CricketArchive

Whyte and Mackay Scottish Cup 1992



24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils v Grange Rubislaw Field, Aberdeen CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4Ayr v Gordonians Cambusdoon, Alloway CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Drumpellier v Elgin Langloan, Coatbridge CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Dundee High School Former Pupils v Kelburne Forthill, Dundee CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Forfarshire v Aberdeenshire Forthill, Dundee CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Freuchie v Huntly The Park, Freuchie CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Greenock v Ayrshire Glenpark, Greenock CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Heriot's Former Pupils v St Michael's Goldenacre, Edinburgh CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Kelso v Clydesdale Sheddon Park, Kelso CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Perthshire v East Kilbride North Inch, Perth CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3Poloc v Strathmore County Shawholm, Glasgow CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Royal High v Hillhead High School Former Pupils East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Arbroath County Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Stenhousemuir v Glasgow High Kelvinside The Tryst, Stenhousemuir CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4Watsonians v West of Scotland Myreside, Edinburgh CUP
24 May 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3West Lothian v Dumfries Boghall, Linlithgow CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Aberdeenshire v Glasgow High Kelvinside Mannofield Park, Aberdeen CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Arbroath County v Huntly Lochlands Park, Arbroath CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4Ayr v Watsonians Cambusdoon, Alloway CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v East Kilbride Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Clydesdale v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Titwood, Glasgow CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Drumpellier v Dundee High School Former Pupils Langloan, Coatbridge CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Freuchie v St Modan's High School Former Pupils The Park, Freuchie CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Grange v St Michael's Raeburn Place, Edinburgh CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Heriot's Former Pupils v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Goldenacre, Edinburgh CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Kelburne v Elgin Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Perthshire v Greenock North Inch, Perth CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Royal High v Kelso East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Stenhousemuir v Forfarshire The Tryst, Stenhousemuir CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3Strathmore County v Dumfries Lochside Park, Forfar CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3West Lothian v Poloc Boghall, Linlithgow CUP
07 Jun 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4West of Scotland v Gordonians Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Aberdeenshire v Stenhousemuir Mannofield Park, Aberdeen CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Arbroath County v Freuchie Lochlands Park, Arbroath CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v Perthshire Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Clydesdale v Royal High Titwood, Glasgow CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3Dumfries v Poloc Nunholm, Dumfries CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 1East Kilbride v Greenock Torrance House, East Kilbride CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Elgin v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cooper Park, Elgin CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 5Glasgow High Kelvinside v Forfarshire Old Anniesland, Glasgow CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4Gordonians v Watsonians Slopefield, Aberdeen CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7Grange v Heriot's Former Pupils Raeburn Place, Edinburgh CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 8Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Kelso Hughenden, Glasgow CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 6Huntly v St Modan's High School Former Pupils Castle Park, Huntly CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 2Kelburne v Drumpellier Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 7St Michael's v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Kingholm Park, Dumfries CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 3Strathmore County v West Lothian Lochside Park, Forfar CUP
05 Jul 1992 Preliminary Round Section 4West of Scotland v Ayr Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow CUP
02 Aug 1992 Quarter-Final#Clydesdale v Aberdeenshire not known scocup511
02 Aug 1992 Quarter-Final#Grange v West of Scotland Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup512
02 Aug 1992 Quarter-FinalKelburne v Freuchie Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley scocup512a
02 Aug 1992 Quarter-Final#Perthshire v Strathmore County North Inch, Perth scocup513
16 Aug 1992 Semi-Final#Grange v Aberdeenshire Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup514
16 Aug 1992 Semi-Final#Strathmore County v Kelburne Lochside Park, Forfar scocup515
23 Aug 1992 Semi-Final#Grange v Aberdeenshire Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup516
30 Aug 1992 FinalGrange v Strathmore County Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow CUP

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive