CricketArchive

Deaths of Cricketers in 2020

21st OctoberFJ Bough(Lord's Taverners)
14th OctoberJR Reid(New Zealand, Otago, Wellington)
9th OctoberM Suresh Kumar(Kerala, Railways)
9th OctoberNJ Wardropper(South Northumberland)
6th OctoberNajeeb Tarakai(Afghanistan, Amo Region, Boost Region, Nangarhar, Nangarhar Leopards, Speen Ghar Region)
29th SeptemberPD Rebbeck(South Australia)
27th SeptemberKJ Lewis(South Australia)
25th SeptemberCA Tully(Collingwood, Victoria Country)
24th SeptemberGA Auty(Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, Dorset Rangers)
24th SeptemberDM Jones(Australia, Derbyshire, Durham, Victoria)
22nd SeptemberPG Smith(Greenock)
22nd SeptemberR Smith(Somerset)
15th SeptemberSA Gomes(Trinidad and Tobago)
15th SeptemberSR Patil(India, Maharashtra)
14th SeptemberJR Gayle(umpire)
12th SeptemberWR Layton(Benwell Hill)
11th SeptemberARM Opatha(Sri Lanka)
9th SeptemberTA Clegg(Kendal, Penrith)
2nd SeptemberDJ Capel(Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
1st SeptemberSM Gawli(Maharashtra)
1st SeptemberLJ Stevens(umpire)
25th AugustGA Newdick(Wellington)
23rd AugustJC Tynan(Wellington)
19th AugustGI Kasturirangan(Mysore)
18th AugustAW Henderson(Scotland)
14th AugustCPS Chauhan(Delhi, India, Maharashtra)
10th AugustL Larter(Australia Women, Victoria Women)
6th AugustSC Bickerstaffe(Cumberland)
6th AugustR Venkataraman(Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha)
2nd AugustUM Dastane(Maharashtra, Railways)
1st AugustWA Blunsden(Australia Women, South Australia Women)
30th JulyA Mustafi(Bengal)
18th JulyI Ebrahim(Natal, Natal, Natal B)
18th JulyS Sadler(Elford, Wilnecote)
17th JulyBN Jarman(Australia, South Australia)
15th JulySNC Murch(Northamptonshire, Victoria)
14th JulyDJ Humphries(Leicestershire, Worcestershire)
12th JulyKF Dwyer(Auckland)
11th JulyRF Cuddihy(Accrington, East Lancashire)
10th JulyCM Smith(Oxford University)
9th JulyRJ Ebert(Hutt Valley)
7th JulyDHA Weerasinghe(Ceylon, Ceylon Board President's XI, Ceylon Cricket Association)
1st JulyED Weekes(Barbados, West Indies)
30th JuneRB Abell(Warwickshire)
27th JuneKhalid Wazir(Pakistan)
26th JuneJD Springall(Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire)
22nd JuneSR Speed(Auckland)
21st JuneR Goel(Delhi, Haryana, Patiala, Southern Punjab)
21st JuneEG Mackereth(Shrewsbury, Shropshire)
20th JuneRamchand Goala(Bangladesh)
15th JuneNE Coulson(umpire)
15th JuneJ Peoples(umpire)
13th JuneVN Raiji(Baroda, Bombay, Cricket Club of India)
12th JuneGB Martin(Tasmania)
11th JuneMB Poore(Canterbury, New Zealand)
10th JunePA Owen(Gloucestershire)
6th JuneK Jayamohan Thampi(Kerala)
2nd JuneJK Clarke(Rhodesia)
1st JuneRiaz Sheikh(Defence Housing Authority, Karachi, Karachi Blues, Karachi Whites, Pakistan National Shipping Corporation, Public Works Department)
1st JuneDJ Rolfe(South Australia, Victoria)
JuneGD Lee(Morecambe, Torrisholme)
30th MayHS Brooks(umpire)
28th MayRiazul Islam(Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity)
27th MaySG Bennett(Auckland Under-20s)
27th MayAS Brown(Gloucestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
27th MayTD Waldock(Plymouth)
26th MayP Woods(Accrington)
20th MayFD Dunkley(Cheshire, Liverpool)
20th MayTG Stewart(Queensland)
19th MayAEJ Weld(scorer, umpire)
13th MayGE Husband(Cornwall)
12th MayDJ Green(Cambridge University, Derbyshire, Free Foresters, Wiltshire)
11th MayNE Cronje(Orange Free State)
11th MayP Wuite(HBS)
9th MayAC Sarma(Assam)
8th MayBG Hamilton(Central Districts)
6th MayJB Bolus(Derbyshire, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
3rd MayRG Anderson(Otago)
1st MayPN Zaveri(Gujarat)
MayL Bradbury(Derbyshire)
MayEG Murphy(Combined Services)
30th AprilS Goswami(Bengal)
28th AprilFM Anderton(Cambridge University)
28th AprilTAVHK Ranaweera(Police Sports Club)
28th AprilBD Richardson(Tasmania)
24th AprilGD Watson(Australia, New South Wales, Victoria, Western Australia)
22nd AprilDEA Copps(umpire)
22nd AprilPG Edrich(Norfolk)
20th AprilARP Barker(Worcestershire)
18th AprilGT Brindley(Moseley)
17th AprilBT McNamee(Northern Cricket Union, Ulster Town)
16th AprilWWB Murray(Victoria)
13th AprilZafar Sarfraz(Peshawar)
12th AprilTJ Brooke-Taylor(Lord's Taverners, Marylebone Cricket Club President's XI)
10th AprilR Kelly(Malahide)
10th AprilRCW Watson(Western Australia)
9th AprilWA D'Souza(Gujarat, Western India States)
9th AprilLH Nurse(Berkshire)
9th AprilTaufiq Tirmizi(House Building Finance Corporation, Karachi Whites)
8th AprilJH du Preez(Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, South Africa, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
6th AprilGN Edwards(Central Districts, New Zealand)
4th AprilDW Morgan(Stewart's Melville Former Pupils)
4th AprilPM Walker(England, Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club, Transvaal, Western Province)
1st AprilK Murray(Grenada)
31st MarchRDO Cooper(The Forty Club, Warwickshire Over-50s, Warwickshire Over-60s)
30th MarchC Wright(Shropshire)
29th MarchT Raka(Papua New Guinea)
29th MarchDJ Semmence(Essex, Sussex)
26th MarchCG Graham(Otago)
24th MarchE Hendricks(Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Western Province)
23rd MarchIL Warke(Irish Universities, Ulster Town)
22nd MarchRB McCullough(Wellington)
21st MarchAW Procter(Natal, Natal B)
20th MarchWM Todd(Lichfield Theological College)
19th MarchGV Hales(scorer, umpire)
19th MarchRW Wilkinson(Kent)
11th MarchJL Cochrane(North West)
8th MarchGR Strachan(Scotland)
7th MarchJE Manners(Free Foresters, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
5th MarchSD Cowles(Canterbury Women, New Zealand Women)
5th MarchRC Hughes(Worcestershire)
2nd MarchOR Davey(Wairarapa)
MarchCI Davies(St Helens, St Helens Recreation)
27th FebruaryS Silva(Moratuwa Sports Club)
22nd FebruaryCR MacTavish(Rhodesia)
22nd FebruarySGE Mountford(Devon, South Devon)
20th FebruaryRM Naik(Baroda)
19th FebruaryPK Belliappa(Madras, Tamil Nadu)
16th FebruaryJA Cockett(Cambridge University)
14th FebruaryM Chamanlal(Eastern Punjab, Northern Punjab, Patiala and Eastern Punjab States Union, Punjab)
14th FebruaryS Imtiaz Ahmed(Karnataka)
11th FebruaryRN Haddrick(South Australia)
11th FebruaryRDW Norris(Tamworth)
11th FebruaryR Turner(West Bromwich Dartmouth)
10th FebruaryJP Smith(Victoria)
10th FebruaryWaqar Hasan(Combined Services, Karachi, Karachi Blues, Karachi Whites, Pakistan, Pakistan Universities, Punjab, Punjab University, Lahore)
8th FebruaryMH Bushby(Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
4th FebruaryHL Johnson(Derbyshire)
4th FebruaryCR Nicholson(Canterbury, Otago)
4th FebruaryCT Spencer(Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
3rd FebruaryJF Rika(East Asia Pacific)
2nd FebruaryDG Lacy-Scott(Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Kent)
30th JanuaryR Perrett(Norfolk and Suffolk Over-70s, Suffolk Over-50s, Suffolk Over-60s, Suffolk Over-60s Second XI, Suffolk Over-70s, Suffolk Seniors, Two Counties Cricket Championship Over-50s)
29th JanuaryE Legard(Warwickshire)
28th JanuaryMohammad Munaf(East Pakistan, Karachi, Karachi Whites, Pakistan, Pakistan International Airlines, Sind)
28th JanuaryCN Parsons(Lord's Taverners, Lord's Taverners President's XI)
25th JanuaryPG Alleyne(umpire)
23rd JanuaryP Crane(Suffolk)
21st JanuaryPD O'Shaughnessy(Hawke's Bay)
20th JanuaryRJ Kasper(Auckland, Natal, Natal B)
19th JanuaryMM Sood(Delhi, India)
18th JanuaryP Dury(Nottinghamshire Second XI, Southport and Birkdale)
18th JanuaryA Minna(Punjab)
17th JanuaryRG Nadkarni(Bombay, India, Maharashtra)
8th JanuaryK Madan Mohan(Kerala)
JanuaryA Dewar(Scotland)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive