CricketArchive

Lancashire Junior League 1904


 Final Points Table

16 Apr 1904 Section TwoBurnley Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
16 Apr 1904 Section OneEnfield Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
16 Apr 1904 Section OneRawtenstall Second XI v Church Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
16 Apr 1904 Section TwoRishton Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
23 Apr 1904 Section OneAccrington Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
23 Apr 1904 Section OneChurch Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
23 Apr 1904 Section TwoEast Lancashire Second XI v Nelson Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
23 Apr 1904 Section TwoLowerhouse Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
23 Apr 1904 Section OneRamsbottom Second XI v Enfield Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
30 Apr 1904 Section OneBacup Second XI v Accrington Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
30 Apr 1904 Section TwoEast Lancashire Second XI v Colne Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
30 Apr 1904 Section OneEnfield Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
30 Apr 1904 Section OneHaslingden Second XI v Church Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
30 Apr 1904 Section TwoNelson Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
30 Apr 1904 Section TwoTodmorden Second XI v Burnley Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
07 May 1904 Section TwoBurnley Second XI v Rishton Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
07 May 1904 Section OneChurch Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
07 May 1904 Section TwoColne Second XI v Todmorden Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
07 May 1904 Section OneHaslingden Second XI v Accrington Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
07 May 1904 Section TwoLowerhouse Second XI v Nelson Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
07 May 1904 Section OneRawtenstall Second XI v Enfield Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
14 May 1904 Section OneAccrington Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
14 May 1904 Section OneEnfield Second XI v Bacup Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
14 May 1904 Section OneRamsbottom Second XI v Church Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
21 May 1904 Section OneBacup Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
21 May 1904 Section TwoColne Second XI v Burnley Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
21 May 1904 Section OneEnfield Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
21 May 1904 Section TwoRishton Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
28 May 1904 Section TwoBurnley Second XI v Colne Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
28 May 1904 Section OneHaslingden Second XI v Enfield Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
28 May 1904 Section TwoLowerhouse Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
28 May 1904 Section TwoNelson Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
04 Jun 1904 Section OneChurch Second XI v Bacup Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
04 Jun 1904 Section TwoColne Second XI v Rishton Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
04 Jun 1904 Section OneEnfield Second XI v Accrington Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
04 Jun 1904 Section TwoNelson Second XI v Burnley Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
04 Jun 1904 Section OneRamsbottom Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
04 Jun 1904 Section TwoTodmorden Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
11 Jun 1904 Section OneAccrington Second XI v Enfield Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
11 Jun 1904 Section TwoBurnley Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
11 Jun 1904 Section TwoEast Lancashire Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
11 Jun 1904 Section OneHaslingden Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
11 Jun 1904 Section TwoRishton Second XI v Nelson Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
18 Jun 1904 Section OneAccrington Second XI v Church Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
18 Jun 1904 Section TwoColne Second XI v Nelson Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
18 Jun 1904 Section OneHaslingden Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
18 Jun 1904 Section TwoLowerhouse Second XI v Rishton Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
25 Jun 1904 Section OneBacup Second XI v Haslingden Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
25 Jun 1904 Section TwoNelson Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
25 Jun 1904 Section OneRamsbottom Second XI v Accrington Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
25 Jun 1904 Section TwoRishton Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
25 Jun 1904 Section TwoTodmorden Second XI v Colne Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
02 Jul 1904 Section OneAccrington Second XI v Bacup Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
02 Jul 1904 Section TwoBurnley Second XI v Nelson Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
02 Jul 1904 Section TwoColne Second XI v East Lancashire Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
02 Jul 1904 Section OneEnfield Second XI v Church Second XI Dill Hall Lane, Enfield misc
02 Jul 1904 Section OneRawtenstall Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
09 Jul 1904 Section OneBacup Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
09 Jul 1904 Section OneChurch Second XI v Accrington Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
09 Jul 1904 Section TwoEast Lancashire Second XI v Burnley Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
09 Jul 1904 Section TwoNelson Second XI v Colne Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
09 Jul 1904 Section TwoTodmorden Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
16 Jul 1904 Section OneChurch Second XI v Enfield Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
16 Jul 1904 Section TwoEast Lancashire Second XI v Rishton Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
16 Jul 1904 Section TwoLowerhouse Second XI v Burnley Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
16 Jul 1904 Section OneRamsbottom Second XI v Bacup Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
16 Jul 1904 Section OneRawtenstall Second XI v Haslingden Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
16 Jul 1904 Section TwoTodmorden Second XI v Nelson Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
23 Jul 1904 Section TwoColne Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI The Horsfield, Colne misc
23 Jul 1904 Section OneRawtenstall Second XI v Bacup Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
23 Jul 1904 Section TwoRishton Second XI v Burnley Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
30 Jul 1904 Section OneAccrington Second XI v Ramsbottom Second XI Thorneyholme Road, Accrington misc
30 Jul 1904 Section OneBacup Second XI v Enfield Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
30 Jul 1904 Section TwoBurnley Second XI v Lowerhouse Second XI Turf Moor, Burnley misc
30 Jul 1904 Section OneChurch Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle misc
30 Jul 1904 Section TwoTodmorden Second XI v Rishton Second XI Centre Vale, Todmorden misc
06 Aug 1904 Section TwoEast Lancashire Second XI v Todmorden Second XI Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn misc
06 Aug 1904 Section OneHaslingden Second XI v Bacup Second XI Bentgate, Haslingden misc
06 Aug 1904 Section TwoLowerhouse Second XI v Colne Second XI Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse misc
06 Aug 1904 Section TwoNelson Second XI v Rishton Second XI Seedhill, Nelson misc
06 Aug 1904 Section OneRamsbottom Second XI v Rawtenstall Second XI Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom misc
13 Aug 1904 Section OneBacup Second XI v Church Second XI Lanehead, Bacup misc
13 Aug 1904 Section OneRawtenstall Second XI v Accrington Second XI The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall misc
13 Aug 1904 Section TwoRishton Second XI v Colne Second XI Blackburn Road, Rishton misc
Sep 1904 FinalChurch Second XI v Colne Second XI not known misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive