CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1904


 Averages by [Team]

16 Apr 1904  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2108
16 Apr 1904  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll2109
16 Apr 1904  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2110
16 Apr 1904  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne LL
16 Apr 1904  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
16 Apr 1904  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
16 Apr 1904  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll2114
23 Apr 1904  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll2115
23 Apr 1904  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2116
23 Apr 1904  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll2117
23 Apr 1904  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson LL
23 Apr 1904  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll2119
23 Apr 1904  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
23 Apr 1904  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
30 Apr 1904  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2122
30 Apr 1904  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley LL
30 Apr 1904  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2124
30 Apr 1904  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne LL
30 Apr 1904  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
30 Apr 1904  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
30 Apr 1904  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll2128
07 May 1904  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2129
07 May 1904  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll2130
07 May 1904  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2131
07 May 1904  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson LL
07 May 1904  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll2133
07 May 1904  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
07 May 1904  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
14 May 1904  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll2136
14 May 1904  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2137
14 May 1904  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne LL
14 May 1904  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden LL
14 May 1904  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll2140
14 May 1904  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll2141
14 May 1904  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
21 May 1904  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2143
21 May 1904  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll2144
21 May 1904  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
21 May 1904  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll2146
21 May 1904  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll2147
21 May 1904  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
21 May 1904  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
23 May 1904  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley LL
23 May 1904  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2151
23 May 1904  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne LL
23 May 1904  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2153
23 May 1904  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson LL
24 May 1904  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
24 May 1904  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
24 May 1904  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson LL
24 May 1904  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
25 May 1904  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2159
27 May 1904  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll2160
27 May 1904  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
27 May 1904  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden ll2162
28 May 1904  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll2163
28 May 1904  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2164
28 May 1904  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne LL
28 May 1904  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2166
28 May 1904  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll2167
28 May 1904  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
28 May 1904  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
30 May 1904  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
30 May 1904  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll2171
04 Jun 1904  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2172
04 Jun 1904  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll2173
04 Jun 1904  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley LL
04 Jun 1904  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll2175
04 Jun 1904  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden LL
04 Jun 1904  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
04 Jun 1904  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
11 Jun 1904  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2179
11 Jun 1904  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll2180
11 Jun 1904  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2181
11 Jun 1904  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
11 Jun 1904  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll2183
11 Jun 1904  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
11 Jun 1904  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
14 Jun 1904  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll2186
18 Jun 1904  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll2187
18 Jun 1904  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2188
18 Jun 1904  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson LL
18 Jun 1904  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
18 Jun 1904  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
18 Jun 1904  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
18 Jun 1904  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll2193
25 Jun 1904  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2194
25 Jun 1904  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll2195
25 Jun 1904  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne LL
25 Jun 1904  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
25 Jun 1904  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2198
25 Jun 1904  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll2199
25 Jun 1904  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
27 Jun 1904  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
28 Jun 1904  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll2202
02 Jul 1904  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll2203
02 Jul 1904  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2204
02 Jul 1904  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
02 Jul 1904  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson LL
02 Jul 1904  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
02 Jul 1904  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
02 Jul 1904  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll2209
05 Jul 1904  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll2210
09 Jul 1904  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2211
09 Jul 1904  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll2212
09 Jul 1904  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne LL
09 Jul 1904  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden LL
09 Jul 1904  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
09 Jul 1904  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
09 Jul 1904  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll2217
13 Jul 1904  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
16 Jul 1904  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll2219
16 Jul 1904  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley LL
16 Jul 1904  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll2221
16 Jul 1904  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2222
16 Jul 1904  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden LL
16 Jul 1904  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson LL
16 Jul 1904  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
20 Jul 1904  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2226
22 Jul 1904  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley LL
23 Jul 1904  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2228
23 Jul 1904  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll2229
23 Jul 1904  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley LL
23 Jul 1904  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2231
23 Jul 1904  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
23 Jul 1904  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2233
23 Jul 1904  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
30 Jul 1904  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll2235
30 Jul 1904  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden LL
30 Jul 1904  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
30 Jul 1904  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll2238
30 Jul 1904  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL
30 Jul 1904  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll2240
30 Jul 1904  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll2241
01 Aug 1904  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
06 Aug 1904  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll2243
06 Aug 1904  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll2244
06 Aug 1904  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne LL
06 Aug 1904  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2246
06 Aug 1904  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
06 Aug 1904  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll2248
06 Aug 1904  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
08 Aug 1904  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2250
10 Aug 1904  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2251
13 Aug 1904  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2252
13 Aug 1904  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2253
13 Aug 1904  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
13 Aug 1904  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2255
13 Aug 1904  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden LL
13 Aug 1904  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll2257
13 Aug 1904  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson LL
18 Aug 1904  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
20 Aug 1904  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2260
20 Aug 1904  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll2261
20 Aug 1904  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn LL
20 Aug 1904  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll2263
20 Aug 1904  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll2264
20 Aug 1904  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton LL
20 Aug 1904  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden LL
23 Aug 1904  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden LL
24 Aug 1904  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll2268
27 Aug 1904  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll2269
27 Aug 1904  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley LL
27 Aug 1904  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2271
27 Aug 1904  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2272
27 Aug 1904  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden LL
27 Aug 1904  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse LL
27 Aug 1904  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
03 Sep 1904  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll2276
03 Sep 1904  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley LL
03 Sep 1904  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll2278
03 Sep 1904  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson LL
03 Sep 1904  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall LL
03 Sep 1904  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll2281
03 Sep 1904  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll2282
10 Sep 1904  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley LL
10 Sep 1904  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll2284
10 Sep 1904  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne LL
10 Sep 1904  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll2286
10 Sep 1904  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden LL
10 Sep 1904  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll2288
10 Sep 1904  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom LL

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive