CricketArchive

Lancashire League 1900


 Points Table
 Final Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

14 Apr 1900  Accrington v Lowerhouse Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1379
14 Apr 1900  Burnley v Haslingden Turf Moor, Burnley ll1380
14 Apr 1900  Colne v Bacup The Horsfield, Colne ll1381
14 Apr 1900  Ramsbottom v East Lancashire Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1382
14 Apr 1900  Rawtenstall v Enfield The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1383
14 Apr 1900  Rishton v Nelson Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1384
14 Apr 1900  Todmorden v Church Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1385
21 Apr 1900  Bacup v Rishton Lanehead, Bacup ll1386
21 Apr 1900  Church v Colne Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1387
21 Apr 1900  East Lancashire v Burnley Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1388
21 Apr 1900  Enfield v Ramsbottom Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1389
21 Apr 1900  Haslingden v Todmorden Bentgate, Haslingden ll1390
21 Apr 1900  Lowerhouse v Rawtenstall Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1391
21 Apr 1900  Nelson v Accrington Seedhill, Nelson ll1392
28 Apr 1900  Accrington v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1393
28 Apr 1900  Burnley v Church Turf Moor, Burnley ll1394
28 Apr 1900  Colne v Enfield The Horsfield, Colne ll1395
28 Apr 1900  Ramsbottom v Nelson Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1396
28 Apr 1900  Rawtenstall v East Lancashire The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1397
28 Apr 1900  Rishton v Bacup Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1398
28 Apr 1900  Todmorden v Lowerhouse Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1399
05 May 1900  Church v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1400
05 May 1900  East Lancashire v Ramsbottom Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1401
05 May 1900  Enfield v Burnley Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1402
05 May 1900  Haslingden v Accrington Bentgate, Haslingden ll1403
05 May 1900  Lowerhouse v Colne Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1404
05 May 1900  Nelson v Rishton Seedhill, Nelson ll1405
05 May 1900  Todmorden v Bacup Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1406
12 May 1900  Accrington v Rishton Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1407
12 May 1900  Burnley v Bacup Turf Moor, Burnley ll1408
12 May 1900  Colne v Haslingden The Horsfield, Colne ll1409
12 May 1900  Enfield v Todmorden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1410
12 May 1900  Nelson v East Lancashire Seedhill, Nelson ll1411
12 May 1900  Ramsbottom v Lowerhouse Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1412
12 May 1900  Rawtenstall v Church The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1413
15 May 1900  Colne v Lowerhouse The Horsfield, Colne ll1414
19 May 1900  Accrington v Enfield Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1415
19 May 1900  Bacup v Ramsbottom Lanehead, Bacup ll1416
19 May 1900  Burnley v Rawtenstall Turf Moor, Burnley ll1417
19 May 1900  Church v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1418
19 May 1900  Haslingden v Colne Bentgate, Haslingden ll1419
19 May 1900  Nelson v Todmorden Seedhill, Nelson ll1420
19 May 1900  Rishton v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1421
23 May 1900  Haslingden v Church Bentgate, Haslingden ll1422
26 May 1900  Colne v Rishton The Horsfield, Colne ll1423
26 May 1900  East Lancashire v Nelson Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1424
26 May 1900  Enfield v Church Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1425
26 May 1900  Lowerhouse v Burnley Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1426
26 May 1900  Ramsbottom v Haslingden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1427
26 May 1900  Rawtenstall v Bacup The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1428
26 May 1900  Todmorden v Accrington Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1429
02 Jun 1900  Accrington v Colne Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1430
02 Jun 1900  Bacup v Church Lanehead, Bacup ll1431
02 Jun 1900  Burnley v Nelson Turf Moor, Burnley ll1432
02 Jun 1900  East Lancashire v Rishton Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1433
02 Jun 1900  Enfield v Rawtenstall Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1434
02 Jun 1900  Haslingden v Ramsbottom Bentgate, Haslingden ll1435
02 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Todmorden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1436
04 Jun 1900  Church v Burnley Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1437
04 Jun 1900  Colne v Todmorden The Horsfield, Colne ll1438
04 Jun 1900  Enfield v Accrington Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1439
04 Jun 1900  Nelson v Ramsbottom Seedhill, Nelson ll1440
04 Jun 1900  Rishton v Rawtenstall Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1441
05 Jun 1900  Accrington v Bacup Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1442
05 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Enfield Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1443
05 Jun 1900  Rishton v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1444
08 Jun 1900  Bacup v Burnley Lanehead, Bacup ll1445
08 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Church Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1446
08 Jun 1900  Todmorden v Colne Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1447
09 Jun 1900  Bacup v Haslingden Lanehead, Bacup ll1448
09 Jun 1900  Church v Enfield Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1449
09 Jun 1900  Colne v East Lancashire The Horsfield, Colne ll1450
09 Jun 1900  Nelson v Lowerhouse Seedhill, Nelson ll1451
09 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Accrington Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1452
09 Jun 1900  Rawtenstall v Todmorden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1453
09 Jun 1900  Rishton v Burnley Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1454
11 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Rishton Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1455
11 Jun 1900  Todmorden v Rawtenstall Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1456
13 Jun 1900  Church v Bacup Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1457
16 Jun 1900  Bacup v Rawtenstall Lanehead, Bacup ll1458
16 Jun 1900  Burnley v Enfield Turf Moor, Burnley ll1459
16 Jun 1900  Church v Accrington Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1460
16 Jun 1900  Haslingden v East Lancashire Bentgate, Haslingden ll1461
16 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Rishton Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1462
16 Jun 1900  Nelson v Colne Seedhill, Nelson ll1463
16 Jun 1900  Todmorden v Ramsbottom Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1464
20 Jun 1900  Enfield v Lowerhouse Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1465
21 Jun 1900  East Lancashire v Bacup Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1466
23 Jun 1900  Accrington v East Lancashire Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1467
23 Jun 1900  Colne v Church The Horsfield, Colne ll1468
23 Jun 1900  Enfield v Rishton Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1469
23 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Nelson Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1470
23 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Bacup Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1471
23 Jun 1900  Rawtenstall v Haslingden The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1472
23 Jun 1900  Todmorden v Burnley Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1473
27 Jun 1900  Accrington v Nelson Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1474
28 Jun 1900  East Lancashire v Rawtenstall Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1475
30 Jun 1900  Church v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1476
30 Jun 1900  East Lancashire v Enfield Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1477
30 Jun 1900  Haslingden v Rawtenstall Bentgate, Haslingden ll1478
30 Jun 1900  Lowerhouse v Bacup Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1479
30 Jun 1900  Nelson v Burnley Seedhill, Nelson ll1480
30 Jun 1900  Ramsbottom v Colne Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1481
30 Jun 1900  Rishton v Accrington Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1482
04 Jul 1900  Church v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1483
07 Jul 1900  Accrington v Church Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1484
07 Jul 1900  Bacup v Enfield Lanehead, Bacup ll1485
07 Jul 1900  Burnley v Rishton Turf Moor, Burnley ll1486
07 Jul 1900  Colne v Nelson The Horsfield, Colne ll1487
07 Jul 1900  Lowerhouse v Haslingden Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1488
07 Jul 1900  Ramsbottom v Rawtenstall Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1489
07 Jul 1900  Todmorden v East Lancashire Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1490
14 Jul 1900  Bacup v Nelson Lanehead, Bacup ll1491
14 Jul 1900  Burnley v Todmorden Turf Moor, Burnley ll1492
14 Jul 1900  Church v Rishton Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1493
14 Jul 1900  East Lancashire v Accrington Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1494
14 Jul 1900  Enfield v Colne Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1495
14 Jul 1900  Haslingden v Lowerhouse Bentgate, Haslingden ll1496
14 Jul 1900  Rawtenstall v Ramsbottom The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1497
18 Jul 1900  Rishton v Todmorden Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1498
20 Jul 1900  Burnley v Accrington Turf Moor, Burnley ll1499
21 Jul 1900  Bacup v East Lancashire Lanehead, Bacup ll1500
21 Jul 1900  Church v Haslingden Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1501
21 Jul 1900  Colne v Burnley The Horsfield, Colne ll1502
21 Jul 1900  Lowerhouse v Ramsbottom Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1503
21 Jul 1900  Rawtenstall v Accrington The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1504
21 Jul 1900  Rishton v Enfield Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1505
21 Jul 1900  Todmorden v Nelson Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1506
25 Jul 1900  Enfield v East Lancashire Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1507
28 Jul 1900  Accrington v Todmorden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1508
28 Jul 1900  Burnley v Colne Turf Moor, Burnley ll1509
28 Jul 1900  East Lancashire v Lowerhouse Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1510
28 Jul 1900  Haslingden v Bacup Bentgate, Haslingden ll1511
28 Jul 1900  Nelson v Rawtenstall Seedhill, Nelson ll1512
28 Jul 1900  Ramsbottom v Enfield Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1513
28 Jul 1900  Rishton v Church Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1514
03 Aug 1900  Nelson v Enfield Seedhill, Nelson ll1515
04 Aug 1900  Bacup v Todmorden Lanehead, Bacup ll1516
04 Aug 1900  Colne v Ramsbottom The Horsfield, Colne ll1517
04 Aug 1900  Enfield v Haslingden Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1518
04 Aug 1900  Lowerhouse v Accrington Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1519
04 Aug 1900  Nelson v Church Seedhill, Nelson ll1520
04 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Burnley The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1521
04 Aug 1900  Rishton v East Lancashire Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1522
06 Aug 1900  East Lancashire v Colne Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1523
08 Aug 1900  Accrington v Burnley Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1524
11 Aug 1900  Accrington v Ramsbottom Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1525
11 Aug 1900  Bacup v Colne Lanehead, Bacup ll1526
11 Aug 1900  Burnley v East Lancashire Turf Moor, Burnley ll1527
11 Aug 1900  Church v Nelson Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1528
11 Aug 1900  Haslingden v Enfield Bentgate, Haslingden ll1529
11 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Lowerhouse The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1530
11 Aug 1900  Todmorden v Rishton Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1531
18 Aug 1900  Accrington v Rawtenstall Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1532
18 Aug 1900  East Lancashire v Todmorden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1533
18 Aug 1900  Enfield v Bacup Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1534
18 Aug 1900  Lowerhouse v Church Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1535
18 Aug 1900  Nelson v Haslingden Seedhill, Nelson ll1536
18 Aug 1900  Ramsbottom v Burnley Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1537
18 Aug 1900  Rishton v Colne Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1538
20 Aug 1900  Haslingden v Rishton Bentgate, Haslingden ll1539
21 Aug 1900  Haslingden v Burnley Bentgate, Haslingden ll1540
22 Aug 1900  Haslingden v Nelson Bentgate, Haslingden ll1541
23 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Nelson The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1542
24 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Colne The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1543
25 Aug 1900  Burnley v Ramsbottom Turf Moor, Burnley ll1544
25 Aug 1900  Church v Lowerhouse Blackburn Road, Oswaldtwistle ll1545
25 Aug 1900  Colne v Accrington The Horsfield, Colne ll1546
25 Aug 1900  East Lancashire v Haslingden Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1547
25 Aug 1900  Nelson v Bacup Seedhill, Nelson ll1548
25 Aug 1900  Rawtenstall v Rishton The Worswick Memorial Ground, Rawtenstall ll1549
25 Aug 1900  Todmorden v Enfield Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1550
01 Sep 1900  Bacup v Accrington Lanehead, Bacup ll1551
01 Sep 1900  Burnley v Lowerhouse Turf Moor, Burnley ll1552
01 Sep 1900  Colne v Rawtenstall The Horsfield, Colne ll1553
01 Sep 1900  East Lancashire v Church Alexandra Meadows, Blackburn ll1554
01 Sep 1900  Enfield v Nelson Dill Hall Lane, Enfield ll1555
01 Sep 1900  Rishton v Ramsbottom Blackburn Road, Rishton ll1556
01 Sep 1900  Todmorden v Haslingden Centre Vale, Todmorden ll1557
03 Sep 1900  Lowerhouse v East Lancashire Liverpool Road, Lowerhouse ll1558
08 Sep 1900  Bacup v Lowerhouse Lanehead, Bacup ll1559
08 Sep 1900 Play-offChurch v Haslingden Thorneyholme Road, Accrington ll1560
08 Sep 1900  Ramsbottom v Todmorden Acre Bottom, Ramsbottom ll1561

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive