CricketArchive

Second Eleven Twenty20 2016


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

14 Apr 2016 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Glamorgan Second XI Denis Compton Oval, Shenley sett405a
14 Apr 2016 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Glamorgan Second XI Denis Compton Oval, Shenley sett405b
18 Apr 2016 South DivisionKent Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham sett406
18 Apr 2016 South DivisionKent Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham sett407
21 Apr 2016 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Essex Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett sett408
21 Apr 2016 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Essex Second XI Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett sett409
28 Apr 2016 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Somerset Second XI The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton sett410
28 Apr 2016 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Rookwood, Sale sett411
28 Apr 2016 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Somerset Second XI The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton sett412
28 Apr 2016 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Rookwood, Sale sett412a
29 Apr 2016 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI The 3aaa County Ground, Derby sett413
29 Apr 2016 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI The 3aaa County Ground, Derby sett414
03 May 2016 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth sett415
03 May 2016 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon sett416
03 May 2016 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth sett417
03 May 2016 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Dolben Cricket Ground, Finedon sett418
05 May 2016 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Sussex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton sett419
05 May 2016 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Edgbaston, Birmingham sett420
05 May 2016 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Sussex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton sett421
05 May 2016 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Edgbaston, Birmingham sett422
06 May 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett423
06 May 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett424
09 May 2016 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The New Mansel, Port Talbot Town sett425
09 May 2016 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The New Mansel, Port Talbot Town sett426
10 May 2016 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Durham Second XI Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth sett426a
10 May 2016 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Durham Second XI Kibworth Cricket Club New Ground, Kibworth sett426b
12 May 2016 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Essex Second XI Longwood, Bristol sett426c
12 May 2016 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Surrey Second XI London Road, High Wycombe sett427
12 May 2016 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Essex Second XI Longwood, Bristol sett427a
12 May 2016 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Surrey Second XI London Road, High Wycombe sett428
13 May 2016 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI The 3aaa County Ground, Derby sett429
13 May 2016 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Essex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton sett430
13 May 2016 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI The 3aaa County Ground, Derby sett431
13 May 2016 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Essex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton sett432
16 May 2016 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI The SSE SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff sett433
16 May 2016 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Kent Second XI Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge sett434
16 May 2016 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Stowe School Ground, Stowe sett435
16 May 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett436
16 May 2016 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Durham Second XI Edgbaston, Birmingham sett437
16 May 2016 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI The SSE SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff sett438
16 May 2016 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Kent Second XI Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge sett439
16 May 2016 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Stowe School Ground, Stowe sett440
16 May 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett441
16 May 2016 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Durham Second XI Edgbaston, Birmingham sett442
17 May 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Kent Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett443
17 May 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Kent Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett444
18 May 2016 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Somerset Second XI Bristol University Sports Ground, Bristol sett445
18 May 2016 South DivisionKent Second XI v Sussex Second XI Cheriton Road Sports Ground, Folkestone sett445a
18 May 2016 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI Bedford School Ground, Bedford sett445b
18 May 2016 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Somerset Second XI Bristol University Sports Ground, Bristol sett446
18 May 2016 South DivisionKent Second XI v Sussex Second XI Cheriton Road Sports Ground, Folkestone sett446a
18 May 2016 North DivisionNorthamptonshire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI Bedford School Ground, Bedford sett447
19 May 2016 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Aigburth, Liverpool sett448
19 May 2016 North DivisionUnicorns v Derbyshire Second XI Marlins, Long Marston sett449
19 May 2016 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Aigburth, Liverpool sett449a
19 May 2016 North DivisionUnicorns v Derbyshire Second XI Marlins, Long Marston sett450
20 May 2016 North DivisionUnicorns v Leicestershire Second XI Marlins, Long Marston sett451
20 May 2016 North DivisionUnicorns v Leicestershire Second XI Marlins, Long Marston sett452
23 May 2016 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford sett453
23 May 2016 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI County Ground, New Road, Worcester sett454
23 May 2016 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI The Essex County Ground, Chelmsford sett455
23 May 2016 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI County Ground, New Road, Worcester sett456
24 May 2016 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI North Road, Glossop sett457
24 May 2016 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Unicorns Burnopfield Cricket Club Ground, Burnopfield sett458
24 May 2016 South DivisionKent Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury sett459
24 May 2016 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Hampshire Second XI Denis Compton Oval, Shenley sett460
24 May 2016 North DivisionDerbyshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI North Road, Glossop sett461
24 May 2016 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Unicorns Burnopfield Cricket Club Ground, Burnopfield sett462
24 May 2016 South DivisionKent Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury sett463
24 May 2016 South DivisionMarylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers v Hampshire Second XI Denis Compton Oval, Shenley sett464
25 May 2016 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Clifton Park, York sett465
25 May 2016 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI Clifton Park, York sett465a
26 May 2016 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton sett466
26 May 2016 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Middlesex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton sett467
26 May 2016 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Sussex Second XI The Ageas Bowl (Nursery), Southampton sett468
26 May 2016 South DivisionSomerset Second XI v Middlesex Second XI Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton sett469
27 May 2016 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Trent College Ground, Long Eaton sett470
27 May 2016 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Trent College Ground, Long Eaton sett471
31 May 2016 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Brandon Lane, Brandon sett472
31 May 2016 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton sett473
31 May 2016 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers The Saffrons, Eastbourne sett473a
31 May 2016 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Brandon Lane, Brandon sett474
31 May 2016 North DivisionLancashire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton sett475
31 May 2016 South DivisionSussex Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers The Saffrons, Eastbourne sett476
01 Jun 2016 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI St George's Road, Harrogate sett477
01 Jun 2016 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI St George's Road, Harrogate sett478
02 Jun 2016 North DivisionUnicorns v Lancashire Second XI Tunstall Road, Knypersley sett479
02 Jun 2016 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Scorers, Shirley sett480
02 Jun 2016 North DivisionUnicorns v Lancashire Second XI Tunstall Road, Knypersley sett481
02 Jun 2016 North DivisionWarwickshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Scorers, Shirley sett482
03 Jun 2016 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Unicorns Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham sett483
03 Jun 2016 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Unicorns Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham sett484
06 Jun 2016 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Kent Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay sett485
06 Jun 2016 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Durham Second XI War Memorial Ground, Amblecote sett486
06 Jun 2016 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Kent Second XI The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay sett487
06 Jun 2016 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Durham Second XI War Memorial Ground, Amblecote sett488
07 Jun 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett489
07 Jun 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Middlesex Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett489a
08 Jun 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett490
08 Jun 2016 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Hampshire Second XI The Ridge, Purley sett491
13 Jun 2016 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street sett491a
13 Jun 2016 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Somerset Second XI Spytty Park, Newport sett492
13 Jun 2016 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Sussex Second XI Victoria Ground, Cheltenham sett492a
13 Jun 2016 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham sett492b
13 Jun 2016 North DivisionDurham Second XI v Derbyshire Second XI Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street sett492c
13 Jun 2016 South DivisionGlamorgan Second XI v Somerset Second XI Spytty Park, Newport sett493
13 Jun 2016 South DivisionGloucestershire Second XI v Sussex Second XI Victoria Ground, Cheltenham sett493a
13 Jun 2016 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham sett494
14 Jun 2016 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea sett495
14 Jun 2016 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Unicorns Chester Road North, Kidderminster sett495a
14 Jun 2016 South DivisionEssex Second XI v Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea sett495b
14 Jun 2016 North DivisionWorcestershire Second XI v Unicorns Chester Road North, Kidderminster sett495c
16 Jun 2016 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Old Deer Park, Richmond sett495d
16 Jun 2016 South DivisionMiddlesex Second XI v Hampshire Second XI Old Deer Park, Richmond sett495e
20 Jun 2016 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Coventry Road, Lutterworth sett495f
20 Jun 2016 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Windy Hill Lane, Marske-by-the-Sea sett496
20 Jun 2016 North DivisionLeicestershire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Coventry Road, Lutterworth sett496a
20 Jun 2016 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Worcestershire Second XI Windy Hill Lane, Marske-by-the-Sea sett497
23 Jun 2016 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI May's Bounty, Basingstoke sett497a
23 Jun 2016 South DivisionHampshire Second XI v Gloucestershire Second XI May's Bounty, Basingstoke sett497b
14 Jul 2016 Semi-FinalDurham Second XI v Middlesex Second XI Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel sett498
14 Jul 2016 Semi-FinalSomerset Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel sett499
14 Jul 2016 FinalMiddlesex Second XI v Somerset Second XI Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel sett500

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive