CricketArchive

npower Village Cup 2008



20 Apr 2008 Group 20 First RoundAston Rowant v Tiddington The Butts Way, Kingston Blount vill139
20 Apr 2008 Group 20 First RoundBledington v Oxford Downs Bledington
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundBledlow Ridge v Dinton Meadow Styles Playing Fields, Bledlow Ridge
20 Apr 2008 Group 30 First RoundBlewbury and Upton v Wisley Bohams Road, Blewbury
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundBuckland and Aston Clinton v Stoke Green Church Lane, Aston Clinton
20 Apr 2008 Group 30 First RoundCookham Dean v West End Ricketts Field, Cookham
20 Apr 2008 Group 20 First Round#Cropredy v The Baldons Williamscote Road, Cropredy vill145
20 Apr 2008 Group 31 First RoundCrowhurst Park v Newick Crowhurst Park, Telham
20 Apr 2008 Group 4 First RoundFollifoot v Sessay Rudding Park, Follifoot
20 Apr 2008 Group 20 First RoundFreeland v Great and Little Tew Wroslyn Road, Freeland
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundHawridge and Cholesbury v Brill Cholesbury Common, Cholesbury
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundLittle Kingshill v Great Horwood Little Kingshill Cricket Club Ground, Great Kingshill
20 Apr 2008 Group 15 First Round#Martley v Overbury Jewry Field, Martley vill151
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundMentmore v Ibstone Crafton Road, Mentmore
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundNorth Crawley v Chesham Bois The Recreation Ground, North Crawley
20 Apr 2008 Group 4 First RoundSeamer and Irton v Cayton The Recreation Field, Seamer
20 Apr 2008 Group 26 First RoundStapleton v Ashcott and Shapwick Sleepy Hollow, Stapleton vill155
20 Apr 2008 Group 30 First RoundWaltham St Lawrence v Sulhamstead and Ufton Yeo Memorial Cricket Ground, Reading
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundWidmer End and St Margarets v Stewkley Vicarage The Grange, Widmer End
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundWinchmore Hill (Penn) v Lacey Green Penn House Park, Winchmore Hill
20 Apr 2008 Group 25 First RoundWinterslow v Redlynch and Hale Barry's Field, Winterslow vill159
27 Apr 2008 Group 31 First RoundBarcombe v Poynings The Recreation Ground, Barcombe vill160
27 Apr 2008 Group 31 First RoundHartfield v Plumpton and East Chiltington Town Croft, Hartfield vill160a
27 Apr 2008 Group 31 First RoundIden v Alfriston The Park, Iden vill161
04 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundAddington v High Halstow Addington Hill, Addington vill162
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundAlvanley v Halkyn Alvanley Cricket Club Ground, Alvanley vill162a
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundApperley v Smarts Green School Lane, Apperley vill162b
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundBelbroughton v Cutnall Green Hackman's Gate Lane, Belbroughton
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second Round#Biddenham v Botany Bay Deep Spinney, Biddenham vill164
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundBillesdon v Hunningham Coplow Lane, Billesdon vill165
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundBitteswell v Wishaw Ullesthorpe Road, Bitteswell
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundBlewbury and Upton v Badshot Lea Bohams Road, Blewbury
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundBramley v Hurstbourne Priors Gosden Common, Bramley
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundBramshaw v Amport Bramshaw Cricket Club Ground, Roundhills
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundBraywood v Churt The Turnbull Cricket Ground, Fifield
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundBretforton v Astwood Bank Station Road, Bretforton vill171
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundBrinscall v Rufford School Lane, Brinscall
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundBritwell Salome v Uffington Cricket Ground, Britwell Salome
04 May 2008 Group 7 Second RoundBroad Oak v Addingham Broad Oak, Linthwaite
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundBurghill and Tillington v Cookley Tillington Road, Tillington
04 May 2008 Group 8 Second RoundBurneside v Braithwaite Ellergreen Park, Burneside vill176
04 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundCastle Hill v Linton Park Crook Road, Brenchley vill176a
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundCattistock v Bishops Cannings Chilfrome Lane, Cattistock
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundChaddesley Corbett v Ashton-under-Hill Longmore, Chaddesley Corbett vill177a
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundChelford v Oakmere County Ground, Chelford
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundChew Magna v Wembdon Chew Court, Chew Magna vill179
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundChristleton v Burton Little Heath, Christleton
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundCoalpit Heath v Frampton-on-Severn Church Leaze, Coalpit Heath vill180a
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second RoundColeshill v Chearsley Rushymead, Coleshill
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundColwall v Garnons Stowe Lane, Colwall
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundCookham Dean v Pinkneys Green Ricketts Field, Cookham
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundDalton v Caldy Ulverston Road, Dalton-in-Furness vill183a
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundDumbleton v Old Down Dairy Lane, Dumbleton
04 May 2008 Group 16 Second RoundEast Haddon v Geddington East Haddon Memorial Playing Field, East Haddon vill185
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundEaston and Martyr Worthy v Steep The David Roth Cricket Ground, Easton
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundErlestoke and Coulston v Cranbourne The Walled Garden, Erlestoke
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second Round#Eversholt v Ashwell Recreation Ground, Eversholt vill188
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundExhall and Wixford v Cropston Exhall and Wixford Cricket Club Ground, Exhall
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundFailand and Portbury v Ashbrittle, Stawley and Clayhanger Horse Race Lane, Failand vill190
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundFindon v Netherfield Long Furlong, Findon
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundFletching v West Wittering Fletching Recreation Ground, Fletching
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundForge Valley v Rainton Wilsons Lane, East Ayton
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundFrensham v Valley End Hollowdene Recreation Ground, Frensham vill194
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundGodshill v Burridge Godshill Cricket Field, Godshill
04 May 2008 Group 27 Second RoundGoldsithney v Lanhydrock Tregurtha View, Goldsithney
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second RoundGreat Hampden v Bledlow Village Hampden Common, Great Hampden
04 May 2008 Group 23 Second RoundGreat Horkesley v Canewdon Manor Road, West Bergholt
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second RoundGreat Kingshill v White Waltham Common Road, Great Kingshill
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundHambledon v Eversley Ridge Meadow, Hambledon vill200
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundHanborough v Horspath Hanborough Playing Fields, Long Hanborough
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundHarome v Beckwithshaw Harome
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundHartfield v Maresfield Town Croft, Hartfield
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundHemingbrough v Bishop Thornton The Playing Fields, Hemingbrough
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundHenllan v Pott Shrigley Ty-Coch Street, Henllan
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundHolmesfield v Breadsall Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield vill206
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundHorningsham v Lechlade Clay Street, Horningsham
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundHurley v Englefield Shepherds Lane, Hurley
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundIlton v Bishops Lydeard Childs-Clark Ground, Ilton
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundKidmore End v Oxford and Bletchingdon Gallowstree Common, Kidmore End
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundKingsholm v Hambrook Henry Oppenheim Memorial Ground, Sandhurst
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second RoundLangleybury v Hare Street and Hormead Hunton Bridge, Langleybury
04 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundLimpsfield Chart v Luddesdowne Moorhouse Road, Limpsfield Chart vill212a
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundLittle Durnford Fonthill v Compton House Fonthill Estate, Fonthill Bishop
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundLittle Eaton v Hathersage St Peters Park, Little Eaton vill214
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundLlanrhaeadr v Compstall Llanrhaeadr Cricket Club Ground, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second Round#Maresfield v Plumpton and East Chiltington Maresfield Recreation Ground, Maresfield vill216
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundMawdesley v Croston The Rectory Field, Mawdesley
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundMere v High Legh St Johns Warrington Road, Mere
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundMiddleton-on-Sea v Laughton Sea Lane, Middleton-on-Sea
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundMiddlezoy v Wedmore Village Hall Recreation Ground, Middlezoy
04 May 2008 Group 8 Second RoundMilnthorpe v Threlkeld The Recreation Ground, Milnthorpe
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundMoorsholm v Ebberston The Green, Moorsholm
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second Round#Newdigate v Moreton The Brocus, Newdigate vill223
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundNorth Curry v Barton St David White Street Sports Ground, North Curry vill224
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second Roundnot known v Kimble not known
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second Roundnot known v not known not known
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second Roundnot known v not known not known
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second Roundnot known v not known not known
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second Roundnot known v not known not known
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second Roundnot known v not known not known
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second Roundnot known v not known not known
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundOffchurch-Lapworth v Ansley Sports Hunningham Road, Offchurch
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundOffenham v Feckenham Three Cocks Lane, Offenham
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundOutwood v Glynde and Beddingham Outwood Common, Outwood
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundOverbury v Eastnor The Playing Field, Overbury
04 May 2008 Group 5 Second RoundPatrington v Burton Leonard Southside Cricket Ground, Patrington
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundPeppard v Shipton-under-Wychwood Stoke Row Road, Peppard
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundPotterne v Biddestone The Grove, Potterne vill237a
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second RoundPreston v Northchurch The Cricket Ground, Preston vill237b
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundRedlynch and Hale v Shrewton Redlynch Playing Field, Redlynch
04 May 2008 Group 8 Second RoundSabden v Foulridge Sabden Cricket Club Ground, Sabden
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundScalby v Chop Gate Carr Lane, Scalby
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundSherburn Eversley v Brompton Cricketers Way, Sherburn-in-Elmet
04 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundShipbourne v Eynsford Shipbourne Cricket Club Ground, Shipbourne vill242
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundShipley Hall v Birch Vale and Thornsett The Field, Shipley vill242a
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundSlinfold v Barcombe Lyons Road, Slinfold vill243
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundSouth Petherton v Hinton Blewitt The Recreation Ground, South Petherton vill244
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundSparsholt v Longparish The Norman Edwards Ground, Sparsholt
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundSpye Park v Purton Spye Park Cricket Club Ground, Spye Park
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundStaithes Athletic Club v Stilton Seaton Crescent, Staithes
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundStapleton v Butleigh Sleepy Hollow, Stapleton
04 May 2008 Group 5 Second RoundStaxton v Heslerton Church Walk, Staxton
04 May 2008 Group 23 Second Round#Stock v Bentley Stock Common, Stock vill250
04 May 2008 Group 16 Second RoundStockton v Byfield The Town Piece, Stockton
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundStone v Redmarley Stone Cricket Club Ground, Stone
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundSutton on the Hill v Stainsby Hall Sutton on the Hill Cricket Club Ground, Sutton on the Hill vill252a
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second Round#Swan Alfrich v Holt and Grimley not known vill253
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundTattenhall v Broadbottom Flacca Field, Tattenhall vill254
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundTetsworth v Kingston Bagpuize Tetsworth Sports and Social Club Ground, Tetsworth
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundThorpe Arnold v Langtons Waltham Road, Thorpe Arnold
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundTichborne Park v Paultons Tichborne Park, Tichborne vill257
04 May 2008 Group 24 Second RoundUpwood v Horseheath Huntingdon Road, Upwood vill258
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundWaldron v Harting North Street, Waldron
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundWaltham St Lawrence v Rowledge Yeo Memorial Cricket Ground, Reading
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundWalton-on-Trent v Dove Holes Station Lane, Walton-on-Trent vill260a
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundWarborough and Shillingford v Cumnor The Green, Warborough
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundWhite Coppice v Warton The Green, White Coppice
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second RoundWilden v North Mymms Shrubbery Lane, Wilden
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second RoundWinchmore Hill (Penn) v Cublington Penn House Park, Winchmore Hill
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundWitcombe v Marshfield Witcombe Cricket Field, Great Witcombe
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second RoundWormley v Long Marston King Edward's School Witley, Wormley
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundWraysbury v Alford The Green, Wraysbury vill266a
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundWrea Green v Charnock Richard The Green, Wrea Green vill266b
04 May 2008 Group 18 Second RoundYnysygerwn v Hopkinstown Main Road, Ynysygerwn vill267
05 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundFalconhurst v Yalding Falconhurst Lodge, Mark Beech vill268
05 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundThe Weald v St Lawrence and Highland Court The Recreation Ground, Weald
05 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundUnderriver v Milstead Underriver House Road, Underriver
11 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundGoatacre v Stalbridge Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre vill271
11 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundHaresfield v Painswick Merryfield, Haresfield Village vill272
11 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundRockhampton v Bredon The Common, Rockhampton vill273
11 May 2008 Group 8 Second RoundShireshead and Forton v Salesbury Clifton Park, Forton vill274
18 May 2008 Group 7 Third RoundBardsey v Thornton Keswick Lane, Bardsey vill274a
18 May 2008 Group 27 Third RoundBeacon v Menheniot Looe Tolcarne Road, Beacon vill274b
18 May 2008 Group 15 Third RoundBelbroughton v Swan Alfrich Hackman's Gate Lane, Belbroughton
18 May 2008 Group 24 Third RoundBluntisham v Castle Rising Bluntisham Recreation Ground, Bluntisham
18 May 2008 Group 2 Third Round#Bomarsund v Kirkley East View, Choppington vill277
18 May 2008 Group 11 Third RoundBreadsall v Brailsford and Ednaston Brookside Road, Breadsall vill278
18 May 2008 Group 7 Third RoundCarlton v Armitage Bridge Town Street, Carlton
18 May 2008 Group 19 Third RoundCoalpit Heath v Apperley Church Leaze, Coalpit Heath
18 May 2008 Group 13 Third RoundCondover v Hodnet and Peplow Golf Course Lane, Condover
18 May 2008 Group 1 Third RoundCrathie v Methlick Balmoral Castle, Balmoral
18 May 2008 Group 17 Third RoundCresselly v Carew Cresselly Cricket Club Ground, Cresselly
18 May 2008 Group 17 Third Round#Drefach v Bronwydd Heol Cae Gwyn, Drefach vill284
18 May 2008 Group 25 Third RoundGoatacre v Potterne Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre vill285
18 May 2008 Group 27 Third RoundGoldsithney v Roche Tregurtha View, Goldsithney
18 May 2008 Group 11 Third RoundHayfield v Old Glossop Market Street, Hayfield
18 May 2008 Group 24 Third RoundHorseheath v Abington The Cricket Meadow, Horseheath vill288
18 May 2008 Group 30 Third RoundHurley v Valley End Shepherds Lane, Hurley
18 May 2008 Group 24 Third RoundKimbolton and Catworth v Hales and Loddon The Park, Kimbolton vill290
18 May 2008 Group 1 Third RoundKintore v Freuchie Albert Park, Glasgow
18 May 2008 Group 32 Third RoundLinton Park v Limpsfield Chart Linton Park, Linton vill292
18 May 2008 Group 16 Third RoundLittle Harrowden v Weekley and Warkton The Manor, Little Harrowden vill293
18 May 2008 Group 18 Third RoundLlanarth v Miskin Manor Llanarth Cricket Club Ground, Llanarth
18 May 2008 Group 18 Third RoundMachen v Crickhowell The Welfare Ground, Machen
18 May 2008 Group 2 Third Round#Mitford v Cowpen Bewley Mitford Park, Mitford vill296
18 May 2008 Group 7 Third RoundNew Farnley v East Ardsley The Barry Jackson Ground, New Farnley
18 May 2008 Group 25 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 25 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 25 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 30 Third Roundnot known v Moreton not known
18 May 2008 Group 30 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 32 Third Roundnot known v Shipbourne not known
18 May 2008 Group 32 Third Roundnot known v High Halstow not known
18 May 2008 Group 16 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 16 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 16 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 29 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 29 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 29 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 23 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 23 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 23 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 21 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 21 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 21 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 4 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 4 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 4 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 4 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 5 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 5 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 5 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 5 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 8 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 8 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 8 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 8 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 9 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 9 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 9 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 9 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 10 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 10 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 10 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 10 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 14 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 14 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 14 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 14 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 15 Third Roundnot known v Chaddesley Corbett not known
18 May 2008 Group 15 Third Roundnot known v Bretforton not known
18 May 2008 Group 15 Third Roundnot known v Colwall not known
18 May 2008 Group 19 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 20 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 20 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 20 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 20 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 22 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 22 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 22 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 22 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 26 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 26 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 26 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 26 Third Roundnot known v Timsbury not known
18 May 2008 Group 31 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 31 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 31 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 31 Third Roundnot known v not known not known
18 May 2008 Group 19 Third RoundPainswick v Bredon Broadham Fields, Painswick
18 May 2008 Group 27 Third RoundPerranarworthal v St Mawgan-in-Pydar Tredrea, Perranarworthal vill361a
18 May 2008 Group 19 Third RoundRedmarley v not known Playley Green, Redmarley
18 May 2008 Group 30 Third RoundRowledge v Alford Rowledge Recreation Ground, Rowledge
18 May 2008 Group 11 Third Round#Shipley Hall v Stainsby Hall The Field, Shipley vill364
18 May 2008 Group 29 Third RoundSparsholt v Burridge The Norman Edwards Ground, Sparsholt vill365
18 May 2008 Group 1 Third RoundSt Boswells v Ross County The Green, St Boswells vill365a
18 May 2008 Group 17 Third RoundSt Ishmaels v Llangwm St Ishmaels
18 May 2008 Group 7 Third RoundStreethouse v Broad Oak Whinney Lane, Streethouse vill366a
18 May 2008 Group 13 Third RoundSwindon v Quatt Hinksford Lane, Swindon vill367
18 May 2008 Group 13 Third RoundTibberton v Lilleshall Maslan Cresent, Tibberton
18 May 2008 Group 23 Third RoundTuddenham v Bentley The Green, Tuddenham vill368a
18 May 2008 Group 27 Third RoundVale of Lanherne v Wendron no ground arranged vill368b
18 May 2008 Group 11 Third RoundWalton-on-Trent v Hathersage Station Lane, Walton-on-Trent
18 May 2008 Group 2 Third RoundWarkworth v Humshaugh Castle Field, Warkworth vill370
18 May 2008 Group 24 Third RoundWeston Colville v Fordham Recreation Ground, Weston Green vill371
18 May 2008 Group 21 Third RoundWinchmore Hill (Penn) v Chearsley Penn House Park, Winchmore Hill
18 May 2008 Group 13 Third RoundWroxeter and Uppington v Enville The Avenue, Uppington vill372a
18 May 2008 Group 2 Third RoundWylam v Stocksfield Close House, Wylam vill372b
18 May 2008 Group 32 Third RoundYalding v Four Elms The Kintons, Yalding vill373
18 May 2008 Group 18 Third Round#Ynystawe v Creigiau Maes yr Afon, Ynystawe vill374
18 May 2008 Group 18 Third RoundYnysygerwn v Vale Main Road, Ynysygerwn vill375
01 Jun 2008 Group 23 Semi-Final#Bentley v Fyfield Coxtie Green Road, Brentwood vill376
01 Jun 2008 Group 6 Semi-FinalCawthorne v North Ferriby Dark Lane, Cawthorne
01 Jun 2008 Group 28 Semi-FinalDulverton v East Prawle Dulverton Sportsfield, Dulverton vill378
01 Jun 2008 Group 28 Semi-FinalFeniton v Clyst Hydon Sports Feniton Sports and Social Club Ground, Feniton
01 Jun 2008 Group 24 Semi-FinalHorseheath v Fordham The Cricket Meadow, Horseheath
01 Jun 2008 Group 6 Semi-FinalHoughton Main v Hooton Pagnell Middlecliffe Lane, Middlecliffe
01 Jun 2008 Group 2 Semi-FinalMitford v Bomarsund Mitford Park, Mitford
01 Jun 2008 Group 1 Semi-Finalnot known v Kemnay not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 4 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 4 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 5 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 5 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 7 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 7 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 8 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 8 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 9 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 9 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 10 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 10 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 11 Semi-Finalnot known v Brailsford and Ednaston not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 13 Semi-Finalnot known v Lilleshall not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 14 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 14 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 15 Semi-Finalnot known v Belbroughton not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 15 Semi-Finalnot known v Colwall not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 16 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 17 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 17 Semi-Finalnot known v Lawrenny not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 19 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 19 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 20 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 20 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 21 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 21 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 22 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 22 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 23 Semi-Finalnot known v High Roding not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 24 Semi-Finalnot known v Kimbolton and Catworth not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 25 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 25 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 26 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 26 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 29 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 29 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 31 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 31 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
01 Jun 2008 Group 27 Semi-FinalPerranarworthal v Beacon Tredrea, Perranarworthal
01 Jun 2008 Group 30 Semi-FinalPinkneys Green v Valley End Pinkneys Drive, Maidenhead vill424
01 Jun 2008 Group 13 Semi-FinalQuatt v Wroxeter and Uppington Bridgnorth Road, Quatt
01 Jun 2008 Group 27 Semi-FinalRoche v Vale of Lanherne Trazaise Road, Roche
01 Jun 2008 Group 1 Semi-FinalRoss County v not known Castle Leod, Strathpepper
01 Jun 2008 Group 30 Semi-FinalRowledge v not known Rowledge Recreation Ground, Rowledge
01 Jun 2008 Group 32 Semi-FinalShipbourne v Yalding Shipbourne Cricket Club Ground, Shipbourne vill429
01 Jun 2008 Group 11 Semi-FinalShipley Hall v Old Glossop The Field, Shipley vill430
01 Jun 2008 Group 2 Semi-FinalStocksfield v Warkworth Stocksfield Cricket Club Ground, Stocksfield
01 Jun 2008 Group 16 Semi-FinalWeekley and Warkton v Heyford Boughton Park, Weekley vill432
01 Jun 2008 Group 3 Semi-FinalWolviston v Burnhope Armstrong Park, Wolviston vill432a
01 Jun 2008 Group 18 Semi-FinalYnystawe v not known Maes yr Afon, Ynystawe
01 Jun 2008 Group 18 Semi-FinalYnysygerwn v Machen Main Road, Ynysygerwn vill434
08 Jun 2008 Group 3 Semi-Final#Bates Cottages v Castle Eden Bates Welfare Ground, Holywell vill435
08 Jun 2008 Group 32 Semi-FinalLinton Park v High Halstow Linton Park, Linton vill436
15 Jun 2008 Group 15 FinalBelbroughton v Colwall Hackman's Gate Lane, Belbroughton vill437
15 Jun 2008 Group 21 FinalBledlow Village v Winchmore Hill (Penn) West Lane, Bledlow vill438
15 Jun 2008 Group 11 FinalBrailsford and Ednaston v Shipley Hall Pools Head Lane, Brailsford vill439
15 Jun 2008 Group 12 FinalBurgh and District v South Kelsey Burgh and District Cricket Club Ground, Burgh-le-Marsh
15 Jun 2008 Group 14 FinalEarlswood v Fillongley Watery Lane, Cheswick Green
15 Jun 2008 Group 9 FinalGreat Eccleston v Woodhouses Hall Lane, Great Eccleston vill442
15 Jun 2008 Group 23 Final#High Roding v Bentley The Meadow, High Roding vill443
15 Jun 2008 Group 30 FinalRowledge v Valley End Rowledge Recreation Ground, Rowledge vill444
15 Jun 2008 Group 16 FinalWeekley and Warkton v Geddington Boughton Park, Weekley vill445
15 Jun 2008 Group 32 FinalYalding v High Halstow The Kintons, Yalding vill446
15 Jun 2008 Group 18 FinalYnystawe v Ynysygerwn Maes yr Afon, Ynystawe vill447
20 Jun 2008 Group 3 FinalCastle Eden v Wolviston Parklands, Castle Eden vill448
22 Jun 2008 Group 28 FinalFeniton v Dulverton Feniton Sports and Social Club Ground, Feniton vill448a
22 Jun 2008 Group 1 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 2 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 4 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 5 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 6 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 7 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 8 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 10 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 13 Finalnot known v Quatt not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 17 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 19 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 20 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 22 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 24 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 25 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 26 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 29 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 31 Finalnot known v not known not known
22 Jun 2008 Group 27 FinalPerranarworthal v Roche Tredrea, Perranarworthal
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundBomarsund v Castle Eden East View, Choppington
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundCarew v Ynystawe Carew Recreational Ground, Carew
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundColwall v Shipley Hall Stowe Lane, Colwall vill470
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundCumnor v Cranbourne Cumnor Cricket Club Ground, Cumnor
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundEaston and Martyr Worthy v Valley End The David Roth Cricket Ground, Easton vill472
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundFeniton v Perranarworthal Feniton Sports and Social Club Ground, Feniton
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundHoughton Main v Woodhouse Grange Middlecliffe Lane, Middlecliffe
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundIden v Yalding The Park, Iden vill475
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundKimbolton and Catworth v High Roding The Park, Kimbolton
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundMarshfield v Stapleton Broadleys, Marshfield
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundQuatt v South Kelsey Bridgnorth Road, Quatt vill478
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundReed v Bledlow Village Village Green, Reed
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundRoss County v Salesbury Castle Leod, Strathpepper
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundStreethouse v Beckwithshaw Whinney Lane, Streethouse
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundWeekley and Warkton v Fillongley Boughton Park, Weekley vill482
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundWoodhouses v Compstall Medlock Road, Woodhouses
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundCarew v Perranarworthal Carew Recreational Ground, Carew
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundCastle Eden v Salesbury Parklands, Castle Eden vill485
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundHigh Roding v Reed The Meadow, High Roding
13 Jul 2008 Seventh Roundnot known v Marshfield not known
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundQuatt v Shipley Hall Bridgnorth Road, Quatt vill488
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundValley End v Yalding Windlesham Road, Valley End vill489
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundWoodhouse Grange v not known Woodhouse Grange Cricket Club Ground, Sutton upon Derwent
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundWoodhouses v not known Medlock Road, Woodhouses
27 Jul 2008 Quarter-FinalCarew v Marshfield Carew Recreational Ground, Carew
27 Jul 2008 Quarter-FinalCastle Eden v Woodhouse Grange Parklands, Castle Eden
27 Jul 2008 Quarter-FinalHigh Roding v Valley End The Meadow, High Roding vill494
27 Jul 2008 Quarter-FinalWoodhouses v Shipley Hall Medlock Road, Woodhouses vill495
10 Aug 2008 Semi-FinalValley End v Carew Windlesham Road, Valley End
24 Aug 2008 Semi-FinalCarew v Valley End Carew Recreational Ground, Carew vill497
24 Aug 2008 Semi-FinalWoodhouses v Woodhouse Grange Medlock Road, Woodhouses
08 Sep 2008 FinalValley End v Woodhouse Grange Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood vill499

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive