CricketArchive

Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Seven North 2020


 Highlights

18 Apr 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v South Wingfield Third XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
18 Apr 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Riddings Second XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
18 Apr 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Cutthorpe Third XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
18 Apr 2020  Staveley Welfare v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
18 Apr 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Denby Fourth XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
25 Apr 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Riddings Second XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
25 Apr 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Whittington Wanderers Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
25 Apr 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Staveley Welfare Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
25 Apr 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Holmewood Second XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
25 Apr 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
02 May 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Alfreton Third XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
02 May 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Denby Fourth XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
02 May 2020  Riddings Second XI v Cutthorpe Third XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
02 May 2020  Selston Town Second XI v South Wingfield Third XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
02 May 2020  Staveley Welfare v Ashover Barbarians Second XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
02 May 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
09 May 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Cutthorpe Third XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
09 May 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Selston Town Second XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
09 May 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Riddings Second XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
09 May 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Holmewood Second XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
09 May 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Staveley Welfare Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
09 May 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI The Recreation Ground, Middleton misc
16 May 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
16 May 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
16 May 2020  Denby Fourth XI v South Wingfield Third XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
16 May 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Selston Town Second XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
16 May 2020  Riddings Second XI v Whittington Wanderers Riddings Park, Riddings misc
16 May 2020  Staveley Welfare v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
17 May 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
23 May 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Denby Fourth XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
23 May 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
23 May 2020  Riddings Second XI v South Wingfield Third XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
23 May 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Whittington Wanderers The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
23 May 2020  Staveley Welfare v Alfreton Third XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
24 May 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Alfreton Third XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
30 May 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Riddings Second XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
30 May 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Staveley Welfare The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
30 May 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Alfreton Third XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
30 May 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Holmewood Second XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
30 May 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Cutthorpe Third XI The Recreation Ground, Middleton misc
06 Jun 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Denby Fourth XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
06 Jun 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v South Wingfield Third XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
06 Jun 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
06 Jun 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Whittington Wanderers The Stute, Ilkeston misc
06 Jun 2020  Riddings Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
06 Jun 2020  Staveley Welfare v Selston Town Second XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
13 Jun 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Alfreton Third XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
13 Jun 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Holmewood Second XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
13 Jun 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Riddings Second XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
13 Jun 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Staveley Welfare Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
13 Jun 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Cutthorpe Third XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
13 Jun 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Denby Fourth XI The Recreation Ground, Middleton misc
20 Jun 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Whittington Wanderers The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
20 Jun 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Selston Town Second XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
20 Jun 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
20 Jun 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Staveley Welfare Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
20 Jun 2020  Riddings Second XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
20 Jun 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
21 Jun 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
27 Jun 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
27 Jun 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Cutthorpe Third XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
27 Jun 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Alfreton Third XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
27 Jun 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Denby Fourth XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
27 Jun 2020  Staveley Welfare v Riddings Second XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
27 Jun 2020  Whittington Wanderers v South Wingfield Third XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
28 Jun 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Cutthorpe Third XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
04 Jul 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Selston Town Second XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
04 Jul 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
04 Jul 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Whittington Wanderers The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
04 Jul 2020  Riddings Second XI v Holmewood Second XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
04 Jul 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
04 Jul 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Staveley Welfare The Recreation Ground, Middleton misc
05 Jul 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Selston Town Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc
11 Jul 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Denby Fourth XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
11 Jul 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v South Wingfield Third XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
11 Jul 2020  Riddings Second XI v Alfreton Third XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
11 Jul 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
11 Jul 2020  Staveley Welfare v Cutthorpe Third XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
11 Jul 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Ashover Barbarians Second XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
18 Jul 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Holmewood Second XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
18 Jul 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Staveley Welfare Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
18 Jul 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Riddings Second XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
18 Jul 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
18 Jul 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Selston Town Second XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
18 Jul 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Whittington Wanderers The Recreation Ground, Middleton misc
25 Jul 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Alfreton Third XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
25 Jul 2020  Holmewood Second XI v South Wingfield Third XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
25 Jul 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
25 Jul 2020  Riddings Second XI v Denby Fourth XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
25 Jul 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
25 Jul 2020  Staveley Welfare v Whittington Wanderers Lowgates, Staveley misc
01 Aug 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Cutthorpe Third XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
01 Aug 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Staveley Welfare The Stute, Ilkeston misc
01 Aug 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Holmewood Second XI The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
01 Aug 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Denby Fourth XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
01 Aug 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Riddings Second XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
08 Aug 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Staveley Welfare The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
08 Aug 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
08 Aug 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Cutthorpe Third XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
08 Aug 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Riddings Second XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
08 Aug 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Selston Town Second XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
09 Aug 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Holmewood Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc
15 Aug 2020  Alfreton Third XI v South Wingfield Third XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
15 Aug 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
15 Aug 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Whittington Wanderers Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
15 Aug 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Selston Town Second XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
15 Aug 2020  Riddings Second XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
15 Aug 2020  Staveley Welfare v Denby Fourth XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
22 Aug 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Holmewood Second XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
22 Aug 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Alfreton Third XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
22 Aug 2020  Selston Town Second XI v Staveley Welfare The Parish Hall Ground, Selston misc
22 Aug 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Cutthorpe Third XI Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
22 Aug 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
22 Aug 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Riddings Second XI The Recreation Ground, Middleton misc
29 Aug 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
29 Aug 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Whittington Wanderers Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
29 Aug 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
29 Aug 2020  Holmewood Second XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc
29 Aug 2020  Riddings Second XI v Selston Town Second XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc
29 Aug 2020  Staveley Welfare v South Wingfield Third XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
05 Sep 2020  Ashover Barbarians Second XI v Denby Fourth XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc
05 Sep 2020  Staveley Welfare v Holmewood Second XI Lowgates, Staveley misc
05 Sep 2020  Whittington Wanderers v Alfreton Third XI Brearley Park, Old Whittington misc
05 Sep 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v South Wingfield Third XI The Recreation Ground, Middleton misc
06 Sep 2020  Ilkeston Rutland Third XI v Riddings Second XI The Stute, Ilkeston misc
06 Sep 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Alfreton Third XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc
12 Sep 2020  Alfreton Third XI v Ilkeston Rutland Third XI The Jim Simms Memorial Cricket Ground, South Normanton misc
12 Sep 2020  Cutthorpe Third XI v Holmewood Second XI Baslow Sports Club, Baslow misc
12 Sep 2020  Denby Fourth XI v Selston Town Second XI The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc
12 Sep 2020  Riddings Second XI v Staveley Welfare Riddings Park, Riddings misc
12 Sep 2020  South Wingfield Third XI v Whittington Wanderers Holme Lane Pitch 2, South Wingfield misc
12 Sep 2020  Wirksworth and Middleton Third XI v Ashover Barbarians Second XI The Recreation Ground, Middleton misc

Future fixtures are copyright of the relevant organising body.
CricketArchive makes no claim that such matches will actually be played.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive