CricketArchive

The Cricketer Village Cup 2020


 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

26 Jul 2020 Group 5 First RoundAckworth v Kippax Boot and Shoe, Ackworth vill4082jx
26 Jul 2020 Group 24 First RoundBlackheath v Rowledge Blackheath Lane, Blackheath vill4083
26 Jul 2020 Group 26 First RoundBramshaw v Oakley Bramshaw Cricket Club Ground, Roundhills vill4084
26 Jul 2020 Group 8 First RoundBroadbottom v Alvanley Hill End, Broadbottom vill4085
26 Jul 2020 Group 21 First Round#Buckland and Aston Clinton v Bledlow Village Church Lane, Aston Clinton vill4086
26 Jul 2020 Group 30 First RoundBuxted Park v Mayfield Buxted Park, Buxted vill4087
26 Jul 2020 Group 23 First RoundChappel and Wakes Colne v Abberton The Hobbies, Wakes Colne vill4088
26 Jul 2020 Group 27 First RoundChew Magna v Congresbury Chew Court, Chew Magna vill4088a
26 Jul 2020 Group 25 First RoundCookham Dean v Horspath Ricketts Field, Cookham vill4089
26 Jul 2020 Group 5 First RoundCrossbank Methodists v Old Sharlston The Rumbolds, Birstall vill4089a
26 Jul 2020 Group 19 First Round#Cumnor v Oxford Downs Cumnor Cricket Club Ground, Cumnor vill4090
26 Jul 2020 Group 7 First RoundDaisy Hill v Foulridge St James Street, Daisy Hill vill4090a
26 Jul 2020 Group 7 First RoundEast Ardsley v Pendle Forest Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley vill4091
26 Jul 2020 Group 23 First RoundEast Bergholt v Easton Gandish Road, East Bergholt vill4092
26 Jul 2020 Group 24 First RoundEast Horsley v Frensham Pennymead Drive, East Horsley vill4093
26 Jul 2020 Group 29 First RoundEaton Socon v Lakenheath Peppercorns Lane, Eaton Socon vill4094
26 Jul 2020 Group 3 First RoundEbberston v Folkton and Flixton Style Field, Ebberston vill4094a
26 Jul 2020 Group 32 First Round#Eynsford v Bidborough Common Meadow, Eynsford vill4095
26 Jul 2020 Group 3 First RoundForge Valley v Moorsholm Wilsons Lane, East Ayton vill4095a
26 Jul 2020 Group 29 First RoundFoxton v Woolpit Recreation Ground, Foxton vill4095b
26 Jul 2020 Group 30 First RoundGlynde and Beddingham v Rottingdean The Recreation Ground, Glynde vill4096
26 Jul 2020 Group 5 First RoundGreat Preston v Upper Haugh Berry Lane, Great Preston vill4097
26 Jul 2020 Group 23 First RoundGreat Totham v Horndon-on-the-Hill Bull Meadow, Great Totham vill4098
26 Jul 2020 Group 29 First RoundHethersett and Tas Valley v Overstrand Tas-Valley Cricket Ground, Flordon vill4099
26 Jul 2020 Group 32 First RoundHigh Halstow v Linton Park Rayners Meadow, High Halstow vill4100
26 Jul 2020 Group 19 First Round#Horley v Shipton-under-Wychwood Lane Close, Horley vill4101
26 Jul 2020 Group 20 First RoundHorningsham v Parley Clay Street, Horningsham vill4101a
26 Jul 2020 Group 5 First RoundHoughton Main v Crossflatts Middlecliffe Lane, Middlecliffe vill4102
26 Jul 2020 Group 18 First RoundKingsholm v Frocester Henry Oppenheim Memorial Ground, Sandhurst vill4102a
26 Jul 2020 Group 19 First RoundLangford v Eynsham Mill Lane, Langford vill4103
26 Jul 2020 Group 22 First RoundLangleybury v Hare Street and Hormead Hunton Bridge, Langleybury vill4103a
26 Jul 2020 Group 22 First RoundLittle Bardfield Village v Northchurch Church End, Little Bardfield vill4104
26 Jul 2020 Group 27 First RoundLodway v North Perrott Ham Green, Pill vill4104a
26 Jul 2020 Group 11 First RoundLubenham v Bawtry Lubenham Cricket Ground, Lubenham vill4104b
26 Jul 2020 Group 29 First RoundMilton v Worlington The Sycamores Recreation Ground, Milton vill4105
26 Jul 2020 Group 8 First RoundNorthop Hall v Hawk Green Smithy Lane, Northop Hall vill4106
26 Jul 2020 Group 24 First RoundOakwood Hill v Churt Oakwood Hill Cricket Ground, Cranleigh vill4106e
26 Jul 2020 Group 18 First Round#Oldbury-on-Severn v Cam Oldbury-on-Severn Cricket Ground, Oldbury-on-Severn vill4107
26 Jul 2020 Group 26 First RoundOverton v Ventnor Bridge Street Recreation Ground, Overton vill4108
26 Jul 2020 Group 18 First RoundPainswick v Whitminster Broadham Fields, Painswick vill4109
26 Jul 2020 Group 8 First RoundPontblyddyn v Caldy Alder Meadow, Pontblyddyn vill4110
26 Jul 2020 Group 27 First RoundPurnell v Wembdon Purnell Sports Club Ground, Paulton vill4110a
26 Jul 2020 Group 6 First RoundRead v Burneside Whalley Road, Read vill4110b
26 Jul 2020 Group 20 First RoundRedlynch and Hale v Aldbourne Redlynch Playing Field, Redlynch vill4111
26 Jul 2020 Group 22 First RoundReed v Redbourn Village Green, Reed vill4112
26 Jul 2020 Group 23 First RoundRettendon v Matching Green Church Meadow, Rettendon vill4112a
26 Jul 2020 Group 11 First RoundRevesby v Dumbleton Revesby Park, Revesby vill4112b
26 Jul 2020 Group 26 First RoundSarisbury Athletic v Sparsholt The Hollow, Sarisbury vill4113
26 Jul 2020 Group 22 First RoundSawbridgeworth v Preston Town Fields, Sawbridgeworth vill4114
26 Jul 2020 Group 7 First RoundSedgwick v Egerton Sedgwick House, Sedgwick vill4114a
26 Jul 2020 Group 3 First RoundSessay v Sutton-on-Hull Sessay Cricket Club Ground, Sessay vill4115
26 Jul 2020 Group 20 First RoundShrewton v Goatacre Shrewton Recreation Ground, Shrewton vill4116
26 Jul 2020 Group 32 First RoundSibton Park v Fawkham Longage Hill, Lyminge vill4117
26 Jul 2020 Group 21 First Round#Stoke Green v Ballinger Waggoners Wexham Road, Stoke Green vill4118
26 Jul 2020 Group 8 First RoundTattenhall v Halkyn Flacca Field, Tattenhall vill4119
26 Jul 2020 Group 26 First RoundTichborne Park v Easton and Martyr Worthy Tichborne Park, Tichborne vill4120
26 Jul 2020 Group 19 First RoundTiddington v Great and Little Tew Albury View, Tiddington vill4121
26 Jul 2020 Group 32 First RoundWest Farleigh v Bearsted Church Lane, West Farleigh vill4122
26 Jul 2020 Group 18 First RoundWinterbourne v Rockhampton Recreation Ground, Winterbourne vill4123
02 Aug 2020 Group 17 Second RoundBaglan v Miskin Manor Evans Bevans Playing Fields, Baglan vill4124
02 Aug 2020 Group 31 Second RoundBalcombe v Liphook and Ripsley Balcombe Cricket Club Ground, Balcombe vill4125
02 Aug 2020 Group 11 Second RoundBawtry v Dumbleton The Memorial Sports Ground, Bawtry vill4125a
02 Aug 2020 Group 32 Second RoundBidborough v Sibton Park Arthur Nicolson Memorial Ground, Bidborough vill4126
02 Aug 2020 Group 21 Second Round#Bledlow Village v Westbury West Lane, Bledlow vill4127
02 Aug 2020 Group 26 Second RoundBramshaw v Sarisbury Athletic Bramshaw Cricket Club Ground, Roundhills vill4128
02 Aug 2020 Group 30 Second RoundBuxted Park v Hadlow Down Buxted Park, Buxted vill4128a
02 Aug 2020 Group 4 Second RoundCarlton Towers v Frickley Colliery Fishpond Field, Carlton vill4129
02 Aug 2020 Group 11 Second RoundCastor and Ailsworth v Billesdon Port Lane, Castor vill4130
02 Aug 2020 Group 24 Second RoundChurt v Blackheath Redhern Fields, Churt vill4131
02 Aug 2020 Group 25 Second RoundCookham Dean v Peppard Stoke Row Ricketts Field, Cookham vill4132
02 Aug 2020 Group 5 Second RoundCrossbank Methodists v Kippax The Rumbolds, Birstall vill4132a
02 Aug 2020 Group 19 Second RoundCumnor v Tiddington Cumnor Cricket Club Ground, Cumnor vill4133
02 Aug 2020 Group 7 Second Round#Daisy Hill v Woodhouses St James Street, Daisy Hill vill4134
02 Aug 2020 Group 24 Second RoundEast Horsley v Addington 1743 Pennymead Drive, East Horsley vill4135
02 Aug 2020 Group 23 Second RoundEaston v Abberton Hay Barn Recreation Ground, Birmingham vill4136
02 Aug 2020 Group 26 Second RoundEaston and Martyr Worthy v Overton The David Roth Cricket Ground, Easton vill4137
02 Aug 2020 Group 3 Second Round#Folkton and Flixton v Forge Valley Filey Road, Flixton vill4138
02 Aug 2020 Group 1 Second RoundFreuchie v Falkland The Park, Freuchie vill4138a
02 Aug 2020 Group 18 Second RoundFrocester v Oldbury-on-Severn Pounds Close, Frocester vill4139
02 Aug 2020 Group 30 Second RoundGlynde and Beddingham v Plumpton and East Chiltington The Recreation Ground, Glynde vill4139a
02 Aug 2020 Group 20 Second RoundGoatacre v Redlynch and Hale Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre vill4140
02 Aug 2020 Group 5 Second RoundGreat Preston v Houghton Main Berry Lane, Great Preston vill4141
02 Aug 2020 Group 8 Second RoundHawk Green v Alvanley Rhode Field, Hawk Green vill4142
02 Aug 2020 Group 29 Second RoundHethersett and Tas Valley v Foxton Tas-Valley Cricket Ground, Flordon vill4143
02 Aug 2020 Group 32 Second RoundHigh Halstow v Bearsted Rayners Meadow, High Halstow vill4144
02 Aug 2020 Group 10 Second RoundHodnet and Peplow v Himley Shrewsbury Street, Hodnet vill4144a
02 Aug 2020 Group 9 Second RoundHolmesfield v Rolleston Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield vill4145
02 Aug 2020 Group 23 Second RoundHorndon-on-the-Hill v Matching Green The Recreation Ground, Horndon-on-the-Hill vill4146
02 Aug 2020 Group 19 Second RoundLangford v Shipton-under-Wychwood Mill Lane, Langford vill4147
02 Aug 2020 Group 22 Second RoundLangleybury v Sawbridgeworth Hunton Bridge, Langleybury vill4148
02 Aug 2020 Group 10 Second RoundMilford Hall v Pelsall Main Road, Milford vill4149
02 Aug 2020 Group 27 Second RoundNorth Perrott v Timsbury Willis Lane, North Perrott vill4150
02 Aug 2020 Group 22 Second RoundNorthchurch v Redbourn The Meadow, Northchurch vill4151
02 Aug 2020 Group 20 Second RoundParley v Burbage and Easton Royal Parley Sports Club Ground, Parley vill4152
02 Aug 2020 Group 8 Second RoundPontblyddyn v Tattenhall Alder Meadow, Pontblyddyn vill4153
02 Aug 2020 Group 6 Second RoundRead v Sabden Whalley Road, Read vill4153a
02 Aug 2020 Group 7 Second RoundSedgwick v East Ardsley Sedgwick House, Sedgwick vill4153b
02 Aug 2020 Group 3 Second RoundSessay v Hensall Sessay Cricket Club Ground, Sessay vill4154
02 Aug 2020 Group 6 Second RoundShireshead and Forton v Edgworth Clifton Park, Forton vill4155
02 Aug 2020 Group 28 Second RoundSidbury v Gulval The Millfield, Sidbury vill4155a
02 Aug 2020 Group 4 Second RoundSouth Holderness v Alne Middle Lane Cricket Ground, Hedon vill4155b
02 Aug 2020 Group 9 Second RoundSouth Wingfield v Old Glossop Holme Lane, South Wingfield vill4155c
02 Aug 2020 Group 2 Second RoundStocksfield v Haughton Stocksfield Cricket Club Ground, Stocksfield vill4156
02 Aug 2020 Group 21 Second RoundStoke Green v Dinton Wexham Road, Stoke Green vill4157
02 Aug 2020 Group 17 Second RoundSully Centurions v Pentyrch Burnham Avenue, Sully vill4158
02 Aug 2020 Group 15 Second RoundWeekley and Warkton v Silverstone Boughton Park, Weekley vill4158a
02 Aug 2020 Group 27 Second RoundWembdon v Congresbury Chilton Street, Bridgwater vill4159
02 Aug 2020 Group 18 Second RoundWinterbourne v Painswick Recreation Ground, Winterbourne vill4160
02 Aug 2020 Group 29 Second RoundWorlington v Eaton Socon The Street, Worlington vill4161
02 Aug 2020 Group 25 Second RoundWraysbury v Pinkneys Green The Green, Wraysbury vill4162
09 Aug 2020 Group 8 Third RoundAlvanley v Tattenhall Alvanley Cricket Club Ground, Alvanley vill4163
09 Aug 2020 Group 13 Third RoundAstwood Bank v Exhall and Wixford Samborne Lane, Astwood Bank vill4164
09 Aug 2020 Group 32 Third RoundBearsted v Sibton Park The Green, Bearsted vill4165
09 Aug 2020 Group 24 Third RoundBlackheath v East Horsley Blackheath Lane, Blackheath vill4166
09 Aug 2020 Group 21 Third RoundBledlow Village v Stoke Green West Lane, Bledlow vill4167
09 Aug 2020 Group 4 Third RoundCarlton Towers v South Holderness Fishpond Field, Carlton vill4168
09 Aug 2020 Group 14 Third RoundColwall v Aston Ingham Stowe Lane, Colwall vill4168a
09 Aug 2020 Group 27 Third RoundCongresbury v North Perrott King George V Playing Field, Congresbury vill4169
09 Aug 2020 Group 25 Third RoundCookham Dean v Wraysbury Ricketts Field, Cookham vill4170
09 Aug 2020 Group 11 Third RoundDumbleton v Castor and Ailsworth Dairy Lane, Dumbleton vill4171
09 Aug 2020 Group 3 Third RoundFolkton and Flixton v Sessay Filey Road, Flixton vill4172
09 Aug 2020 Group 29 Third RoundFoxton v Eaton Socon Recreation Ground, Foxton vill4173
09 Aug 2020 Group 30 Third RoundGlynde and Beddingham v Buxted Park The Recreation Ground, Glynde vill4174
09 Aug 2020 Group 20 Third RoundGoatacre v Burbage and Easton Royal Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre vill4175
09 Aug 2020 Group 10 Third RoundHimley v Milford Hall Stourbridge Road, Himley vill4176
09 Aug 2020 Group 9 Third RoundHolmesfield v South Wingfield Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield vill4177
09 Aug 2020 Group 23 FinalHorndon-on-the-Hill v Abberton The Recreation Ground, Horndon-on-the-Hill vill4178
09 Aug 2020 Group 5 Third RoundHoughton Main v Kippax Middlecliffe Lane, Middlecliffe vill4179
09 Aug 2020 Group 22 Third RoundLangleybury v Redbourn Hunton Bridge, Langleybury vill4180
09 Aug 2020 Group 31 Third RoundLiphook and Ripsley v Findon Ripsley Park, Liphook vill4181
09 Aug 2020 Group 17 Third RoundMiskin Manor v Pentyrch Glyn Park, Miskin Manor vill4182
09 Aug 2020 Group 6 Third RoundRead v Edgworth Whalley Road, Read vill4182c
09 Aug 2020 Group 26 Third RoundSarisbury Athletic v Easton and Martyr Worthy The Hollow, Sarisbury vill4183
09 Aug 2020 Group 7 Third Round#Sedgwick v Woodhouses Sedgwick House, Sedgwick vill4184
09 Aug 2020 Group 19 Second RoundShipton-under-Wychwood v Tiddington Burford Road, Shipton-under-Wychwood vill4185
09 Aug 2020 Group 28 Third RoundSidbury v Yelverton Bohemians The Millfield, Sidbury vill4186
09 Aug 2020 Group 2 Third RoundStocksfield v Kirkley Stocksfield Cricket Club Ground, Stocksfield vill4187
09 Aug 2020 Group 15 Third RoundWeekley and Warkton v Sharnbrook and Bromham Boughton Park, Weekley vill4188
09 Aug 2020 Group 18 Third RoundWinterbourne v Frocester Recreation Ground, Winterbourne vill4189
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundAstwood Bank v Temple Grafton Samborne Lane, Astwood Bank vill4190
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundBearsted v Glynde and Beddingham The Green, Bearsted vill4190a
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundBurbage and Easton Royal v North Perrott Burbage and Easton Royal Cricket Club Ground, Burbage vill4191
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundCarlton Towers v Alvanley Fishpond Field, Carlton vill4192
16 Aug 2020 Fourth Round#Colwall v Bronwydd Stowe Lane, Colwall vill4193
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundCookham Dean v Sarisbury Athletic Ricketts Field, Cookham vill4194
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundDumbleton v Holmesfield Dairy Lane, Dumbleton vill4195
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundEaton Socon v Blackheath Peppercorns Lane, Eaton Socon vill4196
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundFolkton and Flixton v Edgworth Filey Road, Flixton vill4197
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundFrocester v Yelverton Bohemians Pounds Close, Frocester vill4197a
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundHorndon-on-the-Hill v Redbourn The Recreation Ground, Horndon-on-the-Hill vill4198
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundStoke Green v Liphook and Ripsley Wexham Road, Stoke Green vill4199
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundTiddington v Pentyrch Albury View, Tiddington vill4200
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundWeekley and Warkton v Milford Hall Boughton Park, Weekley vill4201
16 Aug 2020 Fourth Round#Woodhouses v Kippax Medlock Road, Woodhouses vill4202
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundAstwood Bank v Colwall Samborne Lane, Astwood Bank vill4203
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundCarlton Towers v Kippax Fishpond Field, Carlton vill4203a
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundCookham Dean v Frocester Ricketts Field, Cookham vill4204
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundDumbleton v Milford Hall Dairy Lane, Dumbleton vill4205
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundEaton Socon v Liphook and Ripsley Peppercorns Lane, Eaton Socon vill4206
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundFolkton and Flixton v Stocksfield Filey Road, Flixton vill4207
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundGlynde and Beddingham v Redbourn The Recreation Ground, Glynde vill4208
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundNorth Perrott v Pentyrch Willis Lane, North Perrott vill4209
30 Aug 2020 Quarter-FinalColwall v Dumbleton Stowe Lane, Colwall vill4210
30 Aug 2020 Quarter-FinalFolkton and Flixton v Carlton Towers Filey Road, Flixton vill4211
30 Aug 2020 Quarter-FinalNorth Perrott v Frocester Willis Lane, North Perrott vill4212
30 Aug 2020 Quarter-FinalRedbourn v Eaton Socon Redbourn Common, Redbourn vill4213
06 Sep 2020 Semi-FinalCarlton Towers v Colwall Fishpond Field, Carlton vill4214
06 Sep 2020 Semi-FinalNorth Perrott v Redbourn Willis Lane, North Perrott vill4215
19 Sep 2020 FinalColwall v Redbourn Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood vill4216

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive