CricketArchive

Second Eleven Trophy 2017


 Highlights

13 Apr 2017 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Warwickshire Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood Trophy
13 Apr 2017 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham Trophy
17 Apr 2017 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Dennis Viollet Avenue, Stoke-on-Trent Trophy
17 Apr 2017 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Kent Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett Trophy
18 Apr 2017 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers venue to be confirmed Trophy
19 Apr 2017 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI County Ground, Northampton Trophy
24 Apr 2017 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village Trophy
24 Apr 2017 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay Trophy
24 Apr 2017 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Somerset Second XI The Ridge, Purley Trophy
25 Apr 2017 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village Trophy
25 Apr 2017 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI Spytty Park, Newport Trophy
25 Apr 2017 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Unicorns The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton Trophy
25 Apr 2017 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The Ridge, Purley Trophy
25 Apr 2017 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
25 Apr 2017 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Headingley, Leeds Trophy
26 Apr 2017 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
26 Apr 2017 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Essex Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett Trophy
26 Apr 2017 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Unicorns Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Trophy
27 Apr 2017 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Spen Cama Memorial Ground, Fulking Trophy
27 Apr 2017 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Clifton Park, York Trophy
28 Apr 2017 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
01 May 2017 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Durham Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
01 May 2017 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Doncaster Close, Oakham School Trophy
01 May 2017 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Essex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Trophy
01 May 2017 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Whitgift School, Croydon Trophy
02 May 2017 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Yorkshire Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood Trophy
02 May 2017 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Sussex Second XI John Walker's Ground, Southgate Trophy
03 May 2017 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Surrey Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay Trophy
03 May 2017 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Somerset Second XI Spytty Park, Newport Trophy
03 May 2017 South DivisionKent Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham Trophy
04 May 2017 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Surrey Second XI Cricket Field Road, Horsham Trophy
04 May 2017 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Chester Road North, Kidderminster Trophy
05 May 2017 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Somerset Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
08 May 2017 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street Trophy
08 May 2017 South DivisionKent Second XI v Sussex Second XI Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury Trophy
08 May 2017 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Smithy Lane, Northop Hall Trophy
08 May 2017 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI The Ridge, Purley Trophy
08 May 2017 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Clifton Park, York Trophy
09 May 2017 South DivisionUnicorns v Middlesex Second XI Enborne Lodge, Newbury Trophy
09 May 2017 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Chester Road North, Kidderminster Trophy
10 May 2017 South DivisionUnicorns v Glamorgan Second XI Enborne Lodge, Newbury Trophy
11 May 2017 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Essex Second XI The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton Trophy
15 May 2017 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Middlesex Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
15 May 2017 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
15 May 2017 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Kent Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton Trophy
15 May 2017 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Durham Second XI County Ground, New Road, Worcester Trophy
16 May 2017 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Durham Second XI South Downs Road, Bowdon Trophy
18 May 2017 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton Trophy
18 May 2017 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Leicestershire Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood Trophy
19 May 2017 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Brandon Lane, Brandon Trophy
19 May 2017 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Kent Second XI Spytty Park, Newport Trophy
19 May 2017 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
22 May 2017 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street Trophy
22 May 2017 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Unicorns venue to be confirmed Trophy
22 May 2017 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Parkgate, Neston Trophy
22 May 2017 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Bedford School Ground, Bedford Trophy
22 May 2017 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI Blackstone Cricket Club Ground, Blackstone Trophy
23 May 2017 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Unicorns The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay Trophy
25 May 2017 South DivisionKent Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury Trophy
25 May 2017 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
02 Jun 2017 Semi-Finalnot known v not known venue to be confirmed Trophy
02 Jun 2017 Semi-Finalnot known v not known venue to be confirmed Trophy
08 Jun 2017 Finalnot known v not known venue to be confirmed Trophy

Future fixtures are copyright of the relevant organising body.
CricketArchive makes no claim that such matches will actually be played.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive