CricketArchive

Scottish Cup 2000


 Points Table

07 May 2000 Section Two#Aberdeenshire v Forfarshire Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup930
07 May 2000 Section Four#Arbroath United v Heriot's Lochlands Park, Arbroath scocup931
07 May 2000 Section One#Ayr v Freuchie Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup932
07 May 2000 Section Four#Carlton v Falkland Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup933
07 May 2000 Section One#Clydesdale v Drumpellier Titwood, Glasgow scocup934
07 May 2000 Section Three#Dunfermline v Greenock McKane Park, Dunfermline scocup935
07 May 2000 Section Two#Kelburne v West Lothian Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley scocup936
07 May 2000 Section Three#Prestwick v Watsonians Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup937
07 May 2000 Section Two#Stenhousemuir v Stoneywood-Dyce The Tryst, Stenhousemuir scocup938
07 May 2000 Section One#Stirling County v Grange Williamfield, Stirling scocup939
07 May 2000 Section Four#Uddingston v Ferguslie Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup940
07 May 2000 Section Three#West of Scotland v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup941
21 May 2000 Section Four#Arbroath United v Carlton Lochlands Park, Arbroath scocup942
21 May 2000 Section One#Clydesdale v Stirling County Titwood, Glasgow scocup943
21 May 2000 Section One#Drumpellier v Ayr Langloan, Coatbridge scocup944
21 May 2000 Section Three#Dunfermline v Prestwick McKane Park, Dunfermline scocup945
21 May 2000 Section Four#Ferguslie v Falkland Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup946
21 May 2000 Section Two#Forfarshire v West Lothian Forthill, Dundee scocup947
21 May 2000 Section One#Freuchie v Grange The Park, Freuchie scocup948
21 May 2000 Section Three#Greenock v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Glenpark, Greenock scocup949
21 May 2000 Section Four#Heriot's v Uddingston Goldenacre, Edinburgh scocup950
21 May 2000 Section Two#Stenhousemuir v Aberdeenshire The Tryst, Stenhousemuir scocup951
21 May 2000 Section Two#Stoneywood-Dyce v Kelburne People's Park, Aberdeen scocup952
21 May 2000 Section Three#West of Scotland v Watsonians Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup953
04 Jun 2000 Section Two#Aberdeenshire v Kelburne Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup954
04 Jun 2000 Section Four#Carlton v Ferguslie Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup955
04 Jun 2000 Section One#Clydesdale v Grange Titwood, Glasgow scocup956
04 Jun 2000 Section Three#Dunfermline v West of Scotland McKane Park, Dunfermline scocup957
04 Jun 2000 Section FourFalkland v Heriot's Scroggie Park, Falkland scocup957a
04 Jun 2000 Section One#Freuchie v Drumpellier The Park, Freuchie scocup958
04 Jun 2000 Section Three#Prestwick v Greenock Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup959
04 Jun 2000 Section TwoStenhousemuir v Forfarshire The Tryst, Stenhousemuir scocup959a
04 Jun 2000 Section OneStirling County v Ayr Williamfield, Stirling scocup959b
04 Jun 2000 Section Two#Stoneywood-Dyce v West Lothian People's Park, Aberdeen scocup960
04 Jun 2000 Section Four#Uddingston v Arbroath United Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup961
04 Jun 2000 Section ThreeWatsonians v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Myreside, Edinburgh scocup961a
18 Jun 2000 Section Two#Aberdeenshire v Stoneywood-Dyce Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup962
18 Jun 2000 Section One#Ayr v Clydesdale Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup963
18 Jun 2000 Section Four#Falkland v Arbroath United Scroggie Park, Falkland scocup964
18 Jun 2000 Section Four#Ferguslie v Heriot's Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup965
18 Jun 2000 Section Two#Forfarshire v Kelburne Forthill, Dundee scocup966
18 Jun 2000 Section One#Grange v Drumpellier Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup967
18 Jun 2000 Section Three#Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Dunfermline Hughenden, Glasgow scocup968
18 Jun 2000 Section Two#Stenhousemuir v West Lothian The Tryst, Stenhousemuir scocup969
18 Jun 2000 Section One#Stirling County v Freuchie Williamfield, Stirling scocup970
18 Jun 2000 Section Four#Uddingston v Carlton Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup971
18 Jun 2000 Section Three#Watsonians v Greenock Myreside, Edinburgh scocup972
18 Jun 2000 Section Three#West of Scotland v Prestwick Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup973
02 Jul 2000 Section Two#Aberdeenshire v West Lothian Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup974
02 Jul 2000 Section One#Clydesdale v Freuchie Titwood, Glasgow scocup975
02 Jul 2000 Section One#Drumpellier v Stirling County Langloan, Coatbridge scocup976
02 Jul 2000 Section Three#Dunfermline v Watsonians McKane Park, Dunfermline scocup977
02 Jul 2000 Section Four#Ferguslie v Arbroath United Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup978
02 Jul 2000 Section One#Grange v Ayr Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup979
02 Jul 2000 Section Four#Heriot's v Carlton Goldenacre, Edinburgh scocup980
02 Jul 2000 Section Two#Kelburne v Stenhousemuir Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley scocup981
02 Jul 2000 Section Three#Prestwick v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup982
02 Jul 2000 Section Two#Stoneywood-Dyce v Forfarshire People's Park, Aberdeen scocup983
02 Jul 2000 Section Four#Uddingston v Falkland Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup984
02 Jul 2000 Section Three#West of Scotland v Greenock Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup985
09 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Ayr v Greenock Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup986
09 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Ferguslie v Grange Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup987
09 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Forfarshire v West of Scotland Forthill, Dundee scocup988
09 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Heriot's v West Lothian Goldenacre, Edinburgh scocup989
30 Jul 2000 Semi-Final#Ayr v Grange Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup990
30 Jul 2000 Semi-Final#Heriot's v Forfarshire Goldenacre, Edinburgh scocup991
27 Aug 2000 Final#Heriot's v Grange Boghall, Linlithgow scocup992
03 Sep 2000 FinalHeriot's v Grange Boghall, Linlithgow scocup993

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive