CWellington v Taunton St Andrews Courtland Road, Wellington misc856899
29 Aug 2020 Group BWinterbourne v Downend Recreation Ground, Winterbourne misc856900a
05 Sep 2020 Group ABath Second XI v Brislington North Parade, Bath misc856901
05 Sep 2020 Group BBedminster v Bishopston The Clanage, Bower Ashton misc856902
05 Sep 2020 Group DBridgwater Second XI v Shapwick and Polden The Parks, Bridgwater misc856903
05 Sep 2020 Group DChard v Ilminster Dening Field, Chard misc856904
05 Sep 2020 Group FCheltenham v Thornbury Victoria Ground, Cheltenham misc856905
05 Sep 2020 Group BClevedon v Downend Dial Hill, Clevedon misc856906
05 Sep 2020 Group BCongresbury v Winterbourne King George V Playing Field, Congresbury misc856907
05 Sep 2020 Group ECorsham v Chippenham Station Road, Corsham misc856908
05 Sep 2020 Group FFrocester v Hatherley and Reddings Pounds Close, Frocester misc856909
05 Sep 2020 Group FGloucester v Rockhampton Spa Ground, Gloucester misc856910
05 Sep 2020 Group EGoatacre v Swindon Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre misc856911
05 Sep 2020 Group AKeynsham v Frome Frank Taylor Memorial Ground, Keynsham misc856912
05 Sep 2020 Group AKnowle v Bath Broad Walk, Bristol misc856913
05 Sep 2020 Group ALansdown v Midsomer Norton Combe Park, Bath misc856914
05 Sep 2020 Group EMarshfield v Biddestone Broadleys, Marshfield misc856915
05 Sep 2020 Group CMinehead v Bridgwater Bircham Road, Minehead misc856916
05 Sep 2020 Group EPotterne v Burbage and Easton Royal The Grove, Potterne misc856917
05 Sep 2020 Group DStaplegrove v North Perrott Manor Road, Taunton misc856918
05 Sep 2020 Group FStroud v Dumbleton Farm Hill, Stroud misc856919
05 Sep 2020 Group CTaunton v Taunton St Andrews Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton misc856920
05 Sep 2020 Group D#Taunton St Andrews Second XI v Street The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc856921
05 Sep 2020 Group CWembdon v Taunton Deane Chilton Street, Bridgwater misc856922
05 Sep 2020 Group CWeston-super-Mare v Wellington Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc856923

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive