CricketArchive

Second Eleven Championship 2019


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

16 Apr 2019 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Kent Second XI London Road, High Wycombe sec6621
17 Apr 2019 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI County Ground, Northampton sec6622
23 Apr 2019 South DivisionKent Second XI v Essex Second XI The Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells Champ
24 Apr 2019 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI St George's Road, Harrogate Champ
30 Apr 2019 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Middlesex Second XI Newclose County Cricket Ground, Newport Champ
30 Apr 2019 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Moor Park, Great Crosby Champ
06 May 2019 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Aigburth, Liverpool Champ
07 May 2019 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The Common, Rockhampton Champ
07 May 2019 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Somerset Second XI Blackstone Cricket Club Ground, Blackstone Champ
07 May 2019 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green Champ
08 May 2019 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham Champ
13 May 2019 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Durham Second XI The Pattonair County Ground, Derby Champ
14 May 2019 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay Champ
14 May 2019 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Sussex Second XI London Road, High Wycombe Champ
14 May 2019 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Chester Road North, Kidderminster Champ
15 May 2019 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Surrey Second XI The Gnoll, Neath Champ
21 May 2019 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Hugill Road, Richmond Champ
21 May 2019 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth Champ
21 May 2019 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett Champ
21 May 2019 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Champ
21 May 2019 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI London School of Economics Sports Ground, New Malden Champ
21 May 2019 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Edgbaston Foundation Community Sports Ground, Birmingham Champ
26 May 2019 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham Champ
27 May 2019 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Durham Second XI Campbell Park, Milton Keynes Champ
27 May 2019 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Champ
28 May 2019 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Sussex Second XI Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge Champ
28 May 2019 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Clifton Park, York Champ
04 Jun 2019 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Middlesex Second XI Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford Champ
04 Jun 2019 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Durham Second XI Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester Champ
04 Jun 2019 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Park Road, Loughborough Champ
04 Jun 2019 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Surrey Second XI Spen Cama Memorial Ground, Fulking Champ
10 Jun 2019 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI The Pattonair County Ground, Derby Champ
11 Jun 2019 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI venue to be confirmed Champ
11 Jun 2019 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Essex Second XI The Gnoll, Neath Champ
11 Jun 2019 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers May's Bounty, Basingstoke Champ
11 Jun 2019 South DivisionKent Second XI v Surrey Second XI Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury Champ
11 Jun 2019 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI County Ground, Northampton Champ
17 Jun 2019 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper Champ
17 Jun 2019 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Surrey Second XI London Road, High Wycombe Champ
17 Jun 2019 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Durham Second XI St George's Road, Harrogate Champ
18 Jun 2019 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI Spytty Park, Newport Champ
18 Jun 2019 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Somerset Second XI John Walker's Ground, Southgate Champ
18 Jun 2019 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI venue to be confirmed Champ
19 Jun 2019 South DivisionKent Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Cheriton Road Sports Ground, Folkestone Champ
24 Jun 2019 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay Champ
24 Jun 2019 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Kent Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Champ
26 Jun 2019 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Blackfinch New Road, Worcester Champ
01 Jul 2019 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Somerset Second XI The Common, Rockhampton Champ
01 Jul 2019 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers John Walker's Ground, Southgate Champ
01 Jul 2019 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI War Memorial Ground, Amblecote Champ
02 Jul 2019 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XI London School of Economics Sports Ground, New Malden Champ
02 Jul 2019 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI Cricket Field Road, Horsham Champ
02 Jul 2019 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Edgbaston Foundation Community Sports Ground, Birmingham Champ
08 Jul 2019 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Surrey Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay Champ
08 Jul 2019 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Kent Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett Champ
08 Jul 2019 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Cherry Hill Road, Barnt Green Champ
09 Jul 2019 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth Champ
09 Jul 2019 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Longwood, Bristol Champ
10 Jul 2019 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Aigburth, Liverpool Champ
15 Jul 2019 South DivisionKent Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham Champ
16 Jul 2019 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Hare Field, Coggeshall Champ
16 Jul 2019 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI venue to be confirmed Champ
16 Jul 2019 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI The Playing Field, Stamford Bridge Champ
17 Jul 2019 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham Champ
22 Jul 2019 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street Champ
23 Jul 2019 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Kent Second XI Spytty Park, Newport Champ
23 Jul 2019 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Essex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Champ
30 Jul 2019 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI The Ageas Bowl, Southampton Champ
30 Jul 2019 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI West Lodge Park, Desborough Champ
31 Jul 2019 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers The Common, Rockhampton Champ
31 Jul 2019 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham Champ
05 Aug 2019 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Dennis Viollet Avenue, Stoke-on-Trent Champ
06 Aug 2019 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Essex Second XI The Ageas Bowl, Southampton Champ
06 Aug 2019 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Glamorgan Second XI London Road, High Wycombe Champ
06 Aug 2019 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI Blackstone Cricket Club Ground, Blackstone Champ
07 Aug 2019 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Middlesex Second XI London School of Economics Sports Ground, New Malden Champ
12 Aug 2019 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Ageas Bowl, Southampton Champ
12 Aug 2019 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth Champ
12 Aug 2019 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Somerset Second XI London School of Economics Sports Ground, New Malden Champ
13 Aug 2019 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Kent Second XI North Parade, Bath Champ
20 Aug 2019 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Champ
03 Sep 2019 Finalnot known v not known venue to be confirmed Champ

Future fixtures are copyright of the relevant organising body.
CricketArchive makes no claim that such matches will actually be played.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive