CricketArchive

Cockspur Cup 2005



24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundAlsager v Barnt Green Fairview Avenue, Alsager misc56495
24 Apr 2005 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundAstley and Tyldesley Collieries v Eagley Meanley Road, Astley misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundAston Unity v Dunstall Coppice Lane, Sutton Coldfield misc56497
24 Apr 2005 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundAztecs v Asian London Marathon Playing Fields, Barkingside misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 5 (North III) First RoundBootle v Maghull Wadham Road, Bootle misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundChessington v St Lawrence and Highland Court Sir Francis Barker Ground, Chessington misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 4 (North II) First RoundChorley v Fleetwood Windsor Park, Chorley misc56501
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundDenby v Treeton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc56502
24 Apr 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundDevizes v Hungerford London Road, Devizes misc56503a
24 Apr 2005 Group 5 (North III) First RoundDidsbury v Westhoughton Wilmslow Road, Didsbury misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundDoncaster Town v Methley Town Fields, Doncaster misc56505
24 Apr 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundFalkland v Ventnor Enborne Lodge, Newbury misc56506
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundFenner v Caythorpe Marfleet, Hull misc56507
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundFinedon Dolben v Market Harborough Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon misc56508
24 Apr 2005 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundFives and Heronians v Sawbridgeworth The Paddock, Chigwell misc20841
24 Apr 2005 Group 4 (North II) First RoundFleetwood Hesketh v Longridge Sea Cop, Southport misc56509
24 Apr 2005 Group 4 (North II) First RoundFulwood and Broughton v Ribblesdale Wanderers Highfield, Broughton misc56510
24 Apr 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundGlastonbury v St Just Tor Leisure Ground, Glastonbury misc56511
24 Apr 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundHatherley and Reddings v Cheltenham North Park, Cheltenham misc56512
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundHolmfirth v Alvaston and Boulton Bridge Fold, Holmfirth misc56513
24 Apr 2005 Group 5 (North III) First RoundHyde v Netherfield Werneth Low, Hyde misc56514
24 Apr 2005 Group 5 (North III) First RoundKearsley v Warrington Springfield Road, Kearsley misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundKenilworth Wardens v Kibworth Glasshouse Park, Kenilworth misc56516
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundKimberley Institute v Ilkeston Rutland Private Ground, Kimberley misc56517
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Lutterworth Station Road, Dorridge misc56518
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundLeamington v Coventry and North Warwickshire Arlington Avenue, Leamington Spa misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundLeicester Ivanhoe v Bromsgrove Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club Ground, Kirby Muxloe misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundLeigh v Skelmersdale Beech Walk, Leigh misc56521
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundLoughborough Town v Sheffield Collegiate Park Road, Loughborough misc56523
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundLudlow and South Shropshire v Davenham The Burway, Ludlow misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundModdershall v West Bromwich Dartmouth Barnfields, Stone misc56525
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundMoseley v Moseley Ashfield Scorers, Shirley misc56526
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First Round#Nantwich v Halesowen Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc56527
24 Apr 2005 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundNeston v St Helens Parkgate, Neston misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 5 (North III) First RoundNew Brighton v Farnworth Rake Lane, Wallasey misc56529
24 Apr 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundNew Milton v Thatcham Town Fernhill Sports Ground, New Milton misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundNorth Maidenhead v Bashley (Rydal) Summerleaze Road, Maidenhead misc56531
24 Apr 2005 Group 12 (South East I) First RoundNorth Middlesex v Bishop's Stortford North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc56532
24 Apr 2005 Group 13 (South East II) First RoundOld Actonians v West Herts Old Actonians Sport Club Ground, Ealing misc56533
24 Apr 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundOld Bristolians Westbury v Bristol Memorial Playing Field, Bristol misc56534
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundOld Hill v Kington Haden Hill Park, Haden Hill misc56535
24 Apr 2005 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundOxton v Wavertree Townfield Lane, Oxton misc56536
24 Apr 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundPaignton v Weymouth Queens Park, Paignton misc56537a
24 Apr 2005 Group 4 (North II) First RoundPreston v Egerton West Cliff, Preston misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundShifnal v Oswestry Priorslee Road, Shifnal misc56539
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundShrewsbury v Cannock London Road, Shrewsbury misc56540
24 Apr 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundSidmouth v Ilminster The Fortfield, Sidmouth misc56541
24 Apr 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundSouth Wilts v Andover Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc56542
24 Apr 2005 Group 14 (South East III) First RoundSouthgate v Tring Park John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc56543
24 Apr 2005 Group 4 (North II) First RoundSt Annes v Horwich RMI Vernon Road, St Annes misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundSt Austell v Bovey Tracey Wheal Eliza, Bethel, St Austell misc56545a
24 Apr 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundSudbrook v Malmesbury Deepweir, Caldicot misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 16 (South East V) First RoundSutton v Beckenham Cheam Road, Sutton misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundSutton Coldfield v Old Edwardians Rectory Park, Sutton Coldfield misc22333
24 Apr 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundSwansea v Newport St Helen's, Swansea misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundTaunton St Andrews v Bridgwater The Wyvern Club, Taunton misc56549
24 Apr 2005 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundTimperley v Widnes Stockport Road, Timperley misc56550
24 Apr 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) First RoundTotton and Eling v Bournemouth BAT Sports Ground, Totton misc56551
24 Apr 2005 Group 5 (North III) First RoundUrmston v Bradshaw Moorside Road, Urmston misc56552
24 Apr 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) First RoundUsk Cricket Club v Sully Centurions Lower Mill Street, Usk misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 6 (North IV) First RoundWallasey v Prestwich The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc56554
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWalmley v Stratford-upon-Avon The John Findlay Memorial Ground, Walmley misc56555
24 Apr 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) First RoundWarminster v Exeter Sambourne Road, Warminster misc56556
24 Apr 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) First RoundWater Orton v Countesthorpe Coleshill Road, Water Orton misc56557
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundWest Indian Cavaliers v Harrogate Birchover Park, Bilborough misc56558
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundWhitchurch v Wellington Heath Road, Whitchurch misc56559a
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundWickersley Old Village v Elsecar The Pavilion, Wickersley misc56560
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundWolverhampton v Highcroft and Great Barr Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundWombourne v Harborne Church Road, Wombourne misc56562
24 Apr 2005 Group 7 (North V) First RoundWorcester City v Albrighton Gordon Jones Memorial Ground, Norton misc56563a
24 Apr 2005 Group 3 (North East II) First RoundYork v Saltburn Clifton Park, York misc56564
01 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) First RoundLinden Park v Blackheath Higher Common Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc56522
08 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundAddiscombe v St Lawrence and Highland Court Sandilands, Croydon misc56565a
08 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundAlderley Edge v Huyton Moss Lane, Alderley Edge misc56566
08 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundAlvaston and Boulton v Cleethorpes Raynesway, Alvaston misc56567
08 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundAmersham v BWIA Cavaliers Shardeloes, Amersham misc
08 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundAyr v Uddingston Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc56570
08 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundBarrow v Ormskirk Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness misc56571
08 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundBasingstoke and North Hampshire v Falkland May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc56572
08 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundBexley v Roffey Manor Way, Bexley misc56573
08 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundBishop's Castle v Wellington The Manor Ground, Bishop's Castle misc56574
08 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundBlackpool v Kendal Stanley Park, Blackpool misc56575
08 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundBootle v Newton-le-Willows Wadham Road, Bootle misc56576
08 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundBournemouth v Kidlington Chapel Gate, Bournemouth misc56577
08 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundBovey Tracey v Frome The Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey misc56578
08 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundBrentham v Aztecs Brentham Sports Club Ground, Ealing misc
08 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundBridgwater v Plympton The Parks, Bridgwater misc56580
08 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundCallington v Paignton New Road, Callington misc
08 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second Round#Cambridge Granta v Leicester Ivanhoe Clare College Sports Ground, Cambridge misc56582
08 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundCaythorpe v West Indian Cavaliers Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc56583
08 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Second Round#Chester Boughton Hall v Farnworth Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc56584
08 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundClifton Alliance v Chester-le-Street Clifton Park, York misc56585
08 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundDidsbury v Prescot and Odyssey Wilmslow Road, Didsbury misc56586
08 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundDulwich v Horsham Turney Road, Dulwich misc
08 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundDunnington v Darlington Railway Athletic Dunnington Cricket Club Ground, Dunnington misc
08 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundDunstall v Highway Deer Park, Dunstall misc56589
08 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundEagley v Darwen Blackburn Road, Dunscar misc56590
08 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundEast Grinstead v Blackheath East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc
08 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundEastbourne v Priory Park The Saffrons, Eastbourne misc56592a
08 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundEastcote v Gerrards Cross Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc
08 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundEnfield v Chingford Lincoln Road, Enfield misc20842
08 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundEpsom v Lewes Priory Woodcote Road, Epsom misc56594
08 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundExeter v Torquay The County Cricket Ground, Exeter misc56595
08 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundFerguslie v Stenhousemuir Meikleriggs, Paisley misc
08 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundFinchampstead v Saffron Walden Finchampstead Park, Finchampstead misc20843
08 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundFinedon Dolben v Godmanchester Town Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon misc56597
08 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundFleetwood v Littleborough Broadwaters, Fleetwood misc56598a
08 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundFleetwood Hesketh v Lancaster Sea Cop, Southport misc
08 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundFord Sports Club v Ealing Fords Sports Club Ground, Newbury Park misc20844
08 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundFormby v Morecambe Cricket Path, Formby misc56600
08 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundFrocester v Sully Centurions Pounds Close, Frocester misc
08 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundFulwood and Broughton v Leyland Highfield, Broughton misc56602
08 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundGateshead Fell v Scarborough Eastwood Gardens, Gateshead misc56603a
08 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundGidea Park and Romford v Stanmore Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc56604
08 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundGrampound Road v Truro Playing Field, Grampound Road misc56605
08 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Second Round#Grange v Dundee High School Former Pupils Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc56606
08 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundHalesowen v Himley Seth Somers Park, Halesowen misc56607
08 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundHampstead v Walthamstow Lymington Road, Hampstead misc20845
08 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundHarrow Town v Ardleigh Green Payne's Folly, Harrow misc20846
08 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v Three Bridges Horntye Park, Hastings misc56608
08 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundHavant v Burnham Havant Park, Havant misc56609
08 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundHenley v Bashley (Rydal) The Brakspear Ground, Remenham misc
08 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundHertford v Brondesbury Balls Park, Hertford misc56611
08 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundHillhead High School Former Pupils v Forfarshire Hughenden, Glasgow misc56612
08 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundHornchurch v Upminster Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch misc20847
08 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundHorwich RMI v Leyland Motors The Recreation Ground, Horwich misc
08 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundHungerford v Thame Town War Memorial Ground, Hungerford misc56614
08 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundHyde v Highfield Werneth Low, Hyde misc56615
08 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundIlminster v Barton Recreation Ground, Ilminster misc56616a
08 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundKearsley v Bowdon Springfield Road, Kearsley misc
08 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundKenilworth Wardens v Sutton Coldfield Glasshouse Park, Kenilworth misc56618
08 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundKimberley Institute v Treeton Private Ground, Kimberley misc56619
08 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Leamington Station Road, Dorridge misc56620
08 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundLansdown v Lydney Combe Park, Bath misc56621
08 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundLeigh v Northern Beech Walk, Leigh misc56622
08 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundLetchworth v Beaconsfield Whitehorn Lane, Letchworth misc56623
08 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundLichfield v Water Orton Collins Hill, Lichfield misc56624
08 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundLiverpool v Little Lever Aigburth, Liverpool misc
08 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundLordswood v Beckenham The Butts, Sandwich misc56626
08 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundLudlow and South Shropshire v Barnt Green The Burway, Ludlow misc56627
08 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundMiddlesex Tamils v Richmond Sudbury Hill misc56628a
08 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundMoseley v Banbury Scorers, Shirley misc56629
08 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundNeston v Bolton Parkgate, Neston misc
08 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundNew Brighton v Hindley St Peters Rake Lane, Wallasey misc56631
08 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundNorton v Middlesbrough Station Road, Norton misc
08 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Sandiacre Town Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc56633
08 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundOld Bristolians Westbury v Hampset Memorial Playing Field, Bristol misc56634
08 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundOld Elizabethans v Wolverhampton The Memorial Ground, Worcester misc56635
08 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundOld Hill v Kidderminster Victoria Haden Hill Park, Haden Hill misc
08 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v The Mote Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc56637
08 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Second RoundPoloc v East Kilbride Shawholm, Glasgow misc56638
08 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Second RoundPreston v Lytham West Cliff, Preston misc
08 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundPurley v Malden Wanderers The Ridge, Purley misc
08 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundRadlett v Potters Bar Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett misc56641
08 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundRainhill v Oxton Rainhill Recreation Ground, Rainhill misc
08 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundSawbridgeworth v South Hampstead Town Fields, Sawbridgeworth misc56643
08 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundSefton Park v Bramhall Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park misc56644
08 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundSheffield Collegiate v Askern Welfare Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc56645
08 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundShepherds Bush v Ickenham The New Ground, Shepherds Bush misc56646
08 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundShifnal v Moddershall Priorslee Road, Shifnal misc56647
08 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundShrewsbury v Harborne London Road, Shrewsbury misc56648
08 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundSlough v Reading Upton Court Road, Slough misc56649
08 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundSouth Wilts v Oxford Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc56650
08 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundSouthgate v Buckingham Town John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc56651
08 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundSt Fagans v Bath Croft-y-Genau Road, St Fagans misc56652
08 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundStaines and Laleham v Cheam Faulkners, Staines misc56653
08 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundStapleton v Cheltenham Sleepy Hollow, Stapleton misc56654
08 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundSudbrook v Corsham Deepweir, Caldicot misc56656
08 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundSunbury v Hayes Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc56657
08 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundSunderland v Newcastle Ashbrooke, Sunderland misc
08 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundSwansea v Cardiff St Helen's, Swansea misc56659
08 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundTaunton v Falmouth Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton misc56660
08 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Second RoundTaunton Deane v St Just The Convent Field, Taunton misc56661
08 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundTeddington v Holtwhites-Trinibis Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56662
08 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Second RoundThatcham Town v Challow and Childrey Browns Sports Field, Thatcham misc
08 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundTunbridge Wells v East Molesey The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells misc56664
08 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Second RoundUrmston v Atherton Moorside Road, Urmston misc56665a
08 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundUxbridge v High Wycombe Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge misc
08 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundWallasey v Alder The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc56667
08 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Second RoundWalmley v Vauxhall Mallards The John Findlay Memorial Ground, Walmley misc56668a
08 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Second RoundWaltham v Finchley The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20848
08 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Second RoundWalton-on-Thames v Bromley Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc56669
08 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundWanstead v Hornsey Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20849
08 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundWembley v Ashford Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc56670
08 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Second RoundWest Herts v Hainault and Clayhall Park Avenue, Watford misc20850
08 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Second RoundWeston-super-Mare v Frenchay Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc56671
08 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundWeybridge v Mitcham The Cricket Green, Weybridge misc56672
08 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundWhitley Hall v Easingwold The Pavilion, Ecclesfield misc56673
08 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Second RoundWhitstable v Reigate Priory Belmont Road, Whitstable misc56674
08 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundWickersley Old Village v Doncaster Town The Pavilion, Wickersley misc
08 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Second RoundWidnes v Heaton Beaconsfield Road, Widnes misc56676
08 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Second RoundWinchmore Hill v Bishop's Stortford The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc56677
08 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Second RoundWorcester City v Walsall Gordon Jones Memorial Ground, Norton misc56678
08 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Second RoundYork v Beverley Town Clifton Park, York misc56679
15 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundAshington v Guisborough Langwell Crescent, Ashington misc56569
15 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Second RoundStockton v Benwell Hill Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees misc56655
22 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundAddiscombe v Walton-on-Thames Sandilands, Croydon misc56680
22 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundAlderley Edge v Urmston Moss Lane, Alderley Edge misc56681
22 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundBeckenham v Three Bridges Foxgrove Road, Beckenham misc56682
22 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundBootle v Hyde Wadham Road, Bootle misc56683
22 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundBowdon v New Brighton South Downs Road, Bowdon misc56684a
22 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundBramhall v Leigh Church Lane, Woodford misc56685
22 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundBrentham v Ickenham Brentham Sports Club Ground, Ealing misc56686
22 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundBridgwater v Paignton The Parks, Bridgwater misc56687a
22 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Third RoundBrondesbury v Upminster Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc20852
22 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundCambridge Granta v Dunstall Clare College Sports Ground, Cambridge misc56688
22 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundCaythorpe v Kimberley Institute Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc56689
22 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundChester-le-Street v Sunderland Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street misc56690
22 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundClydesdale v Ayr Titwood, Glasgow misc56691
22 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundDarwen v Oxton Birch Hall, Darwen misc56692a
22 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundDoncaster Town v Ockbrook and Borrowash Town Fields, Doncaster misc56693
22 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundEast Grinstead v Sunbury East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc56694
22 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundEastbourne v Bexley The Saffrons, Eastbourne misc56695
22 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundEastcote v High Wycombe Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc
22 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundExeter v Ilminster The County Cricket Ground, Exeter misc56697
22 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundFalmouth v Frome Trescobeas, Falmouth misc56698a
22 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundFleetwood v Horwich RMI Broadwaters, Fleetwood misc
22 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundForfarshire v West of Scotland Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc56700
22 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundFormby v Fulwood and Broughton Cricket Path, Formby misc56701
22 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundFrocester v Lansdown Pounds Close, Frocester misc
22 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundGrange v Poloc Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
22 May 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Third RoundGreenock v Ferguslie Glenpark, Greenock misc56704
22 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundHavant v Challow and Childrey Havant Park, Havant misc56705
22 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundHenley v Basingstoke and North Hampshire The Brakspear Ground, Remenham misc56706
22 May 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Third RoundHorsham v East Molesey Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc
22 May 2005 Group 5 (North III) Third RoundLiverpool v Didsbury Aigburth, Liverpool misc
22 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundMiddlesbrough v Stockton Acklam Park, Middlesbrough misc
22 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundMitcham v Cheam The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc56710
22 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundOld Bristolians Westbury v Swansea Memorial Playing Field, Bristol misc
22 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundOld Hill v Shifnal Haden Hill Park, Haden Hill misc
22 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundOld Mid-Whitgiftian v Purley Old Mid-Whitgiftian Association Ground, Sanderstead misc
22 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundRadlett v Winchmore Hill Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett misc56714
22 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundReading v South Wilts Sonning Lane, Reading misc56715
22 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundRichmond v BWIA Cavaliers Old Deer Park, Richmond misc56716
22 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundSawbridgeworth v Ealing Town Fields, Sawbridgeworth misc56717
22 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundScarborough v Ashington North Marine Road, Scarborough misc56718a
22 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundSheffield Collegiate v Alvaston and Boulton Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc56719
22 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundShrewsbury v Wolverhampton London Road, Shrewsbury misc56720
22 May 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Third RoundSouth Northumberland v Dunnington Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc56721
22 May 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Third Round#Southgate v Stanmore John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc56722
22 May 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Third RoundTaunton Deane v Grampound Road The Convent Field, Taunton misc
22 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundTeddington v Enfield Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56724
22 May 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Third RoundThame Town v Bournemouth Church Meadow, Thame misc56725
22 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Third RoundWallasey v Widnes The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc56726
22 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundWalmley v Finedon Dolben The John Findlay Memorial Ground, Walmley misc56727
22 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundWaltham v Saffron Walden The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20853
22 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundWanstead v Ardleigh Green Overton Drive, Wanstead misc20854
22 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundWellington v Barnt Green Orleton Park, Wellington misc56728a
22 May 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Third RoundWembley v Beaconsfield Vale Farm Sports Ground, Wembley misc56729
22 May 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Third RoundWest Herts v Hampstead Park Avenue, Watford misc56730
22 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundWeston-super-Mare v Sudbrook Devonshire Park Ground, Weston-super-Mare misc56731
22 May 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Third RoundWhitstable v Epsom Belmont Road, Whitstable misc56732
22 May 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Third RoundYork v Whitley Hall Clifton Park, York misc
29 May 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Third RoundBath v Cheltenham North Parade, Bath misc56734
29 May 2005 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundBlackpool v Lytham Stanley Park, Blackpool misc56735
29 May 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Third Round#Chester Boughton Hall v Bolton Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc56736
29 May 2005 Group 7 (North V) Third RoundHimley v Walsall Stourbridge Road, Himley misc56737
29 May 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundKenilworth Wardens v Water Orton Glasshouse Park, Kenilworth misc
05 Jun 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Third RoundBanbury v Knowle and Dorridge White Post Road, Bodicote misc
05 Jun 2005 Group 4 (North II) Third RoundOrmskirk v Fleetwood Hesketh Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc56740
12 Jun 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundBath v Weston-super-Mare North Parade, Bath misc56741
12 Jun 2005 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundBootle v Alderley Edge Wadham Road, Bootle misc56742
12 Jun 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundBournemouth v Havant Chapel Gate, Bournemouth misc56743
12 Jun 2005 Group 5 (North III) Fourth RoundBowdon v Liverpool South Downs Road, Bowdon misc56744
12 Jun 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundBridgwater v Falmouth The Parks, Bridgwater misc56745
12 Jun 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundBrondesbury v Stanmore Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc56746
12 Jun 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundDarwen v Bolton Birch Hall, Darwen misc56747
12 Jun 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundEaling v High Wycombe Corfton Road, Ealing misc56748
12 Jun 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fourth RoundExeter v Taunton Deane The County Cricket Ground, Exeter misc56749
12 Jun 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundGrange v Clydesdale Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc
12 Jun 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundHampstead v BWIA Cavaliers Lymington Road, Hampstead misc56752
12 Jun 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fourth RoundHenley v Reading The Brakspear Ground, Remenham misc
12 Jun 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundHorsham v Beckenham Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc56754a
12 Jun 2005 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundHorwich RMI v Blackpool The Recreation Ground, Horwich misc
12 Jun 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Fourth RoundIckenham v Waltham Oak Avenue, Ickenham misc20857
12 Jun 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Cambridge Granta Station Road, Dorridge misc56756
12 Jun 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundMiddlesbrough v Chester-le-Street Acklam Park, Middlesbrough misc
12 Jun 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundMitcham v Whitstable The Cricket Green, Mitcham misc56758
12 Jun 2005 Group 4 (North II) Fourth RoundOrmskirk v Formby Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc56759
12 Jun 2005 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundShrewsbury v Old Hill London Road, Shrewsbury misc56760
12 Jun 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Fourth RoundSouth Northumberland v Scarborough Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth misc
12 Jun 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Fourth RoundSunbury v Purley Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc56762
12 Jun 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fourth RoundSwansea v Frocester St Helen's, Swansea misc56763
12 Jun 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Fourth RoundTeddington v Wanstead Worthington-Simpson Ground, Balderton misc20858
12 Jun 2005 Group 7 (North V) Fourth RoundWalsall v Barnt Green Gorway, Walsall misc56764
12 Jun 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Fourth RoundWalton-on-Thames v Bexley Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc56765
12 Jun 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fourth RoundWater Orton v Walmley Coleshill Road, Water Orton misc56766
12 Jun 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Fourth RoundWidnes v Bramhall Beaconsfield Road, Widnes misc56767
12 Jun 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Fourth RoundWinchmore Hill v Wembley The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc56768
19 Jun 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Fourth RoundForfarshire v Greenock Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc56750
19 Jun 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundSheffield Collegiate v Caythorpe Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc56769
19 Jun 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Fourth RoundYork v Doncaster Town Clifton Park, York misc56770
26 Jun 2005 Group 9 (Midlands II) Fifth RoundBath v Frocester North Parade, Bath misc56771
26 Jun 2005 Group 5 (North III) Fifth RoundBootle v Bowdon Wadham Road, Bootle misc56772
26 Jun 2005 Group 10 (West and Wales) Fifth RoundBridgwater v Taunton Deane The Parks, Bridgwater misc56773
26 Jun 2005 Group 3 (North East II) Fifth RoundCaythorpe v Doncaster Town Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc56774
26 Jun 2005 Group 2 (North East I) Fifth RoundChester-le-Street v South Northumberland Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street misc56775
26 Jun 2005 Group 6 (North IV) Fifth RoundDarwen v Widnes Birch Hall, Darwen misc56776
26 Jun 2005 Group 11 (Hants/Wilts/TV) Fifth RoundHavant v Henley Havant Park, Havant misc56777
26 Jun 2005 Group 7 (North V) Fifth RoundOld Hill v Barnt Green Haden Hill Park, Haden Hill misc56778
26 Jun 2005 Group 4 (North II) Fifth RoundOrmskirk v Horwich RMI Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc56779
26 Jun 2005 Group 15 (South East IV) Fifth RoundSunbury v Whitstable Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc56780
26 Jun 2005 Group 13 (South East II) Fifth RoundTeddington v Hampstead Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc56781
26 Jun 2005 Group 14 (South East III) Fifth RoundWaltham v Brondesbury The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc20864
26 Jun 2005 Group 16 (South East V) Fifth RoundWalton-on-Thames v Horsham Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc56782
26 Jun 2005 Group 8 (Midlands I) Fifth RoundWater Orton v Knowle and Dorridge Coleshill Road, Water Orton misc
26 Jun 2005 Group 12 (South East I) Fifth RoundWinchmore Hill v High Wycombe The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc56784
03 Jul 2005 Sixth RoundBridgwater v Bath The Parks, Bridgwater misc56785
03 Jul 2005 Group 1 (Scotland) Fifth RoundGrange v Greenock Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc56786
10 Jul 2005 Sixth RoundBowdon v Barnt Green South Downs Road, Bowdon misc56787
10 Jul 2005 Sixth RoundCaythorpe v Ormskirk Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc56788
10 Jul 2005 Sixth RoundChester-le-Street v Greenock Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street misc56789
10 Jul 2005 Sixth RoundHorsham v Teddington Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc56790
10 Jul 2005 Sixth RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Widnes Station Road, Dorridge misc56791
10 Jul 2005 Sixth RoundSunbury v Waltham Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc20868
10 Jul 2005 Sixth RoundWinchmore Hill v Havant The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc56792
24 Jul 2005 Quarter-FinalHavant v Bridgwater Havant Park, Havant misc56793
31 Jul 2005 Quarter-FinalBarnt Green v Widnes Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc56794
31 Jul 2005 Quarter-FinalCaythorpe v Chester-le-Street Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc56795
31 Jul 2005 Quarter-FinalSunbury v Horsham Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc56796
07 Aug 2005 Semi-Final#Barnt Green v Caythorpe Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green misc56797
07 Aug 2005 Semi-FinalHavant v Horsham Havant Park, Havant misc56798
23 Aug 2005 FinalBarnt Green v Horsham Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood misc56799

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive