CricketArchive

Second Eleven Trophy 2017


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

13 Apr 2017 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Warwickshire Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood set2402
13 Apr 2017 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham set2403
17 Apr 2017 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Dennis Viollet Avenue, Stoke-on-Trent set2404
17 Apr 2017 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Kent Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett set2405
18 Apr 2017 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Lancot Park, Totternhoe set2406
19 Apr 2017 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI County Ground, Northampton set2407
24 Apr 2017 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village set2408
24 Apr 2017 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay set2409
24 Apr 2017 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Somerset Second XI The Ridge, Purley set2410
25 Apr 2017 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village set2411
25 Apr 2017 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI Spytty Park, Newport set2412
25 Apr 2017 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Unicorns The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton set2413
25 Apr 2017 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The Ridge, Purley set2414
25 Apr 2017 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Scorers, Shirley set2415
25 Apr 2017 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Headingley, Leeds set2416
26 Apr 2017 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Leicester Road, Hinckley set2417
26 Apr 2017 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Essex Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett set2418
26 Apr 2017 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Unicorns Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton set2419
27 Apr 2017 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Spen Cama Memorial Ground, Fulking set2420
27 Apr 2017 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Clifton Park, York set2421
28 Apr 2017 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Scorers, Shirley set2422
01 May 2017 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Durham Second XI Campbell Park, Milton Keynes set2423
01 May 2017 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Doncaster Close, Oakham School set2424
01 May 2017 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Essex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton set2425
01 May 2017 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Whitgift School, Croydon set2426
02 May 2017 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Yorkshire Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood set2427
02 May 2017 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Sussex Second XI John Walker's Ground, Southgate Trophy
03 May 2017 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Surrey Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay set2429
03 May 2017 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Somerset Second XI Spytty Park, Newport set2430
03 May 2017 South DivisionKent Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham set2431
04 May 2017 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Surrey Second XI Cricket Field Road, Horsham set2432
04 May 2017 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Chester Road North, Kidderminster set2433
05 May 2017 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Somerset Second XI Bristol University Sports Ground, Bristol set2434
08 May 2017 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street set2435
08 May 2017 South DivisionKent Second XI v Sussex Second XI Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury set2436
08 May 2017 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Smithy Lane, Northop Hall set2437
08 May 2017 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI The Ridge, Purley set2438
08 May 2017 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Clifton Park, York set2439
09 May 2017 South DivisionUnicorns v Middlesex Second XI Enborne Lodge, Newbury set2440
09 May 2017 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Chester Road North, Kidderminster set2441
10 May 2017 South DivisionUnicorns v Glamorgan Second XI Enborne Lodge, Newbury set2442
11 May 2017 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Essex Second XI The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton set2443
15 May 2017 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The Clanage, Bower Ashton set2444
15 May 2017 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Coventry Road, Lutterworth set2444a
15 May 2017 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Kent Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton set2445
15 May 2017 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Durham Second XI County Ground, New Road, Worcester set2446
16 May 2017 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Durham Second XI South Downs Road, Bowdon set2447
18 May 2017 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton set2448
18 May 2017 North DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Leicestershire Second XI Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood set2449
19 May 2017 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Brandon Lane, Brandon set2449a
19 May 2017 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Kent Second XI Spytty Park, Newport Trophy
19 May 2017 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Leicester Road, Hinckley set2450a
22 May 2017 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street set2451
22 May 2017 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Unicorns Bristol University Sports Ground, Bristol Trophy
22 May 2017 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Parkgate, Neston set2453
22 May 2017 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Bedford School Ground, Bedford set2454
22 May 2017 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI Blackstone Cricket Club Ground, Blackstone set2455
23 May 2017 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Unicorns The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay Trophy
25 May 2017 South DivisionKent Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury Trophy
25 May 2017 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI venue to be confirmed Trophy
02 Jun 2017 Semi-Finalnot known v not known venue to be confirmed Trophy
02 Jun 2017 Semi-Finalnot known v not known venue to be confirmed Trophy
08 Jun 2017 Finalnot known v not known venue to be confirmed Trophy

Future fixtures are copyright of the relevant organising body.
CricketArchive makes no claim that such matches will actually be played.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive